MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Mexico F3 Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
03-13-2006 12:40 PM
Scotso
Re: Mexico F3

At least Bruno won the doubles
03-12-2006 08:32 PM
Tobi
Re: Mexico F3

Doubles Final

(3)Echagaray/Palencia d. Gregorc/Vergara 62 61
03-12-2006 08:29 PM
Tobi
Re: Mexico F3

QF

(1)Jean-Julien Rojer d. (Q)Edgar Hernandez 64 46 60
(6)Marcel Felder d. (4)Carlos Palencia 64 62
(3)Alexander Satschko d. (7)Stefano Ianni 62 06 64
(8)Adriano Biasella d. (Q)Peter Shults 62 62

SF

(6)Marcel Felder d. (1)Jean-Julien Rojer 64 63
(8)Adriano Biasella d. (3)Alexander Satschko 46 61 75

Final

(6)Marcel Felder d. (8)Adriano Biasella 63 63
03-10-2006 06:59 PM
Scotso
Re: Mexico F3

Carlos
03-10-2006 05:03 PM
Tobi
Re: Mexico F3

2nd Round

Jean-Julien ROJER (AHO) defeated Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 62 62
Edgar HERNANDEZ-PEREZ (CUB) defeated Marcio TORRES (BRA) 57 61 63
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) defeated Lazaro NAVARRO-BATLES (CUB) 62 63
Marcel FELDER (URU) defeated Jeffrey DAS (USA) 60 62
Stefano IANNI (ITA) defeated Rolando Jr. VARGAS (MEX) 61 60
Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) defeated Luca BIANCHINI (ITA) 61 60
Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) defeated Hector ALMADA (MEX) 76(7) 36 76(5)
Peter SHULTS (USA) defeated Pablo Jr. MARTINEZ (MEX) 62 64
03-09-2006 11:53 AM
Tobi
Re: Mexico F3

Singles Main Draw-1st Round

(1)(q)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) vs Miha Gregorc (SLO) 64 64
Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs (q)Federico Fort (ITA) 61 64
Marcio Torres (BRA) vs Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) 64 63
(q)Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. (LL)Roman Barvanov (USA) 26 62 64

(4)Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs Patricio Espinosa (MEX) 61 62
(q)Lazaro Navarro (CUB) d. Benoit Bottero (FRA) 61 61
(q)Jeffrey Das (USA) d. (q)Diego de Vecchis (ITA) 61 75
(6)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Chris Wettengel (USA) 62 61

(7)Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Tiago Lopes (BRA) 75 61
Rolando Vargas (MEX) vs Juan de Armas (VEN) 26 76(8) 75
(q)Luca Bianchini (ITA) d. Marc Rigal (ESP) 16 62 61
(3)Alexander Satschko (GER) vs Cristian Paiz (GUA) 26 75 44 Ret.

(8)Adriano Biasella (ITA) vs Michael Domanski (POL) 61 61
Hector Almada (MEX) vs Ricardo Chile (CUB) 06 75 76(2)
(q)Peter Shults (USA) d. Daniel Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 60 61
Pablo Martinez (MEX) d. (2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 57 64 60
03-08-2006 11:37 PM
Scotso
Re: Mexico F3

Bruno
03-08-2006 02:46 PM
Tobi
Re: Mexico F3

Singles Main Draw-Day 1

(1)(q)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) vs Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs (q)Federico Fort (ITA)
Marcio Torres (BRA) vs Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
(5)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) vs (q)Edgar Hernandez (CUB)

(4)Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs Patricio Espinosa (MEX)
Benoit Bottero (FRA) vs (q)Lazaro Navarro (CUB)
(q)Diego de Vecchis (ITA) vs (q)Jeffrey Das (USA)
(6)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Chris Wettengel (USA)

(7)Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Tiago Lopes (BRA) 75 61
Rolando Vargas (MEX) vs Juan de Armas (VEN) 26 76(8) 75
(q)Luca Bianchini (ITA) d. Marc Rigal (ESP) 16 62 61
(3)Alexander Satschko (GER) vs Cristian Paiz (GUA) 26 75 44 Ret.

(8)Adriano Biasella (ITA) vs Michael Domanski (POL) 61 61
Hector Almada (MEX) vs Ricardo Chile (CUB) 06 75 76(2)
(q)Peter Shults (USA) d. Daniel Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 60 61
Pablo Martinez (MEX) d. (2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 57 64 60
03-07-2006 10:54 PM
Scotso
Re: Mexico F3

good luck:

Carlos Palencia
Bruno Echagaray
Pablo Martinez
03-07-2006 05:46 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Mexico F3

Doubles Main Draw :

(1)Marcel Felder/Martin Vilarrubi (URU) vs Laurent Bondaz/Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Cristian Paiz/Rolando Vargas (GUA/MEX) vs Edgar Hernandez/Daniel Manuel Sanchez (CUB/MEX)
(4)Luis Fernando Manrique/Jean-Julien Rojer (ECU/AHO) vs Peter Shults/Chris Wettengel (USA)
Roman Borvanov/Michael Domanski (USA/POL) vs Enrique Bautista/Marc Rigal (MEX/ESP)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones/Alexander Satschko (GBR/GER) vs Jonathan Banos/Jorge Molina (MEX)
(3)Bruno Echagaray/Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs Hector Almada/Pablo Martinez (MEX)
Ricardo Chile/Sandor Martinez (CUB) vs Juan de Armas/Lazaro Navarro (VEN/CUB)
(2)Adriano Biasella/Marcio Torres (ITA/BRA) vs Fabrice Martin/David Tavernier (FRA)
03-07-2006 05:45 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Mexico F3

Singles Main Draw

(1)(q)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) vs Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs (q)Federico Fort (ITA)
Marcio Torres (BRA) vs Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
(5)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) vs (q)Edgar Hernandez (CUB)

(4)Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs Patricio Espinosa (MEX)
Benoit Bottero (FRA) vs (q)Lazaro Navarro (CUB)
(q)Diego de Vecchis (ITA) vs (q)Jeffrey Das (USA)
(6)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Chris Wettengel (USA)

(7)Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Rolando Vargas (MEX) vs Juan de Armas (VEN)
Marc Rigal (ESP) vs (q)Luca Bianchini (ITA)
(3)Alexander Satschko (GER) vs Cristian Paiz (GUA)

(8)Adriano Biasella (ITA) vs Michael Domanski (POL)
Hector Almada (MEX) vs Ricardo Chile (CUB)
Daniel Manuel Sanchez (MEX) vs (q)Peter Shults (USA)
(2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs Pablo Martinez (MEX)
03-07-2006 05:44 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Mexico F3

QUALY RESULTS :

First Round
(1)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) bye
Luis Viruega (MEX) d. Eduardo Contreras (CHI) 6-4 1-0 ret.
Ryan Recht (USA) d. Marco Sanchez (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Israel Morales (GUA) bye
(2)Roman Borvanov (USA) bye
Russ Burns (USA) d. Hector Miguel Lopez (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. Alvaro Sanchez (USA) 7-5 6-1
Christian Orduna (MEX) bye
(3)David Tavernier (FRA) bye
Daniele Noce (ITA) bye
Aliosha Stern (MEX) d. Marco Antonio Lopez (MEX) 6-4 6-4
(12)Jeffrey Das (USA) bye
(4)Peter Shults (USA) bye
Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) bye
Maxime Chedorge (FRA) d. Maximiliano Esteves (MEX) 2-6 6-4 7-5
(13)Raul Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) bye
(5)Lazaro Navarro (CUB) bye
Andrea Fava (ITA) bye
Alex Lane (USA) d. Arturo Lifschits (MEX) 6-1 7-5
(14)Luca Rovetta (ITA) bye
(6)Cyprian Pisarek (USA) bye
Luca Bianchini (ITA) bye
Jorge Molina (MEX) d. Sergio Joel Ibarra (MEX) 6-0 7-5
(11)Luis Fernando Manrique (ECU) bye
(7)Federico Fort (ITA) bye
Mike Gurman (USA) d. Arturo Rivero (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Xavier Landazuri (ECU) d. Michael Roberts (USA) 6-2 6-1
(9)Sandor Martinez (CUB) bye
(8)Mario Vergara (MEX) bye
Fernando Marquez (MEX) bye
Diego de Vecchis (ITA) d. Charles Astruc-Truche (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(10)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) bye

Second Round
(1)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. Luis Viruega (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Ryan Recht (USA) d. Israel Morales (GUA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Roman Borvanov (USA) d. Russ Burns (USA) 6-0 6-1
Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. Christian Orduna (MEX) 6-2 6-3
(3)David Tavernier (FRA) d. Daniele Noce (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(12)Jeffrey Das (USA) d. Aliosha Stern (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(4)Peter Shults (USA) d. Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Maxime Chedorge (FRA) d. (13)Raul Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(5)Lazaro Navarro (CUB) d. Andrea Fava (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(14)Luca Rovetta (ITA) d. Alex Lane (USA) 6-4 6-3
Luca Bianchini (ITA) d. (6)Cyprian Pisarek (USA) 6-3 2-0 ret.
(11)Luis Fernando Manrique (ECU) d. Jorge Molina (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(7)Federico Fort (ITA) d. Mike Gurman (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(9)Sandor Martinez (CUB) d. Xavier Landazuri (ECU) 6-2 6-1
(8)Mario Vergara (MEX) d. Fernando Marquez (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Diego de Vecchis (ITA) d. (10)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. Ryan Recht (USA) 6-4 7-5
Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. (2)Roman Borvanov (USA) 6-3 6-1
(12)Jeffrey Das (USA) d. (3)David Tavernier (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
(4)Peter Shults (USA) d. Maxime Chedorge (FRA) 6-0 6-1
(5)Lazaro Navarro (CUB) d. (14)Luca Rovetta (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Luca Bianchini (ITA) d. (11)Luis Fernando Manrique (ECU) 7-6(4) 6-0
(7)Federico Fort (ITA) d. (9)Sandor Martinez (CUB) 6-4 6-2
Diego de Vecchis (ITA) d. (8)Mario Vergara (MEX) 6-1 6-1
03-07-2006 03:46 PM
Tobi
Re: Mexico F3

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100075447
03-06-2006 01:53 AM
Scotso
Re: Mexico F3

vamos Mexicanos
03-05-2006 07:51 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Mexico F3

Entry List MD :

1 ECHAGARAY, Bruno MEX 342 1
2 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 393 1
3 PALENCIA, Carlos MEX 458 1
4 VILARRUBI, Martin URU 484 1
5 FELDER, Marcel URU 495 1
6 IANNI, Stefano ITA 601 1
7 CHILE-FONTE, Ricardo CUB 626 1
8 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 735 3
9 DE ARMAS, Juan VEN 762 2
10 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 765 2
11 DOMANSKI, Michal POL 899 2
12 FULFORD-JONES, Amadeus GBR 933 1
13 LOPES, Tiago BRA 942 2
14 MARTINEZ, Pablo Jr. MEX 958= 1
15 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 978= 1
16 $ GREGORC, Miha SLO 978= 1
17 BOTTERO, Benoit FRA 988= 1
18 VARGAS, Rolando Jr. MEX 990= 1
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome