- Reply to Topic
Thread: Venezuela #2 Week 3 Satellite Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
11-24-2003 01:29 AM
usawildcat929 Semifinals
(6)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. (2)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 7-5 7-6(5)

(6)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. (4)Damian Patriarca (ARG) 6-3 6-4
11-23-2003 12:44 AM
usawildcat929 Semifinals
(3)Alvaro Loyola/Juan Felipe Yanez (CHI) d. Alejandro Fabbri/Damian Patriarca (ARG) 7-5 ret.
(2)Julien Cassaigne/Philip Gubenco (FRA/CAN) d. (4)Pablo Bianchi/Juan Pablo Brzezicki (URU/ARG) w/o

(3)Alvaro Loyola/Juan Felipe Yanez (CHI) d. (2)Julien Cassaigne/Philip Gubenco (FRA/CAN) 5-7 6-3 6-3
11-23-2003 12:44 AM
usawildcat929 Second Round
(1)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (WC)Piero Luisi (VEN) 6-2 6-2
(6)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. Sebastian Quintero (COL) 6-3 6-0
(3)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (WC)Enrique Olivares (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (8)Juan Felipe Yanez (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(5)Philip Gubenco (CAN) d. Nestor Briceno (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(4)Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. Franklin Durighetto (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Julien Maes (FRA) d. (7)Daniel Vallverdu (VEN) 6-1 6-2
(2)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. (q)Tom Burn (GBR) 6-2 6-2

(6)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. (1)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (3)Felipe Parada (CHI) 6-4 7-6(6)
(4)Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. (5)Philip Gubenco (CAN) 6-3 7-6(3)
(2)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Julien Maes (FRA) 6-0 1-0 ret.
11-20-2003 08:45 PM
usawildcat929 Quarterfinals
Alejandro Fabbri/Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. Carlos Avellan/Ricardo Chile (ECU/CUB) 6-2 7-6(3)
(3)Alvaro Loyola/Juan Felipe Yanez (CHI) d. Tom Burn/Richard Irwin (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(4)Pablo Bianchi/Juan Pablo Brzezicki (URU/ARG) d. Piero Luisi/David Navarrete (VEN) 6-4 6-4
(2)Julien Cassaigne/Philip Gubenco (FRA/CAN) d. Sandor Martinez/Jhonathan Medina (VEN) 6-3 7-5
11-18-2003 11:07 PM
usawildcat929 Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Martinez/Medina - 5cp)
1. William Campos/Yohny Romero
2. Julien Cassaigne/Philip Gubenco
3. Alvaro Loyola/Juan Felipe Yanez
4. Pablo Bianchi/Juan Pablo Brzezicki

First Round
Alejandro Fabbri/Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. (1)William Campos/Yohny Romero (VEN) 6-4 6-2
Carlos Avellan/Ricardo Chile (ECU/CUB) d. (WC)Enrique Olivares/Roman Recarte (VEN) 6-4 6-4
(3)Alvaro Loyola/Juan Felipe Yanez (CHI) d. (LL)Franklin Durighetto/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-4 [Durighetto/Pitta replace (WC)Daniel Pazos/Frank Suarez]
Tom Burn/Richard Irwin (GBR) vs (q)Ytai Abougzir/Julien Maes (USA/FRA)
Piero Luisi/David Navarrete (VEN) d. Sebastian Quintero/Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 6-4 6-2
(4)Pablo Bianchi/Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Juan de Armas/Daniel Vallverdu (VEN) 6-4 6-3
Sandor Martinez/Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. (WC)Roberto Maytin/Irving Morales (VEN) 6-2 6-3
(2)Julien Cassaigne/Philip Gubenco (FRA/CAN) d. Nestor Briceno/Sat Galan (USA/COL) 6-2 6-1
11-18-2003 11:02 PM
Venezuela #2 Week 3 Satellite

Venezuela #2-Leg 3 - Copa ATEC
Caracas, Venezuela
November 17-23, 2003
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64

Seeds: (cut: Sebastian Quintero - 4cp)
1. Alejandro Fabbri
2. Juan Pablo Brzezicki
3. Felipe Parada
4. Damian Patriarca
5. Philip Gubenco
6. Yohny Romero
7. Daniel Vallverdu
8. Juan Felipe Yanez

First Round
(1)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (q)Frederico Casaro (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Piero Luisi (VEN) d. Juan de Armas (VEN) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Sebastian Quintero (COL) d. (WC)David Navarrete (VEN) 6-4 6-2
(6)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. Sergio Ramirez (COL) 6-0 6-3
(3)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. Julien Cassaigne (FRA) 6-1 7-6(5)
(WC)Enrique Olivares (VEN) d. (WC)Roman Recarte (VEN) 6-4 6-1
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (q)Richard Irwin (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(8)Juan Felipe Yanez (CHI) d. Matt Klinger (CAN) 7-5 6-4
(5)Philip Gubenco (CAN) vs (q)Ricardo Chile (CUB)
Nestor Briceno (USA) d. (q)Michal Ciszek (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Franklin Durighetto (BRA) d. Carlos Avellan (ECU) 7-6(4) 6-1
(4)Damian Patriarca (ARG) vs (q)Riccardo Desto (ITA)
(7)Daniel Vallverdu (VEN) d. (q)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-3
Julien Maes (FRA) d. (q)Ytai Abougzir (USA) 6-4 6-0
(q)Tom Burn (GBR) d. Alvaro Loyola (CHI) 6-2 2-6 6-2
(2)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Jhonathan Medina (VEN)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome