- Reply to Topic
Thread: Great Britain F11 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-05-2003 06:10 PM
usawildcat929 Semifinals
(1)Daniel Kiernan/David Sherwood (GBR) d. Gary Lugassy/Jasper Smit (FRA/NED) w/o
Aidan Graveson/Thomas Greenland (GBR) d. (2)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) ???

(1)Daniel Kiernan/David Sherwood (GBR) d. Aidan Graveson/Thomas Greenland (GBR) 6-2 6-3
10-05-2003 07:02 AM
Re: Great Britain F11

David Sherwood (GBR) d. (2)Mark Hilton (GBR) 6-4 6-3
10-04-2003 04:42 PM
usawildcat929 First Round
(1)Daniel Kiernan/David Sherwood (GBR) bye
Ross Hutchins/Andrew Murray (GBR) d. Louis Bisang/Patrick Schnidrig (SUI) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Gary Lugassy/Jasper Smit (FRA/NED) d. (3)Jamie Delgado/Oliver Freelove (GBR) 5-7 7-6(5) ret.
Andrew Banks/Richard Crabtree (GBR) d. Jakub Hasek/Martin Slanar (CZE/AUT) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)
Aidan Graveson/Thomas Greenland (GBR) d. Tom Rushby/Guy Thomas (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)Fabio Colangelo/Nicolo Cotto (ITA) d. Matthew Brown/Robert Green (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Bojan Jelovac/Michael Ouvarov (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(2)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Jack Baker/Jamie Murray (GBR) 6-3 6-3

(1)Daniel Kiernan/David Sherwood (GBR) d. Ross Hutchins/Andrew Murray (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Gary Lugassy/Jasper Smit (FRA/NED) d. Andrew Banks/Richard Crabtree (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Aidan Graveson/Thomas Greenland (GBR) d. (4)Fabio Colangelo/Nicolo Cotto (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) 6-3 6-2
10-04-2003 04:41 PM
usawildcat929 Semifinals
David Sherwood (GBR) d. (4)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(2)Mark Hilton (GBR) d. Andrew Murray (GBR) 6-2 6-1
10-03-2003 06:39 AM
Re: Great Britain F11

4 players from GBR in the 1/2
10-03-2003 06:38 AM
Re: Great Britain F11

David Sherwood (GBR) d. (1)Peter Clarke (IRL) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. Steve Darcis (BEL) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Andrew Murray (GBR) d. (7)Martin Slanar (AUT) 6-4 7-6(5)
(2)Mark Hilton (GBR) d. (q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) 6-3 6-4
10-02-2003 03:57 PM
Re: Great Britain F11

Good luck in the QF:

Andrew (fellow scot )
10-02-2003 08:25 AM
Re: Great Britain F11

Second Round
(1)Peter Clarke (IRL) d. (q)Tom Rushby (GBR) 6-2 6-4
David Sherwood (GBR) d. Jasper Smit (NED) 7-5 6-4
(4)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. (q)Matthew Smith (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (6)Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (WC)Andrew Banks (GBR) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Andrew Murray (GBR) d. (3)Jamie Delgado (GBR) 6-2 6-7(6) 7-6(5)
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (8)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 7-5 3-6 6-4
(2)Mark Hilton (GBR) d. Philipp Marx (GER) 7-6(6) 6-4
10-02-2003 08:24 AM
Re: Great Britain F11

First Round
(1)Peter Clarke (IRL) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(q)Tom Rushby (GBR) d. (q)Richard Crabtree (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-3
Jasper Smit (NED) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 6-3 6-2
David Sherwood (GBR) d. (5)Jonathan Marray (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(4)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. (WC)David Brewer (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(q)Matthew Smith (GBR) d. (q)Tim Patient (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (WC)Tom Burn (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(6)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (q)Jack Baker (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
(7)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. Michael Ouvarov (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Andrew Banks (GBR) d. Daniel Kiernan (GBR) 7-6(1) 5-7 6-3
Andrew Murray (GBR) d. (WC)Matthew Brown (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(3)Jamie Delgado (GBR) d. (q)Richard Irwin (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(8)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (q)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-2 6-0
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (LL)Nicolo Cotto (ITA) 6-1 6-0 [Cotto replaces Christopher Kas]
Philipp Marx (GER) d. Oliver Freelove (GBR) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(2)Mark Hilton (GBR) d. Bart van Delft (NED) 6-4 6-3
09-30-2003 10:09 PM
Re: Great Britain F11

Good luck, Steve!
09-30-2003 07:34 AM
Great Britain F11

First Round
(1)Peter Clarke (IRL) vs Jakub Hlasek (CZE)
(q)Richard Crabtree (GBR) vs (q)Tom Rushby (GBR)
Jasper Smit (NED) vs Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
(5)Jonathan Marray (GBR) vs David Sherwood (GBR)
(4)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs (WC)David Brewer (GBR)
(q)Matthew Smith (GBR) vs (q)Tim Patient (GBR)
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs (WC)Tom Burn (GBR)
(6)Gary Lugassy (FRA) vs (q)Jack Baker (GBR)
(7)Martin Slanar (AUT) vs Michael Ouvarov (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR) vs (WC)Andrew Banks (GBR)
Andrew Murray (GBR) vs (WC)Matthew Brown (GBR)
(3)Jamie Delgado (GBR) vs (q)Richard Irwin (GBR)
(8)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) vs (q)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) vs (LL)Nicolo Cotto (ITA)
Oliver Freelove (GBR) vs Philipp Marx (GER)
(2)Mark Hilton (GBR) vs Bart van Delft (NED)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome