MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Qualifying Draw Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
07-22-2013 07:24 PM
CooCooCachoo
Re: Qualifying Draw

Good job Dusan, Blaz and Boy
07-22-2013 07:19 PM
juddy96
Re: Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Round

(1) Dusan Lajovic (SRB) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 4-6 6-0 7-6
Josko Topic (CRO) d. Duje Kekez (CRO) 3-6 7-6 6-4
(3) Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Bastian Trinker (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(5) Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (4) Boris Pashanski (SRB) 6-3 6-2
07-21-2013 07:11 PM
CooCooCachoo
Re: Qualifying Draw

Cervenak

Lajovic vs. Mesaros and then Pashanski vs. Westerhof. Complete contrast.
07-21-2013 06:18 PM
juddy96
Re: Qualifying Draw

2nd Round

(1) Dusan Lajovic (SRB) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Tomislav Draganja (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Josko Topic (CRO) d. (8) Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(3) Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Miha Mlakar (SLO) 6-3 6-0
Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. (6) (WC) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(4) Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. Nikola Mektic (CRO) 7-5 7-6
(5) Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round

(1) Dusan Lajovic (SRB) vs. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Duje Kekez (CRO) vs. Josko Topic (CRO)
(3) Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs. Bastian Trinker (AUT)
(4) Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs. (5) Boy Westerhof (NED)
07-20-2013 06:26 PM
CooCooCachoo
Re: Qualifying Draw

Schwartzman
07-20-2013 03:44 PM
juddy96
Re: Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Dusan Lajovic (SRB) d. Franko Skugor (CRO) 6-4 3-1 ret.
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. Tomislav Brkic (BIH) 6-4 6-4
Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. (WC) Deni Zmak (CRO) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (7) Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (2) Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Tomislav Draganja (CRO) d. Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Josko Topic (CRO) d. Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-2 6-2
(8) Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. (WC) Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(3) Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Viktor Galovic (ITA) 6-4 4-0 ret.
Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Matej Svjetlicic (CRO) 7-6 6-1
Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. Andraz Bedene (SLO) 6-2 6-1
(6) (WC) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Filip Veger (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(4) Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. Mike Urbanija (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. (WC) Andres Arce (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) d. Jens Hauser (SUI) 7-5 6-4
(5) Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Tilen Zitnik (SLO) 4-6 5-1 ret.

2nd Round

(1) Dusan Lajovic (SRB) vs. Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Luka Zaninovic (CRO) vs. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Duje Kekez (CRO) vs. Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO) vs. (8) Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(3) Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs. Miha Mlakar (SLO)
Bastian Trinker (AUT) vs. (6) (WC) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
(4) Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs. Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) vs. (5) Boy Westerhof (NED)
07-20-2013 02:39 PM
CooCooCachoo
Re: Qualifying Draw

Westerhof lost a set
07-19-2013 11:21 PM
Transcender
Re: Qualifying Draw

Here's the proper link: www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2013/439/qs.pdf

Q's: Lajovic, Schwartzman, Kavcic, Westerhof.
07-19-2013 08:39 PM
juddy96
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Dusan Lajovic (SRB) vs. Franko Skugor (CRO)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) vs. Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Luka Zaninovic (CRO) vs. (WC) Deni Zmak (CRO)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) vs. (7) Miljan Zekic (SRB)
(2) Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) vs. Duje Kekez (CRO)
Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) vs. Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Adam Chadaj (POL) vs. Josko Topic (CRO)
(WC) Nino Serdarusic (CRO) vs. (8) Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(3) Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs. Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Matej Svjetlicic (CRO) vs. Miha Mlakar (SLO)
Bastian Trinker (AUT) vs. Andraz Bedene (SLO)
Filip Veger (CRO) vs. (6) (WC) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
(4) Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs. Mike Urbanija (SLO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs. (WC) Andres Arce (ESP)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) vs. Jens Hauser (SUI)
Tilen Zitnik (SLO) vs. (5) Boy Westerhof (NED)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome