MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay] Winner: Germain Gigounon Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
06-03-2013 10:01 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay] Winner: Germain Gigounon

wow, polish player choking, old news
06-03-2013 06:25 AM
Dead Net Cord
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay] Winner: Germain Gigounon

Panfil was also 5-0 and 6-5 up in the tb iirc.
06-02-2013 11:54 AM
juddy96
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Finals

(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 2-6 7-5 7-6

Aaaaand Gigounon comes back from the dead (lost 1st, down 5-2 in 3rd)
06-01-2013 03:19 PM
juddy96
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Semifinals

(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-3 6-3
(4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (Q) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) W/O

Finals

(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) vs. (4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
05-31-2013 09:43 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

mesaros bageled
05-31-2013 05:17 PM
juddy96
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Finals

(1) Andriej Kapas/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) 6-1 6-4
05-31-2013 05:16 PM
juddy96
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Quarterfinals

Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Andriej Kapas (POL) 6-4 6-2
(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (6) Alexander Lazov (BUL) 1-6 6-4 6-3
(4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-3 6-0
(Q) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. (LL) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-1 7-5

Semifinals

Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs. (3) Germain Gigounon (BEL)
(4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs. (Q) Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
05-30-2013 09:03 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

laaksonen
05-30-2013 05:00 PM
juddy96
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Semifinals

(1) Andriej Kapas/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Nikola Petrov/Pavel Snobel (BUL/CZE) 6-1 6-2
(4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. (2) Otakar Lucak/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-2 6-1

Finals

(1) Andriej Kapas/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs. (4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
05-30-2013 04:59 PM
juddy96
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

2nd Round

Andriej Kapas (POL) d. (1) Marc Giner (ESP) 3-6 7-6 6-2
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Laurent Lokoli (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Romain Sichez (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(6) Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. (Q) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Valentin Dimov (BUL) 6-7 6-3 6-4
(LL) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. (Q) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(Q) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. (2) Henri Laaksonen (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Quarterfinals

Andriej Kapas (POL) vs. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) vs. (6) Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) vs. (4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
(LL) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) vs. (Q) Petar Trendafilov (BUL)

Lol wut at the 1st and last Quarters!
05-29-2013 04:51 PM
juddy96
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Quarterfinals

(1) Andriej Kapas/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Tihomir Grozdanov/Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Nikola Petrov/Pavel Snobel (BUL/CZE) d. (3) Edoardo Eremin/Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Serafim Grozev/Alexander Lazov (BUL) 6-3 3-6 10-5
(2) Otakar Lucak/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Vadim Chergov/Marcel Radev (BUL) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals

(1) Andriej Kapas/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs. Nikola Petrov/Pavel Snobel (BUL/CZE)
(4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) vs. (2) Otakar Lucak/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)
05-29-2013 04:49 PM
juddy96
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Marc Giner (ESP) d. (WC) Serafim Grozev (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Andriej Kapas (POL) d. (Q) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-4 6-0
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. (SE) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) 6-2 7-5
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (5) Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (WC) Aleks Martinski (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Romain Sichez (FRA) d. (WC) Gabriel Donev (BUL) 6-2 6-1
(Q) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. (Q) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) 7-5 6-0
(6) Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. (Q) Dinko Halachev (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (7) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Matthew Short (GBR) d. (WC) Plamen Milushev (BUL) 6-2 7-6
Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 3-6 7-6 6-1
(4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Otakar Lucak (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(Q) Evgeny Karlovsky (RUS) d. (8) Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(LL) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-3 7-6
(Q) Petar Trendafilov d. (LL) Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(2) Henri Laaksonen (SUI) d. (Q) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Marc Giner (ESP) vs. Andriej Kapas (POL)
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) vs. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) vs. Romain Sichez (FRA)
(Q) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) vs. (6) Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) vs. Matthew Short (GBR)
Valentin Dimov (BUL) vs. (4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
(Q) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) vs. (LL) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)
(Q) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) vs. (2) Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
05-28-2013 05:13 PM
juddy96
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Andriej Kapas/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Lubomir Leshtanski/Aleks Martinski (BUL) 4-6 6-3 10-5
Tihomir Grozdanov/Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. Valentin Dimov/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 1-6 6-1 10-8
(3) Edoardo Eremin/Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. Petar Atanasov/Gabriel Donev (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Nikola Petrov/Pavel Snobel (BUL/CZE) d. Ryota Kishi/Ivan Milivojevic (JPN/SRB) 6-2 5-7 10-4
Serafim Grozev/Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. Plamen Milushev/Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-1 6-4
(4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Slobodan Jevtic/Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Vadim Chergov/Marcel Radev (BUL) d. Stefan Luckanov/Radoslav Vladimirov (BUL) 6-0 6-2
(2) Otakar Lucak/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Henri Laaksonen/Sven Swinnen (SUI) 4-6 6-3 10-5

Quarterfinals

(1) Andriej Kapas/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs. Tihomir Grozdanov/Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
(3) Edoardo Eremin/Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs. Nikola Petrov/Pavel Snobel (BUL/CZE)
Serafim Grozev/Alexander Lazov (BUL) vs. (4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
Vadim Chergov/Marcel Radev (BUL) vs. (2) Otakar Lucak/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)
05-28-2013 05:03 PM
juddy96
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Marc Giner (ESP) vs. (WC) Serafim Grozev (BUL)
Andriej Kapas (POL) vs. (Q) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)
(SE) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) vs. Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs. (5) Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (WC) Aleks Martinski (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Romain Sichez (FRA) d. (WC) Gabriel Donev (BUL) 6-2 6-1
(Q) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) vs. (Q) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
(Q) Dinko Halachev (BUL) vs. (6) Alexander Lazov (BUL)
(7) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) vs. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Matthew Short (GBR) vs. (WC) Plamen Milushev (BUL)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs. Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Otakar Lucak (CZE) vs. (4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
(8) Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) vs. (Q) Evgeny Karlovsky (RUS)
(LL) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-3 7-6
(Q) Petar Trendafilov d. (LL) Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(2) Henri Laaksonen (SUI) d. (Q) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
05-27-2013 04:50 PM
juddy96
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Andriej Kapas/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs. Lubomir Leshtanski/Aleks Martinski (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov/Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) vs. Valentin Dimov/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
(3) Edoardo Eremin/Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs. Petar Atanasov/Gabriel Donev (BUL)
Ryota Kishi/Ivan Milivojevic (JPN/SRB) vs. Nikola Petrov/Pavel Snobel (BUL/CZE)
Serafim Grozev/Alexander Lazov (BUL) vs. Plamen Milushev/Vasil Shandarov (BUL)
Slobodan Jevtic/Marko Rajic (SRB) vs. (4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
Vadim Chergov/Marcel Radev (BUL) vs. Stefan Luckanov/Radoslav Vladimirov (BUL)
Henri Laaksonen/Sven Swinnen (SUI) vs. (2) Otakar Lucak/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome