MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Aegon Junior Int'l Teen Tennis | Great Britain | U14 | Winner: Corentin MOUTET (FRA) Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
01-18-2013 09:48 PM
SapELee
Re: Aegon Junior International Teen Tennis | Great Britain | U14 |

Final

Corentin MOUTET [Q] (FRA) d. Ergi KIRKIN [3] (TUR) 6-2 6-3
01-17-2013 10:27 PM
SapELee
Re: Aegon Junior International Teen Tennis | Great Britain | U14 |

Semifinals

Ergi KIRKIN [3] (TUR) d. Matteo MARTINEAU [Q] (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Corentin MOUTET [Q] (FRA) d. Kacper ZUK [2] (POL) 6-3 6-2
01-16-2013 10:01 PM
SapELee
Re: Aegon Junior International Teen Tennis | Great Britain | U14 |

Quarterfinals

Matteo MARTINEAU [Q] (FRA) d. Brandon DREW [WC] (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Ergi KIRKIN [3] (TUR) d. Alex DE MINAUR (AUS) 6-7(5)6-16-4
Corentin MOUTET [Q] (FRA) d. Max STEWART (GBR) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
Kacper ZUK [2] (POL) d. Alexei POPYRIN [5] (AUS) 6-2 6-3
01-16-2013 04:18 PM
Chilenaitor
Re: Aegon Junior International Teen Tennis | Great Britain | U14 |

drew
01-15-2013 10:23 PM
SapELee
Re: Aegon Junior International Teen Tennis | Great Britain | U14 |

3rd Round

Brandon DREW [WC] (GBR) d. Sam RIFFICE [16] (USA) 6-4 7-5
Matteo MARTINEAU [Q] (FRA) d. Joao ANTONIO [10] (POR) 6-3 6-1

Ergi KIRKIN [3] (TUR) d. Karl FRIBERG [15] (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Alex DE MINAUR (AUS) d. Benjamin SIGOUIN [11] (CAN) 6-4 6-4

Max STEWART (GBR) d. Patrick KYPSON [12] (USA) 7-6(1) 6-1
Corentin MOUTET [Q] (FRA) d. Karlo DIVKOVIC (CRO) 7-5 6-2

Alexei POPYRIN [5] (AUS) d. Mikhail SOKOLOVSKIY [9] (RUS) 2-6 7-5 7-6(6)
Kacper ZUK [2] (POL) d. Duarte VALE [14] (POR) 6-2 6-3
01-14-2013 11:12 PM
SapELee
Re: Aegon Junior International Teen Tennis | Great Britain | U14 |

2nd Round

Brandon DREW [WC] (GBR) d. Miomir KECMANOVIC [1] (SRB) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Sam RIFFICE [16] (USA) d. Jonas ERIKSSON ZIVERTS (SWE) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Joao ANTONIO [10] (POR) d. Kody PEARSON (AUS) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Matteo MARTINEAU [Q] (FRA) d. Omer HEFEZ [7] (ISR) 6-1 6-2

Ergi KIRKIN [3] (TUR) d. Finn BASS (GBR) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Karl FRIBERG [15] (SWE) d. Alexander Carlos PARKER (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Benjamin SIGOUIN [11] (CAN) d. Renzo PARO (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Alex DE MINAUR (AUS) d. Gianni ROSS [6] (USA) 6-4 7-5

Max STEWART (GBR) d. Yshai OLIEL [8] (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Patrick KYPSON [12] (USA) d. Victor KRUSTEV (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Corentin MOUTET [Q] (FRA) d. Ronetto VAN TILBURG [13] (NED) 7-5 6-0
Karlo DIVKOVIC (CRO) d. Kaya GORE [4] (TUR) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Alexei POPYRIN [5] (AUS) Constantin BITTOUN KOUZMINE [Q] (FRA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Mikhail SOKOLOVSKIY [9] (RUS) d. Joel AKERLUND (SWE) 7-6(2) 6-4
Duarte VALE [14] (POR) d. Nicolas MERZETTI [Q] (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Kacper ZUK [2] (POL) d. Noah MAKAROME (USA) 6-3 6-4
01-14-2013 11:02 PM
SapELee
Aegon Junior Int'l Teen Tennis | Great Britain | U14 | Winner: Corentin MOUTET (FRA)

Aegon Junior International Teen Tennis

http://te.tournamentsoftware.com/spo...6F2B7C9&draw=1

1st Round

Miomir KECMANOVIC [1] (SRB) BYE
Brandon DREW [WC] (GBR) d. Christian SCANDROGLIO [Q] (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Jonas ERIKSSON ZIVERTS (SWE) d. Jake HERSEY [WC] (GBR) 6-3 7-6(0)
Sam RIFFICE [16] (USA) BYE

Joao ANTONIO [10] (POR) BYE
Kody PEARSON (AUS) d. Cameron KERR [WC] (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Matteo MARTINEAU [Q] (FRA) d. George HUTCHINGS [WC] (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Omer HEFEZ [7] (ISR) BYE

Ergi KIRKIN [3] (TUR) BYE
Finn BASS (GBR) d. Dan ADDED [Q] (FRA) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Alexander Carlos PARKER (GBR) d. Zizou BERGS (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Karl FRIBERG [15] (SWE) BYE

Benjamin SIGOUIN [11] (CAN) BYE
Renzo PARO (CRO) d. Josh WILSON [Q] (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
Alex DE MINAUR (AUS) d. Joshua WEBSTER [Q] (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Gianni ROSS [6] (USA) BYE

Yshai OLIEL [8] (ISR) BYE
Max STEWART (GBR) d. Benard Bruno NKOMBA (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Victor KRUSTEV (CAN) d. Dominic WEST (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Patrick KYPSON [12] (USA) BYE

Ronetto VAN TILBURG [13] (NED) BYE
Corentin MOUTET [Q] (FRA) d. Joseph ELLIS (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Karlo DIVKOVIC (CRO) d. Aidan MCHUGH [WC] (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Kaya GORE [4] (TUR) BYE

Alexei POPYRIN [5] (AUS) BYE
Constantin BITTOUN KOUZMINE [Q] (FRA) d. Jack MOLLOY (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Joel AKERLUND (SWE) d. Harry BUTLER [WC] (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Mikhail SOKOLOVSKIY [9] (RUS) BYE

Duarte VALE [14] (POR) BYE
Nicolas MERZETTI [Q] (ITA) Karlo SUEVICH (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Noah MAKAROME (USA) d. Ewen LUMSDEN (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Kacper ZUK [2] (POL) BYE

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome