MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic

Thread: Main Draw Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-20-2012 08:23 PM
Rafael Reis
Re: Main Draw

Bellucci!

Good luck in the final, Thomaz! Let's go!
10-16-2012 06:50 AM
Walsall
Re: Main Draw

First Round
(1)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) bye
(q)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. (WC)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) d. (5)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 7-5 6-4
(4)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) bye
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. (WC)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Benjamin Becker (GER) 7-6(6) 6-3
(7)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (WC)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-3
(6)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Bjorn Phau (GER) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 7-6(9) 7-6(2)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Viktor Troicki (SRB) bye
(8)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) 6-3 1-6 6-2
(q)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (q)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) 6-4 6-3
Igor Sijsling (NED) d. (q)Michael Berrer (GER) 7-6(7) 6-3
(2)Andreas Seppi (ITA) bye

Second Round
(q)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. (1)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 6-3 5-7 7-6(6)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) 7-6(11) 6-4
(4)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. (7)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (6)Denis Istomin (UZB) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. (3)Viktor Troicki (SRB) 6-1 3-6 6-2
(8)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (q)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-3
(2)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Igor Sijsling (NED) 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinals
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. (q)Edouard Roger Vasselin (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 6-4 7-6(3)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-3
(2)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. (8)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Semifinals
(4)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
(2)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-3 6-1

Finals
(2)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. (4)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
10-15-2012 01:52 PM
tampie
Re: Main Draw

anybody knows where the Q's are placed?
10-15-2012 01:29 PM
Transcender
Re: Main Draw

Bellucci is my pick to win it.
10-15-2012 04:31 AM
samanosuke
Re: Main Draw

so bad for Ivo. In tournament where 90% of the fields are mugs has to play a really awful match up in second round
10-13-2012 12:11 PM
misty1
Re: Main Draw

nikolay and dolgopolov in the same quarter sucks but id like to see davy get through

andrey can make the QF from his section which would maybe set up an a QF with davy..or his friend dolgo
10-13-2012 10:31 AM
Walsall
Re: Main Draw

good luck

Alexandr Dolgopolov [1]
Evgeny Donskoy
Simone Bolelli
Nikolay Davydenko [5]
Alex Bogomolov
Benjamin Becker
Bjorn Phau
Lukas Rosol
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Victor Troicki [3]
Andreas Seppi [2]
10-13-2012 10:21 AM
Chip & Charge
Re: Main Draw

Davydenko and Dolgopolov in the same quarter is unlucky
10-13-2012 10:03 AM
Goget
Main Draw

Alexandr Dolgopolov [1] - Bye
Evgeny Donskoy - Edouard Roger-Vasselin [Q]
Ivo Karlovic - Simone Bolelli
Nikolay Davydenko [5] - Alex Bogomolov

Thomaz Bellucci [4] - Bye
Teimuraz Gabashvili - Flavio Cipolla
Jerzy Janowicz - Benjamin Becker
Carlos Berlocq [7] - Andrey Kuznetsov

Denis Istomin [6] - Bjorn Phau
Lukas Rosol - Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Rajeev Ram - Malek Jaziri
Victor Troicki [3] - Bye

Tatsuma Ito [8] - Roberto Bautista-Agut
Evgeny Korolev [Q] - Konstantin Kravchuk [Q]
Igor Sijsling - Michael Berrer [Q]
Andreas Seppi [2] - Bye

http://www.kremlincup.ru/db/grids/index.html

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome