MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Paraguay F1 [May 16] Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
05-22-2011 02:05 AM
Moder
Re: Paraguay F1 [May 16]

First Round
Nicolas Pastor (ARG) d. (1)Facundo Arguello (ARG) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(WC)Diego Galeano (PAR) d. (LL)Sebastian Losavio (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(q)Roberto Quiroz (ECU) d. (q)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2
(5)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. (WC)Francisco Yim Kim (PAR) 6-2 6-0
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. (q)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Kevin Konfederak (ARG) d. (WC)Gustavo Ramirez (PAR) 6-3 6-2
Guido Pella (ARG) d. (q)Valentin Florez (ARG) 0-6 6-0 6-2
(8)Jose Pereira (BRA) d. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
(7)Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. Jose Benitez (PAR) 6-1 6-2
Daniel-Alejandro Lopez Cassaccia (PAR) d. Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4)
Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. (q)Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG) 6-0 6-2
(3)Marco Trungelliti (ARG) d. (q)Matias Castro (ARG) 7-6(6) 7-5
(6)Martin Alund (ARG) d. (q)Thales Levy (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(q)Andres Ceppo (ARG) d. (WC)Guillermo Guerreno (PAR) 6-2 6-3
Duilio Beretta (PER) d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) 7-6(8) 6-4
(2)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Second Round
(WC)Diego Galeano (PAR) d. Nicolas Pastor (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(5)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. (q)Roberto Quiroz (ECU) 6-3 6-2
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. Kevin Konfederak (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Guido Pella (ARG) d. (8)Jose Pereira (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(7)Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. Daniel-Alejandro Lopez Cassaccia (PAR) 3-6 7-5 6-1
(3)Marco Trungelliti (ARG) d. Renzo Olivo (ARG) 6-3 7-5
(6)Martin Alund (ARG) d. (q)Andres Ceppo (ARG) 7-5 6-1
(2)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Duilio Beretta (PER) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Quarterfinals
(WC)Diego Galeano (PAR) d. (5)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Guido Pella (ARG) d. (4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
(3)Marco Trungelliti (ARG) d. (7)Guillermo Duran (ARG) 6-0 4-6 7-6(2)
(6)Martin Alund (ARG) d. (2)Daniel Silva (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Semifinals
(WC)Diego Galeano (PAR) d. Guido Pella (ARG) 6-3 7-5
(6)Martin Alund (ARG) d. (3)Marco Trungelliti (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Finals
(6)Martin Alund (ARG) d. (WC)Diego Galeano (PAR) 6-3 6-1

Doubles


First Round
(1)Pereira/Silva (BRA) d. Londero/Pella (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Barbieri De Peray/Barbieri De Peray (PAR) d. Losavio/Rios-Benitez (ARG) w/o
(3)Galeano/Lopez Cassaccia (PAR) d. Arguello/Olivo (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-1
Benitez/Ramirez (PAR) d. Burdisso/De Gregorio (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Beretta/Quiroz (PER/ECU) d. (WC)Castro/Tarantino (ARG) 6-7(7) 6-1 (10-1)
(4)Alund/Trungelliti (ARG) d. (WC)Guerreno/Yegros Codiani (PAR/ARG) 6-2 6-2
Duran/Pastor (ARG) d. Florez/Konfederak (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(2)Monteferrario/Saavedra-Corvalan (ARG/CHI) d. Ceppo/Paniagua (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3)

Quarterfinals
(1)Pereira/Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Barbieri De Peray/Barbieri De Peray (PAR) 6-1 6-1
(3)Galeano/Lopez Cassaccia (PAR) d. Benitez/Ramirez (PAR) 7-5 1-6 (10-6)
Beretta/Quiroz (PER/ECU) d. (4)Alund/Trungelliti (ARG) 7-6(2) 5-7 (11-9)
(2)Monteferrario/Saavedra-Corvalan (ARG/CHI) d. Duran/Pastor (ARG) 6-1 7-5

Semifinals
(3)Galeano/Lopez Cassaccia (PAR) d. (1)Pereira/Silva (BRA) 7-5 6-4
(2)Monteferrario/Saavedra-Corvalan (ARG/CHI) d. Beretta/Quiroz (PER/ECU) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(3)Galeano/Lopez Cassaccia (PAR) d. (2)Monteferrario/Saavedra-Corvalan (ARG/CHI) 7-5 6-3

Stevegtennis could always use help in the results forum: http://stevegtennis.com/forum

Please consider helping out even if just for 5 minutes a week
.
05-17-2011 11:31 PM
Moder
Paraguay F1 [May 16]

Q-First Round
(1)Valentin Florez (ARG) bye
Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) bye
Jorge Arrua (PAR) bye
Patricio Mercuri (ARG) bye
(2)Roberto Quiroz (ECU) bye
Luciano Chemes (ARG) bye
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG) bye
David Omar Barbieri De Peray (PAR) bye
(3)Andres Ceppo (ARG) bye
Mariano Barrios (ARG) bye
Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR) bye
Federico Ciarrochi (ARG) bye
(4)Matias Castro (ARG) bye
Henrique Zyngier-Silva (BRA) bye
Rene Yegros Codiani (ARG) bye
Franco Tarantino (ARG) bye
(5)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) bye
Lucas Abella (BRA) bye
Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) bye
Alejandro Rott (ARG) bye
(6)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) bye
Alejandro Rios (BOL) bye
Luis Carlos Pujol (PAR) d. Juan Obeid (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Luciano Celia (ARG) bye
(7)Thales Levy (BRA) bye
Francisco Meabe (ARG) bye
Andres Estenssoro (BOL) d. Reyes Aguayo (PAR) 6-4 1-6 6-0
Derlis Maciel (PAR) bye
(8)Sebastian Losavio (ARG) bye
Mario Niz (ARG) bye
Gaston Taborda (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) 1-6 6-2 6-3
(9)Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Valentin Florez (ARG) d. Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Patricio Mercuri (ARG) d. Jorge Arrua (PAR) 6-2 6-0
(2)Roberto Quiroz (ECU) d. Luciano Chemes (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG) d. David Omar Barbieri De Peray (PAR) 6-1 6-4
(3)Andres Ceppo (ARG) d. Mariano Barrios (ARG) 4-6 6-2 7-6(1)
Federico Ciarrochi (ARG) d. Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR) 7-5 4-6 7-5
(4)Matias Castro (ARG) d. Henrique Zyngier-Silva (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Franco Tarantino (ARG) d. Rene Yegros Codiani (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(5)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. Lucas Abella (BRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) d. Alejandro Rott (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(6)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) d. Alejandro Rios (BOL) 6-3 6-2
Luis Carlos Pujol (PAR) d. Luciano Celia (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4
(7)Thales Levy (BRA) d. Francisco Meabe (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Andres Estenssoro (BOL) d. Derlis Maciel (PAR) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(8)Sebastian Losavio (ARG) d. Mario Niz (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(9)Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG) d. Gaston Taborda (ARG) 7-5 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Valentin Florez (ARG) d. Patricio Mercuri (ARG) 6-1 6-0
(2)Roberto Quiroz (ECU) d. Gustavo Vellbach (ARG) 6-0 7-5
(3)Andres Ceppo (ARG) d. Federico Ciarrochi (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)Matias Castro (ARG) d. Franco Tarantino (ARG) 6-4 1-6 6-2
(5)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) 6-0 7-5
(6)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) d. Luis Carlos Pujol (PAR) 6-4 6-3
(7)Thales Levy (BRA) d. Andres Estenssoro (BOL) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(9)Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG) d. (8)Sebastian Losavio (ARG) 6-4 6-3

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/q-f-paraguay1.txt

Singles
Seeds:
1. Facundo Arguello (ARG)
2. Daniel Silva (BRA)
3. Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
4. Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
5. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
6. Martin Alund (ARG)
7. Guillermo Duran (ARG)
8. Jose Pereira (BRA)

First Round
(1)Facundo Arguello (ARG) vs Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
(WC)Diego Galeano (PAR) vs (LL)Sebastian Losavio (ARG)
(q)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) vs (q)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
(5)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. (WC)Francisco Yim Kim (PAR) 6-2 6-0
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs (q)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG) d. (WC)Gustavo Ramirez (PAR) 6-3 6-2
(q)Valentin Florez (ARG) vs Guido Pella (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) vs (8)Jose Pereira (BRA)
(7)Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. Jose Benitez (PAR) 6-1 6-2
Daniel-Alejandro Lopez Cassaccia (PAR) d. Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4)
Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. (q)Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG) 6-0 6-2
(q)Matias Castro (ARG) vs (3)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
(6)Martin Alund (ARG) vs (q)Thales Levy (BRA)
(q)Andres Ceppo (ARG) vs (WC)Guillermo Guerreno (PAR)
Duilio Beretta (PER) vs Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
(2)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-3 6-2


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Pereira (BRA)/Silva (BRA)
2. Monteferrario (ARG)/Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
3. Galeano (PAR)/Lopez Cassaccia (PAR)
4. Alund (ARG)/Trungelliti (ARG)

First Round
(1)Pereira/Silva (BRA) d. Londero/Pella (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Barbieri De Peray/Barbieri De Peray (PAR) d. Losavio/Rios-Benitez (ARG) w/o
(3)Galeano/Lopez Cassaccia (PAR) vs Arguello/Olivo (ARG)
Benitez/Ramirez (PAR) d. Burdisso/De Gregorio (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Beretta/Quiroz (PER/ECU) d. (WC)Castro/Tarantino (ARG) 6-7(7) 6-1 (10-1)
(4)Alund/Trungelliti (ARG) d. (WC)Guerreno/Yegros Codiani (PAR/ARG) 6-2 6-2
Duran/Pastor (ARG) d. Florez/Konfederak (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Ceppo/Paniagua (ARG) vs (2)Monteferrario/Saavedra-Corvalan (ARG/CHI)


http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/f-paraguay1.txt

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome