MensTennisForums.com - Blog Entries

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Blog Panel

Settings & Options
Total Blogs 318
Total Entries 9,212
Today's Entries 0
Options
Find Blog Entries
Archive
 < 
 > 
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Old
Posted 12-12-2004 at 04:39 PM by Guille's Girl
Eh hmm, I've got time!

Lemme tell y'all somethin: Guille can speak english I wuz uhm, reading an interview. This was sometime after TMC and eh, one of the questions he was asked was did he feel like a "different guy" (whatever that meant). Of course he said "no" and that he doesn't think about that type shit (that's not an exact quote ) but uhm, then the interviewer dude says "Well, but it isn’t normal that George and Barbara Bush specially...
Guille's Girl's Avatar
Registered User
Posted in
Comments 0 Guille's Girl is offline
Old
Posted 12-12-2004 at 03:57 PM by Suzi
Im bored so i will write down all about me and a few of my fandabadozy things i like.....

All bout me...

Name: Sue-Wei Cheung
Middle name: Silvia
Nicknames: Suz, Suzi, Poo
Sex: Female
Date of Birth: 30th June 1987
Birthplace: Pontypridd - Wales
Origin: Chinese (folks are from Hong Kong)
Occupation: Student
Hair colour: Browny Black
Eye Colour: Browny Black
Siblings: 2 (pain in the arse) Brothers ...
Suzi's Avatar
Registered User
Posted in
Comments 0 Suzi is offline
Old
Posted 12-12-2004 at 03:26 PM by Corey Feldman
terrible night....couldnt sleep, all ill, burning up :(

but i feel a bit better today...so thankfully, i think the worst is over !!
i hope ! :banghead:
i miss tennis season :( christmas still feels to long away as well :(
boreddddddddd...
Corey Feldman's Avatar
Banned!
Posted in
Comments 1 Corey Feldman is offline
Old
Posted 12-12-2004 at 04:52 AM by Billabong
Today was a terribly boring study day, and there was a HUGE storm here in Quebec City, with more than 50 centimeters of snow falling... we had to shovel a path in order to reach the car, and even shovel all behind the car in order to move it!

But I love it, as it brings more to the Christmas atmosphere! We love Christmas when it's all white!

I'm also happy because I had the chance to talk to Marly, this extraordinary girl from the Lleyton forum!...
Billabong's Avatar
Registered User
Posted in
Comments 0 Billabong is offline
Old
Posted 12-12-2004 at 02:18 AM by damaged
i have come to the conclusion that Christmas is for demagogues.


this is my little satire of the day, set a few years ago before i was saved. i was Christmas shopping with my mom. i wanted to go into Hot Topic to get something for a friend of mine. my mother has always been ignorant of me, and she still has no idea. well the place scared the shit out of her. she said she was not going to allow GIRLS to wear chains and black. then being the hypocrite, "conservative"...
damaged's Avatar
Registered User
Posted in
Comments 0 damaged is offline

Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2015, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios