Egypt F3 - Cairo (April 16th) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Egypt F3 - Cairo (April 16th)

kid
04-15-2007, 08:41 AM
Egypt F3 qualifying
April 16-22, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Diego Lopez
2. Photos Kallias
3. Marc-Thierry Auradou
4. Leonardo Tavares
5. Charles Roche
6. Angel Diankov
7. Laurent Vigne
8. Wael Kilani
9. Gaston Giussani
10. Filip Zeman
11. Jiri Kosler
12. Omar Hadayet
13. John McGahon
14. Dmitry Ivanov
15. Joaquin Monteferrario
16. Daniel Rico

First Round
(1)Diego Lopez (ARG) Bye
Miguel Cicenia (VEN) d. Mahmoud Ezzat (EGY) 6-1 7-5
Arjun Goutham (IND) d. Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP) 6-0 3-0 ret.
(9)Gaston Giussani (ARG) Bye
(2)Photos Kallias (CYP) Bye
Maximilian Wimmer (GER) d. (WC)Adel Abbas (EGY) 6-1 6-0
Yoann Villar (BEL) d. Jan Pavlicek (CZE) 7-5 6-2
(10)Filip Zeman (CZE) Bye
(3)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) Bye
Yasser Abdel-Sayed (EGY) d. Saurav Sukul (IND) 6-1 6-3
Yury Shirshov (RUS) d. Stefan Nikolic (SRB) 6-1 3-6 6-2
(11)Jiri Kosler (CZE) Bye
(4)Leonardo Tavares (POR) Bye
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. Masaki Harada (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. Alexander Bury (BLR) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-2
(16)Daniel Rico (ARG) Bye
(5)Charles Roche (FRA) Bye
Sherif Hamdy (EGY) d. Tomas Lasak (CZE) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Mario Tupy (AUT) d. Tomas Toman (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(15)Joaquin Monteferrario (ARG) Bye
(6)Angel Diankov (BUL) Bye
Asser Al Nokaly (EGY) d. Ahmed Sharaf (EGY) 5-7 7-5 7-5
Sven Poslusny (GER) d. Zeyad Montasser (EGY) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(12)Omar Hadayet (EGY) Bye
(7)Laurent Vigne (FRA) Bye
Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Bassed El Gundy (EGY) 6-1 6-4
Michal Tyml (CZE) d. Harrison Kayser (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(13)John McGahon (IRL) Bye
(8)Wael Kilani (TUN) Bye
Sergei Pershin (RUS) d. Ahmed Nazir (EGY) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Markus Krenn (AUT) d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 6-0 1-6 7-6(3)
(14)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB) Bye

kid
04-15-2007, 05:43 PM
Second Round
(1)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Miguel Cicenia (VEN) 6-1 6-3
(9)Gaston Giussani (ARG) d. Arjun Goutham (IND) 6-3 7-5
(2)Photos Kallias (CYP) d. Maximilian Wimmer (GER) 6-4 6-2
(10)Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Yoann Villar (BEL) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(3)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. Yasser Abdel-Sayed (EGY) 7-6(1) 6-1
Yury Shirshov (RUS) d. (11)Jiri Kosler (CZE) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(4)Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. Josef Hrabal (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. (16)Daniel Rico (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(5)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Sherif Hamdy (EGY) 6-1 6-3
Mario Tupy (AUT) d. (15)Joaquin Monteferrario (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(6)Angel Diankov (BUL) d. Asser Al Nokaly (EGY) 6-1 6-4
(12)Omar Hadayet (EGY) d. Sven Poslusny (GER) 6-2 6-0
Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (7)Laurent Vigne (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Michal Tyml (CZE) d. (13)John McGahon (IRL) 6-4 6-3
(8)Wael Kilani (TUN) d. Sergei Pershin (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Markus Krenn (AUT) d. (14)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB) 6-2 6-3

Super-Fabio
04-17-2007, 05:41 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. (9)Gaston Giussani (ARG) 6-2 1-6 6-4
(2)Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. (10)Filip Zeman (CZE) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Yury Shirshov (RUS) d. (3)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. Nicolas Grammare (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Mario Tupy (AUT) 6-3 6-1
(12)Omar Hadayet (EGY) d. (6)Angel Diankov (BUL) 6-2 7-5
Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Michal Tyml (CZE) 6-1 7-6(1)
Markus Krenn (AUT) d. (8)Wael Kilani (TUN) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
04-17-2007, 05:41 PM
Egypt F3
Cairo, Egypt
April 16-22, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Diego Lopez - 848)
1. Gabriel Moraru
2. Mohamed Maamoun
3. Karim Maamoun
4. Timo Nieminen
5. Juan Pablo Villar
6. Adrian Cruciat
7. Cesar Ferrer
8. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy

First Round
(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) vs (WC)Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Oualid Jallali (TUN) vs (LL)Gaston Giussani (ARG)
(6)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs (q)Charles Roche (FRA)
(4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs (q)Markus Krenn (AUT)
(WC)Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY) vs Aditya Madkekar (IND)
Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs (q)Diego Lopez (ARG)
(5)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) vs (q)Yuri Shirshov (RUS)
(8)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) vs (q)Omar Hedayet (EGY)
(q)Phodos Kallias (CYP) vs (WC)Joseph Huber (AUT)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs Catalin Gard (ROU)
(3)Karim Mamooun (EGY) vs Daniel Lustig (CZE)
(7)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) vs Adrian Gavrila (ROU)
(q)Leonardo Tavares (POR) vs (WC)Mahmoud Ezz (EGY)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL) vs Juho Paukku (FIN)
(2)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) vs (q)Michal Konecny (CZE)

Super-Fabio
04-17-2007, 05:41 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru
2. Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun
3. Adrian Cruciat/Catalin Gard
4. Daniel Lustig/Filip Zeman

First Round
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) bye
Motaz Abou El Khair/Omar Hedayet (EGY) vs Alexander Bury/Wael Kilani (BLR/TUN)
(3)Adrian Cruciat/Catalin Gard (ROU) bye
Yasser Abdel-Sayed/Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY) vs Mahmoud Ezz/Joseph Huber (EGY/AUT)
Arjun Gautam/Aditya Madkekar (IND) vs Bassel El Guindy/Ahmed Nazir (EGY)
(4)Daniel Lustig/Filip Zeman (CZE) bye
Oualid Jallali/Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs Cesar Ferrer/Leonardo Tavares (ESP/POR)
(2)Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) bye

Davidcuervacho
04-18-2007, 05:15 PM
1st Round

Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (1) defeated Ahmed-Shebl MORSY (EGY) 63 62
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) defeated Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) 76(5) 62
Oualid JALLALI (TUN) defeated Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) 63 63
Charles ROCHE (FRA) defeated Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) (6) 61 64
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (4) defeated Markus KRENN (AUT) 36 63 63
Aditya MADKEKAR (IND) defeated Mohamed EL SOHAFY (EGY) 61 60
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) defeated Diego LOPEZ (ARG) 63 76(9)
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (5) defeated Yury SHIRSHOV (RUS) 62 62
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (8) defeated Omar HEDAYET (EGY) 76(3) 76(4)
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) defeated Joseph HUBER (EGY) 61 60
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) defeated Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) 63 64
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (3) defeated Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) 36 64 61
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (7) defeated Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU) 64 61
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) defeated Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) 64 62
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) defeated Simeon IVANOV (BUL) 62 76(2)
Mohammed MAAMOUN (EGY) (2) defeated Michal KONECNY (CZE) 64 64

Come on Juan Pablo !!! :bounce:

Super-Fabio
04-18-2007, 05:51 PM
First Round
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) bye
Alexander Bury/Wael Kilani (BLR/TUN) d. Motaz Abou El Khair/Omar Hedayet (EGY) 6-4 7-6(4)
(3)Adrian Cruciat/Catalin Gard (ROU) bye
Mahmoud Ezz/Joseph Huber (EGY/AUT) d. Yasser Abdel-Sayed/Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY) 6-4 6-1
Arjun Gautam/Aditya Madkekar (IND) d. Bassel El Guindy/Ahmed Nazir (EGY) 6-2 6-4
(4)Daniel Lustig/Filip Zeman (CZE) bye
Oualid Jallali/Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. Cesar Ferrer/Leonardo Tavares (ESP/POR) 6-4 1-0 ret.
(2)Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) bye

Super-Fabio
04-19-2007, 06:42 PM
Second Round
(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-2 6-2
(q)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Oualid Jallali (TUN) 6-3 6-3
(4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Aditya Madkekar (IND) 6-3 6-0
(5)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(8)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) d. (q)Phodos Kallias (CYP) 64 6-7(7) 7-6(6)
Catalin Gard (ROU) d. (3)Karim Maamoun (EGY) 6-3 ret.
(q)Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (7)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 6-2 2-1 ret.
(2)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 6-1 6-4

Super-Fabio
04-19-2007, 06:42 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Alexander Bury/Wael Kilani (BLR/TUN) 6-3 6-4
(3)Adrian Cruciat/Catalin Gard (ROU) d. Mahmoud Ezz/Joseph Huber (EGY/AUT) 6-4 6-4
(4)Daniel Lustig/Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Arjun Gautam/Aditya Madkekar (IND) 6-3 6-0
Oualid Jallali/Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. (2)Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) w/o

Davidcuervacho
04-19-2007, 08:48 PM
Second Round
(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-2 6-2
(q)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Oualid Jallali (TUN) 6-3 6-3
(4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Aditya Madkekar (IND) 6-3 6-0
(5)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(8)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) d. (q)Phodos Kallias (CYP) 64 6-7(7) 7-6(6)
Catalin Gard (ROU) d. (3)Karim Maamoun (EGY) 6-3 ret.
(q)Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (7)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 6-2 2-1 ret.
(2)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 6-1 6-4

Juan Pablo :rocker2:

Super-Fabio
04-20-2007, 05:07 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. (q)Charles Roche (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (5)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) 1-6 7-6(3) 5-1 ret.
Catalin Gard (ROU) d. (8)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(2)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (q)Leonardo Tavares (POR) 7-6(5) 4-2 ret.

Super-Fabio
04-20-2007, 05:07 PM
Semifinals
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. (3)Adrian Cruciat/Catalin Gard (ROU) 6-2 6-3
(4)Daniel Lustig/Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Oualid Jallali/Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-1 6-4

kid
04-23-2007, 10:08 AM
Semifinals
(4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 1-6 6-3 7-6(0)
Catalin Gard (ROU) d. (2)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 6-4 6-2

kid
04-23-2007, 10:08 AM
Finals
(4)Daniel Lustig/Filip Zeman (CZE) d. (1)Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 6-1 6-2

kid
04-23-2007, 10:08 AM
Finals
Catalin Gard (ROU) d. (4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-4 6-3