Spain F14 - Melilla (April 16th) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F14 - Melilla (April 16th)

kid
04-14-2007, 10:37 AM
Spain F14 qualifying
April 16-22, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Byes)
1. Laurent Rochette
2. Ross Connolly
3. Valery Rudnev
4. Angel Alonso-Campos
5. Stefano Vukov
6. Adolfo Gomez-Pinter
7. Alejandro Vargas-Garcia
8. Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez
9. Agustin Boje
10. Mathieu Rodrigues
11. Pablo Martin-Adalia
12. Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez
13. Victor Sanchez-Gil
14. Amarit Sanchez
15. Nikolai Nesterov
16. David Prats

first Round
(1)Laurent Rochette (FRA) Bye
Pablo Martinez De Ceano-VI (ESP) Bye
David Florez-Cohen (ESP) vs Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
(15)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS) Bye
(2)Ross Connolly (GBR) Bye
Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (ESP)
Mohamed M`Hamed (ESP) vs Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (ESP)
(14)Amarit Sanchez (ESP) Bye
(3)Valery Rudnev (RUS) Bye
Javier Padilla (ESP) Bye
Ignacio Alonso (ALG) Bye
(11)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) Bye
(4)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) Bye
Kaushik Raju (IND) Bye
Daniel Rubio-Moreno (ESP) vs Javier Alfonso-Roman (ESP)
(10)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) Bye
(5)Stefano Vukov (CRO) Bye
Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) Bye
Jesus San Roman-Garcia (ESP) vs Rafael Lopez-Garcia (ESP)
(9)Agustin Boje (ESP) Bye
(6)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) Bye
(6)Jonathan Florez-Cohen (ESP) Bye
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) vs Marcelo Palacios (ESP)
(16)David Prats (ESP) Bye
(7)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) Bye
Juan Beaus (ESP) Bye
Antonio Lastre (ESP) vs Robert Van Swelm (NED)
(12)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP) Bye
(8)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP) Bye
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) Bye
(WC)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP) vs Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
(13)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) Bye

kid
04-15-2007, 09:39 AM
First Round
(1)Laurent Rochette (FRA) Bye
Pablo Martinez De Ceano-VI (ESP) Bye
David Florez-Cohen (ESP) d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(15)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS) Bye
(2)Ross Connolly (GBR) Bye
Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (ESP)
Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (ESP) d. Mohamed M`Hamed (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(14)Amarit Sanchez (ESP) Bye
(3)Valery Rudnev (RUS) Bye
Javier Padilla (ESP) Bye
Ignacio Alonso (ALG) Bye
(11)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) Bye
(4)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) Bye
Kaushik Raju (IND) Bye
Javier Alfonso-Roman (ESP) d. Daniel Rubio-Moreno (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(10)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) Bye
(5)Stefano Vukov (CRO) Bye
Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) Bye
Jesus San Roman-Garcia (ESP) d. Rafael Lopez-Garcia (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(9)Agustin Boje (ESP) Bye
(6)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) Bye
(6)Jonathan Florez-Cohen (ESP) Bye
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
(16)David Prats (ESP) Bye
(7)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) Bye
Juan Beaus (ESP) Bye
Robert Van Swelm (NED) d. Antonio Lastre (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(12)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP) Bye
(8)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP) Bye
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) Bye
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (WC)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(13)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) Bye

kid
04-15-2007, 09:39 AM
Second Round
(1)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Pablo Martinez De Ceano-VI (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(15)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS) d. David Florez-Cohen (ESP) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (ESP) d. (2)Ross Connolly (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(14)Amarit Sanchez (ESP) d. Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(2)
(3)Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Javier Padilla (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(11)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Ignacio Alonso (ALG) 6-0 6-0
(4)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. Kaushik Raju (IND) 6-1 6-1
(10)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Javier Alfonso-Roman (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) d. (5)Stefano Vukov (CRO) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
(9)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Jesus San Roman-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(6)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. (6)Jonathan Florez-Cohen (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. (16)David Prats (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Juan Beaus (ESP) d. (7)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(12)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP) d. Robert Van Swelm (NED) 6-1 6-3
(8)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(13)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 6-3 6-2

johnnylad
04-16-2007, 05:03 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (15)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (ESP) d. (14)Amarit Sanchez (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5)
(11)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (3)Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(10)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (4)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-1
(9)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. (6)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(12)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP) d. Juan Beaus (ESP) 6-0 7-6(0)
(8)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (13)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3

johnnylad
04-16-2007, 05:03 PM
First Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs (q)Marcelo Palacios (ESP)
Igncio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs Navdeep Singh (IND)
(WC)Carlos Gamez-Duran (ESP) vs James Ward (GBR)
(6)Laurent Rochette (FRA) vs Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS)
(3)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Miquel Perez (ESP)
David Canudas (ESP) vs (q)Agustin Boje (ESP)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA) vs (q)Mario Cuellar (ESP)
(8)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (LL)Amarit Sanchez (ESP)
(5)Pere Riba (ESP) vs (q)Rodrigo Figueroa (ESP)
(WC)Armando Moya (ESP) vs Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
(WC)Pablo Martinez-Catalan (ESP) vs (q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
(4)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
(7)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) vs (WC)Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) vs Pedro Clar (ESP)
(q)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
(2)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) vs (q)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP)

johnnylad
04-16-2007, 05:04 PM
First Round
(1)David Canudas/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) bye
Syrym Abdukhalikov/Benjamin Dracos (KAZ/FRA) vs Mohamed Hamed/Paolo Martinez de Ceano (EGY/ESP)
(3)Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) bye
Pablo Martinez-Catalan/Armando Moya (ESP) vs Ignacio Alonso/Rafael Lopez-Garcia (ALG/ESP)
Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs Carlos Gamez-Duran/Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP)
(4)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs Kaushik Raju/Mathieu Rodrigues (IND/FRA)
Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) vs Guillermo Alcaide/Conrado Lopez (ESP)
(2)Rafael Arevalo/Komlavi Loglo (ESA/TOG) bye

johnnylad
04-16-2007, 05:04 PM
good luck today James Ward :)

delsa
04-17-2007, 12:18 PM
Good luck Adrian!

Super-Fabio
04-17-2007, 06:40 PM
First Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (q)Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Igncio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Navdeep Singh (IND) 7-5 6-2
James Ward (GBR) d. (WC)Carlos Gamez-Duran (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(6)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(3)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(q)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. David Canudas (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(q)Mario Cuellar (ESP) d. Benjamin Dracos (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
(8)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (LL)Amarit Sanchez (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(5)Pere Riba (ESP) d. (q)Rodrigo Figueroa (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Armando Moya (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (WC)Pablo Martinez-Catalan (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. (4)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(7)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. (q)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-1 7-5
(2)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) vs (q)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
04-17-2007, 06:40 PM
First Round
(1)David Canudas/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) bye
Syrym Abdukhalikov/Benjamin Dracos (KAZ/FRA) d. Mohamed Hamed/Paolo Martinez de Ceano (EGY/ESP) 6-0 6-0
(3)Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) bye
Pablo Martinez-Catalan/Armando Moya (ESP) d. Ignacio Alonso/Rafael Lopez-Garcia (ALG/ESP) 6-3 6-2
Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Carlos Gamez-Duran/Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(4)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Kaushik Raju/Mathieu Rodrigues (IND/FRA) 6-4 6-4
Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) d. Guillermo Alcaide/Conrado Lopez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(2)Rafael Arevalo/Komlavi Loglo (ESA/TOG) bye

Super-Fabio
04-17-2007, 06:40 PM
Quarterfinals
Syrym Abdukhalikov/Benjamin Dracos (KAZ/FRA) d. (1)David Canudas/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(3)Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs Pablo Martinez-Catalan/Armando Moya (ESP)
Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs (4)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) vs (2)Rafael Arevalo/Komlavi Loglo (ESA/TOG)

Super-Fabio
04-18-2007, 07:14 PM
Second Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs Igncio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
James Ward (GBR) vs (6)Laurent Rochette (FRA)
(3)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs (q)Agustin Boje (ESP)
(q)Mario Cuellar (ESP) vs (8)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(5)Pere Riba (ESP) vs Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
(7)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) vs Pedro Clar (ESP)
Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) vs (2)Oscar Burrieza (ESP)

Todays matches are postponed to tomorrow

johnnylad
04-20-2007, 07:11 PM
Ward bt Rochette 7-6 7-6 yesterday.

Quarters and semis today!

Super-Fabio
04-20-2007, 07:20 PM
Second Round
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(2)
James Ward (GBR) d. (6)Laurent Rochette (FRA) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
(3)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (q)Agustin Boje (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-0
(8)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (q)Mario Cuellar (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(5)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. (q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(7)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(2)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d . Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
04-20-2007, 07:20 PM
Quarterfinals
Syrym Abdukhalikov/Benjamin Dracos (KAZ/FRA) d. (1)David Canudas/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(3)Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Pablo Martinez-Catalan/Armando Moya (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(4)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) d. (2)Rafael Arevalo/Komlavi Loglo (ESA/TOG) 4-6 7-6(10) 6-4

Haile Selassie
04-21-2007, 12:20 AM
Go Rafael Arevalo!

Super-Fabio
04-21-2007, 01:24 PM
Quarterfinals
James Ward (GBR) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(8)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (3)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-3 6-3
(7)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (2)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Super-Fabio
04-21-2007, 01:25 PM
Semifinals
(8)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(5)Pere Riba (ESP) d. (7)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Super-Fabio
04-21-2007, 01:25 PM
Semifinals
(3)Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov/Benjamin Dracos (KAZ/FRA) 6-4 6-4
Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) d. (4)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-0 6-1

CooCooCachoo
04-22-2007, 09:04 AM
Adrian :confused: :sad:

delsa
04-22-2007, 11:33 PM
:o Adrian