Russia F2 - Tyumen (April 16th) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Russia F2 - Tyumen (April 16th)

kid
04-14-2007, 09:36 AM
Russia F2 qualifying
April 16-22, 2007

Singles
Seeds. (cut: Bye)
1. Mikhail Lifshits
2. Ivan Anikanov
3. Pavel Chekhov
4. Alexei Filenkov
5. Dmitry Frumkin
6. Ervand Gasparyan
7. Siarhei Betau
8. Victor Kozin

First Round
(1)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) vs Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
(2)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) vs Alexander Vasin (RUS)
(3)Pavel Chekhov (RUS) vs Alexander Stakeev (RUS)
(4)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) vs Pavel Veretennikov (RUS)
(5)Dmitry Frumkin (RUS) vs Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS)
(6)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) vs Konstantin Kokarev (RUS)
(7)Siarhei Betau (BLR) vs Andrei Levine (RUS)
(8)Victor Kozin (RUS) vs Georgi Batrakov (RUS)

kid
04-15-2007, 08:37 AM
First Round
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) d. (1)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) w/o
(2)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) vs Alexander Vasin (RUS)
(3)Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. Alexander Stakeev (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(4)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Pavel Veretennikov (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS) d. (5)Dmitry Frumkin (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(6)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) vs Konstantin Kokarev (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-0
(7)Siarhei Betau (BLR) vs Andrei Levine (RUS)
(8)Victor Kozin (RUS) d. Georgi Batrakov (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Scotso
04-16-2007, 03:42 AM
go Pavel :D

johnnylad
04-16-2007, 04:07 PM
Posted: 04/15/2007 9:09 pm Post subject:

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Russia F2
Tyumen, Russia
April 16-22, 2007
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Mikhail Lifshits - 957)
1. Alexei Kedriouk
2. Kamil Capkovic
3. Konstantin Kravchuk
4. Martin Fischer
5. Evgeni Kirillov
6. Andreas Haider-Maurer
7. Denis Matsukevitch
8. Alexander Koudriavtsev

First Round
(1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) vs Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Adriano Biasella (ITA) vs (WC)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) vs (q)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
(5)Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) vs (WC)Andrei Cherkasov (RUS)
(4)Martin Fischer (AUT) vs (WC)Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS)
(q)Victor Kozin (RUS) vs (q)Andrei Levine (RUS)
(q)Pavel Chekhov (RUS) vs Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
(6)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs Artem Sitak (RUS)
(7)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs (q)Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS)
(q)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) vs Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) vs (WC)Artur Chernov (RUS)
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
(8)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) vs Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) vs (q)Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Serguei Demekhine (RUS) vs (q)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
(2)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) vs Franco Skugor (CRO)

johnnylad
04-16-2007, 04:08 PM
what an easy qualifying for a $15K.

Scotso
04-16-2007, 10:20 PM
Pavel :rocker2:

Super-Fabio
04-17-2007, 05:39 PM
First Round
Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (WC)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) vs (q)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
(5)Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) d. (WC)Andrei Cherkasov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(4)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (WC)Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(q)Victor Kozin (RUS) d. (q)Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(q)Pavel Chekhov (RUS) vs Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Artem Sitak (RUS) d. (6)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-1 6-3
(7)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (q)Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(q)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) vs Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. (WC)Artur Chernov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 6-4 6-2
(8)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(q)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. (q)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Franco Skugor (CRO) d. (2)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 7-5 4-6 6-2

Super-Fabio
04-17-2007, 05:39 PM
First Round
(1)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Mikhail Lifshits/Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Evgeni Kirillov/Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs Adriano Biasella/Franco Skugor (ITA/CRO)
(4)Alexei Kedriouk/Vladimir Bondarenko (KAZ/UKR) d. Dmitri Frumkin/Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 6-1 7-6(2)
Andrei Plotniy/Alexander Vasin (RUS) d. (WC)Stanislav Zhuravski/Pavel Veretennikov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Andreas Haider-Maurer/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Andrei Stoliarov/Ivan Anikanov (RUS/UKR) 6-4 6-3
(3)Artem Sitak/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. (WC)Andrei Cherkasov/Andrei Levine (RUS) 5-7 7-5 7-6(2)
Alexei Filenkov/Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) vs Serguei Demekhine/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
(2)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (WC)Vitali Reshetnikov/Alexander Stakheev (RUS) 6-4 6-3

dannysspieler85
04-18-2007, 12:07 PM
nice job philipp!
congrats martin & armin =)

GL next round... u can do it

Super-Fabio
04-18-2007, 05:52 PM
First Round
Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (WC)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (q)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) 6-4 7-5
(5)Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) d. (WC)Andrei Cherkasov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(4)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (WC)Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(q)Victor Kozin (RUS) d. (q)Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. (q)Pavel Chekhov (RUS) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Artem Sitak (RUS) d. (6)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-1 6-3
(7)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (q)Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. (q)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-2
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. (WC)Artur Chernov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 6-4 6-2
(8)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(q)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. (q)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Franco Skugor (CRO) d. (2)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 7-5 4-6 6-2

Super-Fabio
04-18-2007, 05:52 PM
Second Round
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) vs (5)Evgeni Kirillov (RUS)
(4)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (q)Victor Kozin (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Dmitri Sitak (RUS) vs Artem Sitak (RUS)
(7)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) vs (3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
(8)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. (q)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. Franco Skugor (CRO) 6-2 7-6(4)

Super-Fabio
04-18-2007, 05:52 PM
First Round
(1)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Mikhail Lifshits/Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Evgeni Kirillov/Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Adriano Biasella/Franco Skugor (ITA/CRO) 6-1 7-6(5)
(4)Alexei Kedriouk/Vladimir Bondarenko (KAZ/UKR) d. Dmitri Frumkin/Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 6-1 7-6(2)
Andrei Plotniy/Alexander Vasin (RUS) d. (WC)Stanislav Zhuravski/Pavel Veretennikov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Andreas Haider-Maurer/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Andrei Stoliarov/Ivan Anikanov (RUS/UKR) 6-4 6-3
(3)Artem Sitak/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. (WC)Andrei Cherkasov/Andrei Levine (RUS) 5-7 7-5 7-6(2)
Serguei Demekhine/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. Alexei Filenkov/Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(2)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (WC)Vitali Reshetnikov/Alexander Stakheev (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
04-18-2007, 05:52 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) vs Evgeni Kirillov/Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
(4)Alexei Kedriouk/Vladimir Bondarenko (KAZ/UKR) d. Andrei Plotniy/Alexander Vasin (RUS) 6-3 7-6(7)
(3)Artem Sitak/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Andreas Haider-Maurer/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Serguei Demekhine/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs (2)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT)

Scotso
04-18-2007, 07:31 PM
ugh, Pavel.

Super-Fabio
04-19-2007, 06:43 PM
Second Round
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(5)Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) d. Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-1
(4)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (q)Victor Kozin (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Artem Sitak (RUS) d. Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 4-4 ret.
(7)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. (3)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(8)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. (q)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. Franco Skugor (CRO) 6-2 7-6(4)

Super-Fabio
04-19-2007, 06:43 PM
Quarterfinals
Evgeni Kirillov/Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (1)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(4)Alexei Kedriouk/Vladimir Bondarenko (KAZ/UKR) d. Andrei Plotniy/Alexander Vasin (RUS) 6-3 7-6(7)
(3)Artem Sitak/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Andreas Haider-Maurer/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
(2)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Serguei Demekhine/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4)

Super-Fabio
04-20-2007, 05:03 PM
Quarterfinals
(5)Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) d. Adriano Biasella (ITA) 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
(4)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Artem Sitak (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(7)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(8)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Serguei Demekhine (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Super-Fabio
04-20-2007, 05:03 PM
Semifinals
Evgeni Kirillov/Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (4)Alexei Kedriouk/Vladimir Bondarenko (KAZ/UKR) 6-3 7-6(3)
(3)Artem Sitak/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. (2)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) w/o

Super-Fabio
04-21-2007, 12:23 PM
Semifinals
(4)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (5)Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(7)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (8)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-7(7) 6-3