Week 18: Tunis, Tunisia [Winner: Simone Bolelli] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 18: Tunis, Tunisia [Winner: Simone Bolelli]

CooCooCachoo
04-07-2007, 10:43 AM
Week 18: Tunis Open [Tunis]


http://www.friendlyplanet.com/images/blue-door-tunis-tunisia-big.jpg

Location: Tunis, Tunisia
Type: $125K+H
Surface: Clay
Date: April 30 - May 6

Tournament website: -

Ranking Points*:


W - 90
F - 63
SF - 40
QF - 21
R16 - 9
R32 - 0
Q - 3
Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.
* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:

1 Bracciali, Daniele (ITA) 78
2 Pless, Kristian (DEN) 79
3 Starace, Potito (ITA) 89
4 Tipsarevic, Janko (SRB) 92
5 Peya, Alexander (AUT) 93
6 Eschauer, Werner (AUT) 94
7 Vicente, Fernando (ESP) 99
8 Karlovic, Ivo (CRO) 108
9 Greul, Simon (GER) 109
10 Pavel, Andrei (ROU) 110
11 Bolelli, Simone (ITA) 112
12 Muller, Gilles (LUX) 113
13 Norman, Dick (BEL) 116
14 Marach, Oliver (AUT) 123
15 Chiudinelli, Marco (SUI) 137
16 Haase, Robin (NED) 141
17 Kubot, Lukasz (POL) 142
18 Economidis, Konstantinos (GRE) 143
19 Zverev, Mischa (GER) 144
20 Karanusic, Roko (CRO) 150
21 Vik, Robin (CZE) 153
22 Rochus, Christophe (BEL) 154
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates:

1. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 157
2. Gremelmayr, Denis GER 169
3. Ouahab, Lamine ALG 170
4. Troicki, Viktor SRB 174
5. Dustov, Farrukh UZB 175
6. Junqueira, Diego ARG 190
7. Andujar, Pablo ESP 199
8. Vico, Uros ITA 219
9. Klec, Ivo SVK 229
10. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 247
11. Ungur, Adrian ROU 249
12. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA 254
13. Lammer, Michael SUI 257
14. Marin, Juan Antonio CRC 260
15. Vacek, Jan CZE 264
16. Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr UKR 270
17. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 274
18. Sirianni, Joseph AUS 282
19. Fornell, Marc ESP 284
20. Ruiz-Cadenas, Hector ESP 291

CooCooCachoo
04-07-2007, 11:09 AM
Tournament History:

Singles Finals:


2006 | Lamine Ouahab ALG [Q] beat Younes El Aynaoui MAR | Walkover
2005 | Gaël Monfils FRA [5] beat Fabrice Santoro FRA [1, WC] | 7-5 3-6 7-6 (9)

Doubles Finals:


2006 | Gimeno-Traver & Navarro Pastor [ESP] beat Beks & Van Haasteren [NED, 4] | 6-2 7-5
2005 | Behrend & Lindstedt [GER/SWE, 3] beat Chiudinelli & Scherrer [SUI] | 3-6 6-1 6-3

Tournament Cut-Offs:


2006 | #317 - Malek Jaziri
2005 | #177 - Albert Portas

dijus
04-11-2007, 09:36 AM
Tunis
1 Bracciali, Daniele (ITA) 78
2 Pless, Kristian (DEN) 79
3 Starace, Potito (ITA) 89
4 Tipsarevic, Janko (SRB) 92
5 Peya, Alexander (AUT) 93
6 Eschauer, Werner (AUT) 94
7 Vicente, Fernando (ESP) 99
8 Karlovic, Ivo (CRO) 108
9 Greul, Simon (GER) 109
10 Pavel, Andrei (ROU) 110
11 Bolelli, Simone (ITA) 112
12 Muller, Gilles (LUX) 113
13 Norman, Dick (BEL) 116
14 Marach, Oliver (AUT) 123
15 Chiudinelli, Marco (SUI) 137
16 Haase, Robin (NED) 141
17 Kubot, Lukasz (POL) 142
18 Economidis, Konstantinos (GRE) 143
19 Zverev, Mischa (GER) 144
20 Karanusic, Roko (CRO) 150
21 Vik, Robin (CZE) 153
22 Rochus, Christophe (BEL) 154
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
1. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 157
2. Gremelmayr, Denis GER 169
3. Ouahab, Lamine ALG 170
4. Troicki, Viktor SRB 174
5. Dustov, Farrukh UZB 175
6. Junqueira, Diego ARG 190
7. Andujar, Pablo ESP 199
8. Vico, Uros ITA 219
9. Klec, Ivo SVK 229
10. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 247
11. Ungur, Adrian ROU 249
12. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA 254
13. Lammer, Michael SUI 257
14. Marin, Juan Antonio CRC 260
15. Vacek, Jan CZE 264
16. Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr UKR 270
17. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 274
18. Sirianni, Joseph AUS 282
19. Fornell, Marc ESP 284
20. Ruiz-Cadenas, Hector ESP 291

keqtqiadv
04-11-2007, 03:27 PM
Andrei :rocker2:

Davidcuervacho
04-16-2007, 05:38 PM
Good luck Diego Junqueira !! :D

Klaas_nalbandian
04-16-2007, 08:20 PM
haase :)

Bubbahotep
04-24-2007, 11:21 AM
BIG DICK:wavey:

Super-Fabio
04-25-2007, 08:42 AM
Tunis: (2 SE Spots to be cleared)
OUT: Pless (and Dustov from ALT)
IN: Roger-Vasselin
NEXT: Gremelmayr, Ouahab, Troicki, Junqueira, Andujar, Vico, Klec

CooCooCachoo
04-25-2007, 11:43 AM
Go Doud :dance:

audioslave79
04-26-2007, 08:14 AM
tournament play on Tv???

Géraldine
04-27-2007, 02:31 PM
Come on Doud!

jayakris
04-27-2007, 03:39 PM
Tunis: (Both SE Spots cleared)
OUT: Bracciali, Chiudinelli, Greul, Haase, Karlovic, Pless, Starace, Vik, Zverev (and Dustov, Ungur, Lammer, Marin, Vacek, Dolgopolov Jr., Cervenak, Sirianni from ALT)
IN: Roger-Vasselin, Gremelmayr, Ouahab, Troicki, Junqueira, Andujar, Vico, Klec, Vagnozzi, Azzaro, Fornell
NEXT: Ruiz-Cadenas, Sijsling, Capkovic, Wauters, Zemlja

Jay

Deathless Mortal
04-27-2007, 04:29 PM
Is Karlovic the no.1 seed?

Davidcuervacho
04-27-2007, 06:00 PM
Is Karlovic the no.1 seed?

Karlovic out :wavey:

Super-Fabio
04-27-2007, 06:48 PM
Tunis: (Both SE Spots cleared)
OUT: Bracciali, Chiudinelli, Greul, Haase, Karlovic, Pless, Starace, Vik, Zverev (and Dustov, Ungur, Lammer, Marin, Vacek, Dolgopolov Jr., Cervenak, Sirianni, Ruiz-Cadenas, Sijsling, Capkovic from ALT)
IN: Roger-Vasselin, Gremelmayr, Ouahab, Troicki, Junqueira, Andujar, Vico, Klec, Vagnozzi, Azzaro, Fornell
NEXT: Wauters, Zemlja

Deathless Mortal
04-27-2007, 06:51 PM
:( :( :(
This tournament becomes poorer and poorer

Labamba
04-27-2007, 09:16 PM
qualy draw: http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/1541/qs.pdf

Juho :tape:

Super-Fabio
04-27-2007, 09:20 PM
Qualifying Draw

(1)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) bye
(WC)Selim Benhadjali (TUN) vs (WC)Slah Mbarek (TUN)
(WC)Adel Brahim (TUN) vs (WC)Abdelhamid Riani (TUN)
(5)Xavier Puyo (FRA) bye

(2)Sasa Tuksar (CRO) bye
(WC)Wassim Derbel (TUN) bye
(WC)Mehem Boughmimi (TUN) bye
(6)Valentin Sanon (CIV) bye

(3)Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) bye
Oualid Jallali (TUN) bye
Juho Paukku (FIN) bye
(8)Malek Jaziri (TUN) bye

(4)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) bye
Mohammed Affes (TUN) bye
(WC)Riadh Kallel (TUN) bye
(7)Lovro Zovko (CRO) bye

Scotso
04-27-2007, 10:07 PM
go Sergei :rocker2:

CooCooCachoo
04-27-2007, 10:26 PM
Go Adrian Mannarino :dance:

Bubbahotep
04-28-2007, 10:59 AM
NEW ENTRY LIST???:confused: :confused:

dannysspieler85
04-28-2007, 11:38 AM
GL to the austrians - 3 here! :)

CooCooCachoo
04-28-2007, 12:56 PM
NEW ENTRY LIST???:confused: :confused:

I presume there are no changes to the last one. Main draw will come out today.

Eva Kas-Jacobson
04-28-2007, 12:57 PM
Eco, Kubot, Pless, Eschauer, Karlovic :worship:

Nathaliia
04-28-2007, 04:44 PM
Main Draw:

Fabrice Santoro (FRA, 1, WC) - Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Victor Troicki (SRB) - Felix Mantilla (ESP, WC)
Łukasz Kubot (POL) - Uros Vico (ITA)
Gilles Mueller (LUX) - Andrei Pavel (ROU, 6)

Werner Eschauer (AUT, 4) - Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Diego Junqueira (ARG) - Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Haithem Abid (TUN, WC) - Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Q - Fernando Vicente (ESP, 8)

Oliver Marach (AUT, 7) - Q
Wael Kilani (TUN, WC) - Marc Fornell (ESP)
Dick Norman (BEL) - Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) - Alexander Peya (AUT, 3)

Simone Bolelli (ITA, 5) - Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Q - Ivo Klec (SVK)
Q - Edouard Roger Vassellin (FRA)
Pablo Andujar (ESP) - Janko Tipsarevic (SRB, 2)

Nathaliia
04-28-2007, 05:28 PM
First Qualifying Round

Slah Mbarek (TUN, WC) def. Selim Benhadjali (TUN, WC) 6-0 6-1
Abdelhamid Riani (TUN, WC) def. Adel Brahim (TUN, WC) 0-6 6-4 6-4

Second Qualifying Round

Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR, 1) def. Slah Mbarek (TUN, WC) 6-1 6-3
Xavier Puyo (FRA, 5) def. Abdelhamid Riani (TUN, WC) 6-0 6-0

Sasa Tuksar (CRO, 2) def. Wassim Derbel (TUN, WC) 6-3 6-4
Valentin Sanon (CIV, 6) def. Mehem Boughmimi (TUN, WC) 6-2 6-0

Oualid Jallali (TUN) def. Orest Tereshchuk (UKR, 3) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Malek Jaziri (TUN, 8) def. Juho Paukku (FIN) 6-3 6-4

Adrian Mannarino (FRA, 4) def. Mohammed Affes (TUN) 6-2 6-4
Lovro Zovko (CRO, 7) def. Riadh Kallel (TUN, WC) 6-0 6-2

keqtqiadv
04-28-2007, 07:46 PM
Andrei :rocker2:

Snowwy
04-28-2007, 07:49 PM
Santaro :)

Davidcuervacho
04-28-2007, 08:53 PM
Come on Diego Junqueira !!! :D

Agustinhoo
04-28-2007, 09:19 PM
go felix mantilla!!
crackk!!

ClaudiuS
04-29-2007, 12:00 AM
Auf Geht's Gremelmayr!! :yeah:

Good Luck to:
A Legend = FABRICE SANTORO :worship:

Felix Mantilla
Gilles Müller :rocker2:
Janko Tipsarevic :rocker2:
Andrei Pavel :cool:

Scotso
04-29-2007, 04:33 AM
good luck:

Victor Troicki
Łukasz Kubot :D
Christophe Rochus
Konstantinos Economidis
Edouard Roger-Vasselin :worship:
Pablo Andujar
Janko Tipsarevic :D

audioslave79
04-29-2007, 01:32 PM
Tournament on the TV????

Zirconek
04-29-2007, 04:26 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. (5)Xavier Puyo (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-1
(2)Sasa Tuksar (CRO) d. (6)Valentin Sanon (CIV) 6-0 7-6(0)
(8)Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. Oualid Jallali (TUN) 6-3 6-3
(7)Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. (4)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-1 7-5

results provided by Super-Fabio, source stevegtennis.com

Zirconek
04-29-2007, 04:29 PM
qualifiers placed at main draw and doubles draw available
Singles Main Draw
First Round
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs (WC)Felix Mantilla (ESP)
Uros Vico (ITA) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(6)Andrei Pavel (ROU) vs Gilles Muller (LUX)
(4)Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs (WC)Haithem Abid (TUN)
(8)Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
(7)Oliver Marach (AUT) vs (q)Sasa Tuksar (CRO)
Marc Fornell (ESP) vs (WC)Wael Kilani (TUN)
Dick Norman (BEL) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
(3)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
(5)Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs Kostantinos Economidis (GRE)
Ivo Klec (SVK) vs (q)Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (q)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(2)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Pablo Andujar (ESP)

Doubles Main Draw
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Fornell/Ouahab - 452)
1. Lukaz Kubot/Oliver Marach
2. Alexander Peya/Lovro Zovko
3. Pablo Andujar/Fabrice Santoro
4. Jamie Delgado/Fernando Vicente

First Round
(1)Lukaz Kubot/Oliver Marach (POL/AUT) vs Leonardo Azzaro/Uros Vico (ITA)
Jasper Smit/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) vs Konstantinos Economidis/Christophe Rochus (GRE/BEL)
(3)Pablo Andujar/Fabrice Santoro (ESP/FRA) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali/Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Dick Norman/Orest Tereshchuk (BEL/UKR) vs Janko Tipsarevic/Viktor Troicki (SRB)
Werner Eschauer/Denis Gremelmayr (AUT/GER) vs Bart Beks/Alessandro Motti (NED/ITA)
(4)Jamie Delgado/Fernando Vicente (GBR/ESP) vs (WC)Slah Mbarek/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (TUN/FRA)
Roko Karanusic/Ivo Klec (CRO/SVK) vs (WC)Haithem Abid/Wael Kilani (TUN)
(2)Alexander Peya/Lovro Zovko (AUT/CRO) vs Marc Fornell/Lamine Ouahab (ESP/ALG)

draws provided by Super-Fabio, at stevegtennis.com

Zirconek
04-29-2007, 04:51 PM
Tunis Challenger – Monday order of play
All matches start at 11:30h, local time
Center Court
Dick Norman (BEL) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Followed by:
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs Kostantinos Economidis (GRE)
Followed by:
Andujar (ESP)/ Santoro (FRA) vs Jallali/Jaziri (TUN)

Court 2:
Ivo Klec (SVK) vs (Q)Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Followed by:
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs Alexander Peya (AUT)
Followed by:
Klec (SVK)/ Karanusic (CRO) vs Abid/ Kilani (TUN)

Court 3:
(Q)Sergey Bubka Jr (UKR) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Followed by:
Kubot (POL)/ Marach (AUT) vs Azzaro/ Vico (ITA)
Followed by:
Mbarek (TUN)/ Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Delagado(GBR)/ Vicente (ESP)

Scotso
04-29-2007, 05:34 PM
Sergei :D

kostas kastoria
04-29-2007, 06:10 PM
any tv channel?

Franco GF
04-29-2007, 07:11 PM
I wish you a big week, Diego Junqueira!!:)

brgs!!:wavey:

CooCooCachoo
04-29-2007, 09:16 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. (5)Xavier Puyo (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-1
(2)Sasa Tuksar (CRO) d. (6)Valentin Sanon (CIV) 6-0 7-6(0)
(8)Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. Oualid Jallali (TUN) 6-3 6-3
(7)Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. (4)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-1 7-5

results provided by Super-Fabio, source stevegtennis.com

:sad: Adrian

Nathaliia
04-29-2007, 09:54 PM
Bubka :rocker2:
Jaziri :crazy:
Mannarino :banghead:

LK_22
04-29-2007, 10:01 PM
Would like to watch Santoro vs Mantilla in second round if it happened...
Delgado/Vicente :rocker2:

TMJordan
04-29-2007, 11:16 PM
Fab much win :rocker2:

But Good luck to Felix :)

Pea
04-30-2007, 01:59 AM
Come on Janko!!!!

Bubbahotep
04-30-2007, 10:25 AM
WHAT? No live scores:mad:

GOOD LUCK TO :

DICK NORMAN:worship:
CHRISTOPHE ROCHUS:wavey:

RESPECT TO:

Felix Mantilla :worship:

ECONOMIDIS-Marach :yeah: :yeah:

Maciek_Krosno
04-30-2007, 10:40 AM
Will be livescore for this challenger ? :)

SwiSha
04-30-2007, 11:57 AM
Ouahab def Norman 6-1 6-1

SwiSha
04-30-2007, 11:58 AM
Dick NORMAN(Bel) vs Lamine OUAHAB(Alg)1-6/1-6

Ivo KLECK(Svk) vs Lovro ZOVKO(Cro)6-3/6-2

Sergei BUBKA(Ukr) vs Roger VASSELIN(Fra)3-6/3-6

Maciek_Krosno
04-30-2007, 11:58 AM
Dick NORMAN(Bel) vs Lamine OUAHAB(Alg)1-6/1-6

Ivo KLECK(Svk) vs Lovro ZOVKO(Cro)6-3/6-2

Sergei BUBKA(Ukr) vs Roger VASSELIN(Fra)3-6/3-6 . :banana:

kostas kastoria
04-30-2007, 01:16 PM
any tv channel?

sploush
04-30-2007, 01:38 PM
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs K. ECONOMIDIS (GRE)6-4/6-3
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) vs Alexander PEYA (AUT)3-6/4-6

Géraldine
04-30-2007, 01:44 PM
Is there a website for the tournament?

sploush
04-30-2007, 01:47 PM
Is there a website for the tournament?

oui

http://www.tct.org.tn/news.php?idc=6

Géraldine
04-30-2007, 01:54 PM
Thanks!

Scotso
04-30-2007, 02:04 PM
congrats Eddie :banana:

too bad Sergei :sad:

CooCooCachoo
04-30-2007, 03:23 PM
Norman :tape:

Doud :woohoo:
Superbol :woohoo:
Ivo Klec :D

giulietta
04-30-2007, 06:13 PM
Vamos Pablo for tomorrow's match!!! :bigclap: :bigclap: :bigclap:

Super-Fabio
04-30-2007, 07:38 PM
First Round

(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs (WC)Felix Mantilla (ESP)
Uros Vico (ITA) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(6)Andrei Pavel (ROU) vs Gilles Muller (LUX)

(4)Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs (WC)Haithem Abid (TUN)
(8)Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Malek Jaziri (TUN)

(7)Oliver Marach (AUT) vs (q)Sasa Tuksar (CRO)
Marc Fornell (ESP) vs (WC)Wael Kilani (TUN)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Dick Norman (BEL) 6-1 6-1
(3)Alexander Peya (AUT) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-3 6-4

(5)Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Kostantinos Economidis (GRE) 6-4 6-3
Ivo Klec (SVK) d. (q)Lovro Zovko (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. (q)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 6-3 6-3
(2)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Pablo Andujar (ESP)

Super-Fabio
04-30-2007, 07:38 PM
First Round

(1)Lukaz Kubot/Oliver Marach (POL/AUT) d. Leonardo Azzaro/Uros Vico (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Jasper Smit/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) vs Konstantinos Economidis/Christophe Rochus (GRE/BEL)
(3)Pablo Andujar/Fabrice Santoro (ESP/FRA) d. (WC)Oualid Jallali/Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-4 7-6(3)
Dick Norman/Orest Tereshchuk (BEL/UKR) vs Janko Tipsarevic/Viktor Troicki (SRB)

Werner Eschauer/Denis Gremelmayr (AUT/GER) vs Bart Beks/Alessandro Motti (NED/ITA)
(4)Jamie Delgado/Fernando Vicente (GBR/ESP) d. (WC)Slah Mbarek/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (TUN/FRA) 6-1 3-6 (10-3)
(WC)Haithem Abid/Wael Kilani (TUN) d. Roko Karanusic/Ivo Klec (CRO/SVK) 5-7 6-3 (11-9)
(2)Alexander Peya/Lovro Zovko (AUT/CRO) vs Marc Fornell/Lamine Ouahab (ESP/ALG)

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-01-2007, 11:25 AM
OOP

KILANI vs FORNELL

ANDUJAR vs TIPSAREVIC

ESCHUER vs KARANUSIC

JUNQUIERA vs GREMELMAYR

Michal_TS
05-01-2007, 12:31 PM
Fornell M. - Kilani W.???:confused:

Bobo_jbc_CZ
05-01-2007, 12:33 PM
Wael KILANI(Tun) vs Marc FORNELL(Esp) 2-6 2-6

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-01-2007, 12:34 PM
Fornel 6:2 6:2

Michal_TS
05-01-2007, 12:35 PM
Thanks :)

Michal_TS
05-01-2007, 12:36 PM
C.Rochus - Abid H.?? ;)

Bobo_jbc_CZ
05-01-2007, 01:08 PM
P. ANDUJAR(Esp) vs J. TIPSAVERIC(SRB)7.6/4.6/6.4

giulietta
05-01-2007, 01:35 PM
thanx :)

vamos Pabloooooooo!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :bigclap: :bigclap: :bigclap: :bigclap:

dijus
05-01-2007, 01:51 PM
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Felix MANTILLA (ESP) 3.6

dijus
05-01-2007, 02:15 PM
Mantilla 6-3 6-4 7-5 according to the website :haha:

dijus
05-01-2007, 02:21 PM
Haithem ABID (TUN) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL)6.4

Blue Heart24
05-01-2007, 02:21 PM
Haithem ABID (TUN) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL)6.4

:tape:

_DeCo_
05-01-2007, 02:23 PM
How Kubot?:)

Strangelove
05-01-2007, 02:23 PM
Abid-Rochus 6-4 :tape:

Website is :cuckoo:

What the hell happened to the matches that were on at 11..?
Great 'live'-scores :rolleyes:

Action Jackson
05-01-2007, 02:25 PM
Felix won that's good enough.

rascal1983
05-01-2007, 02:56 PM
Haithem ABID (TUN) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL)6.4/6.4 :mad:

dijus
05-01-2007, 02:57 PM
W. ESCHAUER(Aut) vs R. KARANUSIC(Cro)6.3/6.4
D.JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs D.GREMELMAYR (GER)4.6/0.6
Haithem ABID (TUN) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL)6.4/6.4
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Uros VICO (ITA)6.0/3.1
Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs Sasa TUKSAR (CRO)6.3/7.6

Nando_L
05-01-2007, 02:57 PM
Chris Rochus :smash: :smash: :o :o :o :o

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-01-2007, 03:17 PM
Kubot :)

Abid :)

keqtqiadv
05-01-2007, 03:17 PM
Haithem ABID (TUN) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL)6.4/6.4
:spit: :help: :help: :tape:

RaVeR
05-01-2007, 03:28 PM
Croats :help::rolleyes:

Blue Heart24
05-01-2007, 03:44 PM
Roko :(

Tuksar :retard:

[!JuLe<3]
05-01-2007, 04:38 PM
Denis Gremelmayr :eek:

Bonts
05-01-2007, 04:57 PM
Pavel score pls

dijus
05-01-2007, 05:01 PM
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Felix MANTILLA (ESP) 3-6/6-2/7-5 :sad:

Strangelove
05-01-2007, 05:06 PM
Pavel def. Muller 6-4, 7-5

dijus
05-01-2007, 05:06 PM
Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) vs Leonardo AZZARO (ITA)6-7/6-2/6-1
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Andrei PAVEL (ROU)4-6/5-7

othman86
05-01-2007, 05:09 PM
felix mantilla :sad:

dijus
05-01-2007, 06:29 PM
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) vs Fernando VICENTE (ESP)3-6/4-6

CooCooCachoo
05-01-2007, 10:54 PM
Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) vs Leonardo AZZARO (ITA)6-7/6-2/6-1
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Andrei PAVEL (ROU)4-6/5-7

Fabrice :) But :sad: Leonardo
:yeah: Andrei

CooCooCachoo
05-01-2007, 10:54 PM
W. ESCHAUER(Aut) vs R. KARANUSIC(Cro)6.3/6.4
D.JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs D.GREMELMAYR (GER)4.6/0.6
Haithem ABID (TUN) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL)6.4/6.4
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Uros VICO (ITA)6.0/3.1
Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs Sasa TUKSAR (CRO)6.3/7.6

:yeah: Werner
:haha: Christophe :haha: :help: :sad:
Uros :( But Lukasz :)

Haile Selassie
05-01-2007, 11:26 PM
Rochus :sad :help: :o :tape: :help: :help: :help:

Scotso
05-02-2007, 05:47 AM
Lukasz :D
Viktor :(
Janko :sad:
Pablo :D

Maciek_Krosno
05-02-2007, 12:02 PM
Lamine OUAHAB(ALG) vs A.PEYA(AUT) 6-7/0-0

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-02-2007, 12:07 PM
Alex Peya win first set tb 76:devil:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-02-2007, 12:11 PM
Marach - Fornell 7-5

Maciek_Krosno
05-02-2007, 12:20 PM
VAMOS BOLELLI !!!! :banana:

Maciek_Krosno
05-02-2007, 12:29 PM
Lamine OUAHAB(ALG) vs A.PEYA(AUT) 6-7/5-6

O.MARACH(AUT) vs M.FORNELL(ESP) 7-5/6-2

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-02-2007, 12:38 PM
Marach def. Fornell 7-5 6-2

Peya 7-6 6-5

Géraldine
05-02-2007, 12:42 PM
Come on Doud!

SonicCRO
05-02-2007, 12:44 PM
OUAHAB 7-6 gooo Lamine :)

clansman
05-02-2007, 12:53 PM
go bolleli

superbol
05-02-2007, 01:05 PM
Forza Boleeeeeee!

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-02-2007, 01:07 PM
Peya 76 67 00

NiUNiU
05-02-2007, 01:07 PM
Bolleli score?

SonicCRO
05-02-2007, 01:34 PM
Lamine OUAHAB(ALG) vs A.PEYA(AUT) 6-7/7-6/6-0 :worship: :worship: :worship:


take title :wavey:

giulietta
05-02-2007, 01:35 PM
Bolleli score?
there isn't yet

superbol
05-02-2007, 02:16 PM
S.BOLELLI(ITA) vs Ivo KLEC(SVK) 2-6/6-3/4-2

clansman
05-02-2007, 02:16 PM
great, come on Bolleli

Strangelove
05-02-2007, 02:19 PM
E. ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs P. ANDUJAR (ESP) 2-5

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-02-2007, 02:25 PM
Lamine OUAHAB(ALG) vs A.PEYA(AUT) 6-7/7-6/6-0

E.R.VASSELIN(FRA) vs P.ANDUJAR(ESP) 2-5/0-0

S.BOLELLI(ITA) vs Ivo KLEC(SVK) 2-6/6-3/4-2

Strangelove
05-02-2007, 02:26 PM
E. ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs P. ANDUJAR (ESP) 2-5E. ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs P. ANDUJAR (ESP) 4-6/0-0

superbol
05-02-2007, 02:37 PM
S.BOLELLI(ITA) vs Ivo KLEC(SVK) 2-6/6-3/6-2

Strangelove
05-02-2007, 03:08 PM
Il pleut :rain:

Géraldine
05-02-2007, 05:20 PM
Edouard :sobbing::sobbing::sobbing::sobbing:

Super-Fabio
05-02-2007, 09:10 PM
Second Round
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Viktor Troicki (SRB)
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs (6)Andrei Pavel (ROU)
(4)Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
(WC)Haithem Abid (TUN) vs (8)Fernando Vicente (ESP)
(7)Oliver Marach (AUT) d. Marc Fornell (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (3)Alexander Peya (AUT) 6-7(9) 7-6(6) 6-0
(5)Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Ivo Klec (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Pablo Andujar (ESP) d. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-02-2007, 09:11 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Lukaz Kubot/Oliver Marach (POL/AUT) d. Jasper Smit/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) 6-7(4) 6-2 (10-6)
(3)Pablo Andujar/Fabrice Santoro (ESP/FRA) vs Dick Norman/Orest Tereshchuk (BEL/UKR)
Werner Eschauer/Denis Gremelmayr (AUT/GER) d. (4)Jamie Delgado/Fernando Vicente (GBR/ESP) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Haithem Abid/Wael Kilani (TUN) vs Marc Fornell/Lamine Ouahab (ESP/ALG)

[!JuLe<3]
05-02-2007, 09:45 PM
Go Denis :)

Nathaliia
05-02-2007, 10:23 PM
Ouahab :speakles:

Scotso
05-03-2007, 05:45 AM
Edouard :sobbing:

but congrats to Pablo :D

Oliver :D

Nathaliia
05-03-2007, 07:16 AM
Order of Play (3rd May 2007, Wednesday):

Centre Court (11.00):

Fabrice Santoro (FRA) - Victor Troicki (SRB)
Werner Eschauer (AUT) - Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Pablo Andujar/Fabrico Santoro (ESP/FRA) - Dick Norman/Orest Tereshchuk (BEL/UKR)
Haithem Abid/Wael Kilani (TUN) - Marc Fornell/Lamine Ouahab (ESP/ALG)

Court 2 (12.00):

Haithem Abid (TUN) - Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Łukasz Kubot (POL) - Andrei Pavel (ROU)

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-03-2007, 11:44 AM
Santoro def. Troicki 6-3 6-0 :woohoo:

Tomek
05-03-2007, 11:53 AM
Vicente 61 01

Bonts
05-03-2007, 11:54 AM
Vicente score pls

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-03-2007, 11:59 AM
Vicente score pls

Vicente 6-1 0-1

Tomek
05-03-2007, 12:14 PM
Vicente 6-1 2-3

Bonts
05-03-2007, 12:14 PM
Vicente 6-1 0-1

yeah, i see, ty

when i was asking that post wasn't submitted yet

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-03-2007, 12:15 PM
Vicente *2-3

Bonts
05-03-2007, 12:15 PM
Vicente 6-1 2-3

where did you get the score? source, pls
or u watching the match?

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-03-2007, 12:30 PM
Vicente *5-6

Tomek
05-03-2007, 12:30 PM
Vicente 6-1 5-6 http://www.tct.org.tn/news.php?idc=6

Tomek
05-03-2007, 12:43 PM
Vicente def. Abid 61 76

Bonts
05-03-2007, 12:47 PM
YEEEEAHHH!!!
Vicente won! 6-1 7-6

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-03-2007, 12:50 PM
Vicente 61 76

Tomek
05-03-2007, 02:08 PM
Eschauer - Gremelmayr 57 76 00

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-03-2007, 02:12 PM
Eschauer 5-7 7-6

NiUNiU
05-03-2007, 02:30 PM
W.ESCHAUER(AUT)vs D.GREMELMAYR(GER)5-7/7-6/1-6

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-03-2007, 02:34 PM
W.eschauer(aut)d.gremelmayr(ger)5-7/7-6/1-6

[!JuLe<3]
05-03-2007, 02:47 PM
Denis :eek:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-03-2007, 02:59 PM
Lukasz KUBOT (POL)vs Andrei PAVEL (ROU)3-6/1-6
Andrei :woohoo:

[!JuLe<3]
05-03-2007, 03:21 PM
andrei :yeah:

keqtqiadv
05-03-2007, 04:24 PM
Andrei :banana:

Super-Fabio
05-03-2007, 08:14 PM
Second Round
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) d. Viktor Troicki (SRB) 6-3 6-0
(6)Andrei Pavel (ROU) d. Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-3 6-1
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. (4)Werner Eschauer (AUT) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-1
(8)Fernando Vicente (ESP) d. (WC)Haithem Abid (TUN) 6-1 7-6(6)
(7)Oliver Marach (AUT) d. Marc Fornell (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (3)Alexander Peya (AUT) 6-7(9) 7-6(6) 6-0
(5)Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Ivo Klec (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Pablo Andujar (ESP) d. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-03-2007, 08:14 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Lukaz Kubot/Oliver Marach (POL/AUT) d. Jasper Smit/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) 6-7(4) 6-2 (10-6)
Dick Norman/Orest Tereshchuk (BEL/UKR) d. (3)Pablo Andujar/Fabrice Santoro (ESP/FRA) 2-6 6-3 (10-4)
Werner Eschauer/Denis Gremelmayr (AUT/GER) d. (4)Jamie Delgado/Fernando Vicente (GBR/ESP) 6-3 6-1
Marc Fornell/Lamine Ouahab (ESP/ALG) d. (WC)Haithem Abid/Wael Kilani (TUN) 6-0 6-3

dannysspieler85
05-03-2007, 08:22 PM
congrats:
marach
kubot (doubles)
gremelmeyer
eschauer (doubles)

Scotso
05-03-2007, 09:00 PM
Lukasz :(
Viktor :(

dijus
05-03-2007, 10:07 PM
Kubot :haha: :lol: winning 2 matches in a row is mission impossible :lol:

dudi_fan
05-04-2007, 12:57 AM
Yaaaaa Ap!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Nathaliia
05-04-2007, 08:58 AM
OOP

Center Court
11.00
Andujar vs Bolelli
Marach vs Ouahab
Santoro vs Pavel
Gremelmayr/Eschauer vs Fornell/Ouahab

Court 1
12.00
Gremelmayr vs Vicente

TBA, not before 15.00
Kubot/Marach vs Norman/Tereshchuk

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-04-2007, 10:51 AM
Ouahab :worship:

alimario
05-04-2007, 11:24 AM
bolleli scores please

Nathaliia
05-04-2007, 11:27 AM
Very likely it's not finished yet
http://www.tct.org.tn/news.php?idc=6

I assume whey started to play around 11.15-11.20 and we need to wait at least half an hour more for the full result.

Not sure if people were taking partial results from somewhere during the week.

superbol
05-04-2007, 11:42 AM
bolelli score? :rolleyes:

alimario
05-04-2007, 11:46 AM
scores at time i need please

Nathaliia
05-04-2007, 11:48 AM
Scores live were taken from the official website and they don't seem to update today.

Maybe somebody can call them.

Super-Fabio
05-04-2007, 01:56 PM
Bolelli def. Andujar 63 62

source: TennisTeen

DanielHU
05-04-2007, 02:39 PM
Gremelmayr def. Vicente 6:1,5:7,6:4

superbol
05-04-2007, 02:41 PM
vamos bolelli! :)

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-04-2007, 02:50 PM
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP)6-3/6-2

Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs L. OUAHAB (ALG)7-6/2-6/6-4

D.GREMELMAYR(GER) vs F. VICENTE(ESP)6-1/5-7/6-4

Ouahab :sad:

hopshio
05-04-2007, 03:31 PM
pavel-santoro?

Strangelove
05-04-2007, 05:24 PM
Pavel def. Santoro 7-5, 7-6

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-04-2007, 05:25 PM
Fabrice SANTORO (FRA)vs Andrei PAVEL (ROU)5-7/6-7

[!JuLe<3]
05-04-2007, 05:25 PM
Denis :eek:

ANDRE AGASSI
05-04-2007, 05:33 PM
Andrey gracias!!!

Scotso
05-05-2007, 03:44 AM
Pablo :(

Oliver :D

keqtqiadv
05-05-2007, 03:48 AM
Andrei :worship:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-05-2007, 10:10 AM
Match start at 01:45 PM

Andrei PAVEL (ROU) vs Denis GREMELMAYR (GER)

followed by

Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA)

Vamos Andrei Pavel !

hopshio
05-05-2007, 12:12 PM
haide andrei...some score?

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-05-2007, 12:21 PM
25 minuts

SwiSha
05-05-2007, 02:02 PM
Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA)6-6

SwiSha
05-05-2007, 02:13 PM
7-6 Bolelli

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-05-2007, 02:14 PM
Bolelli 7-6

CooCooCachoo
05-05-2007, 02:23 PM
Go Simone :dance:

Hajde Andrei :dance:

And Lukasz in the doubles final :)

Erny86
05-05-2007, 02:40 PM
greattttttttttttttttt bollllllllllllllllllllllllllllll

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-05-2007, 02:46 PM
Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA)6-7/2-3

SwiSha
05-05-2007, 02:47 PM
7-6 3-2 Bolelli

superbol
05-05-2007, 03:03 PM
vamos next number 1 italian! :worship:

superbol
05-05-2007, 03:04 PM
vamos win 7-6 6-3 cmonnnnnnnnnnnnnn

superbol
05-05-2007, 03:04 PM
Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA)6-7/3-6

CooCooCachoo
05-05-2007, 03:11 PM
:woohoo: Simone

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-05-2007, 04:21 PM
Andrei PAVEL (ROU) vs Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) 7-5 :banana:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-05-2007, 05:08 PM
Andrei PAVEL (ROU) vs Denis GREMELMAYR (GER)7-5/6-7

[!JuLe<3]
05-05-2007, 05:18 PM
fight denis!!

hopshio
05-05-2007, 05:35 PM
Haide Andrei ............

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-05-2007, 05:46 PM
A. PAVEL (ROU) vs D. GREMELMAYR (GER)7-5/6-7/6-4 :banana:

[!JuLe<3]
05-05-2007, 05:59 PM
F***

keqtqiadv
05-05-2007, 08:11 PM
Andrei :banana:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-06-2007, 10:35 AM
OOP

12:30

KUBOT/MARACH - OUAHAB/FORNELL

nb 1:45

A.PAVEL - S.BOLELLI

CooCooCachoo
05-06-2007, 11:13 AM
Andrei :woohoo: :D

Go Andrei :dance:

hopshio
05-06-2007, 12:42 PM
score?

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-06-2007, 12:50 PM
Kubot/Marach 6-2

hopshio
05-06-2007, 12:59 PM
form pavel-bolelli?

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-06-2007, 01:01 PM
debel first play

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-06-2007, 01:05 PM
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) / Oliver MARACH (AUT) 6-2/6-2

hopshio
05-06-2007, 01:14 PM
when start the final?

CooCooCachoo
05-06-2007, 01:27 PM
Lukasz :D

hopshio
05-06-2007, 02:10 PM
score from final?

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-06-2007, 02:16 PM
Pavel 6-4 1-0

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-06-2007, 03:24 PM
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Anrei PAVEL (ROU) 4-6/7-6

CooCooCachoo
05-06-2007, 03:33 PM
Fight, Andrei :armed:

Strangelove
05-06-2007, 03:40 PM
Bolelli up 3-2 in final set

Mr Brightside
05-06-2007, 03:46 PM
forza superbol :D

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-06-2007, 03:49 PM
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Anrei PAVEL (ROU) 4-6/7-6/3-2

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-06-2007, 04:27 PM
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Anrei PAVEL (ROU) 4-6/7-6/6-2

Strangelove
05-06-2007, 04:29 PM
Superbol :worship:

Mr Brightside
05-06-2007, 04:33 PM
superbol :woohoo:
finally a win in final :D

scarecrows
05-06-2007, 04:34 PM
great win in an important challenger

now go and kick some ass in Rome

keqtqiadv
05-06-2007, 05:08 PM
Andrei :sad: :sad: :sad:

superbol
05-06-2007, 05:23 PM
vamos bol!:)

CooCooCachoo
05-06-2007, 07:24 PM
Andrei :sobbing:

But good job Simone :yeah: