Sweden F3 - Norrkoping (9 Apr) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Sweden F3 - Norrkoping (9 Apr)

Super-Fabio
04-06-2007, 09:58 PM
1 ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE 367 1
2 BURRIEZA-LOPEZ, Oscar ESP 416 1
3 COELHO, Andrew AUS 433 1
4 CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO 467 1
5 GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA 502 1
6 STECKLEY, Robert CAN 503 1
7 MARX, Philipp GER 515 1
8 GROTH, Samuel AUS 542 1
9 BORETTI, Stian NOR 563 1
10 JONES, Greg AUS 574 1
11 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 584 1
12 GRAMBOW, Ralph GER 594 1
13 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 715 1
14 HUTCHINS, Ross GBR 768 1
15 KENNAUGH, Andrew GBR 807 1
16 KASIRI, Miles GBR 816 P 1
17 LA PORTE, Shane USA 821 1
18 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 823 4

Super-Fabio
04-06-2007, 09:58 PM
Sweden F3 quaifying
April 9-15, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Bye)
1. James Cerretani
2. Chris Eaton
3. Robin Brage
4. Dusan Mihailovic
5. Marcio Torres
6. Gregory Muzil
7. Tomas Janci
8. Ruben Bemelmans
9. Stefano Vukov
10. Thomas Kromann
11. Edward Corrie
12. Alain Ntamag
13. Yannick Thomet
14. Antoine Benneteau
15. Tuomo Ojala
16. Sami Huurinainen

First Round
(1)James Cerretani (USA) Bye
Niklas Parhorn (SWE) vs Hakan Norling (SWE)
Michal Pazicky (SVK) vs Erik Brunskog (SWE)
(13)Yannick Thomet (SUI) Bye
(2)Chris Eaton (GBR) Bye
Boris Obama (FRA) vs Jacob Avellan (SWE)
Alexander Konigsfeldt (DEN) Bye
(9)Stefano Vukov (CRO) Bye
(3)Robin Brage (SWE) Bye
Kenneth Norling (SWE) vs Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Mladen Prodanovic (SWE) vs Martin Nilsson (SWE)
(12)Alain Ntamag (FRA) Bye
(4)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB) Bye
Iain Atkinson (GBR) vs Emil Tzenov (SWE)
Maris Sipkovs (LAT) vs William Lynch (AUS)
(15)Tuomo Ojala (FIN) Bye
(8)Marcio Torres (BRA) Bye
Daniel Nilsson (SWE) vs Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) vs Johan Claesson (SWE)
(11)Edward Corrie (GBR) Bye
(6)Gregory Muzil (RUS) Bye
Julien Dubail (BEL) vs Markus Schiller (GER)
Rasmus Moller (DEN) vs Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
(14)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) Bye
(7)Tomas Janci (SVK) Bye
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) vs Robert Veres (SWE)
Christoffer Wannberg (SWE) vs Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)
(16)Sami Huurinainen (FIN) Bye
(8)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) Bye
Magnus Ohrvall (SWE) vs David Nord (SWE)
Sujeet Kumar (SWE) vs Calle Lundquist (SWE)
(10)Thomas Kromann (DEN) Bye

Zirconek
04-08-2007, 05:01 AM
Sweden F3 qualifying
April 9-15, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Bye)
1. James Cerretani
2. Chris Eaton
3. Robin Brage
4. Dusan Mihailovic
5. Marcio Torres
6. Gregory Muzil
7. Tomas Janci
8. Ruben Bemelmans
9. Stefano Vukov
10. Thomas Kromann
11. Edward Corrie
12. Alain Ntamag
13. Yannick Thomet
14. Antoine Benneteau
15. Tuomo Ojala
16. Sami Huurinainen

First Round
(1)James Cerretani (USA) Bye
Hakan Norling (SWE) d. Niklas Parhorn (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. Erik Brunskog (SWE) 6-4 6-1
(13)Yannick Thomet (SUI) Bye
(2)Chris Eaton (GBR) Bye
Boris Obama (FRA) d. Jacob Avellan (SWE) 6-3 7-5
Alexander Konigsfeldt (DEN) Bye
(9)Stefano Vukov (CRO) Bye
(3)Robin Brage (SWE) Bye
Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Kenneth Norling (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Martin Nilsson (SWE) d. Mladen Prodanovic (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(12)Alain Ntamag (FRA) Bye
(4)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB) Bye
Iain Atkinson (GBR) d. Emil Tzenov (SWE) 6-3 6-2
William Lynch (AUS) d. Maris Sipkovs (LAT) 6-2 6-0
(15)Tuomo Ojala (FIN) Bye
(8)Marcio Torres (BRA) Bye
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Daniel Nilsson (SWE) 6-0 6-1
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. Johan Claesson (SWE) 6-1 6-0
(11)Edward Corrie (GBR) Bye
(6)Gregory Muzil (RUS) Bye
Markus Schiller (GER) d. Julien Dubail (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Rasmus Moller (DEN) d. Nikolai Nesterov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(14)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) Bye
(7)Tomas Janci (SVK) Bye
Robert Veres (SWE) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN) d. Christoffer Wannberg (SWE) 7-5 6-3
(16)Sami Huurinainen (FIN) Bye
(8)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) Bye
Magnus Ohrvall (SWE) d. David Nord (SWE) 7-5 7-6(1)
Sujeet Kumar (SWE) d. Calle Lundquist (SWE) 1-6 6-4 6-4
(10)Thomas Kromann (DEN) Bye

Zirconek
04-08-2007, 05:15 AM
Second Round

(1)James Cerretani (USA) d. Hakan Norling (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(13)Yannick Thomet (SUI) d. Michal Pazicky (SVK) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Boris Obama (FRA) d. (2)Chris Eaton (GBR) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Alexander Konigsfeldt (DEN) d. (9)Stefano Vukov (CRO) 6-4 2-0 ret.
Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. (3)Robin Brage (SWE) 6-2 6-4
(12)Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Martin Nilsson (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Iain Atkinson (GBR) d. (4)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB) 6-4 6-1
(15)Tuomo Ojala (FIN) d. William Lynch (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(8)Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(11)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Markus Schiller (GER) d. (6)Gregory Muzil (RUS) 6-4 6-0
(14)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Rasmus Moller (DEN) 6-0 6-4
(7)Tomas Janci (SVK) d. Robert Veres (SWE) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(16)Sami Huurinainen (FIN) d. Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN) 7-6(3) 6-3
(8)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d.Magnus Ohrvall (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(10)Thomas Kromann (DEN) d. Sujeet Kumar (SWE) 6-2 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)James Cerretani (USA) vs (13)Yannick Thomet (SUI)
Boris Obama (FRA) vs Alexander Konigsfeldt (DEN)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE) vs (12)Alain Ntamag (FRA)
Iain Atkinson (GBR) vs (15)Tuomo Ojala (FIN)
(8)Marcio Torres (BRA) vs (11)Edward Corrie (GBR)
Markus Schiller (GER) vs (14)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
(7)Tomas Janci (SVK) vs (16)Sami Huurinainen (FIN)
(8)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs (10)Thomas Kromann (DEN)

Zirconek
04-08-2007, 08:30 PM
Qualifying Round
(13)Yannick Thomet (SUI) d. (1)James Cerretani (USA) 6-4 6-4
Boris Obama (FRA) d. Alexander Konigsfeldt (DEN) 6-4 6-4
(12)Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(15)Tuomo Ojala (FIN) d. Iain Atkinson (GBR) 7-6(7) 6-7(11) 6-3
(11)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (5)Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(14)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Markus Schiller (GER) 7-6(7) 6-3
(7)Tomas Janci (SVK) d. (16)Sami Huurinainen (FIN) 6-4 6-4
(8)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. (10)Thomas Kromann (DEN) 6-4 6-3

Zirconek
04-08-2007, 08:31 PM
Sweden F3
Norrkoping, Sweden
April 9-15, 2007
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Mikhail Vassiliev - 874)
1. Jacob Adaktusson
2. Oscar Burrieza
3. Andrew Coelho
4. Lado Chikhladze
5. Robert Steckley
6. Riccardo Ghedin
7. Samuel Groth
8. Pierrick Ysern

First Round
(1)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) vs (WC)Carl Bergman (SWE)
(q)Yannick Thomet (SUI) vs (q)Tomas Janci (SVK)
(WC)Tim Goransson (SWE) vs Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS)
(7)Samuel Groth (AUS) vs (WC)Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
(3)Andrew Coelho (AUS) vs (q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) vs Ralph Grambow (GER)
(SE)Mikael Ekman (SWE) vs Greg Jones (AUS)
(5)Robert Steckley (CAN) vs (WC)Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
(8)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs Ross Hutchins (GBR)
(q)Alain Ntamag (FRA) vs (q)Boris Obama (FRA)
(q)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) vs (q)Edward Corrie (GBR)
(4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) vs Stian Boretti (NOR)
(6)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs Philipp Marx (GER)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI) vs (q)Tuomo Ojala (FIN)
Shane Laporte (USA) vs Miles Kasiri (GBR)
(2)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) vs Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)



Doubles
Seeds: (cut: bye)
1. James Cerretani/Marcio Torre
2. Ralph Grambow/Philipp Marx
3. Riccardo Ghedin/Pierrick Ysern
4. Samuel Groth/Greg Jones

First Round
(1)James Cerretani/Marcio Torres (USA/BRA) bye
Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nosterov (ESP/RUS) vs Mikael Ekman/Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
(3)Riccardo Ghedin/Pierrick Ysern (ITA/FRA) vs Robert Steckley/William Lynch (CAN/AUS)
Robert Veres/Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) vs Jerry Sundgren/Martin Taipale (SWE)
Edward Corrie/Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) vs Tim Goransson/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (SWE/ESP)
(4)Samuel Groth/Greg Jones (AUS) vs Carl Bergman/Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
Shane Laporte/Mikhail Vassiliev (USA/RUS) vs Diogo Cruz/Mathieu Guenat (BRA/SUI)
(2)Ralph Grambow/Philipp Marx (GER) bye

Super-Fabio
04-09-2007, 07:54 PM
First Round
(1)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) vs (WC)Carl Bergman (SWE)
(q)Yannick Thomet (SUI) d. (q)Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Tim Goransson (SWE) vs Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS)
(7)Samuel Groth (AUS) vs (WC)Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
(3)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. (q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) vs Ralph Grambow (GER)
(SE)Mikael Ekman (SWE) vs Greg Jones (AUS)
(5)Robert Steckley (CAN) vs (WC)Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
(8)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Ross Hutchins (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(q)Boris Obama (FRA) d. (q)Alain Ntamag (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (q)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) vs Stian Boretti (NOR)
Philipp Marx (GER) d. (6)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. (q)Tuomo Ojala (FIN) 6-3 6-1
Miles Kasiri (GBR) d. Shane Laporte (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(2)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) vs Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)

Super-Fabio
04-09-2007, 07:54 PM
First Round
(1)Jamie Cerretani/Marcio Torres (USA/BRA) bye
Mikael Ekman/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nosterov (ESP/RUS) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
(3)Riccardo Ghedin/Pierrick Ysern (ITA/FRA) vs Robert Steckley/Jack Lynch (CAN/AUS)
Robert Veres/Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) vs Jerry Sundgren/Martin Taipale (SWE)
Edward Corrie/Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) vs Tim Goransson/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (SWE/ESP)
(4)Samuel Groth/Greg Jones (AUS) d. Carl Bergman/Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Shane Laporte/Mikhail Vassiliev (USA/RUS) vs Diogo Cruz/Mathieu Guenat (BRA/SUI)
(2)Ralph Grambow/Philipp Marx (GER) bye

johnnylad
04-11-2007, 04:19 PM
Kasiri bt Burrieza-Lopez 6-4 7-6 (3) :banana:
(Q) Edward Corrie bt (4) Lado Chikhladze 6-4 3-0 ret. :banana:

Corrie and Kennaugh bt Samuel Groth and Greg Jones (AUS) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-0 :banana:

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 04:15 PM
First Round
(WC)Carl Bergman (SWE) d. (1)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(5)
(q)Yannick Thomet (SUI) d. (q)Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Tim Goransson (SWE) d. Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-3
(7)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (WC)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(3)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. (q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Ralph Grambow (GER) d. Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Greg Jones (AUS) d. (SE)Mikael Ekman (SWE) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. (5)Robert Steckley (CAN) 7-6(6) 6-7(7) 6-2
(8)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Ross Hutchins (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(q)Boris Obama (FRA) d. (q)Alain Ntamag (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (q)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. Stian Boretti (NOR) 5-3 Ret.
Philipp Marx (GER) d. (6)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. (q)Tuomo Ojala (FIN) 6-3 6-1
Miles Kasiri (GBR) d. Shane Laporte (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(2)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 04:15 PM
Second Round
(WC)Carl Bergman (SWE) d. (q)Yannick Thomet (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(7)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (WC)Tim Goransson (SWE) 6-3 6-3
(3)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. Ralph Grambow (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Greg Jones (AUS) d. (WC)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 7-6(10) 7-5
(8)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (q)Boris Obama (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 6-4 3-0 ret.
Philipp Marx (GER) d. Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Miles Kasiri (GBR) d. (2)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 04:15 PM
Quarterfinals
(WC)Carl Bergman (SWE) d. (7)Samuel Groth (AUS) 6-2 7-6(7)
Greg Jones (AUS) d. (3)Andrew Coelho (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
(8)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (q)Edward Corrie (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Philipp Marx (GER) d. Miles Kasiri (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-1

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 04:15 PM
Semifinals
(WC)Carl Bergman (SWE) d. Greg Jones (AUS) 6-3 7-6(6)
Philipp Marx (GER) d. (8)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 04:16 PM
First Round
(1)Jamie Cerretani/Marcio Torres (USA/BRA) bye
Mikael Ekman/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nosterov (ESP/RUS) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
(3)Riccardo Ghedin/Pierrick Ysern (ITA/FRA) d. Robert Steckley/Jack Lynch (CAN/AUS) 6-3 7-5
Jerry Sundgren/Martin Taipale (SWE) d. Robert Veres/Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 7-5 6-4
Edward Corrie/Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Tim Goransson/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (SWE/ESP) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3
(4)Samuel Groth/Greg Jones (AUS) d. Carl Bergman/Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Diogo Cruz/Mathieu Guenat (BRA/SUI) d. Shane Laporte/Mikhail Vassiliev (USA/RUS) 6-4 6-2
2)Ralph Grambow/Philipp Marx (GER) bye

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 04:16 PM
Quarterfinals
Mikael Ekman/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. (1)James Cerretani/Marcio Torres (USA/BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(3)Riccardo Ghedin/Pierrick Ysern (ITA/FRA) d. Jerry Sundgren/Martin Taipale (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-4
Edward Corrie/Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. (4)Samuel Groth/Greg Jones (AUS) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-0
(2)Ralph Grambow/Philipp Marx (GER) d. Diogo Cruz/Mathieu Guenat (BRA/SUI) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 04:16 PM
Semifinals
(3)Riccardo Ghedin/Pierrick Ysern (ITA/FRA) d. Mikael Ekman/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) 6-7(6) 6-1 7-5
(2)Ralph Grambow/Philipp Marx (GER) d. Edward Corrie/Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 04:16 PM
Finals
(2)Ralph Grambow/Philipp Marx (GER) d. (3)Riccardo Ghedin/Pierrick Ysern (ITA/FRA) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-4

kid
04-15-2007, 09:47 AM
Finals
(WC)Carl Bergman (SWE) d. Philipp Marx (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-5