Russia F1 - Moscow (9 Apr) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Russia F1 - Moscow (9 Apr)

Super-Fabio
04-06-2007, 09:57 PM
1 CERVENAK, Pavol SVK 278 1
2 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK 299 1
3 KEDRYUK, Alexei KAZ 300 1
4 KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS 384 1
5 JUSKA, Andis LAT 388 1
6 FISCHER, Martin AUT 400 1
7 KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS 435 1
8 HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas AUT 449 1
9 MARCHENKO, Ilya UKR 450 1
10 KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexander RUS 485 1
11 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 487 1
12 SKUGOR, Franco CRO 533 1
13 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 548 1
14 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 567 1
15 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 590 1
16 SITAK, Artem RUS 660 2
17 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 675 1
18 VOLTCHKOV, Vladimir BLR 716 1

Zirconek
04-08-2007, 08:29 PM
Qualifying draw:
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/mens/2007/Apr-Jun07/Moscow/sq.pdf

soccerfan
04-08-2007, 08:39 PM
Go Juska! Go in Top 300!

Nadie
04-08-2007, 08:47 PM
Good luck to Vlad Voltchkov and Serguei Tarasevitsch :rocker2:
Go Belarus! :D

Super-Fabio
04-09-2007, 07:53 PM
Russia F1 qualifying
April 9-15, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Igor Zhuravlev - bye)
1. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky
2. Andrei Stoliarov
3. Dmitri Vlasov
4. Philipp Oswald
5. Alexander Krasnoroutsky
6. Serguei Tarasevitch
7. Mikhail Lifshits
8. Ivan Anikanov
9. Pavel Chekhov
10. Alexei Filenkov
11. Dmitry Frumkin
12. Ilia Marinchenko
13. Mikhail Ptukhin
14. Sergei Betov
15. Victor Kozin
16. Alexey Tikhonov

First Round
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) bye
Ernest Erkeev (RUS) vs (13)Mikhail Ptoukhine (RUS)
(2)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) bye
Alexander Stakhaeev (RUS) vs (11)Dmitry Frumkin (RUS)
(3)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) bye
(WC)Pavel Veretennikov (RUS) vs (16)(WC)Alexey Tikhonov (RUS)
(4)Philipp Oswald (AUT) bye
(WC)Andrei Potapkin (RUS) vs (10)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
(5)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) vs Igor Nikityuk (RUS)
Mikhail Bril (RUS) vs (14)Sergei Betov (BLR)
(6)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) vs Igor Zhuravlev (RUS)
(WC)Konstantin Kokarev (RUS) vs (15)Victor Kozin (RUS)
(7)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) vs (WC)Andrei Levine (RUS)
Igor Borodin (RUS) vs (9)Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
(8)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) vs (WC)Nikita Matsulenko (RUS)
Maxim Prasolov (RUS) vs (12)Ilia Marinchenko (RUS)

Super-Fabio
04-09-2007, 07:53 PM
First Round
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) bye
(13)Mikhail Ptoukhine (RUS) d. Ernest Erkeev (RUS) 6-7(2) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(2)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) bye
Alexander Stakhaeev (RUS) d. (11)Dmitry Frumkin (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-1
(3)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) bye
(16)(WC)Alexey Tikhonov (RUS) d. (WC)Pavel Veretennikov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(4)Philipp Oswald (AUT) bye
(WC)Andrei Potapkin (RUS) d. (10)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(5)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. Igor Nikityuk (RUS) 6-4 6-0
(14)Sergei Betov (BLR) d. Mikhail Bril (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
(6)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. Igor Zhuravlev (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(15)Victor Kozin (RUS) d. (WC)Konstantin Kokarev (RUS) 6-4 6-0
(7)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) d. (WC)Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5)
(9)Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. Igor Borodin (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(8)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. (WC)Nikita Matsulenko (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(12)Ilia Marinchenko (RUS) d. Maxim Prasolov (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Scotso
04-13-2007, 04:51 AM
First Round
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) bye
(13)Mikhail Ptoukhine (RUS) d. Ernest Erkeev (RUS) 6-7(2) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(2)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) bye
Alexander Stakheev (RUS) d. (11)Dmitri Frumkin (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-1
(3)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) bye
(16)(WC)Alexey Tikhonov (RUS) d. (WC)Pavel Veretennikov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(4)Philipp Oswald (AUT) bye
(WC)Andrei Potapkin (RUS) d. (10)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(5)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. Igor Nikityuk (RUS) 6-4 6-0
(14)Sergei Betov (BLR) d. Mikhail Bril (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
(6)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. Igor Zhuravlev (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(15)Victor Kozin (RUS) d. (WC)Konstantin Kokarev (RUS) 6-4 6-0
(7)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) d. (WC)Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5)
(9)Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. Igor Borodin (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(8)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. (WC)Nikita Matsulenko (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(12)Ilia Marchenko (RUS) d. Maxim Prasolov (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. (13)Mikhail Ptoukhine (RUS) 6-3 3-6 7-6(8)
Alexander Stakheev (RUS) d. (2)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
(3)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (16)(WC)Alexey Tikhonov (RUS) 6-0 7-6(4)
(4)Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (WC)Andrei Potapkin (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(5)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. (14)Sergei Betov (BLR) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2
(15)Victor Kozin (RUS) d. (6)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(9)Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. (7)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(8)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. (12)Ilia Marchenko (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Scotso
04-13-2007, 04:51 AM
Main draws:
(1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (LL)Sergei Betov (BLR) 7-6(5) 6-4 [Betov replaces Alexander Yarmola]
(q)Victor Kozin (RUS) d. (LL)Ilia Marinchenko (RUS) 6-1 6-3 [Marinchenko replaces Pavol Cervenak]
Artem Sitak (RUS) d. (q)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(5)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
(3)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (WC)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. (WC)Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. (6)Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) 7-6(2) 1-6 6-3
(q)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. (7)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Bogdan Leonte (ROU) d. (LL)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(5) [Lifshits replaces Andrei Stoliarov]
(q)Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. (WC)Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
(4)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Alexander Stakheev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(8)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. Franco Skugor (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(q)Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (WC)Artur Chernov (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(q)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. Adriano Biasella (ITA) 7-6(9) 6-7(2) 6-4
(q)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (2)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 6-4 7-6(6)


(1)Alexei Kedriouk/Denis Matsukevitch (KAZ/RUS) d. Ivan Anikanov/Alexei Filenkov (UKR/RUS) 6-0 6-4
Andreas Haider-Maurer/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Andrei Stoliarov/Aleksandr Yarmola (RUS/UKR) w/o
(4)Adriano Biasella/Bogdan Leonte (ITA/ROU) d. Vladimir Bondarenko/Franco Skugor (UKR/CRO) 7-6(2) 7-5
Evgeni Kirillov/Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Artem Sitak/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 7-6(8) 6-4
Sergei Betov/Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. (WC)Ilia Marinchenko/Alexey Tikhonov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(3)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Dmitry Frumkin/Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Mikhail Lifshits/Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS) d. Pavel Chekhov/Victor Kozin (RUS) 7-5 7-5
(2)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Kamil Capkovc/Andis Juska (SVK/LAT) 7-6(2) 7-6(0)

Scotso
04-13-2007, 04:52 AM
Pavel :yeah: :D

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 04:16 PM
Second Round
(1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (q)Victor Kozin (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
(5)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Artem Sitak (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Andis Juska (LAT) d. Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-3
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) 6-4 7-5
(q)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. Bogdan Leonte (ROU) 7-5 6-4
(4)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (q)Pavel Chekhov (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
(8)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (q)Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(q)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (q)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 04:16 PM
Quarterfinals
Andreas Haider-Maurer/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. (1)Alexei Kedriouk/Denis Matsukevitch (KAZ/RUS) 6-3 7-5
Evgeni Kirillov/Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (4)Adriano Biasella/Bogdan Leonte (ITA/ROU) 6-4 6-4
Sergei Betov/Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. (3)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-7(5) 7-6(9) 6-4
(2)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. (WC)Mikhail Lifshits/Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 04:16 PM
Quarterfinals
(5)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
(3)Andis Juska (LAT) d. Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-3 6-3
(4)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (q)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) 7-5 7-5
(q)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (8)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 04:16 PM
Semifinals
Evgeni Kirillov/Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Andreas Haider-Maurer/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-4 6-7(10) 6-2
Sergei Betov/Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. (2)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 6-4 7-5

Nadie
04-13-2007, 07:39 PM
Sergei/Vladimir :yeah:

good luck in final! :)

Scotso
04-14-2007, 06:23 AM
pffft, Pavel.

kid
04-14-2007, 10:53 AM
Andis is in final

Andis Juska (LAT) d. Martin Fischer (AUt) 7-6 6-1

ciiruls12
04-15-2007, 01:38 PM
Great win Andis!!! :wavey: :wavey: :wavey:

FINAL
Andis JUSKA (LAT) (3) defeated Dmitri VLASOV (RUS) 76(5) 64