Italy F9 - Livorno (9 Apr) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F9 - Livorno (9 Apr)

Super-Fabio
04-06-2007, 08:56 PM
1 HOCEVAR, Ricardo BRA 339 1
2 GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 373 1
3 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 415 1
4 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 455 1
5 PEDRINI, Marco ITA 470 1
6 ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA 494 1
7 SIMONI, Alexandre BRA 514 1
8 GALLI, Matteo ITA 541 1
9 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 545 1
10 KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail RUS 587 1
11 $ LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 593 1
12 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 599 1
13 LOPES, Tiago BRA 604 1
14 DELL'ACQUA, Massimo ITA 605 1
15 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 607 1
16 KATIC, Dejan SRB 608 1
17 $ THOMSON, Clinton AUS 646 2
18 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 651 1

Super-Fabio
04-06-2007, 08:56 PM
Italy F9 qualifying
April 9-15, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut:)
1. Luca Vanni
2. Yuri Bezeruk
3. Denys Molchanov
4. Juan-Francisco Spina
5. Aljoscha Thron
6. Jiri Skoloudik
7. Walter Trusendi
8. Vilim Visak
9. Martin Klizan
10. Luca Rovetta
11. Matteo (Fago
12. Andrea Fava
13. Leandro Savelli
14. Alessandro Piccari
15. Massimo Capone
16. Romain Hardy

(1)Luca Vanni (ITA) Bye
Stefano Rogihiero (ITA) vs Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA) vs Luca Stoppini (ITA)
(10)Luca Rovetta (ITA) Bye
(2)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) Bye
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) vs Francesco Zacchia (ITA)
Claudio Rizzo (ITA) vs Corrado DegliIncerti-Tocci (ITA)
(15)Massimo Capone (ITA) Bye
(3)Denys Molchanov (UKR) Bye
(WC)Niccolo Adami (ITA) vs Luca Bonati (ITA)
Filippo Bettini (ITA) vs (WC)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
(16)Romain Hardy (FRA) Bye
(4)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG) Bye
Massimiliano Costa (ITA) vs (WC)Michele Bruno (ITA)
Diego Matos (BRA) vs Dean Jackson (GER)
(11)Matteo (Fago ITA) Bye
(5)Aljoscha Thron (GER) Bye
Cledson Carvalho (BRA) vs Laurent Bondaz (ITA)
(WC)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA) vs Nicola Remedi (ITA)
(13)Leandro Savelli (ARG) Bye
(6)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) Bye
Cesare Gallo (ITA) vs Andrea Merati (ITA)
Ned Boone (GBR) vs (WC)Corrado Pricone (ITA)
(12)Andrea Fava (ITA) Bye
(7)Walter Trusendi (ITA) Bye
(WC)Alessandro Fuzio (ITA) vs (WC)Paolo Naldi (ITA)
Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA) vs Alessandro Torrisi (ITA)
(9)Martin Klizan (SVK) Bye
(8)Vilim Visak (CRO) Bye
Luca Pompea (ITA) vs Till Marks (GER)
Michele Mangiafico (ITA) vs Ilya Drozdov (RUS)
(14)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) Bye

Salum
04-06-2007, 10:32 PM
Good luck to Hocevar, Simoni and Lopes.

Davidcuervacho
04-06-2007, 10:58 PM
Good luck Alejandro Fabbri, Antonio Pastorino and Juan Pablo Amado :)

Zirconek
04-08-2007, 04:44 AM
First Round
(1)Luca Vanni (ITA) Bye
Stefano Rodigihiero (ITA) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Marco Simoni (ITA) d. Luca Stoppini (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(10)Luca Rovetta (ITA) Bye
(2)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) Bye
Francesco Zacchia (ITA) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-3 6-0
Corrado Degli Incerti-Tocci (ITA) d. Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(15)Massimo Capone (ITA) Bye
(3)Denys Molchanov (UKR) Bye
Luca Bonati (ITA) d. (WC)Niccolo Adami (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) d. Filippo Bettini (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
(16)Romain Hardy (FRA) Bye
(4)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG) Bye
Massimiliano Costa (ITA) d. (WC)Michele Bruno (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Dean Jackson (GER) d. Diego Matos (BRA) 6-4 7-5
(11)Matteo Fago (ITA) Bye
(5)Aljoscha Thron (GER) Bye
Laurent Bondaz (ITA) d. Cledson Carvalho (BRA) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-2
Nicola Remedi (ITA) d. (WC)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(13)Leandro Savelli (ARG) Bye
(6)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) Bye
Andrea Merati (ITA) d. Cesare Gallo (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Corrado Pricone (ITA) d. Ned Boone (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(12)Andrea Fava (ITA) Bye
(7)Walter Trusendi (ITA) Bye
(WC)Paolo Naldi (ITA) d. (WC)Alessandro Fuzio (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA) d. Alessandro Torrisi (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-0
(9)Martin Klizan (SVK) Bye
(8)Vilim Visak (CRO) Bye
Till Marks (GER) d. Luca Pompeo (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Ilya Drozdov (RUS) d. Michele Mangiafico (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(14)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) Bye

Second Round
(1)Luca Vanni (ITA) d. Stefano Rodigihiero (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Marco Simoni (ITA) d. (10)Luca Rovetta (ITA) 6-4 1-0 ret.
(2)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. Francesco Zacchia (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(15)Massimo Capone (ITA) d. Corrado Degli Incerti-Tocci (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Denys Molchanov (UKR) d. Luca Bonati (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(16)Romain Hardy (FRA) d. (WC)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Massimiliano Costa (ITA) d. (4)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG) 6-4 ret.
Dean Jackson (GER) d. (11)Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-3
(5)Aljoscha Thron (GER) d. Laurent Bondaz (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Nicola Remedi (ITA) d. (13)Leandro Savelli (ARG) 6-1 6-0
(6)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) d. Andrea Merati (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-0
(12)Andrea Fava (ITA) d. (WC)Corrado Pricone (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(7)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (WC)Paolo Naldi (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(9)Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Till Marks (GER) d. (8)Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-3 7-6(5)
(14)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. Ilya Drozdov (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Third Round
(1)Luca Vanni (ITA) vs Marco Simoni (ITA)
(2)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) vs (15)Massimo Capone (ITA)
(3)Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs (16)Romain Hardy (FRA)
Massimiliano Costa (ITA) vs Dean Jackson (GER)
(5)Aljoscha Thron (GER) vs Nicola Remedi (ITA)
(6)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) vs (12)Andrea Fava (ITA)
(7)Walter Trusendi (ITA) vs (9)Martin Klizan (SVK)
Till Marks (GER) vs (14)Alessandro Piccari (ITA)

Zirconek
04-08-2007, 07:26 PM
Qualifying Round
Marco Simoni (ITA) d. (1)Luca Vanni (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(15)Massimo Capone (ITA) d. (2)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-0
(3)Denys Molchanov (UKR) d. (16)Romain Hardy (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Dean Jackson (GER) d. Massimiliano Costa (ITA) 6-7(0) 6-2 6-2
(5)Aljoscha Thron (GER) d. Nicola Remedi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(12)Andrea Fava (ITA) d. (6)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(7)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (9)Martin Klizan (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(14)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. Till Marks (GER) 6-3 6-1

Zirconek
04-08-2007, 07:27 PM
Italy F9
Livorno, Italy
April 9-15, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Juan-Pablo Amado - 642)
1. Ricardo Hocevar
2. Daniele Giorgini
3. Francesco Piccari
4. Marco Pedrini
5. Antonio Pastorino
6. Alejandro Fabbri
7. Alessandro Accardo
8. Alexandre Simoni

First Round
(1)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
(q)Walter Trusendi (ITA) vs Dejan Katic (SRB)
(WC)Matteo Baldi (ITA) vs Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) vs Tiago Lopes (BRA)
(4)Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs (q)Dean Jackson (GER)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA) vs Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
(8)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) vs Clint Thomson (AUS)
(5)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs (WC)Daniel Lopez (ITA)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) vs (q)Aljoscha Thron (GER)
(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs (SE)Matteo Marrai (ITA)
(3)(SE)Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
(6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs (q)Massimo Capone (ITA)
(q)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) vs (q)Andrea Fava (ITA)
(q)Marco Simoni (ITA) vs (WC)Marco Monnecchi (ITA)
(2)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs Matteo Galli (ITA)



Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Daniele Giorgini/Marco Pedrin
2. Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi
3. Ricardo Hocevar/Alexandre Simoni
4. Manuel Jorquera/Antonio Pastorino

First Round
(1)Daniele Giorgini/Marco Pedrini (ITA) bye
(WC)Massimiliano Costa/Nicola Remedi (ITA) vs Massimo Dell'Acqua/Luca Vanni (ITA)
(4)Manuel Jorquera/Antonio Pastorino (ITA/ARG) vs Romain Hardy/Marco Simoni (ITA)
Daniel-Alejandro Lopez/Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs Matteo Marrai/Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Cledson Carvalho/Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Denys Molchanov/Clinton Thomson (UKR/AUS)
(3)Ricardo Hocevar/Alexandre Simoni (BRA) bye
Marco di Vuolo/Yuri Bezeruk (ITA/AUS) vs (WC)Matteo Baldi/Marco Monnecchi (ITA)
(2)Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) bye

Super-Fabio
04-09-2007, 06:50 PM
First Round
(q)Denis Molcianov (UKR) d. (1)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Dejan Katic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (WC)Matteo Baldi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(1)
(4)Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs (q)Dean Jackson (GER)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
Clinton Thomson (AUS) d. (8)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 7-5 6-1
(5)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs (WC)Daniel Alejandro Lopez (ITA)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) vs (q)Aljoscha Thron (GER)
(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs (SE)Matteo Marrai (ITA)
(3)(SE)Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs Marco di Vuolo (ITA)
(6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs (q)Massimo Capone (ITA)
(q)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. (q)Andrea Fava (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Marco Monnecchi (ITA) d. (q)Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(2)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs Matteo Galli (ITA)

Super-Fabio
04-09-2007, 06:52 PM
First Round
(1)Daniele Giorgini/Marco Pedrini (ITA) bye
Massimo Dell'Acqua/Luca Vanni (ITA) d. (WC)Massimiliano Costa/Nicola Remedi (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(4)Manuel Jorquera/Antonio Pastorino (ITA/ARG) vs Romain Hardy/Marco Simoni (ITA)
Daniel Alejandro Lopez/Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs Matteo Marrai/Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Denis Molcianov/Clinton Thomson (UKR/AUS) d. Cledson Carvalho/Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Ricardo Hocevar/Alexandre Simoni (BRA) bye
Marco di Vuolo/Yuri Bezeruk (ITA/AUS) vs (WC)Matteo Baldi/Marco Monnecchi (ITA)
(2)Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) bye

Salum
04-09-2007, 08:31 PM
Hocevar, Simoni and Lopes lost. I can't belive this.

Davidcuervacho
04-09-2007, 08:54 PM
Juan Pablo Amado :)

kriserdmann
04-09-2007, 11:38 PM
:help: Hocevar

Caio_Brasil
04-10-2007, 12:03 AM
Hocevar fool... such a good serve and he insists in playing on clay...

Salum
04-10-2007, 01:36 PM
Hocevar fool... such a good serve and he insists in playing on clay...

That's true. His best results are in hard court, like the quarterfinal in São Paulo Challenger, this year.

karo_em9
04-10-2007, 06:36 PM
Well done Juan Pablo Amado :yeah:
And Good Luck to Hocevar/Simoni ;)

KARO;

Caio_Brasil
04-10-2007, 06:40 PM
That's true. His best results are in hard court, like the quarterfinal in São Paulo Challenger, this year.

yeah, I saw his match against Hartfield... his serve is really good

jole
04-11-2007, 01:46 AM
Thron d. Dell'Acqua 6-3 5-5 ret.

Haha, we'll take a win anyway we can get. ;)

CooCooCachoo
04-11-2007, 09:12 AM
:smash: Alexandre, but good on Clint.

JMG
04-11-2007, 10:49 AM
Big surprise by Thron. He's able to beat top 1000 players this week and the scores are not even close.

karo_em9
04-11-2007, 06:35 PM
Second Round

(q)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (q)Denis Molcianov (UKR) 6-2 7-6(4)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (7)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) 6-3 2-0 ret.
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. (4)Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. Clinton Thomson (AUS) 7-6 6-3
(WC)Daniel Alejandro Lopez (ITA) d. (q)Aljoscha Thron (GER) 6-3 7-5
(3)(SE)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (SE)Matteo Marrai (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (q)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) 1-6 7-6 6-1
Matteo Galli (ITA) d. (WC)Marco Monnecchi (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-1 2-0 ret.

KARO;

karo_em9
04-11-2007, 06:37 PM
Juan Pablo Amado :yeah:
Alejandro Fabbri :yeah:
:worship:

KARO;

jole
04-11-2007, 10:08 PM
Joschi. :help:

[!JuLe<3]
04-11-2007, 10:18 PM
Thron :haha:

Davidcuervacho
04-12-2007, 02:01 AM
Second Round

(q)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (q)Denis Molcianov (UKR) 6-2 7-6(4)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (7)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) 6-3 2-0 ret.
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. (4)Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. Clinton Thomson (AUS) 7-6 6-3
(WC)Daniel Alejandro Lopez (ITA) d. (q)Aljoscha Thron (GER) 6-3 7-5
(3)(SE)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (SE)Matteo Marrai (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (q)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) 1-6 7-6 6-1
Matteo Galli (ITA) d. (WC)Marco Monnecchi (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-1 2-0 ret.

KARO;

Juan Pablo Amado and Alejandro Fabbri :worship:

karo_em9
04-12-2007, 07:31 PM
Quaterfinals

(q)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Juan Pablo Amado 0-6/6-4/7-5
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 6-2/6-4
(3)(SE)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (WC)Daniel Alejandro Lopez 3-6/6-4/6-3
(6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Matteo Galli (ITA) 6-4/7-5

KARO;

karo_em9
04-12-2007, 07:31 PM
Juan Pablo Amado :sad:
Alejandro Fabbri :worship:

KARO;

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 03:18 PM
First Round
(1)Daniele Giorgini/Marco Pedrini (ITA) bye
Massimo Dell'Acqua/Luca Vanni (ITA) d. (WC)Massimiliano Costa/Nicola Remedi (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(4)Manuel Jorquera/Antonio Pastorino (ITA/ARG) d. Romain Hardy/Marco Simoni (ITA) 5-0 ret.
Matteo Marrai/Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Daniel Alejandro Lopez/Matteo Trevisan (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Denis Molcianov/Clinton Thomson (UKR/AUS) d. Cledson Carvalho/Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Ricardo Hocevar/Alexandre Simoni (BRA) bye
Marco di Vuolo/Yuri Bezeruk (ITA/AUS) d. (WC)Matteo Baldi/Marco Monnecchi (ITA) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2
(2)Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) bye

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 03:19 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Daniele Giorgini/Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Massimo Dell'Acqua/Luca Vanni (ITA) w/o
Matteo Marrai/Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (4)Manuel Jorquera/Antonio Pastorino (ITA/ARG) 7-5 6-0
Denis Molcianov/Clinton Thomson (UKR/AUS) d. (3)Ricardo Hocevar/Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. Marco di Vuolo/Yuri Bezeruk (ITA/AUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 03:19 PM
Semifinals
Matteo Marrai/Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (1)Daniele Giorgini/Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. Denis Molcianov/Clinton Thomson (UKR/AUS) 6-2 6-1

Franco GF
04-13-2007, 03:48 PM
the score of Fabbri (today semifinal), pls?!

Franco GF
04-13-2007, 06:06 PM
Fabbri lost 7-5 6-1:mad:

next week come other tournement! Good luck Alejandro!

slds!

kid
04-15-2007, 08:48 AM
Semifinals
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. (q)Walter Trusendi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(3)(SE)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 7-5 6-1

kid
04-15-2007, 08:48 AM
Finals
Matteo Marrai/Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (2)Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-4 6-2

kid
04-15-2007, 08:48 AM
Finals
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. (3)(SE)Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-4