France F7 - Grasse (9 Apr) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F7 - Grasse (9 Apr)

Super-Fabio
04-06-2007, 08:55 PM
1 DOLGOPOLOV, Oleksandr UKR 266 1
2 SIDORENKO, Alexandre FRA 326 1
3 DECOUD, Sebastian ARG 349 1
4 PATRIARCA, Damian ARG 357 1
5 ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG 404 1
6 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 420 1
7 DUPUIS, Antony FRA 437 1
8 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 456 1
9 AUDOUY, Xavier FRA 476 1
10 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 524 1
11 ABEL, Maximilian GER 539 1
12 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 544 1
13 MILLOT, Vincent FRA 579 1
14 OUANNA, Josselin FRA 631 1
15 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 648 1
16 TAHIRI, Mehdi MAR 666 1
17 PUJO, Xavier FRA 668 1
18 MATHIEU, Julien FRA 685 1

Super-Fabio
04-06-2007, 08:55 PM
France F7 qualifying
April 9-15, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Bye)
1. David Guez
2. Eric Prodon
3. Alexander Flock
4. Sebastian Uriarte
5. Frederic Jeanclaude
6. Marius Zay
7. Alexandre Lacroix
8. Thomas Drouet
9. Franck Dalla-Santa
10. Gilles De Sousa
11. Nicolas Tholozan
12. Baptiste Dupuy
13. Laurent Silvy
14. Yannick Jankovits
15. Sylvain Anibie
16. Octavian Nicodim

First Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) Bye
(WC)Kaan Dodoglou (TUR) vs (14)(WC)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
(2)Eric Prodon (FRA) Bye
Dimitri Winderickx (BEL) vs (16)Octavian Nicodim (ROU)
(3)Alexander Flock (GER) Bye
Kevin Botti (FRA) vs (15)Sylvain Anibie (CIV)
(4)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) vs Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
Thibaut Charron (FRA) vs (12)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
(5)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) vs Marco Bernardi (ITA)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) vs (11)Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)
(6)Marius Zay (GER) vs Maxime Armengaud (FRA)
Fabien Morel (FRA) vs (10)(WC)Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
(7)Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) vs Mathieu Monleau (FRA)
Christophe Bosio (MON) vs (13)Laurent Silvy (FRA)
(8)Thomas Drouet (MON) vs Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Dorian Descloix (FRA) vs (9)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA)

Davidcuervacho
04-06-2007, 11:01 PM
Good luck Sebastian Decoud, Damian Patriarca and Juan Martin Aranguren :)

CooCooCachoo
04-07-2007, 10:38 AM
OMG Guez :haha:

Zirconek
04-08-2007, 04:27 AM
France F7 qualifying
April 9-15, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Bye)
1. David Guez
2. Eric Prodon
3. Alexander Flock
4. Sebastian Uriarte
5. Frederic Jeanclaude
6. Marius Zay
7. Alexandre Lacroix
8. Thomas Drouet
9. Franck Dalla-Santa
10. Gilles De Sousa
11. Nicolas Tholozan
12. Baptiste Dupuy
13. Laurent Silvy
14. Yannick Jankovits
15. Sylvain Anibie
16. Octavian Nicodim

First Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) Bye
(WC)Kaan Dodoglou (TUR) d. (14)(WC)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-0
(2)Eric Prodon (FRA) Bye
(16)Octavian Nicodim (ROU) d. Dimitri Winderickx (BEL) 6-2 6-2
(3)Alexander Flock (GER) Bye
Kevin Botti (FRA) d. (15)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) 7-5 6-1
(4)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) d. Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(12)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d.Thibaut Charron (FRA) 6-2 6-0
(5)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. Marco Bernardi (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) d. (11)Nicolas Tholozan (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(6)Marius Zay (GER) d. Maxime Armengaud (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Fabien Morel (FRA) d. (10)(WC)Gilles De Sousa (FRA) 6-3 3-0 ret.
(7)Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) d. Mathieu Monleau (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(13)Laurent Silvy (FRA) d. Christophe Bosio (MON) 3-6 6-4 6-0
(8)Thomas Drouet (MON) d. Simon Cauvard (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(9)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA) d. Dorian Descloix (FRA) 4-6 7-5 7-5

Second Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) vs (WC)Kaan Dodoglou (TUR)
(2)Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (16)Octavian Nicodim (ROU)
(3)Alexander Flock (GER) vs Kevin Botti (FRA)
(4)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) vs (12)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
(5)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) vs Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
(6)Marius Zay (GER) vs Fabien Morel (FRA)
(7)Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) vs (13)Laurent Silvy (FRA)
(8)Thomas Drouet (MON) vs (9)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA)

Zirconek
04-08-2007, 07:24 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) d. (WC)Kaan Dodoglou (TUR) 7-6(3) 6-0
(2)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (16)Octavian Nicodim (ROU) 6-3 6-2
(3)Alexander Flock (GER) d. Kevin Botti (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(12)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. (4)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(5)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(6)Marius Zay (GER) d. Fabien Morel (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(13)Laurent Silvy (FRA) d. (7)Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-0
(8)Thomas Drouet (MON) d. (9)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Zirconek
04-08-2007, 07:25 PM
Main draw:
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/mens/2007/Apr-Jun07/Grasse/smd.pdf

Scotso
04-09-2007, 03:44 AM
Eric P :D

Scotso
04-09-2007, 03:45 AM
good luck Eric Prodon, Nicolas Renavand :D, and Alexandre Sidorenko

Super-Fabio
04-09-2007, 06:52 PM
First Round
(1)(q)David Guez (FRA) d. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (q)Marius Zay (GER) 6-4 7-5
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (LL)Kevin Botti (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(6)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. (q)Thomas Drouet (MON) 6-3 6-4
(4)Sebastian Decoud (FRA) d. (q)Alexander Flock (GER) 6-4 6-4
Julien Mathieu (FRA) vs Martin Slanar (AUT)
(WC)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) vs Xavier Pujo (FRA)
(8)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. (LL)Franck Dalla Santa (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Antony Dupuis (FRA) vs (WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
(q)Laurent Silvy (FRA) vs Boy Westerhof (NED)
(q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) vs Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
(3)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
(7)Xavier Audouy (FRA) vs (LL)Octavian Nicodim (ROU)
Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Julien Gely (FRA) vs (WC)Stephane Piro (FRA)
(2)Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) vs (WC)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)

Super-Fabio
04-09-2007, 06:52 PM
First Round
(1)Xavier Audouy/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) bye
Josselyn Ouanna/Stephane Piro (FRA) bye
Christophe Bosio/Thomas Drouet (MON) bye
David Guez/Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) vs Julien Mathieu/Boy Westerhof (FRA/NED)
Alexandre Lacroix/Eric Prodon (FRA) d. Laurent Bensadoun/Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
(3)Ladislav Chramosta/Martin Slanar (CZE/AUT) bye
Franck Dalla Santa/Sebastian Decoud (FRA/ARG) bye
(2)Ludwig Pellerin/Sebastian Uriarte (FRA/ARG) bye

Super-Fabio
04-09-2007, 06:52 PM
Quarterfinals
Josselyn Ouanna/Stephane Piro (FRA) d. (1)Xavier Audouy/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Christophe Bosio/Thomas Drouet (MON) vs David Guez/Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) or Julien Mathieu/Boy Westerhof (FRA/NED)
(3)Ladislav Chramosta/Martin Slanar (CZE/AUT) vs Alexandre Lacroix/Eric Prodon (FRA)
(2)Ludwig Pellerin/Sebastian Uriarte (FRA/ARG) vs Franck Dalla Santa/Sebastian Decoud (FRA/ARG)

Davidcuervacho
04-09-2007, 07:11 PM
First Round
(1)(q)David Guez (FRA) d. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (q)Marius Zay (GER) 6-4 7-5
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (LL)Kevin Botti (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(6)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. (q)Thomas Drouet (MON) 6-3 6-4
(4)Sebastian Decoud (FRA) d. (q)Alexander Flock (GER) 6-4 6-4
Julien Mathieu (FRA) vs Martin Slanar (AUT)
(WC)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) vs Xavier Pujo (FRA)
(8)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. (LL)Franck Dalla Santa (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Antony Dupuis (FRA) vs (WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
(q)Laurent Silvy (FRA) vs Boy Westerhof (NED)
(q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) vs Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
(3)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
(7)Xavier Audouy (FRA) vs (LL)Octavian Nicodim (ROU)
Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Julien Gely (FRA) vs (WC)Stephane Piro (FRA)
(2)Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) vs (WC)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)

Sebastian Decoud :cool:

Scotso
04-09-2007, 07:39 PM
Nicolas :sad:

silverwhite
04-10-2007, 07:37 AM
Allez, Jon, Alex et Stephane! ;)

delsa
04-10-2007, 06:18 PM
All the 1st round completed with stats...

=> http://www.ti.fft.fr/EvMenu.asp?CodeEvent=0611290678

Piro and Alex went through, Eysseric didn't, he even got bagelled by the old Dupuy :tape:

JBdV
04-10-2007, 06:23 PM
Jonathan :sad:

karo_em9
04-10-2007, 06:26 PM
I don't see Juan Martin Aranguren in the draw, what happen to he?

KARO;

Dupuis2006
04-11-2007, 04:16 PM
Dupuis:woohoo: You needed a win badly!!!!

Davidcuervacho
04-12-2007, 02:08 AM
2° Round

Guez-Prodon 6-2 3-6 6-2
Millot-Chramosta 7-5 6-2
Decoud-Mathieu 7-5 6-3 :cool:
Pujo-Pellerin 6-3 6-2

Scotso
04-12-2007, 05:53 AM
Eric :(

Dupuis2006
04-12-2007, 05:30 PM
Dupuis won today over Silvy:bounce:

delsa
04-12-2007, 09:01 PM
Dupuis FRA (5) df. Silvy FRA (Q) 6-4, 6-3
Sidorenko FRA (3) df. Dupuy FRA (Q) 7-5, 6-4 :)
Ouanna FRA df. Auduy FRA (7) 7-6(8), 6-1
Dolgopolov jr. UKR (2) df. Piro FRA (WC) 4-6, 6-2, 6-3

Nice fight Stéphane! ;)

Scotso
04-13-2007, 04:03 AM
Alex :yeah:

Renaud
04-13-2007, 08:48 AM
I hope Dupuis, Ouanna Sidorenko and Piro will have a WC to play RG qualies ...

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 03:20 PM
Second Round
(1)(q)David Guez (FRA) d. (q)Eric Prodon (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (6)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 7-5 6-2
(4)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Julien Mathieu (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. (8)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(5)Antony Dupuis (FRA) d. (q)Laurent Silvy (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(3)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. (q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. (7)Xavier Audouy (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-1
(2)Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Julien Gely (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 03:20 PM
First Round
(1)Xavier Audouy/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) bye
Josselyn Ouanna/Stephane Piro (FRA) bye
Christophe Bosio/Thomas Drouet (MON) bye
Julien Mathieu/Boy Westerhof (FRA/NED) d. David Guez/Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-5
Alexandre Lacroix/Eric Prodon (FRA) d. Laurent Bensadoun/Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
(3)Ladislav Chramosta/Martin Slanar (CZE/AUT) bye
Franck Dalla Santa/Sebastian Decoud (FRA/ARG) bye
(2)Ludwig Pellerin/Sebastian Uriarte (FRA/ARG) bye

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 03:20 PM
Quarterfinals
Josselyn Ouanna/Stephane Piro (FRA) d. (1)Xavier Audouy/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Julien Mathieu/Boy Westerhof (FRA/NED) d. Christophe Bosio/Thomas Drouet (MON) 7-5 7-5
(3)Ladislav Chramosta/Martin Slanar (CZE/AUT) d. Alexandre Lacroix/Eric Prodon (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Ludwig Pellerin/Sebastian Uriarte (FRA/ARG) d. Franck Dalla Santa/Sebastian Decoud (FRA/ARG) 6-3 7-6(4)

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 03:20 PM
Semifinals
Julien Mathieu/Boy Westerhof (FRA/NED) d. Josselyn Ouanna/Stephane Piro (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Ladislav Chramosta/Martin Slanar (CZE/AUT) d. (2)Ludwig Pellerin/Sebastian Uriarte (FRA/ARG) 6-4 6-2

Franco GF
04-13-2007, 03:51 PM
any new of Decoud (QF today)?! thxs.

Dupuis2006
04-13-2007, 05:54 PM
Dupuis def. Sidorenko in 3 sets :woohoo:

Franco GF
04-13-2007, 06:01 PM
Pujo def. Decoud 7-5 6-2:(

think positiv Sebastian and good luck for the next play!

slds!!

Scotso
04-14-2007, 05:24 AM
Dupuis def. Sidorenko in 3 sets :woohoo:

:(

Dupuis2006
04-14-2007, 05:01 PM
Dupuis is into Finals!!!!:banana::bounce::woohoo:

Dupuis2006
04-15-2007, 05:40 PM
Antony Dupuis is the Champion!!!:banana::bounce::woohoo:
Wins Final in 3 sets!!! That's 2 Titles for him now this year!!

kid
04-15-2007, 05:41 PM
Finals
(5)Antony Dupuis (FRA) d. Xavier Pujo (FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-1