Egypt F2 - Cairo (9 Apr) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Egypt F2 - Cairo (9 Apr)

Super-Fabio
04-06-2007, 09:55 PM
1 MORARU, Gabriel ROU 327 1
2 MAAMOUN, Mohammed EGY 335 1
3 MAAMOUN, Karim EGY 362 1
4 NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 378 1
5 $ MASIK, Jan CZE 410 1
6 CRUCIAT, Adrian ROU 429 1
7 RECOUDERC, Laurent FRA 432 1
8 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 473 1
9 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 523 1
10 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 558 1
11 $ JAZIRI, Malek TUN 601 1
12 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 615 1
13 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROU 681 1
14 JALLALI, Oualid TUN 696 1
15 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 700 1
16 LUSTIG, Daniel CZE 705 1
17 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 724 1
18 ABOU EL KHAIR, Motaz EGY 726 2

Salum
04-06-2007, 11:33 PM
Good luck to Grilli.

Davidcuervacho
04-06-2007, 11:55 PM
Good luck Juan Pablo Villar and Jonathan Gonzalia :)

Super-Fabio
04-10-2007, 10:11 AM
Egypt F2 qualifying
April 9-15, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Yannick Mertens
2. Aditya Madkekar
3. Diego Lopez
4. Marc-Thierry Auradou
5. Leonardo Tavares
6. Charles Roche
7. Angel Diankov
8. Laurent Vigne
9. Wael Kilani
10. Gaston Giussani
11. Filip Zeman
12. Jiri Kosler
13. Christoph Lessiak
14. John McGahon
15. Dmitry Ivanov
16. Daniel Rico


First Round
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) Bye
Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Mario Tupy (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Masaki Harada (JPN) d. Marawan Wanis (BEL) 6-1 3-6 6-1
(11)Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Mohamed Serag (EGY) 6-4 6-4
(2)Aditya Madkekar (IND) Bye
Alexander Bury (BLR) d. Michal Tyml (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Ahmed Sharaf (EGY) d. Ali Abdel Aziz (EGY) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Markus Krenn (AUT) d. (15)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)
(3)Diego Lopez (ARG) Bye
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Yury Shirshov (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Sven Poslusny (GER) d. Omar Said (EGY) 6-0 6-1
(14)John McGahon (IRL) d. Rashed Abu Aisha (CAN) 6-2 6-2
(4)Marc Auradou (FRA) d. Nicolas Grammare (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) d. Marko Ziha (GER) 6-3 6-0
Asser Al Nokaly (EGY) d. Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. (10)Gaston Giussani (ARG) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(5)Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. Christoph Radecke (GER) 6-1 6-0
Xavier Luscan (FRA) d. Maximilian Wimmer (GER) 7-5 6-4
Jan Pavlicek (CZE) d. Mahmoud Ezzat (EGY) 7-6(6) 6-1
(12)Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. Zeyad Montasser (EGY) 6-0 6-3
(6)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Sergei Pershin (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Gael Gaetjens (HAI) d. Ahmed Shebl (EGY) 6-1 6-4
Stefan Nikolic (SRB) d. Ahmed Mounir (EGY) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(9)Wael Kilani (TUN) d. Ali Mokhtar Ashraf (EGY) 6-2 6-2
(7)Angel Diankov (BUL) d. Saurav Sukul (IND) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Alexander Somogyi (SVK) d. Ismar Tahirovic (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Miguel Cicenia (VEN) d. Luigi Esposito (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(16)Daniel Rico (ARG) d. Ahmed Nazir (EGY) 6-3 6-0
(8)Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. Tomas Lasak (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Tomas Toman (CZE) d. Sherif Hamdy (EGY) 7-6(4) 6-3
Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY) d. Yoann Villar (BEL) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-1
(13)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) d. Arjun Goutham (IND) 7-5 6-4

Second Round
Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-3 6-3
(11)Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Masaki Harada (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(2)Aditya Madkekar (IND) d. Alexander Bury (BLR) 6-3 6-2
Markus Krenn (AUT) d. Ahmed Sharaf (EGY) 6-0 6-0
(3)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2
(14)John McGahon (IRL) d. Sven Poslusny (GER) 6-1 6-3
(4)Marc Auradou (FRA) d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. Asser Al Nokaly (EGY) 6-3 6-2
(5)Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. Xavier Luscan (FRA) 7-5 6-3
(12)Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. Jan Pavlicek (CZE) 6-1 2-0 ret.
(6)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Gael Gaetjens (HAI) 5-0 ret.
(9)Wael Kilani (TUN) d. Stefan Nikolic (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Alexander Somogyi (SVK) d. (7)Angel Diankov (BUL) 6-2 6-1
(16)Daniel Rico (ARG) d. Miguel Cicenia (VEN) 6-3 6-3
(8)Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. Tomas Toman (CZE) 7-5 6-2
(13)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) d. Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY) 6-1 6-4

Qualifying Round
Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (11)Filip Zeman (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Markus Krenn (AUT) d. (2)Aditya Madkekar (IND) 6-1 7-6(3)
(3)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. (14)John McGahon (IRL) 6-4 6-0
(4)Marc Auradou (FRA) d. Josef Hrabal (CZE) 4-6 6-2 7-5
(5)Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (12)Jiri Kosler (CZE)
(9)Wael Kilani (TUN) d. (6)Charles Roche (FRA) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1
(16)Daniel Rico (ARG) d. Alexander Somogyi (SVK) 6-3 6-3
(8)Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. (13)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) 6-2 6-0

Super-Fabio
04-10-2007, 10:11 AM
Egypt F2
Cairo, Egypt
April 9-15, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: ???)
1. Gabriel Moraru
2. Mohamed Maamoun
3. Karim Maamoun
4. Timo Nieminen
5. Juan Pablo Villar
6. Adrian Cruciat
7. Laurent Recouderc
8. Jan Masik

First Round
(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) vs Rodrigo Grilli (BRA)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) vs Juho Paukku (FIN)
Catalin Gard (ROU) vs (WC)Joseph Huber(AUT)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs (5)Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
(3)Karim Maamoun (EGY) vs (q)Wael Kilani (TUN)
Adrian Gavrila (ROU) vs Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Cesar Ferrer (ESP) vs (q)Leonardo Tavares (POR)
(WC)Omar Hedayet (EGY) vs (7)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
(6)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Daniel Lustig (CZE)
(WC)Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY) vs (q)Michal Konecny (CZE)
Oualid Jallali (TUN) vs (q)Marc Auradou (FRA)
(q)Daniel Rico (ARG) vs (4)Timo Nieminen (FIN)
(8)Jan Masik (CZE) vs (q)Laurent Vigne (FRA)
(WC)Mahmoud Ezz (EGY) vs Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
(q)Diego Lopez (ARG) vs Jonathan Dasniers De Veigy (FRA)
(q)Markus Krenn (AUT) vs (2)Mohammed Maamoun (EGY)

Super-Fabio
04-10-2007, 10:11 AM
Doubles
Seeds:
1. Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru
2. Adrian Cruciat/Catalin Gard
3. Daniel Lustig/Filip Zeman
4. Cesar Ferrer/Leonardo Tavares

First Round
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) vs Timo Nieminen/Juho Paukku (FIN)
Yannick Mertens/Laurent Vigne (BEL/FRA) vs Angel Diankov/Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
(4)Cesar Ferrer/Leonardo Tavares (ESP/POR) vs Diego Lopez/Daniel Rico (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) vs Motaz Abou El Khair/John McGahon (EGY/IRL)
(WC)Yasser Abdel-Sayed/Mahmoud Ezz(EGY) vs Oualid Jallali/Malek Jaziri (TUN)
(WC)Ahmed Mounir/Ahmed Sharaf (EGY) vs (3)Daniel Lustig/Filip Zeman (CZE)
(WC)Mohamed El Sohafy/Joseph Huber (EGY/AUT) vs Omar Hedayet/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
(2)Adrian Cruciat/Catalin Gard (ROU) vs Marc-Thierry Auradou/Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)

Salum
04-11-2007, 06:50 PM
First round
(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Juho Paukku (FIN) d. Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-1 6-4
Catalin Gard (ROU) d. (WC)Joseph Huber (AUT) 6-2 6-7(6) 7-6(1)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs (5)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG)
(3)Karim Maamoun (EGY) vs (q)Wael Kilani (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. Adrian Gavrila (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Cesar Ferrer (ESP) vs (q)Leonardo Tavares (POR)
(WC)Omar Hedayet (EGY) vs (7)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
(6)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Daniel Lustig (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(q)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (WC)Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY) 6-1 6-1
Oualid Jallali (TUN) vs (q)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA)
(4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (q)Daniel Rico (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(8)Jan Masik (CZE) vs (q)Laurent Vigne (FRA)
(WC)Mahmoud Ezz (EGY) vs Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
(q)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Jonathan Dasniers de Veigy (FRA) 6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(5)
(q)Markus Krenn (AUT) vs (2)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)

Salum
04-11-2007, 06:50 PM
Grilli :sad:

Davidcuervacho
04-11-2007, 07:29 PM
Diego Lopez :)

Davidcuervacho
04-12-2007, 03:14 AM
First round
(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Juho Paukku (FIN) d. Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-1 6-4
Catalin Gard (ROU) d. (WC)Joseph Huber (AUT) 6-2 6-7(6) 7-6(1)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs (5)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) 7-6 6-4
(3)Karim Maamoun (EGY) vs (q)Wael Kilani (TUN) 4-6 4-6
Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. Adrian Gavrila (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Cesar Ferrer (ESP) vs (q)Leonardo Tavares (POR) 5-7 6-2 6-7
(WC)Omar Hedayet (EGY) vs (7)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 0-6 6-3 0-6
(6)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Daniel Lustig (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(q)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (WC)Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY) 6-1 6-1
Oualid Jallali (TUN) vs (q)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) 7-6 7-6
(4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (q)Daniel Rico (ARG) 6-3 6-1
LL Christoph Lessiak (AUT) vs (q)Laurent Vigne (FRA) 0-6 1-6
(WC)Mahmoud Ezz (EGY) vs Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 7-5 6-3
(q)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Jonathan Dasniers de Veigy (FRA) 6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(5)
(q)Markus Krenn (AUT) vs (2)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 4-6 4-6

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 04:17 PM
Second Round
(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 6-4 6-3
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Catalin Gard (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. (q)Wael Kilani (TUN) 6-2 6-4
(7)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (q)Leonardo Tavares (POR) 6-2 6-3
(6)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. (q)Michal Konecny (CZE) 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
(4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Oualid Jallali (TUN) 6-2 6-1
(q)Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. (WC)Mahmoud Ezz (EGY) 6-4 7-6(6)
(2)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (q)Diego Lopez (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
04-13-2007, 04:17 PM
First Round
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Timo Nieminen/Juho Paukku (FIN) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Angel Diankov/Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Yannick Mertens/Laurent Vigne (BEL/FRA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Cesar Ferrer/Leonardo Tavares (ESP/POR) d. Diego Lopez/Daniel Rico (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Jonathan Gonzalia/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Motaz Abou El Khair/John McGahon (EGY/IRL) 6-4 6-4
Oualid Jallali/Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. (WC)Yasser Abdel-Sayed/Mahmoud Ezz (EGY) 6-1 6-3
(3)Daniel Lustig/Filip Zeman (CZE) d. (WC)Ahmed Mounir/Ahmed Sharaf (EGY) w/o
Omar Hedayet/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (WC)Mohamed El Sohafy/Joseph Huber (EGY/AUT) 6-3 6-2
(2)Adrian Cruciat/Catalin Gard (ROU) d. Marc-Thierry Auradou/Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) 6-2 7-6(1)

kid
04-16-2007, 01:05 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(7)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-3 6-1
(4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (6)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(2)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (q)Laurent Vigne (FRA) 6-1 6-1

kid
04-16-2007, 01:06 PM
Semifinals
(7)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 7-6(1) 1-1 ret.
(2)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 5-7 6-3 6-4

kid
04-16-2007, 01:06 PM
Final
(7)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (2)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 6-4 6-3

kid
04-16-2007, 01:06 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Angel Diankov/Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Jonathan Gonzalia/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. (4)Cesar Ferrer/Leonardo Tavares (ESP/POR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
(3)Daniel Lustig/Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Oualid Jallali/Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-4 6-4
(2)Adrian Cruciat/Catalin Gard (ROU) d. Omar Hedayet/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 6-1 6-2

kid
04-16-2007, 01:06 PM
Semifinals
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Jonathan Gonzalia/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) 6-3 7-6(6)
(2)Adrian Cruciat/Catalin Gard (ROU) d. (3)Daniel Lustig/Filip Zeman (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-3

kid
04-16-2007, 01:06 PM
Finals
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. (2)Adrian Cruciat/Catalin Gard (ROU) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3