Uzbekistan F1 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Uzbekistan F1

Wojtek
04-14-2004, 06:09 AM
First Round
(1)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Serguei Novosselov (RUS) vs Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Philipp Marx (GER) vs Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
(8)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Frantisek Polyak (SVK)
(4)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) vs Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Alexey Namazov (UZB) 7-5 6-4
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) vs Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
(7)Vadim Davletshin (RUS) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(6)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) vs Denis Isaev (UZB)
Pavel Lobanov (RUS) d. Gafur Ishmatov (UZB) 6-3 6-1
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) vs Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
(3)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. Konstantin Kremeshkov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(5)James Auckland (GBR) vs Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) vs Jiri Vencl (CZE)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)
Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. (2)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Wojtek
04-15-2004, 06:08 AM
First Round
(1)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) d. Ajay Ramaswami (IND) 6-2 6-2
Serguei Novosselov (RUS) d. Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-1
Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. Philipp Marx (GER) 6-2 6-0
Frantisek Polyak (SVK) d. (8)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
(4)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) vs Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Alexey Namazov (UZB) 7-5 6-4
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(7)Vadim Davletshin (RUS) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(6)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. Denis Isaev (UZB) 6-1 6-0
Pavel Lobanov (RUS) d. Gafur Ishmatov (UZB) 6-3 6-1
Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(5)
(3)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. Konstantin Kremeshkov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(5)James Auckland (GBR) d. Dmitry Ivanov (UZB) 6-3 6-0
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. Jiri Vencl (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. (LL)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-4 6-2 [Filenkov replaces Rafael Moreno-Negrin]
Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. (2)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Wojtek
04-16-2004, 05:59 PM
Second Round
(1)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) d. Serguei Novosselov (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. Frantisek Polyak (SVK) 6-3 6-0
(4)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) 5-7 6-2 6-3
(7)Vadim Davletshin (RUS) d. Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Pavel Lobanov (RUS) d. (6)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 6-3 6-1
(3)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (5)James Auckland (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) d. Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(7)Vadim Davletshin (RUS) d. (4)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(3)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. Pavel Lobanov (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Wojtek
04-19-2004, 01:44 PM
1/2

(7)Vadim Davletshin (RUS) def. (1)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 7:5 3:6 7:5

(3)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) def. Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 4:6 6:4 6:2

Final

(7)Vadim Davletshin (RUS) def. (3)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 7:5 1:6 6:2