Spain F13 - Loja (2 Apr) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F13 - Loja (2 Apr)

Super-Fabio
03-30-2007, 08:26 PM
1 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 330 1
2 HOLZINGER, Tony GER 417 1
3 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 451 1
4 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 461 1
5 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 477 1
6 $ REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 501 1
7 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 569 1
8 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 651 1
9 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 662 1
10 PEREZ-PEREZ, Luis-Antonio ESP 672 1
11 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 693 1
12 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 701 2
13 MONEDERO-GONZALEZ, Daniel ESP 728 1
14 $ FASS, Adam USA 746 5
15 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 763= 1
16 VERONELLI, Diego ARG 767 3
17 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 774 3
18 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 786 2

Super-Fabio
03-30-2007, 08:26 PM
Spain F13 qualifying
April 2-8, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Bye)
1. James Ward
2. Federico Paskvan
3. Georgi Rumenov
4. David Estruch
5. Miguel Olaso
6. Pedro Clar
7. Angel Alonso-Campos
8. Daniel Cox
9. Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera
10. Alejandro Vargas-Garcia
11. Carlos Gonzalez De Cueto
12. Jun-Chao Xu
13. Agustin Boje
14. Pablo Martin-Adalia
15. Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez
16. Rafael Puerto

First Round
(1)James Ward (GBR) Bye
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP) vs Javier Dejuan (ESP)
Alfonso Munoz-Cano (ESP) vs Alen Bisevac AUT)
(9)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) Bye
(2)Federico Paskvan (ARG) Bye
Barry Fagan (IRL) vs David Prats (ESP)
Jaime Almazan (ESP) vs David Florez (ESP)
(16)Rafael Puerto (ESP) Bye
(3)Georgi Rumenov (ESP) Bye
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) vs Brett Hillier (AUS)
Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP) vs Guillem Collado (ESP)
(10)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) Bye
(4)David Estruch (ESP) Bye
Alberto Rodriguez-Cervaantes (ESP) vs Javier Peris (ESP)
Robert Van Swelm (NED) vs Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP)
(11)Carlos Gonzalez De Cueto (ESP) Bye
(5)Miguel Olaso (ESP) Bye
Kaushik Raju (IND) vs Harry Sanchez (ESP)
Miguel Rosas (MEX) vs Antonio LAstre (ESP)
(15)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP) Bye
(6)Pedro Clar (ESP) Bye
Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) vs Jonathan Florez (ESP)
Jaime Sanchez-Canamares (ESP) vs Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP)
(14)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) Bye
(7)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) Bye
Angel Aranda (ESP) vs Benedikt Eger (GER)
Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP) vs Fabian Spaar (SUI)
(12)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) Bye
(8)Daniel Cox (GBR) Bye
Carlos Guerrero (ESP) vs Antonio Ochoa (ESP)
Christopher Dekker (NED) vs Mikael Geraghty (NOR)
(13)Agustin Boje (ESP) Bye

Davidcuervacho
03-31-2007, 03:30 PM
Good luck Juan Pablo Amado, Diego Veronelli and Federico Paskvan :)

kid
04-01-2007, 08:13 AM
First Round
(1)James Ward (GBR) Bye
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP) d. Javier Dejuan (ESP) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Alen Bisevac (AUT) d. Alfonso Munoz-Cano (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(9)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) Bye
(2)Federico Paskvan (ARG) Bye
Barry Fagan (IRL) d. David Prats (ESP) 6-2 6-4
David Florez (ESP) d. Jaime Almazan (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(16)Rafael Puerto (ESP) Bye
(3)Georgi Rumenov (ESP) Bye
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. Brett Hillier (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP) d. Guillem Collado (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(10)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) Bye
(4)David Estruch (ESP) Bye
Javier Peris (ESP) d. Alberto Rodriguez-Cervaantes (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-4
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) d. Robert Van Swelm (NED) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-1
(11)Carlos Gonzalez De Cueto (ESP) Bye
(5)Miguel Olaso (ESP) Bye
Kaushik Raju (IND) d. Harry Sanchez (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2
Antonio Lastre (ESP) d. Miguel Rosas (MEX) 6-3 6-1
(15)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP) Bye
(6)Pedro Clar (ESP) Bye
Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) d. Jonathan Florez (ESP) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-3
Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Jaime Sanchez-Canamares (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(14)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) Bye
(7)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) Bye
Benedikt Eger (GER) d. Angel Aranda (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP) d. Fabian Spaar (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(12)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) Bye
(8)Daniel Cox (GBR) Bye
Carlos Guerrero (ESP) d. Antonio Ochoa (ESP) 5-7 6-3 1-2 ret.
Christopher Dekker (NED) d. Mikael Geraghty (NOR) 7-5 6-0
(13)Agustin Boje (ESP) Bye

Kinetix
04-01-2007, 08:41 PM
Second Round
(1)James Ward (GBR) d. Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(9)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) d. Alen Bisevac (AUT) 7-5 6-3
(2)Federico Paskvan (ARG) d. Barry Fagan (IRL) 6-4 6-4
David Florez (ESP) d. (16)Rafael Puerto (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(3)Georgi Rumenov (ESP) d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP) d. (10)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) w/o
(4)David Estruch (ESP) d. Javier Peris (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(11)Carlos Gonzalez De Cueto (ESP) d. Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
(5)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Kaushik Raju (IND) 6-1 6-3
(15)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Antonio Lastre (ESP) 7-6(1) 7-5
(6)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) d. (14)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(7)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. Benedikt Eger (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(12)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)
(8)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. Carlos Guerrero (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(13)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Christopher Dekker (NED) 6-0 6-2

Kinetix
04-01-2007, 08:41 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)James Ward (GBR) d. (9)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(2)Federico Paskvan (ARG) d. David Florez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(3)Georgi Rumenov (ESP) d. Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(11)Carlos Gonzalez De Cueto (ESP) d. (4)David Estruch (ESP) 7-5 6-0
(15)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (5)Miguel Olaso (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(6)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(7)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. (12)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-4 6-1
(8)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. (13)Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Morgan Z
04-01-2007, 09:03 PM
James and Dan. :)

Davidcuervacho
04-01-2007, 11:08 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)James Ward (GBR) d. (9)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(2)Federico Paskvan (ARG) d. David Florez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(3)Georgi Rumenov (ESP) d. Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(11)Carlos Gonzalez De Cueto (ESP) d. (4)David Estruch (ESP) 7-5 6-0
(15)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (5)Miguel Olaso (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(6)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(7)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. (12)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-4 6-1
(8)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. (13)Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Fede :D

Super-Fabio
04-02-2007, 09:10 PM
Spain F13 - 2º Futures Ciudad de Loja
Loja, Spain
April 2-8, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Sergio Perez-Perez - 853)
1. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez
2. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna
3. Tony Holzinger
4. Gabriel Trujillo
5. Juan Albert Viloca
6. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen
7. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz
8. Carles Poch

First Round
(1)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) vs (WC)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)
(SE)Roberto Bautista (ESP) vs (q)Daniel Cox (GBR)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) vs (q)Pedro Clar (ESP)
(5)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) vs David Canudas (ESP)
(4)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs (WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP)
Adam Fass (USA) vs (q)Federico Paskvan (ARG)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)
(7)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs (q)Georgi Roumenov (BUL)
(8)Carles Poch (ESP) vs (q)Mario Cuellar (ESP)
Jordi Marse (ESP) vs (q)Carlos de Cueto (ESP)
Matteo Volante (ITA) vs Albert Ramos (ESP)
(3)Tony Holzinger (GER) vs Luis Antonio Perez (ESP)
(6)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Daniel Monedero (ESP)
(q)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) vs (WC)Juan Beaus (ESP)
(2)(WC)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) vs Miquel Perez (ESP)

Super-Fabio
04-02-2007, 09:10 PM
First Round
(1)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (WC)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(SE)Roberto Bautista (ESP) vs (q)Daniel Cox (GBR)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) vs (q)Pedro Clar (ESP)
(5)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) vs David Canudas (ESP)
(4)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs (WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP)
Adam Fass (USA) vs (q)Federico Paskvan (ARG)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)
(7)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs (q)Georgi Roumenov (BUL)
(8)Carles Poch (ESP) vs (q)Mario Cuellar (ESP)
Jordi Marse (ESP) vs (q)Carlos de Cueto (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (3)Tony Holzinger (GER) 7-5 6-1
(6)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (LL)David Estruch (ESP) 6-0 6-0 [Estruch replaces Diego Veronelli]
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Daniel Monedero (ESP) 6-0 6-4
(q)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) vs (WC)Juan Beaus (ESP)
(2)(WC)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Super-Fabio
04-02-2007, 09:10 PM
First Round
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) bye
Pedro Clar/Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Eduardo Matesanz/Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3)Miquel Perez/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) bye
Kaushik Raju/Jun-Chao Xu (IND/CHN) d. Antonio Lastre/Rafael Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera/Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) bye
(4)David Canudas/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) bye
Juan Pablo Amado/Federico Paskvan (ARG) d. David Florez-Cohen/Jonathan Florez-Cohen (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(2)Jordi Marse/Matteo Volante (ESP/ITA) bye

Super-Fabio
04-02-2007, 09:10 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) vs Pedro Clar/Miguel Olaso (ESP)
(3)Miquel Perez/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) vs Kaushik Raju/Jun-Chao Xu (IND/CHN)
(4)David Canudas/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera/Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) 2-0 ret.
Juan Pablo Amado/Federico Paskvan (ARG) d. (2)Jordi Marse/Matteo Volante (ESP/ITA) w/o

Davidcuervacho
04-03-2007, 01:49 AM
Juan Pablo Amado :)

johnnylad
04-03-2007, 03:07 PM
Come on Coxy and Wardy! Both hard but winnable R1 matches!

Super-Fabio
04-04-2007, 12:39 PM
First Round
(1)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (WC)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(SE)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (q)Daniel Cox (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
(q)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 6-3 6-1
(5)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. David Canudas (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(4)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(q)Federico Paskvan (ARG) d. Adam Fass (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (q)James Ward (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(7)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (q)Georgi Roumenov (BUL) 6-3 6-4
(8)Carles Poch (ESP) d. (q)Mario Cuellar (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (LL)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 6-4 6-2 [Fernandez-Guimera replaces (q)Carlos de Cueto]
Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (3)Tony Holzinger (GER) 7-5 6-1
(6)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (LL)David Estruch (ESP) 6-0 6-0 [Estruch replaces Diego Veronelli]
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Daniel Monedero (ESP) 6-0 6-4
(q)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. (WC)Juan Beaus (ESP) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(2)(WC)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Super-Fabio
04-04-2007, 12:39 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Pedro Clar/Miguel Olaso (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(3)Miquel Perez/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. Kaushik Raju/Jun-Chao Xu (IND/CHN) 7-6(6) 6-2
(4)David Canudas/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera/Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) 2-0 ret.
Juan Pablo Amado/Federico Paskvan (ARG) d. (2)Jordi Marse/Matteo Volante (ESP/ITA) w/o

Super-Fabio
04-04-2007, 06:58 PM
Second Round
(1)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (SE)Roberto Bautista (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(q)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. (5)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-4 5-7 4-1 ret.
(4)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (q)Federico Paskvan (ARG) 6-4 6-3
(7)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (8)Carles Poch (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(6)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-2
(2)(WC)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. (q)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Morgan Z
04-04-2007, 11:34 PM
James and Dan. :(

Davidcuervacho
04-05-2007, 12:49 AM
Juan Pablo Amado :sad:

Fede Paskvan :sad:

Super-Fabio
04-05-2007, 05:57 PM
Quarterfinals
(q)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. (1)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(4)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (7)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(6)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (2)(WC)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 6-3 7-5

Super-Fabio
04-05-2007, 05:57 PM
Semifinals
(3)Miquel Perez/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. (1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(4)David Canudas/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Juan Pablo Amado/Federico Paskvan (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
04-06-2007, 06:26 PM
Semifinals
(4)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (q)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(6)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2

Super-Fabio
04-06-2007, 06:26 PM
Finals
(3)Miquel Perez/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. (4)David Canudas/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-2 6-4