Japan F3 - Akishima (2 Apr) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Japan F3 - Akishima (2 Apr)

Super-Fabio
03-30-2007, 09:25 PM
1 MOTOMURA, Gouichi JPN 267 1
2 MONROE, Nicholas USA 369 1
3 TERACHI, Takahiro JPN 427 1
4 SUGIYAMA, Norikazu JPN 488 1
5 CHAEN, Tetsuya JPN 505 1
6 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 564 1
7 KWON, Hyung-Tae KOR 732 1
8 WANG, Yu CHN 734 1
9 OCHIAI, Guilherme BRA 801= 1
10 KARANASHEV, Andemir RUS 806 1
11 KIM, Cheong-Eui KOR 852 1
12 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 892 1
13 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 909 1
14 HATANAKA, Masato JPN 939 1
15 LE, Minh USA 940= 1
16 BOTTERO, Benoit FRA 949= 1
17 ITO, Tatsuma JPN 985= 1
18 NARUSE, Kosuke JPN 1042= 1

Salum
03-31-2007, 12:50 PM
Good luck to Ochiai.

kid
04-01-2007, 09:07 AM
Japan F3 qualifying
April 2-8, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: ???)
1. Paul Warkentin
2. Masatoshi Miyazaki
3. Mao-Xin Gong
4. Katsushi Fukuda
5. Philippe De Bonnevie
6. Yuichi Ito
7. Wan Gao
8. Genki Tomita
9. Diago Sakurai
10. Oliver Statham
11. Hiroyasu Sato
12. Simon Childs
13. Hyun-Joon Kim
14. Joji Miyao
15. Sho Katayama
16. Dae-Dong Lee

First Round
(1)Paul Warkentin (USA) vs Hiroki Matsunaga (JPN)
Makoto Fujino (JPN) vs Takeshi Furuta (JPN)
Jyunpei Hoshimura (JPN) vs (WC)Ryota Doi (JPN)
(WC)Bunpei Dohara (JPN) vs (13)Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
(2)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) vs Kazuya Honma (JPN)
Yu Chang(CHN) vs (WC)Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN)
Koichi Sano (JPN) vs Mario Itabashi (JPN)
Junn Mitshuhashi (JPN) vs (16)Dae-Dong Lee (KOR)
(3)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) vs Yoshiyuki Hoshino (JPN)
(WC)Hikaru Kinjo (JPN) vs Tatsuro Sakaguchi (JPN)
Takehiko Morita (JPN) vs (WC)Shin Kamiya (JPN)
Masayoshi Tomita (JPN) vs (11)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
(4)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) vs Yuuya Kibi (JPN)
Masashi Shibata (JPN) vs Norman Tam (USA)
Bumpei Sato (JPN) vs Tomoya Iju (JPN)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) vs (14)Joji Miyao (JPN)
(5)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA) vs (WC)Yuko Taknashi (JPN)
Shane Templeman (USA) vs Kensuke Goto (JPN)
Shotaro Suzuki (JPN) vs Takahiro Inoue (JPN)
Takanobu Nishio (JPN) vs (15)Sho Katayama (JPN)
(6)Yuichi Ito (JPN) vs Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)
Ryo Oki (JPN) vs Scott Doerner (AUS)
Kai-Lung Chang (TPE) vs Ming Li (CHN)
Hiroyuki Fujisawa (JPN) vs (12)Simon Childs (GBR)
(7)Wan Gao (CHN) vs (WC)Kazuki Kazehaya (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN) vs Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE)
Yuya Tomisaki (JPN) vs Shinta Fujii (JPN)
Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN) vs (9)Diago Sakurai (JPN)
(8)Genki Tomita (JPN) vs (WC)Atsushi Ushida (JPN)
Steven Goh (AUS) vs Taro Kobayashi (JPN)
Keita Koyama (JPN) vs Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)
Ryusei Nogami (JPN) vs (10)Oliver Statham (NZL)

kid
04-01-2007, 10:52 AM
First Round
(1)Paul Warkentin (USA) d. Hiroki Matsunaga (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Takeshi Furuta (JPN) d. Makoto Fujino (JPN) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2
Jyunpei Hoshimura (JPN) d. (WC)Ryota Doi (JPN) 6-1 6-4
(13)Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Bunpei Dohara (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(2)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Kazuya Honma (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Yu Chang(CHN) d. (WC)Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Koichi Sano (JPN) d. Mario Itabashi (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Junn Mitshuhashi (JPN) d. (16)Dae-Dong Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-2
(3)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. Yoshiyuki Hoshino (JPN) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Hikaru Kinjo (JPN) d. Tatsuro Sakaguchi (JPN) 2-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Takehiko Morita (JPN) d. (WC)Shin Kamiya (JPN) 6-2 6-1
(11)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) d. Masayoshi Tomita (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Yuuya Kibi (JPN) d. (4)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Masashi Shibata (JPN) d. Norman Tam (USA) 6-0 6-1
Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. Tomoya Iju (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(14)Joji Miyao (JPN) d. Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) 6-1 7-5
(5)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA) d. (WC)Yuko Taknashi (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Kensuke Goto (JPN) d. Shane Templeman (USA) 6-0 6-0
Shotaro Suzuki (JPN) d. Takahiro Inoue (JPN) 7-5 6-4
(15)Sho Katayama (JPN) d. Takanobu Nishio (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(6)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Scott Doerner (AUS) d. Ryo Oki (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Kai-Lung Chang (TPE) d. Ming Li (CHN) 6-4 6-3
(12)Simon Childs (GBR) d. Hiroyuki Fujisawa (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(7)Wan Gao (CHN) d. (WC)Kazuki Kazehaya (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) 7-5 6-2
Shinta Fujii (JPN) d. Yuya Tomisaki (JPN) 6-2 7-5
Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN) d. (9)Diago Sakurai (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-2
(8)Genki Tomita (JPN) d. (WC)Atsushi Ushida (JPN) 6-1 7-6(3)
Steven Goh (AUS) d. Taro Kobayashi (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-1
Keita Koyama (JPN) d. Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) 6-4 6-4
(10)Oliver Statham (NZL) d. Ryusei Nogami (JPN) 6-1 6-2

kid
04-01-2007, 10:52 AM
Second Round
(1)Paul Warkentin (USA) d. Takeshi Furuta (JPN) 6-2 6-0
(13)Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR) d. Jyunpei Hoshimura (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(2)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Yu Chang(CHN) 6-3 7-5
Junn Mitshuhashi (JPN) d. Koichi Sano (JPN) 5-7 6-1 6-3
(3)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. (WC)Hikaru Kinjo (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Takehiko Morita (JPN) d. (11)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) 6-3 5-1 ret.
Yuuya Kibi (JPN) d. Masashi Shibata (JPN) 7-5 6-3
(14)Joji Miyao (JPN) d. Bumpei Sato (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(5)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA) d. Kensuke Goto (JPN) 6-4 6-4
(15)Sho Katayama (JPN) d. Shotaro Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Scott Doerner (AUS) d. (6)Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
(12)Simon Childs (GBR) d. Kai-Lung Chang (TPE) 0-6 6-3 6-2
Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. (7)Wan Gao (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Shinta Fujii (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Steven Goh (AUS) d. (8)Genki Tomita (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Keita Koyama (JPN) d. (10)Oliver Statham (NZL) 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
04-02-2007, 06:02 PM
Qualifying Round
(13)Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR) d. (1)Paul Warkentin (USA) 7-5 6-4
(2)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Junn Mitshuhashi (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(3)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. Takehiko Morita (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(14)Joji Miyao (JPN) d. Yuuya Kibi (JPN) 5-7 3-0 ret.
(5)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA) d. (15)Sho Katayama (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Scott Doerner (AUS) d. (12)Simon Childs (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Steven Goh (AUS) d. Keita Koyama (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Super-Fabio
04-02-2007, 06:02 PM
Japan F3
Akishima, Japan
April 2-8, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: ???)
1. Gouichi Motomura
2. Nick Monroe
3. Takahiro Terachi
4. Norikazu Sugiyama
5. Tetsuya Chaen
6. Hyun-Woo Nam
7. Hyung-Tae Kwon
8. Yu Wang

First Round
(1)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) vs (q)Hyun-Joon Kim (1987) (KOR)
Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) vs Kosuke Naruse (JPN)
(WC)Akito Higa (JPN) vs (q)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA)
(q)Scott Doerner (AUS) vs (8)Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN)
(4)Norikazu Suygiyama (JPN) vs Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Benoit Bottero (FRA) vs Jeffrey Das (USA)
(q)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) vs Minh Le (USA)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) vs (5)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
(6)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) vs Yuji Ochiai (BRA)
(q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) vs (q)Joji Miyao (JPN)
Masato Hatanaka (JPN) vs (q)Steven Goh (AUS)
(q)Arata Onozawa (JPN) vs (3)Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
(7)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) vs (WC)Hirozumi Ando (JPN)
(WC)Yasuhiro Furuki (JPN) vs Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
(WC)Hiromasa Oku (JPN) vs (2)Nick Monroe (USA)

Super-Fabio
04-02-2007, 06:03 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: /)
1. Hiroyasu Sato/Yu Wang
2. Joji Miyao/Norikazu Sugiyama
3. Nicholas Monroe/Oliver Statham
4. Hiroki Kondo/Minh Le

First Round
(1)Hiroyasu Sato/Yu Wang, Jr. (JPN/CHN) vs (WC)Akito Higa/Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Toshiharu Kato/Yuji Ochiai (JPN/BRA) vs Masato Hatanaka/Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
(4)Hiroki Kondo/Minh Le (JPN/USA) vs Benoit Bottero/Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA)
Kosuke Naruse/Kento Takeuchi (JPN) vs Cheong-Eui Kim/Hyun-Joon Kim (1987) (KOR)
Wan Gao/Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) vs Simon Childs/Paul Warkentin (GBR/USA)
Hyung-Tae Kwon/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) vs (3)Nick Monroe/Oliver Statham (USA/NZL)
(WC)Shin Kamiya/Hikaru Kinjo (JPN) vs Tetsuya Chaen/Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
(WC)Scott Doerner/Tatsuma Ito (AUS/JPN) vs (2)Joji Miyao/Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)

Super-Fabio
04-04-2007, 01:38 PM
First Round
(1)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. (q)Hyun-Joon Kim (1987) (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Kosuke Naruse (JPN) d. Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) 2-6 7-5 6-4
(WC)Akito Higa (JPN) d. (q)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-0
(q)Scott Doerner (AUS) d. (8)Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (4)Norikazu Suygiyama (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. Jeffrey Das (USA) 6-3 6-1
Minh Le (USA) d. (q)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 6-3 7-6(2)
(5)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Yuji Ochiai (BRA) d. (6)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (q)Joji Miyao (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Masato Hatanaka (JPN) d. (q)Steven Goh (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(3)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (q)Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-1 6-0
(7)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. (WC)Hirozumi Ando (JPN) 6-2 7-5
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Yasuhiro Furuki (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Toshiharu Kato (JPN) d. Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(2)Nick Monroe (USA) d. (WC)Hiromasa Oku (JPN) 7-5 6-2

Super-Fabio
04-04-2007, 01:39 PM
First Round
(1)Hiroyasu Sato/Yu Wang, Jr. (JPN/CHN) d. (WC)Akito Higa/Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Masato Hatanaka/Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Toshiharu Kato/Yuji Ochiai (JPN/BRA) 6-3 6-3
(4)Hiroki Kondo/Minh Le (JPN/USA) d. Benoit Bottero/Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Cheong-Eui Kim/Hyun-Joon Kim (1987) (KOR) d. Kosuke Naruse/Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Wan Gao/Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. Simon Childs/Paul Warkentin (GBR/USA) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Hyung-Tae Kwon/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (3)Nick Monroe/Oliver Statham (USA/NZL) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-4
Tetsuya Chaen/Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (WC)Shin Kamiya/Hikaru Kinjo (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Scott Doerner/Tatsuma Ito (AUS/JPN) d. (2)Joji Miyao/Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Salum
04-04-2007, 07:29 PM
Ochiai :)

Salum
04-05-2007, 03:03 PM
Second round
(1)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d Kosuke Naruse (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(q)Scott Doerner (AUS) d. (WC)Akito Higa (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Benoit Bottero (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Minh Le (USA) d. (5)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-1
(q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Yuji Ochiai (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Masato Hatanaka (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d . (7)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) 6-0 6-2
(2)Nick Monroe (USA) d. Toshiharu Kato (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Salum
04-05-2007, 03:03 PM
Ochiai :sad:

Salum
04-05-2007, 03:07 PM
Second round
Masato Hatanaka/Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (1)Hiroyasu Sato/Yu Wang, Jr. (JPN/CHN) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-3
(4)Hiroki Kondo/Minh Le (JPN/USA) d. Cheong-Eui Kim/Hyun-Joon Kim (1987) (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Wan Gao/Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. Hyung-Tae Kwon/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Tetsuya Chaen/Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (WC)Scott Doerner/Tatsuma Ito (AUS/JPN) 6-3 2-6 7-5

Salum
04-06-2007, 02:54 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. (q)Scott Doerner (AUS) 6-4 4-6 7-6(2)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Minh Le (USA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(2)Nick Monroe (USA) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Salum
04-06-2007, 02:57 PM
Semifinals
Masato Hatanaka/Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (4)Hiroki Kondo/Minh Le (JPN/USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Tetsuya Chaen/Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Wan Gao/Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 6-1 6-1