Italy F8 - Frascati (2 Apr) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F8 - Frascati (2 Apr)

Super-Fabio
03-30-2007, 08:25 PM
1 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 387 1
2 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 415 1
3 DA COL, Alessandro ITA 447 1
4 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 455 2
5 ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA 494 1
6 GALLI, Matteo ITA 541 1
7 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 545 1
8 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 567 1
9 BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA 570 1
10 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 585 1
11 KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail RUS 587 1
12 LOPES, Tiago BRA 604 1
13 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 607 1
14 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 652 1
15 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 694 1
16 BEZERUK, Yuri AUS 695 1
17 GELY, Julien FRA 717 1
18 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 748= 1

Salum
03-31-2007, 11:51 AM
Good luck to Bellucci, Lopes and Kirche.

Davidcuervacho
03-31-2007, 03:21 PM
Good luck Antonio Pastorino and Alejandro Fabbri :)

kid
04-01-2007, 08:10 AM
Some results of first round qualifying
Matteo Giudizi (ITA) d. Luca Compagnucci (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Andrea Merati (ITA) d. Yannick Fattebert (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Andrea Degli-Innocenti (ITA) d. Iessi (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. Ludovic Gehant (USA) 6-0 6-2
Vittorio Rubino (ITA) d. Dario Bottai (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. Robin Salvatori (ITA) 6-7 6-1 6-0
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) d. Matias Howells (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Marco Marte (ITA) d. Andree Travaglia (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Federico Torrisi (ITA) d. Zachary Van Myn (AUS) 7-6 6-3
Daniele Vaccaro (ITA) d. Rosa (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Yann Marti (SUI) d. Alessio Genovese (ITA) 64 61
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. Morris Di Vincenzo (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Super-Fabio
04-01-2007, 03:46 PM
Italy F8 qualifying
April 2-8, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: bye)
1. Adriano Biasella
2. Juan Francisco Spina
3. Frederic Nussbaum
4. Marco Viola
5. Rodrigo Guidolin
6. Leandro Savelli
7. Andrea Aloisi
8. Daniel Stoehr
9. Giulio di Meo
10. Diego Matos
11. Claudio Rizzo
12. Cledson Carvalho
13. Michele Mangiafico
14. Oscar Rodriguez
15. Marco Simoni
16. Ivan Vukovic

First Round
(1)Adriano Biasella (ITA) bye
Matteo Giudizi (ITA) d. Luca Compagnucci (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Andrea Merati (ITA) d. Yannick Fattebert (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(14)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) bye
(2)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) bye
Matteo Accatino (ITA) d. Laerte di Falco (ITA) 7-6(5) 7-5
(WC)Andrea Degli-Innocenti (ITA) d. Alberto Iessi (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(10)Diego Matos (BRA) bye
(3)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) bye
Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. Ludovic Gehant (USA) 6-0 6-2
Vittorio Rubino (ITA) d. Giovanni Bottai (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(11)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) bye
(4)Marco Viola (ITA) bye
Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. Robin Salvatori (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-0
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) d. Matias Howells (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(9)Giulio di Meo (ITA) bye
(5)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) bye
Marco Marte (ITA) d. Andree Travaglia (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Alessandro Torrisi (ITA) d. Zachary Van Myn (AUS) 7-6(0) 6-3
(15)Marco Simoni (ITA) bye
(6)Leandro Savelli (ARG) bye
Daniele Vaccaro (ITA) d. Daniele Rosa (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Michele Bruno (ITA) d. Gus Treyz (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(16)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) bye
(7)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) bye
(WC)Riccardo Azzarita (ITA) d. Piercarlo Coccio (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Yann Marti (SUI) d. Alessio Genovese (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(13)Michele Mangiafico (ITA) bye
(8)Daniel Stoehr (GER) bye
Bastien Ferrier (SUI) d. Andrea Giallanza (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. (WC)Morris Di Vincenzo (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(12)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) bye

Super-Fabio
04-01-2007, 03:47 PM
Second Round
(1)Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. Matteo Giudizi (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(14)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) d. Andrea Merati (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(2)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. Matteo Accatino (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(10)Diego Matos (BRA) d. (WC)Andrea Degli-Innocenti (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-2
(11)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) d. Vittorio Rubino (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. (4)Marco Viola (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(9)Giulio di Meo (ITA) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-2 6-2
(5)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. Marco Marte (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(15)Marco Simoni (ITA) d. Alessandro Torrisi (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(6)Leandro Savelli (ARG) d. Daniele Vaccaro (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(16)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. Michele Bruno (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(7)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) d. (WC)Riccardo Azzarita (ITA) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Yann Marti (SUI) d. (13)Michele Mangiafico (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(8)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Bastien Ferrier (SUI) 6-1 7-5
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. (12)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Super-Fabio
04-01-2007, 03:47 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (14)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 6-0 2-0 ret
(2)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (10)Diego Matos (BRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
(3)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. (11)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. (9)Giulio di Meo (ITA) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
(5)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. (15)Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Leandro Savelli (ARG) d. (16)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Yann Marti (SUI) d. (7)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Daniel Stoehr (GER) vs Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)

Super-Fabio
04-01-2007, 05:49 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (14)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 6-0 2-0 ret
(2)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (10)Diego Matos (BRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
(3)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. (11)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. (9)Giulio di Meo (ITA) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
(5)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. (15)Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Leandro Savelli (ARG) d. (16)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Yann Marti (SUI) d. (7)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
04-01-2007, 05:49 PM
Italy F8
Frascati, Italy
April 2-8, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Enrico Iannuzzi - 748)
1. Francesco Piccari
2. Antonio Pastorino
3. Alessandro Da Col
4. Alejandro Fabbri
5. Alessandro Accardo
6. Matteo Galli
7. Manuel Jorquera
8. Bogdan Leonte

First Round
(1)Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs (q)Adriano Biasella (ITA)
(WC)Luca Rovetta (ITA) vs Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA) vs (q)Yann Marti (SUI)
Alberto Giraudo (ITA) vs (7)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
(3)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) vs (WC)Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) vs Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
(q)Luca Stoppini (ITA) vs (q)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
(WC)Matteo Marrai (ITA) vs (6)Matteo Galli (ITA)
(8)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) vs Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
(WC)Matteo Fago (ITA) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
(q)Daniel Stoehr (GER) vs Tiago Lopes (BRA)
(q)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs (4)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
(5)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) vs (q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) vs Julien Gely (FRA)
(q)Leandro Savelli (ARG) vs Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs (2)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)

Super-Fabio
04-01-2007, 05:49 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: /)
1. Alessandro Accardo/Alessandro Da Col
2. Andrea Aloisi/Tiago Lopes
3. Ivan Vukovic/Daniel Stoehr
4. Enrico Iannuzzi/Bogdan Leonte

First Round
(1)Alessandro Accardo/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) bye
(WC)Marco Marte/Matteo Giudizi (ITA) vs Julien Gely/Syrym Abdukhalikov (FRA/UZB)
(4)Enrico Iannuzzi/Bogdan Leonte (ITA/ROU) bye
(WC)Gianluca Luddi/Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs Rodrigo Guidolin/Diego Matos (BRA)
Leando Savelli/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) bye
(3)Ivan Vukovic/Daniel Stoehr (CRO/GER) bye
Adriano Biasella/Giulio di Meo (ITA) vs (WC)Andrea Giallanza/Gabriele Viggiani (ITA)
(2)Andrea Aloisi/Tiago Lopes (ITA/BRA) bye

Davidcuervacho
04-01-2007, 11:12 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (14)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 6-0 2-0 ret
(2)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (10)Diego Matos (BRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
(3)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. (11)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. (9)Giulio di Meo (ITA) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
(5)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. (15)Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Leandro Savelli (ARG) d. (16)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Yann Marti (SUI) d. (7)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Juan Francisco Spina :D

Leandro Savelli :)

kriserdmann
04-02-2007, 02:37 PM
Good Luck Guidolin, Kirche, Lopes and Belluci

Super-Fabio
04-02-2007, 04:56 PM
First Round
(1)Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs (q)Adriano Biasella (ITA)
(WC)Luca Rovetta (ITA) vs Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
(q)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Marco di Vuolo (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
(7)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. Alberto Giraudo (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) vs (WC)Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) d. Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) 2-6 7-5 6-1
(q)Luca Stoppini (ITA) vs (q)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG)
(WC)Matteo Marrai (ITA) vs (6)Matteo Galli (ITA)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. (8)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) 1-0 ret.
(WC)Matteo Fago (ITA) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. (q)Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(q)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) vs (4)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
(5)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) vs (q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) vs Julien Gely (FRA)
(q)Leandro Savelli (ARG) vs Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs (2)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)

Super-Fabio
04-02-2007, 04:57 PM
First Round
(1)Alessandro Accardo/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) bye
(WC)Marco Marte/Matteo Giudizi (ITA) vs Julien Gely/Syrym Abdukhalikov (FRA/UZB)
(4)Enrico Iannuzzi/Bogdan Leonte (ITA/ROU) bye
(WC)Gianluca Luddi/Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. Rodrigo Guidolim/Diego Matos (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Leando Savelli/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) bye
(3)Ivan Vukovic/Daniel Stoehr (CRO/GER) bye
(WC)Andrea Giallanza/Gabriele Viggiani (ITA) d. Adriano Biasella/Giulio di Meo (ITA) w/o
(2)Andrea Aloisi/Tiago Lopes (ITA/BRA) bye

Salum
04-02-2007, 08:28 PM
Bellucci and Lopes :)

Super-Fabio
04-03-2007, 06:25 PM
First Round
(1)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (q)Adriano Biasella (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Luca Rovetta (ITA) d. Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 7-5 5-7 7-6(4)
(q)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Marco di Vuolo (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
(7)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. Alberto Giraudo (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (3)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) d. Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) 2-6 7-5 6-1
(q)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (q)Luca Stoppini (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. (6)Matteo Galli (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. (8)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) 1-0 ret.
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. (WC)Matteo Fago (ITA) 0-6 7-6(0) 6-3
Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. (q)Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(4)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (q)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(5)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. (q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Julien Gely (FRA) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. (q)Leandro Savelli (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(2)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 2-6 6-2 7-6(4)

Super-Fabio
04-03-2007, 06:25 PM
First Round
(1)Alessandro Accardo/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) bye
Julien Gely/Syrym Abdukhalikov (FRA/UZB) d. (WC)Marco Marte/Matteo Giudizi (ITA) w/o
(4)Enrico Iannuzzi/Bogdan Leonte (ITA/ROU) bye
(WC)Gianluca Luddi/Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. Rodrigo Guidolim/Diego Matos (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Leando Savelli/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) bye
(3)Ivan Vukovic/Daniel Stoehr (CRO/GER) bye
(WC)Andrea Giallanza/Gabriele Viggiani (ITA) d. Adriano Biasella/Giulio di Meo (ITA) w/o
(2)Andrea Aloisi/Tiago Lopes (ITA/BRA) bye

Davidcuervacho
04-03-2007, 08:18 PM
Antonio Pastorino :bounce:

Alejandro Fabbri :)

Juan Francisco Spina :yeah:

kriserdmann
04-03-2007, 09:55 PM
:) Kirche, Lopes and Belucci :)

Aguante gaudio!!
04-04-2007, 03:28 PM
Second Round:

(2)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 61 61
(4)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 75 62

Salum
04-04-2007, 06:28 PM
Kirche :)

Salum
04-04-2007, 06:28 PM
Second Round:

(2)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 61 61
(4)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 75 62

Lopes :sad:

Davidcuervacho
04-05-2007, 12:56 AM
Second Round:

(2)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 61 61
(4)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 75 62

Antonio Pastorino :rocker:

Alejandro Fabbri :rocker2:

kriserdmann
04-06-2007, 11:56 AM
2nd Round

Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (1) defeated Luca ROVETTA (ITA) 62 61
Manuel JORQUERA (ITA) (7) defeated Yann MARTI (SUI) 61 64
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) defeated Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 46 64 63
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) defeated Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) 57 76(2) 64
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) defeated Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) 61 76(6)
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (4) defeated Tiago LOPES (BRA) 75 62
Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) (5) defeated Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 76(4) 64
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (2) defeated Yuri BEZERUK (AUS) 61 61

kriserdmann
04-06-2007, 11:57 AM
:sad: Kirche

:crying2: Lopes

:smash: Belucci

Salum
04-06-2007, 01:47 PM
Bellucci, Lopes and Kirche :sad:

Salum
04-06-2007, 01:47 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Francesco PICCARI (ITA) vs (7)Manuel JORQUERA (ITA)
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) def. Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) 6-1 7-6(4)
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) vs (4)Alejandro FABBRI (ARG)
(2)Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) def. (5)Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Salum
04-06-2007, 01:51 PM
Quarterfinals
Julien Gely/Syrym Abdukhalikov (FRA/UZB) d. (1)Alessandro Accardo/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) w.o.
(4)Enrico Iannuzzi/Bogdan Leonte (ITA/ROU) d. (WC)Gianluca Luddi/Francesco Piccari (ITA) w.o.
(3)Ivan Vukovic/Daniel Stoehr (CRO/GER) d. Leando Savelli/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(2)Andrea Aloisi/Tiago Lopes (ITA/BRA) d. (WC)Andrea Giallanza/Gabriele Viggiani (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
04-06-2007, 06:31 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (7)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(WC)Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 6-1 7-6(4)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. (4)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(2)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. (5)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Davidcuervacho
04-06-2007, 10:56 PM
Antonio Pastorino :D

Aguante gaudio!!
04-09-2007, 12:41 PM
Semifinals:

(1)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (WC)Matteo Marrai (ITA) 62 63
(2)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) 76(5) 63

Final:

(2)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. (1)Francesco Piccari (ITA) 63 64

Davidcuervacho
04-09-2007, 01:06 PM
Antonio Pastorino :bounce: