Great Britain F8 - Bath (2 Apr) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Great Britain F8 - Bath (2 Apr)

Super-Fabio
03-30-2007, 09:24 PM
1 GOODALL, Joshua GBR 214 1
2 SNOBEL, Pavel CZE 258 1
3 OGER, Thomas FRA 329 1
4 RIESCHICK, Sebastian GER 372 1
5 BECK, Andreas GER 377 1
6 BOURGEOIS, Luke AUS 411 1
7 YANI, Michael USA 441 1
8 CHILDS, Lee GBR 462 1
9 STANCIK, Jan SVK 566 2
10 JONES, Greg AUS 574 1
11 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 584 2
12 ELSENEER, Gilles BEL 591 1
13 ZOVKO, Lovro CRO 596 1
14 SMITH, Matthew GBR 680 1
15 SLANAR, Martin AUT 707 1
16 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 775 1
17 KENNAUGH, Andrew GBR 807 1

dannysspieler85
03-31-2007, 09:39 AM
come on martin slanar!
last week was great... continue winning

kid
04-01-2007, 09:14 AM
Great Britain F8 qualifying
April 2-8, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Nat Rkg)
1. Tom Rushby
2. Ian Flanagan
3. Patrick Briaud
4. Jim May
5. Edward Seator
6. Patrick Kuhn
7. Darrin Cohen
8. Miroslav Ocadlik
9. Marek Czerwinski
10. Matthew Illingworth
11. Edward Allinson
12. Jiri Krkoska
13. Boris Obama
14. Robert Varga

First Round
(1)Tom Rushby (GBR) Bye
Pim Van Mele (BEL) Bye
Lloyd Bruce-Burgess (GBR) vs Daniel Turner-Lazaro (ESP)
Faris Akhazzan (GBR) Bye
(2)Ian Flanagan (GBR) Bye
Nathan Carter (NZL) Bye
Bradley Bant (GBR) vs Thomas Williams (GBR)
Joseph Dewhurst (GBR) Bye
(3)Patrick Briaud (USA) Bye
Pierre Clad (GBR) vs Luke Campbell (GBR)
Krzystof Muzalewski (POL) vs Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
(14)Robert Varga (HUN) Bye
(4)Jim May (GBR) Bye
Joshua Milton (GBR) Bye
Alex Robinson (GBR) vs Alexander Farquharson (GBR)
(13)Boris Obama (FRA) Bye
(5)Edward Seator (GBR) Bye
Joshua Miller (GBR) Bye
Oscar Podlewski (GBR) vs Chris Priddle (GBR)
(12)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) Bye
(6)Patrick Kuhn (GER) Bye
Harry Skinner (GBR) Bye
James Langford (GBR) vs Jared Robinson (RSA)
(9)Marek Czerwinski (USA) Bye
(7)Darrin Cohen (USA) Bye
Graeme Hood (GBR) vs Matthew Ward (GBR)
Russell Woolwright (GBR) vs Simon Konov (GBR)
(10)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) Bye
(8)Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE) Bye
Kyle Brassington (GBR) vs Thomas Kostro (AUT)
Wessel Kemp (RSA) vs Matt Fox (AUS)
(11)Edward Allinson (GBR) Bye

Super-Fabio
04-01-2007, 10:45 PM
First Round
(1)Tom Rushby (GBR) Bye
Pim Van Mele (BEL) Bye
Lloyd Bruce-Burgess (GBR) d. Daniel Turner-Lazaro (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Faris Akhazzan (GBR) Bye
(2)Ian Flanagan (GBR) Bye
Nathan Carter (NZL) Bye
Bradley Bant (GBR) d. Thomas Williams (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Joseph Dewhurst (GBR) Bye
(3)Patrick Briaud (USA) Bye
Luke Campbell (GBR) d. Pierre Clad (GBR) 6-2 7-6(6)
Burnham Arlidge (GBR) d. Krzystof Muzalewski (POL) 6-4 6-1
(14)Robert Varga (HUN) Bye
(4)Jim May (GBR) Bye
Joshua Milton (GBR) Bye
Alexander Farquharson (GBR) d. Alex Robinson (GBR) 6-0 6-3
(13)Boris Obama (FRA) Bye
(5)Edward Seator (GBR) Bye
Joshua Miller (GBR) Bye
Chris Priddle (GBR) d. Oscar Podlewski (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(12)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) Bye
(6)Patrick Kuhn (GER) Bye
Harry Skinner (GBR) Bye
James Langford (GBR) d. Jared Robinson (RSA) 6-4 6-4
(9)Marek Czerwinski (USA) Bye
(7)Darrin Cohen (USA) Bye
Graeme Hood (GBR) d. Matthew Ward (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Simon Konov (GBR) d. Russell Woolwright (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(10)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) Bye
(8)Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE) Bye
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. Thomas Kostro (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Wessel Kemp (RSA) d. Matt Fox (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(11)Edward Allinson (GBR) Bye

Super-Fabio
04-01-2007, 10:45 PM
Second Round
(1)Tom Rushby (GBR) d. Pim Van Mele (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Lloyd Bruce-Burgess (GBR) d. Faris Akhazzan (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Ian Flanagan (GBR) d. Nathan Carter (NZL) 6-1 6-1
Joseph Dewhurst (GBR) d. Bradley Bant (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(3)Patrick Briaud (USA) d. Luke Campbell (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(14)Robert Varga (HUN) d. Burnham Arlidge (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(4)Jim May (GBR) d. Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(13)Boris Obama (FRA) d. Alexander Farquharson (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(5)Edward Seator (GBR) d. Joshua Miller (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(12)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Chris Priddle (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Harry Skinner (GBR) d. (6)Patrick Kuhn (GER) 6-3 6-2
(9)Marek Czerwinski (USA) d. James Langford (GBR) 6-1 7-6(5)
(7)Darrin Cohen (USA) d. Graeme Hood (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(10)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) d. Simon Konov (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(8)Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE) d. Kyle Brassington (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(11)Edward Allinson (GBR) d. Wessel Kemp (RSA) 6-2 6-2

Super-Fabio
04-02-2007, 10:10 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Tom Rushby (GBR) d. Lloyd Bruce-Burgess (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(2)Ian Flanagan (GBR) d. Joseph Dewhurst (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(14)Robert Varga (HUN) d. (3)Patrick Briaud (USA) 6-4 6-2
(13)Boris Obama (FRA) d. (4)Jim May (GBR) 6-2 2-2 ret.
(12)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. (5)Edward Seator (GBR) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
(9)Marek Czerwinski (USA) d. Harry Skinner (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(10)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) d. (7)Darrin Cohen (USA) 6-3 6-3
(11)Edward Allinson (GBR) d. (8)Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
04-02-2007, 10:11 PM
Great Britain F8
Bath, Great Britain
April 2-8, 2007
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds. (cut: Ross Connolly - 807)
1. Pavel Snobel
2. Thomas Oge
3. Sebastian Rieschick
4. Andreas Beck
5. Luke Bourgeois
6. Michael Yani
7. Lee Childs
8. Jan Stancik

First Round
(1)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Martin Slanar (AUT)
Brydan Klein (AUS) vs (q)Robert Varga (HUN)
Greg Jones (AUS) vs (WC)Edward Corrie (GBR)
(q)Boris Obama (FRA) vs (7)Lee Childs (GBR)
(4)Andreas Beck (GER) vs (WC)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)
(q)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) vs Robert Searle (GBR)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Ross Connolly (GBR) vs (6)Michael Yani (USA)
(8)Jan Stancik (SVK) vs Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Matthew Smith (GBR) vs (WC)Chris Eaton (GBR)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL) vs (q)Tom Rushby (GBR)
Alex Miotto (GBR) vs (3)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
(5)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) vs (q)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) vs (WC)Richard Irwin (GBR)
(q)Marek Czerwinski (USA) vs (q)Edward Allinson (GBR)
(q)Ian Flanagan (GBR) vs (2)Thomas Oger (FRA)

Super-Fabio
04-02-2007, 10:11 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Nathan Carter/Robert Varga - Unr)
1. Jamie Delgado/Lovro Zovko
2. Patrick Briaud/Jim May
3. Luke Bourgeois/Lee Childs
4. Ian Flanagan/Tom Rushby

First Round
(1)Jamie Delgado/Lovro Zovko (GBR/CRO) Bye
Greg Jones/Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Andreas Beck/Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
(4)Ian Flanagan/Tom Rushby (GBR) vs Burnham Arlidge/Darrin Cohen (GBR/USA)
Edward Allinson/Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) vs Richard Irwin/Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Joseph Dewhurst/Alex Miotto (GBR) vs Nathan Carter/Robert Varga (NZL/HUN)
(3)Luke Bourgeois/Lee Childs (AUS/GBR) Bye
Martin Slanar/Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik (CZE/SVK)
(2)Patrick Briaud/Jim May (USA/GBR) Bye

Scotso
04-02-2007, 11:03 PM
good luck Andrew K

eureka
04-03-2007, 12:44 AM
Good luck Brydan, Greg and Luke Oi Oi Oi:worship: :wavey:

johnnylad
04-03-2007, 04:06 PM
(3)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. Alex Miotto (GBR) 6-0 3-0 ret.
(WC)Richard Irwin (GBR) d. Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Tom Rushby (Gbr) bt Gilles Elseneer (Bel) 6-4 6-4

Scotso
04-04-2007, 05:20 AM
:(

azza
04-04-2007, 06:37 AM
Luke Bourgeous the DREADFUL year continues :rolleyes: 3 tie breaks to a fucking some random and losing! Retire.

johnnylad
04-04-2007, 09:04 AM
1st rd:
Pavel Snobel (Cze) bt Martin Slanar (Aut) 7-6 (7-5) 7-6 (7-2)
Robert Varga (Hun) bt Bryden Klein (Aus) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Tom Rushby (Gbr) bt Gilles Elseneer (Bel) 6-4 6-4
Sebastian Rieschick (Ger) bt Alexander Miotto (Gbr) 6-0 3-0 ret
Richard Irwin (Gbr) bt Andrew Kennaugh (Gbr) 6-4 6-4
Greg Jones (Aus) bt Edward Corrie (Gbr) 6-3 6-4
Andreas Beck (Ger) bt Konstantinos Kalaitzis (Gbr) 6-3 6-4
Matthew Illingworth (Gbr) bt Robert Searle (Gbr) 7-5 6-2
Michael Yani (USA) bt Ross Connolly (Gbr) 6-2 6-3
Jan Stancik (Svk) bt Pierrick Ysern (Fra) 7-6 (7-5) 6-1
Chris Eaton (Gbr) bt Matthew Smith (Gbr) 2-0 rtd
Jiri Krkoska (Cze) bt Luke Bourgeois (Aus) 6-7 (7-0) 7-6 (7-3) 7-6 (7-2)
Marek Czerwinski (USA) bt Edward Allinson (Gbr) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Thomas Oger (Fra) bt Ian Flanagan (Gbr) 7-5 6-3 ,
Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 7-6(7) 6-1

aussie_fan
04-04-2007, 03:54 PM
Have to say i thought Brydan would be doing better than this, hopefully those results start coming soon. Good win for Greg though.

Super-Fabio
04-04-2007, 07:59 PM
Second Round
(1)Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (q)Robert Varga (HUN) 6-3 6-2
Greg Jones (AUS) d. (7)Lee Childs (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(4)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (q)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. (6)Michael Yani (USA) 5-7 6-1 6-4
(8)Jan Stancik (SVK) d. (WC)Chris Eaton (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(3)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (q)Tom Rushby (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Richard Irwin (GBR) d. (q)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(2)Thomas Oger (FRA) d. (q)Marek Czerwinski (USA) 5-7 7-5 6-2

johnnylad
04-04-2007, 08:12 PM
Irwin :banana:

All other Brits :banghead:

Super-Fabio
04-05-2007, 08:57 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Jamie Delgado/Lovro Zovko (GBR/CRO) d. Andreas Beck/Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Richard Irwin/Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Burnham Arlidge/Darrin Cohen (GBR/USA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Luke Bourgeois/Lee Childs (AUS/GBR) d. Nathan Carter/Robert Varga (NZL/HUN) 6-2 6-4
(2)Patrick Briaud/Jim May (USA/GBR) d. Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik (CZE/SVK) 7-5 6-2

aussie_fan
04-05-2007, 09:44 AM
Greg Jones :) Keep it up.

Super-Fabio
04-05-2007, 06:46 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Greg Jones (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(4)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Lovro Zovko (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(3)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (8)Jan Stancik (SVK) 6-4 6-3
(2)Thomas Oger (FRA) d. (WC)Richard Irwin (GBR) 6-2 6-

Super-Fabio
04-05-2007, 06:46 PM
Semifinals
(1)Jamie Delgado/Lovro Zovko (GBR/CRO) d. Richard Irwin/Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-4 7-6(4)
(3)Luke Bourgeois/Lee Childs (AUS/GBR) d. (2)Patrick Briaud/Jim May (USA/GBR) 6-4 6-2

johnnylad
04-06-2007, 01:50 PM
Irwin :(

Super-Fabio
04-06-2007, 07:29 PM
Semifinals
(4)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (1)Pavel Snobel (CZE) 6-3 7-6(2)
(2)Thomas Oger (FRA) d. (3)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-3 6-1

Super-Fabio
04-06-2007, 07:29 PM
Semifinals
(1)Jamie Delgado/Lovro Zovko (GBR/CRO) d. Richard Irwin/Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-4 7-6(4)
(3)Luke Bourgeois/Lee Childs (AUS/GBR) d. (2)Patrick Briaud/Jim May (USA/GBR) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
04-06-2007, 07:29 PM
Finals
(3)Luke Bourgeois/Lee Childs (AUS/GBR) d. (1)Jamie Delgado/Lovro Zovko (GBR/CRO) 3-6 5-3 ret.