France F6 - Angers (2 Apr) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F6 - Angers (2 Apr)

Super-Fabio
03-30-2007, 08:24 PM
1 BOHLI, Stephane SUI 221 1
2 FAUREL, Jean-Christophe FRA 237
3 IONITA, Victor ROU 242 1
4 MACKIN, Alan GBR 263 1
5 VACEK, Jan CZE 264 1
6 SIRIANNI, Joseph AUS 290 1
7 WAUTERS, Stefan BEL 295 1
8 SIDORENKO, Alexandre FRA 326 1
9 MERGEA, Florin ROU 347 1
10 DECOUD, Sebastian ARG 349 1
11 MEFFERT, Dominik GER 353 1
12 PATRIARCA, Damian ARG 357 1
13 MIDDELKOOP, Matwe NED 360 1
14 ZAMPIERI, Caio BRA 379 1
15 ALUND, Martin ARG 401 1
16 ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG 404 1
17 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 456 1
18 DARCIS, Steve BEL 457 1

Salum
03-31-2007, 11:52 AM
Good luck to Zampieri.

Davidcuervacho
03-31-2007, 03:23 PM
Good luck Sebastian Decoud, Damian Patriarca, Martin Alund and Juan Martin Aranguren :D

johnnylad
03-31-2007, 05:02 PM
Come on Mackin!

kid
04-01-2007, 08:07 AM
France F6 qualifying
April 2-8, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: ???)
1. Eric Prodon
2. Alexandre Lacroix
3. Jeremy Blandin
4. Adolfo Gomez Pinter
5. Sylvain Anibie
6. Mathieu Rodrigues
7. Dylan Sessagesimi
8. Franck Dalla Santa

First Round
(1)Eric Prodon (FRA) Bye
Kenny De Scepper (FRA) Bye
(2)Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) Bye
Regis Dauzincourt (FRA) Bye
(3)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) Bye
Alexandre Hervy (FRA) Bye
(4)Adolfo Gomez Pinter (ESP) Bye
Pierre Lebert (FRA) Bye
(5)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) Bye
Yvonnick L`Hurriec (FRA) Bye
(6)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) Bye
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) Bye
(8)Franck Dalla Santa (FRA) Bye
Laurent Munerat (FRA) Bye
(7)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) Bye
Dimitri Winderickx (BEL) d. Gleb Sakharov (UZB) 6-3 6-0

Second Round
(1)Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Kenny De Scepper (FRA)
(2)Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) vs Regis Dauzincourt (FRA)
Alexandre Hervy (FRA) d. (3)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(4)Adolfo Gomez Pinter (ESP) d. Pierre Lebert (FRA) 6-0 6-2
(5)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) vs Yvonnick L`Hurriec (FRA)
(6)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
(8)Franck Dalla Santa (FRA) vs Laurent Munerat (FRA)
(7)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) vs Dimitri Winderickx (BEL)

kid
04-01-2007, 08:07 AM
France F6 - L"Open Espace Anjou
Angers, France
April 2-8, 2007
Surface: Clay (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: ??? )
1. Stephane Bohli
2. Jean-Christophe Faurel
3. Victor Ionita
4. Alan Mackin
5. Jan Vacek
6. Joseph Sirianni
7. Stefan Wauters
8. Alexandre Sidorenko

First Round
(1)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Juan Martin Arangruen (ARG)
(q) vs Steve Darcis (BEL)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Damian Patriarca ARG)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs (5)Jan Vacek (CZE)
(4)Alan Mackin (GBR) vs (WC)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
(WC)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (6)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(7)Stefan Wauters (BEL) vs Florin Mergea (ROU)
Martin Alund (ARG) vs (q)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs (q)
(WC)Xavier Pujo (FRA) vs (3)Victor Ionita (ROU)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (q)
Dominik Meffert (GER) vs Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
(q) vs Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Matwe Midelkoop (NED) vs (2)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)

eric
04-01-2007, 11:17 AM
Good luck for Ludwig Pellerin,Steve Darcis,Stefan Wauters and Alan Mackin.
Romain Jouan is underrated and improves very well these weeks,I would not be surprised if he went far this week.
Meffert,Middelkoop and Ionita were not fit at StBrieuc, wonder what they will do here, maybe I'll spend a couple of days at Angers.

Scotso
04-01-2007, 07:02 PM
good luck:

Nicolas Renavand :D
Alexandre Sidorenko
Jean-Christophe Faurel :worship:

eric
04-01-2007, 07:27 PM
Hope Sidorenko has recovered from injury, he has a wild-card and withdrew at StBrieuc, which does not appear on the atp draw, but I asked there how it came that three wc only and a lucky-loser were in the original main draw. Sidorenko was not at his best in Cherbourg,but might has been cause Lacko was on heat that day. This young frenchman knows these following years will show how far he can do, and plenty of french players supported by french federation and given wc everywhere when young and promising are left alone when they disappoint a little.

Super-Fabio
04-01-2007, 09:43 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. Kenny De Scepper (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(2)Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) d. Regis Dauzincourt (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Alexandre Hervy (FRA) d. (3)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(4)Adolfo Gomez Pinter (ESP) d. Pierre Lebert (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Yvonnick L`Hurriec (FRA) d. (5)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) 6-3 6-1
(6)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
(8)Franck Dalla Santa (FRA) d. Laurent Munerat (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Dimitri Winderickx (BEL) d. (7)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4

Super-Fabio
04-01-2007, 09:43 PM
France F6 - L"Open Espace Anjou
Angers, France
April 2-8, 2007
Surface: Clay (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: ??? )
1. Stephane Bohli
2. Jean-Christophe Faurel
3. Victor Ionita
4. Alan Mackin
5. Jan Vacek
6. Joseph Sirianni
7. Stefan Wauters
8. Alexandre Sidorenko

First Round
(1)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Juan Martin Arangruen (ARG)
(q)Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) vs Steve Darcis (BEL)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Damian Patriarca ARG)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs (5)Jan Vacek (CZE)
(4)Alan Mackin (GBR) vs (WC)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
(WC)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs (q)Dimitri Winderickx (BEL)
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs (q)Franck Dalla Santa (FRA)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (6)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(7)Stefan Wauters (BEL) vs Florin Mergea (ROU)
Martin Alund (ARG) vs (q)Alexandre Hervy (FRA)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs (q)Adolfo Gomez Pinter (ESP)
(WC)Xavier Pujo (FRA) vs (3)Victor Ionita (ROU)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (q)Eric Prodon (FRA)
Dominik Meffert (GER) vs Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
(q)Yvonnick L`Hurriec (FRA) vs Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Matwe Midelkoop (NED) vs (2)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)

Super-Fabio
04-01-2007, 09:43 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: / )
1. Dominik Meffert/Joseph Sirianni
2. Victor Ionita/Florin Mergea
3. Sebastian Decoud/Damian Patriarca
4. Jean-Christophe Faurel/Alexandre Sidorenko

First Round
(1)Dominik Meffert/Joseph Sirianni (GER/AUS) Bye
Sylvain Anibie/Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (CUV/ESP) vs Baptiste Dupuy/Dylan Sessagesimi (FRA/SUI)
(3)Sebastian Decoud/Damian Patriarca (ARG) Bye
Martin Alund/Caio Zampieri (ARG/BRA) Bye
Romain Jouan/Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) Bye
(4)Jean-Christophe Faurel/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) Bye
Juan Martin Aranguren/Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) vs Franck Dalla-Santa/Eric Prodon (FRA)
(2)Victor Ionita/Florin Mergea (ROU) Bye

eric
04-02-2007, 07:22 PM
Decoud d. Patriarca 76 62;Renavand d.J;Vacek 62 61;
Sirianni d.Jouan 36 76 61; Pujo d.Ionita 64 63;
Gomez-Pinter d. Matsukevitch 64 10 rd.;Rodrigues d. Dalla Santa 64 62.

Super-Fabio
04-02-2007, 09:09 PM
First Round
(1)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Juan Martin Arangruen (ARG)
(q)Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) vs Steve Darcis (BEL)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Damian Patriarca ARG) 7-6(1) 6-2
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (5)Jan Vacek (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(4)Alan Mackin (GBR) vs (WC)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
(WC)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs (q)Dimitri Winderickx (BEL)
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (q)Franck Dalla Santa (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(6)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
(7)Stefan Wauters (BEL) vs Florin Mergea (ROU)
Martin Alund (ARG) vs (q)Alexandre Hervy (FRA)
(q)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-4 1-0 ret.
(WC)Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. (3)Victor Ionita (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (q)Eric Prodon (FRA)
Dominik Meffert (GER) vs Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
(q)Yvonnick L'Hurriec (FRA) vs Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Matwe Midelkoop (NED) vs (2)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)

Super-Fabio
04-02-2007, 09:09 PM
First Round
(1)Dominik Meffert/Joseph Sirianni (GER/AUS) bye
Baptiste Dupuy/Dylan Sessagesimi (FRA/SUI) d. Sylvain Anibie/Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (CIV/ESP) 6-3 6-2
(3)Sebastian Decoud/Damian Patriarca (ARG) bye
Martin Alund/Caio Zampieri (ARG/BRA) bye
Romain Jouan/Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) bye
(4)Jean-Christophe Faurel/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) bye
Juan Martin Aranguren/Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) d. Franck Dalla Santa/Eric Prodon (FRA) w/o
(2)Victor Ionita/Florin Mergea (ROU) bye

Scotso
04-02-2007, 10:03 PM
Nicolas R :D

Davidcuervacho
04-03-2007, 01:45 AM
Decoud d. Patriarca 76 62;Renavand d.J;Vacek 62 61;
Sirianni d.Jouan 36 76 61; Pujo d.Ionita 64 63;
Gomez-Pinter d. Matsukevitch 64 10 rd.;Rodrigues d. Dalla Santa 64 62.

Sebastian Decoud :D

johnnylad
04-03-2007, 03:07 PM
Come on Mackin!!!!!! :)

eric
04-03-2007, 05:55 PM
Aranguren d. Bohli 64 63 ; Darcis d. Lacroix 61 64 ; Mackin d.Uriarte 62 60 ;
Ouanna d. Winderickx 64 62 ; Wauters d. Mergea 61 63 ;
Alund d. Hervy 61 60 ; Faurel d. Middelkoop 63 46 64 ;
Zampieri d. L'Hurriec 63 64.
Another pleasant day for Argentiine . . . and my prefered ones (Mackin,Darcis,Wauters). Never heared of L'Hurriec before , I could not tell how he plays.

Super-Fabio
04-03-2007, 06:04 PM
First Round
Juan Martin Arangruen (ARG) d. (1)Stephane Bohli (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (q)Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Damian Patriarca ARG) 7-6(1) 6-2
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (5)Jan Vacek (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(4)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (WC)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs (q)Dimitri Winderickx (BEL)
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (q)Franck Dalla Santa (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(6)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
(7)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. Florin Mergea (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Martin Alund (ARG) d. (q)Alexandre Hervy (FRA) 6-1 6-0
(q)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-4 1-0 ret.
(WC)Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. (3)Victor Ionita (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (q)Eric Prodon (FRA)
Dominik Meffert (GER) vs Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (q)Yvonnick L'Hurriec (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. Matwe Midelkoop (NED) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Caio_Brasil
04-03-2007, 06:35 PM
Zampieri had 5/0 on second set and only finished in 6/4... but a win is a win

VAMOS BRASIL!!!

Davidcuervacho
04-03-2007, 08:16 PM
Juan Martin Aranguren :eek:

Great victory :yeah:

Scotso
04-04-2007, 04:19 AM
OMG Jean-Christophe won a match?! :eek: :D

But :lol:... 3 sets...

Salum
04-04-2007, 06:30 PM
Go Zampieri!!!

Salum
04-04-2007, 06:32 PM
OMG Jean-Christophe won a match?! :eek: :D

But :lol:... 3 sets...

Don't worry because now Zampieri will beat him.

johnnylad
04-04-2007, 07:14 PM
Ouanna thrashed Mackin :mad: @ Mackin

Snowwy
04-04-2007, 09:05 PM
Aww, too bad Mackin lost :(

Caio_Brasil
04-04-2007, 09:16 PM
:woohoo: Zampieri won 7/5 2/6 7/6(0) with 2 MPs saved!!!!

VAMOS ZAMPIERI, VAMOS FÚRIA, VAMOS BRASIL!!!

Snowwy
04-04-2007, 09:31 PM
I love third set tiebreaks that go 7-0 :)

Caio_Brasil
04-04-2007, 09:54 PM
I love third set tiebreaks that go 7-0 :)

I love them only when Brazilians win :)

I prefer TB's with at least 12-10

Salum
04-04-2007, 10:03 PM
Zampieri :worship:

silverwhite
04-04-2007, 10:51 PM
Alex in the QFs. :bounce:

Davidcuervacho
04-05-2007, 01:12 AM
2° Round

Darcis-Aranguren 6-4 2-0 ret.
Decoud-Renavand 6-2 2-6 6-0 :)
Ouanna-Mackin 6-4 6-2
Sirianni-M. Rodrigues 6-4 7-5
Wauters-Alund 6-4 6-3
Pujo-Gomez Pinter 6-4 6-0
Sidorenko-Meffert 6-4 6-4
Zampieri-Faurel 7-5 2-6 7-6(0)

Super-Fabio
04-05-2007, 07:56 AM
Second Round
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) 6-4 2-0 ret.
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-0
(WC)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. (4)Alan Mackin (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(6)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-4 7-5
(7)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. Martin Alund (ARG) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. (q)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Dominik Meffert (GER) 6-4 6-4
Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (2)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) 7-5 2-6 7-6(0)

Super-Fabio
04-05-2007, 07:56 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Dominik Meffert/Joseph Sirianni (GER/AUS) d. Baptiste Dupuy/Dylan Sessagesimi (FRA/SUI) 6-0 6-1
(3)Sebastian Decoud/Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. Martin Alund/Caio Zampieri (ARG/BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(4)Jean-Christophe Faurel/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Romain Jouan/Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Juan Martin Aranguren/Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) d. (2)Victor Ionita/Florin Mergea (ROU) 6-3 6-1

paulbache
04-05-2007, 01:31 PM
The official site is : http://www.tmi.fft.fr/future49/ if you want picture you have to go in news.

Salum
04-06-2007, 12:44 AM
Quarterfinals
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(WC)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. (6)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. (7)Stefan Wauters (BEL) 1-6 6-1 6-3
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-1 6-4

Salum
04-06-2007, 12:45 AM
Zampieri :sad:

silverwhite
04-06-2007, 02:22 AM
Alex :D

Scotso
04-06-2007, 03:27 AM
Jean-Christophe :rolleyes: :sobbing: two match points? 0-7 in the TB? what a horrible year. :(

Nico R :sad:

CooCooCachoo
04-06-2007, 11:44 AM
Joe :sad:

Super-Fabio
04-06-2007, 06:29 PM
Semifinals
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (WC)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(WC)Xavier Pujo (FRA) vs (8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)

Super-Fabio
04-06-2007, 06:29 PM
Finals
(1)Dominik Meffert/Joseph Sirianni (GER/AUS) d. Juan Martin Aranguren/Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) 6-1 6-1