Egypt F1 - Cairo (2 Apr) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Egypt F1 - Cairo (2 Apr)

Super-Fabio
03-30-2007, 09:23 PM
1 MORARU, Gabriel ROU 327 1
2 MAAMOUN, Mohammed EGY 335 1
3 MAAMOUN, Karim EGY 362 1
4 $ MASIK, Jan CZE 410 1
5 CRUCIAT, Adrian ROU 429 1
6 RECOUDERC, Laurent FRA 432 1
7 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 473 1
8 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 523 1
9 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 558 1
10 $ JAZIRI, Malek TUN 601 1
11 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 615 1
12 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROU 681 1
13 JALLALI, Oualid TUN 696 1
14 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 700 1
15 LUSTIG, Daniel CZE 705 1
16 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 724 2
17 ABOU EL KHAIR, Motaz EGY 726 2
18 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 772 1

Salum
03-31-2007, 12:52 PM
Good luck to Grilli.

Davidcuervacho
03-31-2007, 04:24 PM
Good luck Juan Pablo Villar and Jonathan Gonzalia :yeah:

FredericaFans
04-01-2007, 10:11 AM
results?

Super-Fabio
04-02-2007, 06:01 PM
Egypt F1 qualifying
April 2-8, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Diego Lopez
2. Marc-Thierry Auradou
3. Leonardo Tavares
4. Laurent Vigne
5. Gaston Giussani
6. Filip Zeman
7. Christoph Lessiak
8. Dmitry Ivanov
9. Daniel Rico
10. Joaquin Monteferrario
11. Piergiorgio Platto
12. Gael Gaetjens
13. Alexander Somogyi
14. Yuri Shirshov
15. Miguel Cicenia
16. Markus Krenn

First Round
(1)Diego Lopez (ARG) bye
Mahmoud Ezzat (EGY) d. Mohamed Auf (EGY) 6-3 6-2
Mario Tupy (AUT) d. Ismar Tahirovic (BEL) 6-1 6-2
(12)Gael Gaetjens (HAI) bye
(2)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) bye
Maximilian Wimmer (GER) d. Christoph Radecke (GER) 7-6(3) 6-3
Marian Poloma (SVK) d. Luigi Esposito (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(9)Daniel Rico (ARG) bye
(3)Leonardo Tavares (POR) bye
Arjun Gautam (IND) d. Shady Khalaf (EGY) 6-4 6-3
Marawan Wanis (BEL) d. Rashed Abu Aisha (CAN) 6-3 6-3
(15)Miguel Cicenia (VEN) bye
(4)Laurent Vigne (FRA) bye
Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP) d. Marko Ziha (GER) 6-2 6-3
Bassel El Guindy (EGY) d. (WC)Asser Al Nokaly (EGY) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(16)Markus Krenn (AUT) bye
(5)Gaston Giussani (ARG) bye
(WC)Ahmed Nazir (EGY) d. Ali Mokhtar Ashraf (EGY) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5
Stefan Nikolic (SRB) d. Mohamed Serag (EGY) 6-0 6-2
(13)Alexander Somogyi (SVK) bye
(6)Filip Zeman (CZE) bye
Roberto Rodriguiez-Alonso (ESP) d. Sherif Hamdy (EGY) 6-3 6-4
Zeyad Montasser (EGY) bye
(11)Piergiorgio Platto (ITA) bye
(7)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) bye
Tomas Toman (CZE) d. Masaki Harada (JPN) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-3
Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. Saurav Sukul (IND) 6-3 6-3
(14)Yuri Shirshov (RUS) bye
(8)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB) bye
Mahmoud Ezz (EGY) d. Ahmed Sharaf (EGY) 6-2 6-3
Jan Pavlicek (CZE) d. Yoann Villar (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-0
(10)Joaquin Monteferrario (ARG) bye

Second Round
(1)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Mahmoud Ezzat (EGY) 6-0 7-6(5)
Mario Tupy (AUT) d. (12)Gael Gaetjens (HAI) 6-3 6-2
(2)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. Maximilian Wimmer (GER) 6-2 6-2
Marian Poloma (SVK) d. (9)Daniel Rico (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4)
(3)Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. Arjun Gautam (IND) 6-2 6-3
(15)Miguel Cicenia (VEN) d. Marawan Wanis (BEL) 6-1 6-0
(4)Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP) 6-0 ret.
(16)Markus Krenn (AUT) d. Bassel El Guindy (EGY) 6-1 6-2
(5)Gaston Giussani (ARG) d. (WC)Ahmed Nazir (EGY) 6-0 6-1
(13)Alexander Somogyi (SVK) d. Stefan Nikolic (SRB) 6-4 6-1
(6)Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Roberto Rodriguiez-Alonso (ESP) 0-6 6-1 6-4
(11)Piergiorgio Platto (ITA) d. Zeyad Montasser (EGY) 6-2 6-4
(7)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) d. Tomas Toman (CZE) 7-6(1) 4-6 6-2
Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. (14)Yuri Shirshov (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(8)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB) d. Mahmoud Ezz (EGY) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-4
Jan Pavlicek (CZE) d. (10)Joaquin Monteferrario (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Mario Tupy (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(2)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. Marian Poloma (SVK) w/o
(3)Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (15)Miguel Cicenia (VEN) 5-1 ret.
(4)Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. (16)Markus Krenn (AUT) 6-4 7-5
(13)Alexander Somogyi (SVK) d. (5)Gaston Giussani (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(6)Filip Zeman (CZE) d. (11)Piergiorgio Platto (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. (7)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Jan Pavlicek (CZE) d. (8)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
04-02-2007, 06:01 PM
Egypt F1
Cairo, Egypt
April 2-8, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Gabriel Moraru
2. Mohamed Maamoun
3. Karim Maamoun
4. Adrian Cruciat
5. Laurent Recouderc
6. Juan Pablo Villar
7. Cesar Ferrer
8. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy

First Round
(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) vs (q)Jan Pavlicek (CZE)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL) vs (q)Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs Catalin Gard (ROU)
(6)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) vs Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(4)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Aditya Madkekar (IND) vs (WC)Joseph Huber (AUT)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs (WC)Omar Hedayet (EGY)
(8)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) vs (LL)Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
(7)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) vs (q)Diego Lopez (ARG)
(q)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) vs (WC)Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)
(q)Filip Zeman (CZE) vs (q)Laurent Vigne (FRA)
(3)Karim Maamoun (EGY) vs (WC)Yasser Abdel-Sayed (EGY)
(5)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) vs Adrian Gavrila (ROU)
Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) vs (q)Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
Daniel Lustig (CZE) vs Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
(2)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) vs (q)Nicolas Grammare (FRA)

Super-Fabio
04-02-2007, 06:01 PM
Doubles
Seeds:
1. Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru
2. Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun
3. Adrian Cruciat/Catalin Gard
4. Daniel Lustig/Filip Zeman

First Round
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) vs Oualid Jallali/Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Diego Lopez/Daniel Rico (ARG) vs Jonathan Gonzalia/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG)
(3)Adrian Cruciat/Catalin Gard (ROU) vs Mohamed El Sohafy/Joseph Huber (EGY/AUT)
Gaston Giussani/Joaquin Monteferrario (ARG) vs (WC)Mahmoud Ezzat/Zeyad Montasser (EGY)
Cesar Ferrer/Leonardo Tavares (ESP/POR) vs (WC)Yasser Abdel-Sayed/Ahmed Sharaf (EGY)
(4)Daniel Lustig/Filip Zeman (CZE) vs Motaz Abou El Khair/Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Marc-Thierry Auradou/Rodrigo Grilli (FRA/BRA) vs Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy/Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
(2)Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) vs (WC)Bassel El Guindy/Mahmoud Ezz (EGY)

Super-Fabio
04-03-2007, 07:06 PM
First Round
(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. (q)Jan Pavlicek (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(q)Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Catalin Gard (ROU) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-7(9) 6-2 6-0
(6)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Oualid Jallali (TUN) 6-0 6-0
(4)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-3 7-5
Aditya Madkekar (IND) d. (WC)Joseph Huber (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. (WC)Omar Hedayet (EGY) 7-6(8) 6-4
(8)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) d. (LL)Miguel Cicenia (VEN) 6-3 6-2
(7)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) vs (q)Diego Lopez (ARG)
(q)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) vs (WC)Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)
(q)Filip Zeman (CZE) vs (q)Laurent Vigne (FRA)
(3)Karim Maamoun (EGY) vs (WC)Yasser Abdel-Sayed (EGY)
(5)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) vs Adrian Gavrila (ROU)
Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) vs (q)Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
Daniel Lustig (CZE) vs Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
(2)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) vs (q)Nicolas Grammare (FRA)

[adidas]
04-03-2007, 08:41 PM
Leonardo Tavares:clap2:

Davidcuervacho
04-03-2007, 09:09 PM
Juan Pablo Villar :)

Jonathan Gonzalia :)

FredericaFans
04-04-2007, 03:48 PM
Go Leo:)

Super-Fabio
04-04-2007, 05:04 PM
First Round
(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. (q)Jan Pavlicek (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(q)Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Catalin Gard (ROU) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-7(9) 6-2 6-0
(6)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Oualid Jallali (TUN) 6-0 6-0
(4)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-3 7-5
Aditya Madkekar (IND) d. (WC)Joseph Huber (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. (WC)Omar Hedayet (EGY) 7-6(8) 6-4
(8)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) d. (LL)Miguel Cicenia (VEN) 6-3 6-2
(7)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. (q)Diego Lopez (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(q)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. (WC)Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY) 6-4 6-4
(q)Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. (q)Filip Zeman (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(3)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. (WC)Yasser Abdel-Sayed (EGY) 6-1 6-4
(5)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Adrian Gavrila (ROU) 6-3 6-3
(q)Alexander Somogyi (SVK) d. Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-2 6-0
(2)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (q)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) 6-0 6-2

Super-Fabio
04-04-2007, 05:04 PM
First Round
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Oualid Jallali/Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-4 6-3
Jonathan Gonzalia/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Diego Lopez/Daniel Rico (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(3)Adrian Cruciat/Catalin Gard (ROU) d. Mohamed El Sohafy/Joseph Huber (EGY/AUT) 6-1 6-3
Gaston Giussani/Joaquin Monteferrario (ARG) d. (WC)Mahmoud Ezzat/Zeyad Montasser (EGY) 6-1 6-3
Cesar Ferrer/Leonardo Tavares (ESP/POR) vs (WC)Yasser Abdel-Sayed/Ahmed Sharaf (EGY)
(4)Daniel Lustig/Filip Zeman (CZE) vs Motaz Abou El Khair/Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Marc-Thierry Auradou/Rodrigo Grilli (FRA/BRA) vs Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy/Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
(2)Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (WC)Bassel El Guindy/Mahmoud Ezz (EGY) 6-1 6-2

Salum
04-04-2007, 07:26 PM
Grilli :sad:

Super-Fabio
04-05-2007, 06:47 PM
Second Round
(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. (q)Leonardo Tavares (POR) 7-5 6-1
(6)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Catalin Gard (ROU) 6-4 5-7 6-1
(WC)Joseph Huber (AUT) d. (4)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. (8)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(7)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. (q)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. (q)Laurent Vigne (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(5)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (q)Alexander Somogyi (SVK) 6-0 6-3
(2)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Daniel Lustig (CZE) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4

Super-Fabio
04-05-2007, 06:47 PM
First Round
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Oualid Jallali/Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-4 6-3
Jonathan Gonzalia/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Diego Lopez/Daniel Rico (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(3)Adrian Cruciat/Catalin Gard (ROU) d. Mohamed El Sohafy/Joseph Huber (EGY/AUT) 6-1 6-3
Gaston Giussani/Joaquin Monteferrario (ARG) d. (WC)Mahmoud Ezzat/Zeyad Montasser (EGY) 6-1 6-3
Cesar Ferrer/Leonardo Tavares (ESP/POR) d. (WC)Yasser Abdel-Sayed/Ahmed Sharaf (EGY) 6-2 6-4
(4)Daniel Lustig/Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Motaz Abou El Khair/Omar Hedayet (EGY) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Marc-Thierry Auradou/Rodrigo Grilli (FRA/BRA) d. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy/Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 7-5 6-1
(2)Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (WC)Bassel El Guindy/Mahmoud Ezz (EGY) 6-1 6-2

Davidcuervacho
04-05-2007, 07:20 PM
Second Round
(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. (q)Leonardo Tavares (POR) 7-5 6-1
(6)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Catalin Gard (ROU) 6-4 5-7 6-1
(WC)Joseph Huber (AUT) d. (4)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. (8)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(7)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. (q)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. (q)Laurent Vigne (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(5)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (q)Alexander Somogyi (SVK) 6-0 6-3
(2)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Daniel Lustig (CZE) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4

Juan Pablo Villar :D

Jonathan Gonzalia :D

Kinetix
04-08-2007, 02:40 AM
Quarterfinals
(6)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. (1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. (WC)Joseph Huber (AUT) 6-3 6-3
(7)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. (3)Karim Maamoun (EGY) 6-2 6-2
(5)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (2)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 7-6(3) 6-1

Semifinals
(6)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(5)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (7)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Final
(6)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) vs. (5)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

Come on Juampi! :)

Davidcuervacho
04-08-2007, 06:47 PM
Go Juan Pablo !!!! :rocker:

Nev
04-10-2007, 02:34 AM
Results :help: :confused:

Come on Juampi:)

yvo
04-10-2007, 07:24 AM
Recouderc has won the final

Aguante gaudio!!
04-10-2007, 05:54 PM
Final:

(5)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (6)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) 63 57 61

Snowwy
04-10-2007, 06:30 PM
Nice win for Recouderc :):)