Japan F1 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Japan F1

Wojtek
04-13-2004, 07:22 AM
First Round
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) vs (q)Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)
(q)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) vs (WC)Isao Miyoshi (JPN)
Toshiaki Sakai (JPN) vs (WC)Tetsuya Arimatsu (JPN)
(8)Kentaro Masuda (JPN) vs Go Soeda (JPN)
(4)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) vs (q)Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
(q)Ry Tarpley (USA) vs (LL)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
(q)Minh Le (USA) vs (WC)Motonobu Nakagomi (JPN)
(6)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) vs Takeshi Itoh (JPN)
(5)Yong-Il Yoon (KOR) vs Goran Dragicevic (USA)
Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) vs Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
(q)Ross Hutchins (GBR) vs (LL)Joji Miyao (JPN)
(3)Michihisa Onoda (JPN) vs Tom Burn (GBR)
(7)Mark Nielsen (NZL) vs Adam Thompson (NZL)
David Martin (USA) vs Scott Lipsky (USA)
(q)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) vs (WC)Ayumu Kishimoto (JPN)
(2)Tasuku Iwami (JPN) vs (q)Mirko Pehar (USA)

Wojtek
04-15-2004, 07:07 AM
First Round
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (q)Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(q)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d. (WC)Isao Miyoshi (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Toshiaki Sakai (JPN) d. (WC)Tetsuya Arimatsu (JPN) 6-2 6-0
(8)Kentaro Masuda (JPN) d. Go Soeda (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(4)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (q)Toshiharu Kato (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(LL)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. (q)Ry Tarpley (USA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Minh Le (USA) d. (WC)Motonobu Nakagomi (JPN) 6-2 6-1
(6)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. Takeshi Itoh (JPN) 7-5 6-1
(5)Yong-Il Yoon (KOR) d. Goran Dragicevic (USA) 6-2 6-2
Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) 6-4 6-1
(q)Ross Hutchins (GBR) d. (LL)Joji Miyao (JPN) 6-4 6-4
(3)Michihisa Onoda (JPN) d. Tom Burn (GBR) 7-6(7) 6-3
(7)Mark Nielsen (NZL) d. Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-2 6-2
Scott Lipsky (USA) d. David Martin (USA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. (WC)Ayumu Kishimoto (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(2)Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. (q)Mirko Pehar (USA) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-4

Wojtek
04-16-2004, 06:59 PM
Second Round
(q)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d. (1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(8)Kentaro Masuda (JPN) d. Toshiaki Sakai (JPN) 6-1 6-3
(4)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (LL)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 7-5 6-2
(6)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. (q)Minh Le (USA) 6-3 6-2
Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. (5)Yong-Il Yoon (KOR) 6-1 6-4
(3)Michihisa Onoda (JPN) d. (q)Ross Hutchins (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(7)Mark Nielsen (NZL) d. Scott Lipsky (USA) 7-6(10) 7-5
(2)Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. (q)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-3

Quarterfinals
(8)Kentaro Masuda (JPN) d. (q)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) 6-4 6-1
(6)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. (4)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 6-3 6-2
(3)Michihisa Onoda (JPN) d. Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-2
(7)Mark Nielsen (NZL) d. (2)Tasuku Iwami (JPN) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-2

Finally Mark you find from :D

Wojtek
04-17-2004, 04:42 PM
Semifinals
(8)Kentaro Masuda (JPN) d. (6)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(3)Michihisa Onoda (JPN) d. (7)Mark Nielsen (NZL) 6-2 6-2

Wojtek
04-19-2004, 02:47 PM
Final

Onoda def. Masuda 6:3 7:5