Italy F3 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F3

Wojtek
04-12-2004, 06:37 AM
First Round
(1)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) vs (q)Nicolo Cotto (ITA)
Rui Machado (POR) vs (WC)Arkady Bassetti (ITA)
Jan Mertl (CZE) vs Victor Ionita (ROM)
(6)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs Vladimir Pavicevic (SCG)
(3)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Filip Urban (POL)
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(q)Michael Zverev (GER) vs (q)Felipe Parada (CHI)
(7)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) vs Bartolome Salva (ESP)
(8)Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs (q)Holger Fischer (GER)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA) vs (q)Markus Bayer (GER)
(4)Sebastian Fitz (GER) vs (q)Stefano Mocci (ITA)
(5)Jordan Kanev (BUL) vs (q)Dustin Brown (JAM)
Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs (WC)Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
(WC)Walter Trusendi (ITA) vs (q)Serguei Demekhine (RUS)
(2)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Jan Weinzierl (GER)

Wojtek
04-12-2004, 06:37 AM
Good luck Filip

Wojtek
04-16-2004, 05:59 PM
First Round
(q)Nicolo Cotto (ITA) d. (1)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Arkady Bassetti (ITA) d. Rui Machado (POR) 6-3 6-4
Jan Mertl (CZE) d. Victor Ionita (ROM) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(6)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (LL)David Marrero (ESP) 7-6(11) 6-7(3) 6-3 [Marrero replaces Vladimir Pavicevic]
Filip Urban (POL) d. (3)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(q)Michael Zverev (GER) d. (q)Felipe Parada (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (7)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-1 3-2 ret.
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. (8)Marko Tkalec (SLO) 5-2 ret.
(q)Holger Fischer (GER) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(q)Markus Bayer (GER) d. Rodrigo Monte (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(4)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. (q)Stefano Mocci (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(5)Jordan Kanev (BUL) d. (q)Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-3 7-5
Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (WC)Giuseppe Menga (ITA) 7-5 7-6(3)
(q)Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. (WC)Walter Trusendi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 6-0 6-2

Second Round
(WC)Arkady Bassetti (ITA) d. (q)Nicolo Cotto (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(6)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. Jan Mertl (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. Filip Urban (POL) 6-4 6-0
(q)Michael Zverev (GER) d. Bartolome Salva (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(q)Holger Fischer (GER) d. Guillermo Carry (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(4)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. (q)Markus Bayer (GER) 6-4 6-3
Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (5)Jordan Kanev (BUL) 6-3 6-4
(2)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (q)Serguei Demekhine (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Wojtek
04-17-2004, 03:43 PM
Quarterfinals
(6)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (WC)Arkady Bassetti (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. (q)Michael Zverev (GER) 6-4 6-0
(4)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. (q)Holger Fischer (GER) 6-3 6-3
(2)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Wojtek
04-19-2004, 06:27 AM
Semifinals
(6)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1
(2)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (4)Sebastian Fitz (GER) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-5

Finals
(6)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (2)Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-3 7-6(4)