Sweden F1 - Malmo (26 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Sweden F1 - Malmo (26 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-23-2007, 06:11 PM
1 ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE 361 1
2 FRUTTERO, John-Paul USA 377 1
3 BURRIEZA-LOPEZ, Oscar ESP 411 1
4 OLEJNICZAK, Dawid POL 431 1
5 COELHO, Andrew AUS 436 2
6 KLIER, David GER 470 2
7 GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA 488 1
8 MARX, Philipp GER 502 1
9 BORETTI, Stian NOR 563 1
10 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 578 1
11 DUREK, Raphael AUS 597 1
12 GRAMBOW, Ralph GER 600 1
13 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 758 5
14 ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP 770 2
15 PAUKKU, Juho FIN 778 1
16 VASSILIEV, Mikhail RUS 832 4
17 LA PORTE, Shane USA 846 2

Drew37
03-24-2007, 12:00 PM
Qualification draw :

http://www2.tennis.se/tavling/international/SWE_F1_Web/Draws/draw2.html

Go ross Connolly !!!

Drew37
03-24-2007, 12:16 PM
QR1

Pallin, Oskar SWE (1) v BYE
Akerberg, Joel SWE def Konigsfeldt, A 6-3 6-3
Nilsson, Ted SWE def Kirkwood, A DEN 6-0 6-0
BYE v Bossel, Adrien SUI (16)
Connolly, Ross GBR (2) v BYE
Sadeghi, F DEN lost to Wedege, S DEN 6-1 3-6 6-2
Nesterov, N RUS lost to Nilsson, M SWE 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
BYE v Thomet, Y SUI (13)
Eichenberger, P SUI (3) v BYE
Bay-Simonsen, J DEN lost to Carlsson, S SWE 7-5 7-5
Vuckovic, N SWE lost to Moller, R DEN 7-5 6-4
BYE v Kumlin, D SWE (10)
Bemelmans, R BEL (4) v BYE
Moberg, A SWE lost to Lenhart, O GER 6-1 6-1
BYE v Parhorn, K SWE
BYE v Schmin, V GER (15)
Vokov, S CRO (5) v BYE
Dubail, J BEL def Ignea, S SWE 6-4 6-3
Zinyakov, V RUS v Wallin, J SWE
BYE v Kromann, T DEN (9)
Lejnieks, K LAT (6) v BYE
Lindell, A SWE v Veres, R SWE
BYE v Markel, J GER
BYE v Figueroa, P SWE (11)
Ekamn, M SWE (7) v BYE
Wannberg, C SWE v Larsson, L SWE
Rosenholm, P SWE v Brunstrom, J SWE
BYE v Stabins,K LAT (12)
Stojan, D SUI (8) v BYE
Linstrom, A SWE v BYE
Penaud, A FRA v Lorenz, J GER
BYE v Hervieux, C FRA (14)

Drew37
03-24-2007, 09:08 PM
Ross lost 7-5 3-6 6-1 to Wedege Dam and blast !

Super-Fabio
03-25-2007, 02:56 PM
Second Round:
(1)Oskar Pallin (SWE) d. Joel Akerberg (SWE) 6-3 6-1
(16)Adrien Bossel (SUI) Ted Nilsson (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Soren Wedege (DEN) d. (2)Ross Connolly (GBR) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Martin Nilsson (SWE) d. (13)Yannick Thomet (SUI) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(3)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Sebastian Carlsson (SWE) 6-0 6-1
(10)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. Rasmus Moller (DEN) 6-3 6-1
(4)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Otto Lenhart (GER) 6-2 ret.
(15)Victor Schmid (GER) d. Niklas Parhorn (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Julien Dubail (BEL) d. (5)Stefano Vukov (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-4
Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS) d. (9)Thomas Kromann (DEN) 6-4 7-5
(6)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. Robert Veres (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(11)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. Johannes Markel (GER) 6-4 6-3
(7)Mikael Ekman (SWE) d. Christoffer Wannberg (SWE) 6-2 6-4
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. (12)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) 7-5 6-1
(8)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI) d. Anders Lindstrom (SWE) 6-2 6-3
(14)Cyril Hervieux (FRA) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-25-2007, 02:56 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Oskar Pallin (SWE) d. (16)Adrien Bossel (SUI) 7-5 6-4
Martin Nilsson (SWE) d. Soren Wedege (DEN) 7-5 6-3
(3)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. (10)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(4)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. (15)Victor Schmid (GER) 6-1 6-0
Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS) d. Julien Dubail (BEL) 6-4 6-4
(11)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. (6)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-2 6-1
(7)Mikael Ekman (SWE) d. Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(14)Cyril Hervieux (FRA) d. (8)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI) 6-2 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-25-2007, 03:07 PM
Sweden F1
Malmo, Sweden
March 19-25, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Deniss Pavlovs - 998)
1. Jacob Adaktusson
2. John-Paul Fruttero
3. Oscar Burrieza
4. Dawid Olejniczak
5. Andrew Coelho
6. David Klier
7. Riccardo Ghedin
8. Philipp Marx

First Round
(1)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) vs James Ward (GBR)
Stian Boretti (NOR) vs (WC)Carl Bergman Palm (SWE)
Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) vs Juho Paukku (FIN)
(5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) vs (WC)Robin Brage (SWE)
(4)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs (q)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Matteo Volante (ITA) vs Raphael Durek (AUS)
(7)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (q)Cyril Hervieux (FRA)
(8)Philipp Marx (GER) vs (q)Martin Nilsson (SWE)
(q)Oskar Pallin (SWE) vs (WC)Otto Sauer (SWE)
(q)Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS) vs Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
(3)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) vs Robert Godlewski (POL)
(6)David Klier (GER) vs Shane LaPorte (USA)
(q)Mikael Ekman (SWE) vs (WC)Tim Goransson (SWE)
(q)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) vs Ralph Grambow (GER)
(2)John-Paul Fruttero (USA) vs Dusan Mihailovich (SRB)

Super-Fabio
03-26-2007, 02:59 PM
First Round
(1)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-3
Stian Boretti (NOR) vs (WC)Carl Bergman Palm (SWE)
Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) vs Juho Paukku (FIN)
(WC)Robin Brage (SWE) d. (5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs (q)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Matteo Volante (ITA) vs Raphael Durek (AUS)
(7)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (q)Cyril Hervieux (FRA)
(8)Philipp Marx (GER) d. (q)Martin Nilsson (SWE) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Otto Sauer (SWE) d. (q)Oskar Pallin (SWE) 6-4 1-0 ret.
(q)Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS) vs Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
(3)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. Robert Godlewski (POL) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-3
(6)David Klier (GER) d. Shane Laporte (USA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Mikael Ekman (SWE) d. (WC)Tim Goransson (SWE) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
(q)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. Ralph Grambow (GER) 6-3 7-5
(2)John Paul Fruttero (USA) vs Dusan Mihailovich (SRB)

Super-Fabio
03-26-2007, 02:59 PM
First Round
(1)Raphael Durek/Dawid Olejniczak (AUS/POL) vs Shane Laporte/Mikhail Vassiliev (USA/RUS)
(WC)Nikola Vuckovic/Jimmy Wallin (SWE) d. Dusan Mihailovic/Stefan Vukov (SRB/CRO) 3-6 7-5 7-5
(3)Robert Godlewski/David Klier (POL/GER) d. (WC)Joel Akerberg/Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 5-7 6-1 6-1
(WC)Jesper Brunstrom/Christoffer Wannberg (SWE) vs Robin Brage/Patrick Eichenberger (SWE/SUI)
Adrien Bossel/Yannick Thomet (SUI) d. Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
Carl Bergman/Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. (4)Riccardo Ghedin/Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Mikael Ekman/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) vs Andrew Coelho/Tim Goransson (AUS/SWE)
Victor Schmid/David Stojan (GER/SUI) vs (2)Ralph Grambow/Philipp Marx (GER)

Super-Fabio
03-27-2007, 03:17 PM
First Round
(1)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-3
(WC)Carl Bergman Palm (SWE) d. Stian Boretti (NOR) 6-3 6-4
Juho Paukku (FIN) d. Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Robin Brage (SWE) d. (5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (q)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-4 6-3
(q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Raphael Durek (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(q)Cyril Hervieux (FRA) d. (7)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(8)Philipp Marx (GER) d. (q)Martin Nilsson (SWE) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Otto Sauer (SWE) d. (q)Oskar Pallin (SWE) 6-4 1-0 ret.
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. (q)Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS) 6-2 ret.
(3)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. Robert Godlewski (POL) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-3
(6)David Klier (GER) d. Shane Laporte (USA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Mikael Ekman (SWE) d. (WC)Tim Goransson (SWE) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
(q)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. Ralph Grambow (GER) 6-3 7-5
Dusan Mihailovich (SRB) d. (LL)Adrien Bossel (SUI) 1-6 7-6(8) 7-6(4) [Bossel replaces John Paul Fruttero]

Super-Fabio
03-27-2007, 03:17 PM
First Round
Shane Laporte/Mikhail Vassiliev (USA/RUS) d. (1)Raphael Durek/Dawid Olejniczak (AUS/POL) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-1
(WC)Nikola Vuckovic/Jimmy Wallin (SWE) d. Dusan Mihailovic/Stefan Vukov (SRB/CRO) 3-6 7-5 7-5
(3)Robert Godlewski/David Klier (POL/GER) d. (WC)Joel Akerberg/Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Robin Brage/Patrick Eichenberger (SWE/SUI) d. (WC)Jesper Brunstrom/Christoffer Wannberg (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Adrien Bossel/Yannick Thomet (SUI) d. Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
Carl Bergman/Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. (4)Riccardo Ghedin/Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Mikael Ekman/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. Andrew Coelho/Tim Goransson (AUS/SWE) 6-2 6-2
(2)Ralph Grambow/Philipp Marx (GER) d. Victor Schmid/David Stojan (GER/SUI) 6-3 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-28-2007, 04:58 PM
Second Round
(1)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (WC)Carl Bergman Palm (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Robin Brage (SWE) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
(q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. (4)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Matteo Volante (ITA) d. (q)Cyril Hervieux (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(8)Philipp Marx (GER) d. (WC)Otto Sauer (SWE) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. (3)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
(q)Mikael Ekman (SWE) d. (6)David Klier (GER) 6-4 6-1
(q)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. Dusan Mihailovich (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-28-2007, 04:58 PM
Quarterfinals
Shane Laporte/Mikhail Vassiliev (USA/RUS) d. (WC)Nikola Vuckovic/Jimmy Wallin (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(3)Robert Godlewski/David Klier (POL/GER) d. Robin Brage/Patrick Eichenberger (SWE/SUI) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Carl Bergman/Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. Adrien Bossel/Yannick Thomet (SUI) 6-1 6-4
(2)Ralph Grambow/Philipp Marx (GER) d. Mikael Ekman/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-29-2007, 02:51 PM
Quarterfinals
(WC)Robin Brage (SWE) d. (1)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. (8)Philipp Marx (GER) 6-4 6-4
(q)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. (q)Mikael Ekman (SWE) 6-0 1-6 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-29-2007, 02:51 PM
Semifinals
(3)Robert Godlewski/David Klier (POL/GER) d. Shane Laporte/Mikhail Vassiliev (USA/RUS) 7-6(7) 7-6(1)
Carl Bergman/Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. (2)Ralph Grambow/Philipp Marx (GER) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4

JMG
03-29-2007, 04:53 PM
Carl Bergman/Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. (2)Ralph Grambow/Philipp Marx (GER) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4

Pathetic!

Super-Fabio
03-30-2007, 03:53 PM
Semifinals
(q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. (WC)Robin Brage (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(q)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) 6-3 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-30-2007, 03:53 PM
Finals
(3)Robert Godlewski/David Klier (POL/GER) d. Carl Bergman/Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 6-3 6-3

kid
03-31-2007, 10:29 AM
Finals
(q)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. (q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 7-6(8) 7-5