Spain F12 - Zaragoza (26 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F12 - Zaragoza (26 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-23-2007, 07:10 PM
1 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 317 1
2 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 325 1
3 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 357 1
4 SALVA-VIDAL, Bartolome ESP 415 1
5 MARRERO-SANTANA, David ESP 420 1
6 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 463 1
7 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 473 1
8 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 476 1
9 BURNIOL-TEIXIDO, Guillem ESP 479 1
10 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 517 1
11 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 663 2
12 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 673 1
13 $ ALBERT-FERRANDO, Mariano ESP 682 1
14 TOSIC, Goran SRB 696 3
15 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 698 1
16 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 706 1
17 ARMSTRONG, Miles AUS 714 1

**laura**
03-24-2007, 01:55 AM
Jon Eysseric plays the russian player Rud Igor

eureka
03-24-2007, 12:43 PM
Is he fully recovered from his injury?

delsa
03-24-2007, 08:38 PM
Is he fully recovered from his injury?

Jon? Yes he is. He decided to train instead of going to Morocco only to take the time to strenghten his ankle but he had already recovered. ;)

Super-Fabio
03-25-2007, 03:55 PM
Spain F12 Qualifying
March 26 - April 1, 2007

Seeds: (Cut: National Rank)
1.Oualid Jallali
2.Albert Ramos
3.Bruno Rodriguez
4.Sergio Perez-Perez
5.Jonathan Eysseric
6.Javier Garrapiz
7.Roberto Bautista
8.Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez
9.Artur Romanowski
10.Guillermo Gomez-Diaz
11.David Estruch
12.Miguel Olaso
13.Angel Alonso-Campos
14..Adolfo Gomez-Pinter
15.Agustin Boje
16.Alejandro Vargas-Garcia


First Round:
(1)Oualid Jallali (TUN) d. Christopher Dekker (NED) 6-1 6-0
Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE) d. Pablo-Miguel Seco (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Philip Barlow (GBR) d. Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(13)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. (WC)Fernando Tomas-Navarro (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(2)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. David Prats (ESP) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-1
Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Samuel Arauzo-Martin (ESP) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Roberto Ovallez (MEX) d. (WC)Juan Paul Bastiaans (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(12)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. Ivan Arenas (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) d. Alexandr Reypolskiy (UKR) 6-3 6-1
(15)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(4)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP) Rafael Sanchez (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) d. Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)
Cesare Gallo (ITA) d. (16)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(5)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Igor Rud (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) d. Vladimir Romanchenko (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Edualdo Bonet (ESP) d. Satoshi Suzuki (BEL) 6-3 7-5
(9)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. Hector Puertolas (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(6)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. Guillem Collado (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) d. David Catala (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) d. Gil Sala (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(10)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Jesus San Roman (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(7)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Javier Peris (ESP) d. Maxim Kolomoets (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Fabian Spaar (SUI) d. Jaime Sanchez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. (11)David Estruch (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. (8)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Miguel Muguruza (ARU) d. Inaki Alcalde-Perez Ilzarb (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Juan Beaus (ESP) d. Mario Simon-Garcia (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(14)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Javier Alfonso-Roman (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-1

Davidcuervacho
03-25-2007, 04:17 PM
Good luck Juan Pablo Amado and Juan Pablo Yunis in the qualy :)

silverwhite
03-25-2007, 08:13 PM
2nd round results are up:
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/808/qs.pdf

One more round, Jon! :yeah:

delsa
03-26-2007, 07:29 PM
Well done Jon! Qualified. :yeah:

Super-Fabio
03-26-2007, 07:42 PM
Qualifying Round
(13)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. (1)Oualid Jallali (TUN) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
(12)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. (2)Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(3)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. (15)Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(4)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Cesare Gallo (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(5)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (9)Artur Romanowski (POL) 6-2 6-3
Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) d. (6)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-4
(7)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. Javier Dejuan (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Juan Beaus (ESP) d. Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 7-5 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-26-2007, 07:42 PM
Spain F12
Zaragoa, Spain
March 26-April 1, 2007
Surface: Clay (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Daniel Monedero - 728)
1. Jose Checa
2. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez
3. Adrian Menendez
4. Bartolome Salva
5. Juan Albert Viloca
6. Gabriel Trujillo
7. Guillem Burniol
8. Juan Albert Viloca

First Round
(1)Jose Checa (ESP) vs (WC)Ivan Valls-Campos (ESP)
(q)Roberto Bautista (ESP) vs (q)Juan Beaus (ESP)
(WC)Carlos Gonzalez (ESP) vs (q)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
(8)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) vs Miles Armstrong (AUS)
(3)Adrian Menendez (ESP) vs Luis Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Jordi Marse (ESP) vs Goran Tosic (SRB)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP) vs (q)Angel Alonso-Campo (ESP)
(5)David Marrero (ESP) vs Miguel Perez (ESP)
(6)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs (q)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)
(WC)Victor Garcia (ESP) vs (WC)Fernando Montes (ESP)
(q)Miguel Olaso (ESP) vs (SE)Pedro Clar (ESP)
(4)Bartolome Salva (ESP) vs (q)Segio Perez-Perez (ESP)
(7)Guillem Burniol (ESP) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP) vs Daniel Monedero (ESP)
(2)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) vs (q)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)

Super-Fabio
03-26-2007, 07:47 PM
First Round
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Jordi Marse (ESP) bye
(WC)Miles Armstrong/Daniel Monedero (AUS/ESP) d. (WC)Juan-Samuel Arauzo/Juan Paul Bastiaans (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(4)Miguel Perez/Goran Tosic (ESP/SRB) bye
Hector Puertolas/Mario Simon-Garcia (ESP) bye
Luis Antonio Perez-Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Fernando Montes-Gonzalez/Ivan Valss-Campos (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(3)Juan Pablo Amado/Bruno Rodriguez (ARG/MEX) bye
David Canudas/Pedro Clar (ESP) bye
(2)David Marrero/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) bye

Super-Fabio
03-26-2007, 07:47 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Jordi Marse (ESP) vs (WC)Miles Armstrong/Daniel Monedero (AUS/ESP)
(4)Miguel Perez/Goran Tosic (ESP/SRB) d. Hector Puertolas/Mario Simon-Garcia (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(3)Juan Pablo Amado/Bruno Rodriguez (ARG/MEX) vs Luis Antonio Perez-Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
(2)David Marrero/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. David Canudas/Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Scotso
03-27-2007, 05:12 AM
Another loaded Spanish future ;)

good luck Jonathan Eysseric :D

Kinetix
03-27-2007, 07:44 PM
First Round
(1)Jose Checa (ESP) d. (WC)Ivan Valls (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(q)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (q)Juan Beaus (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) vs (q)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
(8)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) vs Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (3)Adrian Menendez (ESP) 7-6(8) 6-4
Jordi Marse (ESP) vs Goran Tosic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Mariano Albert (ESP) vs (q)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)
(5)David Marrero (ESP) vs Miquel Perez (ESP)
(6)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs (q)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)
(WC)Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP) vs (WC)Fernando Montes (ESP)
(q)Miguel Olaso (ESP) vs (SE)Pedro Clar (ESP)
(4)Bartolome Salva (ESP) vs (q)Segio Perez-Perez (ESP)
(7)Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Daniel Monedero (ESP) d. David Canudas (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(2)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) vs (q)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)

Davidcuervacho
03-28-2007, 05:12 AM
Juan Pablo Amado :sad:

Super-Fabio
03-28-2007, 09:52 PM
First Round
(1)Jose Checa (ESP) d. (WC)Ivan Valls (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(q)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (q)Juan Beaus (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. (q)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. (8)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (3)Adrian Menendez (ESP) 7-6(8) 6-4
Jordi Marse (ESP) vs Goran Tosic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(q)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. Mariano Albert (ESP) 7-5 2-1 ret.
(5)David Marrero (ESP) vs Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
(6)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (q)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP) d. (WC)Fernando Montes (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(SE)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. (q)Miguel Olaso (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(4)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (q)Segio Perez-Perez (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-2
(7)Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Daniel Monedero (ESP) d. David Canudas (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(2)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (q)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(9)

Super-Fabio
03-28-2007, 09:52 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (WC)Miles Armstrong/Daniel Monedero (AUS/ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2
(4)Miquel Perez/Goran Tosic (ESP/SRB) d. Hector Puertolas/Mario Simon-Garcia (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(3)Juan Pablo Amado/Bruno Rodriguez (ARG/MEX) d. Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(2)David Marrero/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. David Canudas/Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Renaud
03-28-2007, 10:40 PM
argghhhh Jonathan......

Scotso
03-28-2007, 11:40 PM
argghhhh Jonathan......

so close :(

silverwhite
03-28-2007, 11:43 PM
Jon :sobbing:

kid
03-30-2007, 08:19 AM
Second Round
(q)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (1)Jose Checa (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Miles Armstrong (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-0
(3)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(5)David Marrero (ESP) d. (q)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(6)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (WC)Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(4)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (SE)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(7)Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Daniel Monedero (ESP) d. (2)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-1 7-6(4)

kid
03-30-2007, 08:19 AM
Semifinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (4)Miquel Perez/Goran Tosic (ESP/SRB) 7-6(5) 6-1
(3)Juan Pablo Amado/Bruno Rodriguez (ARG/MEX) d. (2)David Marrero/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-0

Super-Fabio
03-30-2007, 09:14 PM
Quarterfinals
(q)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (WC)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(5)David Marrero (ESP) d. (3)Adrian Menendez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(6)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (4)Bartolome Salva (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-2
(7)Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. Daniel Monedero (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-30-2007, 09:14 PM
Finals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (3)Juan Pablo Amado/Bruno Rodriguez (ARG/MEX) 6-1 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-31-2007, 04:13 PM
Semifinals
(5)David Marrero (ESP) d. (q)Roberto Bautista (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(6)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (7)Guillem Burniol (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1