Japan F2 - Tokyo (26 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Japan F2 - Tokyo (26 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-23-2007, 06:10 PM
1 MOTOMURA, Gouichi JPN 264 1
2 CHEN, Ti TPE 294 1
3 MONROE, Nicholas USA 331 1
4 TERACHI, Takahiro JPN 430 1
5 SUGIYAMA, Norikazu JPN 482 1
6 YU, Xin-Yuan CHN 483 1
7 CHAEN, Tetsuya JPN 496 1
8 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 534 1
9 WANG, Yu CHN 637 1
10 IM, Kyu-Tae KOR 648 1
11 $ SUN, Peng CHN 715 1
12 KWON, Hyung-Tae KOR 740 1
13 ZENG, Shao-Xuan CHN 793 1
14 OCHIAI, Guilherme BRA 806= 1
15 KARANASHEV, Andemir RUS 812 1
16 STATHAM, Jose NZL 850 1
17 $ DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 855 1
18 KIM, Cheong-Eui KOR 856= 1

Salum
03-24-2007, 02:41 PM
Good luck to Ochiai.

kriserdmann
03-26-2007, 10:37 PM
1st Round

Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) defeated Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 26 76(6) 64
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) (3) defeated Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 75 46 61
Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR) defeated Sho AIDA (JPN) 61 46 64
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) defeated Bumpei SATO (JPN) 60 36 60
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) defeated Guilherme OCHIAI (BRA) 63 62 :sad:

Super-Fabio
03-27-2007, 03:18 PM
First Round
(1)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. (q)Zhe Li (CHN) 7-5 6-4
(q)Wan Gao (CHN) d. Yu Wang (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-2
Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN) d. (q)Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4
(q)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (5)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-0
(3)(q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. (WC)Yuuya Kibi (JPN) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. (WC)Sho Aida (JPN) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Bumpei Sato (JPN) 6-0 3-6 6-0
(7)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Xin-Yuan Yu CHN) d. (6)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(q)Adam Thompson (NZL) d. (q)Joji Miyao (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) d. Yuji Ochiai (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Nicholas Monroe (USA) d. (WC)Kosuke Naruse (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(8)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. Peng Sun (CHN) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Rubin Statham (NZL) d. (q)Dae-Dong Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-2
(SE)Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-27-2007, 03:18 PM
First Round
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (WC)Masatoshi Miyazaki/Yuya Tomisaki (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Hyung-Tae Kwon/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Mao-Xin Gong/Zhe Li (CHN) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(4)Joji Miyao/Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. Toshiharu Kato/Yuji Ochiai (JPN/BRA) 6-4 6-2
Kai-Lung Chang/Peng Sun (TPE/CHN) d. (WC)Keita Koyama/Bumpei Sato (JPN) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Hiroki Kondo/Minh Le (JPN/USA) d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee/Kirati Siributwong (THA) 6-0 6-3
(3)Hiroyasu Sato/Yu Wang (JPN/CHN) d. Tatsuma Ito/Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-2 7-5
Nicholas Monroe/Rubin Statham (USA/NZL) d. (WC)Yuuya Kibi/Kosuke Naruse (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(2)Ti Chen/Woong-Sun Jun (TPE/KOR) d. Tetsuya Chaen/Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)

kid
03-28-2007, 07:29 AM
Second Round
(1)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) vs (q)Wan Gao (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN) vs (q)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
(3)(q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) 6-1 6-4
(7)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Xin-Yuan Yu CHN) vs (q)Adam Thompson (NZL)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) vs (4)Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Rubin Statham (NZL) d. (8)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) 6-4 6-0
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (SE)Benoit Bottero (FRA) 6-0 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Hyung-Tae Kwon/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Kai-Lung Chang/Peng Sun (TPE/CHN) d. (4)Joji Miyao/Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Hiroki Kondo/Minh Le (JPN/USA) vs (3)Hiroyasu Sato/Yu Wang (JPN/CHN)
Nicholas Monroe/Rubin Statham (USA/NZL) vs (2)Ti Chen/Woong-Sun Jun (TPE/KOR)

Super-Fabio
03-29-2007, 02:52 PM
Second Round
(1)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. (q)Wan Gao (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN) d. (q)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-1 6-4
(3)(q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) 6-1 6-4
(7)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Xin-Yuan Yu CHN) d. (q)Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-2 6-2
(4)Nicholas Monroe (USA) d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 7-5 6-4
Rubin Statham (NZL) d. (8)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) 6-4 6-0
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (SE)Benoit Bottero (FRA) 6-0 7-5

Super-Fabio
03-29-2007, 02:52 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Hyung-Tae Kwon/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Kai-Lung Chang/Peng Sun (TPE/CHN) d. (4)Joji Miyao/Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(3)Hiroyasu Sato/Yu Wang (JPN/CHN) d. Hiroki Kondo/Minh Le (JPN/USA) 6-3 6-3
Nicholas Monroe/Rubin Statham (USA/NZL) d. (2)Ti Chen/Woong-Sun Jun (TPE/KOR) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-29-2007, 02:52 PM
Semifinals
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Kai-Lung Chang/Peng Sun (TPE/CHN) 6-4 6-4
(3)Hiroyasu Sato/Yu Wang (JPN/CHN) vs Nicholas Monroe/Rubin Statham (USA/NZL)

kid
03-30-2007, 07:17 AM
QF
Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN) d. (1)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 6-4 6-4
(7)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (3)(q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Xin-Yuan Yu CHN) d. (4)Nicholas Monroe (USA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Rubin Statham (NZL) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-5

SF
Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN) vs (7)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Xin-Yuan Yu CHN) vs (2)Ti Chen (TPE)

SF
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Kai-Lung Chang/Peng Sun (TPE/CHN) 6-4 6-4
(3)Hiroyasu Sato/Yu Wang (JPN/CHN) d. Nicholas Monroe/Rubin Statham (USA/NZL) 6-1 6-3

Finals
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs (3)Hiroyasu Sato/Yu Wang (JPN/CHN)

kid
03-31-2007, 10:31 AM
Semifinals
(7)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) 6-1 6-4

Finals
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (3)Hiroyasu Sato/Yu Wang (JPN/CHN) 6-3 7-5

kid
04-01-2007, 08:05 AM
Finals
(7)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (2)Ti Chen (TPE) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)