Italy F7 - Monterotondo (26 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F7 - Monterotondo (26 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-23-2007, 06:09 PM
1 NIELSEN, Frederik DEN 312 1
2 CHADAJ, Adam POL 327 1
3 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 418 1
4 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 458 1
5 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 462 1
6 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 472 1
7 BURZI, Enrico ITA 506 1
8 MAGDINCEV, Lazar MKD 511 1
9 GALLI, Matteo ITA 541 1
10 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 547 1
11 RUSEVSKI, Predrag MKD 548 1
12 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 561 1
13 BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA 567 1
14 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 569 1
15 KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail RUS 591 1
16 LOPES, Tiago BRA 609 1
17 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 611 1

Davidcuervacho
03-23-2007, 10:17 PM
Good luck Antonio Pastorino, Alejandro Fabbri and Juan Pablo Villar :yeah:

Salum
03-24-2007, 02:42 PM
Good luk to Lopes and Bellucci.

kriserdmann
03-24-2007, 05:53 PM
Good Luck Thomaz Bellucci and Tiago Lopes

Aguante gaudio!!
03-24-2007, 07:59 PM
Qualy: 1ra Ronda:

Jonathan Medina Alvarez (VEN) vs Bruno Michele (ITA)
Cledson Carvalho (BRA) vs Jakob Delkens (DAN)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Marco Simoni (ITA) 60 60
Alberto Tosti Croce (ITA) vs Matteo Fago (ITA)
Adam Fass (USA) vs Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
Andrea Stucchi (ITA) vs Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Daniel Rico Junyent (ARG)
Federico Paskvan (ARG) vs Diego Matos (BRA)
Diego Lopez (ARG) vs Peter Torebko (GER)
Antonio Di Gaetano (ITA) vs Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Andrea Volta (ITA)
Giulio Di Meo (ITA) vs Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Martin Pedersen (ITA) vs Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
Federico Ennas (ITA) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
Photos Kallyas (CYP) vs Florian Stephan (GER)
Daniele Spinatto (ITA) vs Paris Gremouchidis (GER)

Salum
03-25-2007, 01:56 PM
Good luck to brazilians in the qualifying.

Super-Fabio
03-25-2007, 02:50 PM
Italy F7 qualifying
March 26-April 1, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: ?)
1. Jonathan Medina Alvarez
2. Jonathan Gonzalia
3. Adam Fass
4. Diego Lopez
5. Diego Lopez
6. Juan Manuel Valverde
7. Martin Pedersen
8. Photos Kallias
9. Alexander Flock
10. Paris Gemouchidis
11. Jacob Melskens
12. Ismar Gorgic
13. Matteo Fago
14. Federico Paskvan
15. Walter Trusendi
16. Rodrigo Guidolin

First Round
(1)Jonathan Medina Alvarez (VEN) d. Michele Bruno (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(11)Jacob Melskens (DAN) d. Cledson Carvalho (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(13)Matteo Fago (ITA)vs Alberto Tosti Croce (ITA)
(3)Adam Fass (USA) vs Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
(15)Walter Trusendi (ITA) vs (WC)Andrea Stucchi (ITA)
(4)Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Daniel Rico Junient (BRA)
(14)Federico Paskvan (ARG) vs Diego Matos (BRA)
(5)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Peter Torebko (GER) 6-1 6-2
(16)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs Antonio Di Gaetano (ITA)
(6)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Andrea Volta (ITA)
(12)Ismar Gorgic (BIH) vs Giulio Di Meo (ITA)
(7)Martin Pedersen (DAN) vs Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
(9)Alexander Flock (GER) vs (WC)Federico Ennas (ITA)
(8)Photos Kallias (CYP) vs Florian Stephan (GER)
(10)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) vs (WC)Daniele Spinnato (ITA)

Super-Fabio
03-26-2007, 03:15 PM
First Round
(1)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Michele Bruno (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(11)Jacob Melskens (DAN) d. Cledson Carvalho (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(13)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(3)Adam Fass (USA) d. Damiano di Ienno (ITA) 6-4 5-7 7-5
(15)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (ALT)Alessandro Fuzio (ITA) 6-2 6-1 [Fuzio replaces Andrea Merati]
(4)Diego Veronelli (ARG) d. Daniel Rico (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(14)Federico Paskvan (ARG) d. Diego Matos (BRA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(5)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Peter Torebko (GER) 6-1 6-2
Antonio di Gaetano (ITA) d. (16)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 6-1 7-5
(6)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Andrea Volta (ITA) 0-6 6-4 6-4
Giulio di Meo (ITA) d. (12)Ismar Gorgic (BIH) 6-4 6-0
(7)Martin Pedersen (DAN) d. Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-4 7-6(3)
(9)Alexander Flock (GER) d. (WC)Federico Ennas (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(8)Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. Florian Stephan (GER) 6-2 6-0
(10)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. (WC)Daniele Spinnato (ITA) 7-6(4) 7-6(1)

Super-Fabio
03-26-2007, 03:15 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. (11)Jacob Melskens (DAN) 6-7(3) 6-0 7-5
(2)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. (13)Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(15)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (3)Adam Fass (USA) 6-2 6-1
(4)Diego Veronelli (ARG) d. (14)Federico Paskvan (ARG) 7-5 6-3
(5)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Antonio di Gaetano (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Giulio di Meo (ITA) d. (6)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(7)Martin Pedersen (DAN) d. (9)Alexander Flock (GER) 6-4 6-4
(8)Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. (10)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) 6-0 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-26-2007, 03:15 PM
Italy F7 - 10° Trofeo citta di Monterotondo
Roma-Monterotondo, Italy
March 26 - April 1, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Luca Vanni - 634)
1. Frederik Nielsen
2. Adam Chadaj
3. Jonathan Medina Alvarez
4. Francesco Piccari
5. Antonio Pastorino
6. Alejandro Fabbri
7. Alexandre Renard
8. Juan Pablo Villar

First Round
(1)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs (WC)Andrea Alosi (ITA)
Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) vs (q)Martin Pedersen (DAN)
(WC)Marco Viola (ITA) vs (q)Diego Lopez (ARG)
(6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
(3)Jonathan Medina Alvarez (VEN) vs Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Luca Vanni (ITA) vs Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Bogdan Leonte (ROM) vs Matteo Galli (ITA)
(7)Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(8)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) vs (q)Giulio di Meo (ITA)
Alberto Giraudo (ITA) vs (q)Phodos Kallias (CYP)
Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs (q)Diego Veronelli (ARG
(4)(WC)Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs (WC)Mirko Nasoni (ITA)
(5)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs (q)Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs Pedrag Rusevski (MKD)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) vs Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
(2)Adam Chadaj (POL) vs (q)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)

Super-Fabio
03-26-2007, 03:27 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: )
1. Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski
2. Alejandro Fabbri/Antonio Pastorin
3. Fabio Colangelo/Alberto Giraudo
4. Tiago Lopes/Thomasz Bellucci

First Round
(1)Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) vs Giulio di Meo/Luca Vanni (ITA)
Jonathan Gonzalia/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) vs (WC)Daniel Rico/Daniele Spinnato (ARG/ITA)
(3)Fabio Colangelo/Alberto Giraudo (ITA) vs Diego Lopez/Leonardo Kirche (ARG/BRA)
Enrico Burzi/Matteo Fago (ITA) vs Bogdan Leonte/Ivan Vukovic (ROU/CRO)
Andrea Aloisi/Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) vs Diego Matos/Cledson Carvalho (BRA)
(4)Tiago Lopes/Thomasz Bellucci (BRA) vs Adam Fass/Jonathan Medina (USA/VEN)
(WC)Michele Bruno/Alex Materassi (ITA) vs Alexander Jakupovic/Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
(2)Alejandro Fabbri/Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs (WC)Damiano Di Ienno/Walter Trusendi (ITA)

Salum
03-26-2007, 10:19 PM
Bellucci :(

kriserdmann
03-26-2007, 10:34 PM
Belluci :crying2:

Super-Fabio
03-27-2007, 03:18 PM
Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(3)Jonathan Medina (VEN) d. Rasmus Norby (DEN) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Luca Vanni (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Matteo Galli (ITA) d. Bogdan Leonte (ROM) 3-6 6-3 6-0
(7)Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Davidcuervacho
03-27-2007, 03:39 PM
A. Fabbri :sad:

GustavoM_Fan
03-27-2007, 04:41 PM
Giraudo vs Kallias??? :confused:

Salum
03-27-2007, 09:17 PM
Go Kirche!!

Super-Fabio
03-28-2007, 04:57 PM
First Round
(1)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (WC)Andrea Alosi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (q)Martin Pedersen (DAN) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-5
(q)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Marco Viola (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(3)Jonathan Medina (VEN) d. Rasmus Norby (DEN) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Luca Vanni (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Matteo Galli (ITA) d. Bogdan Leonte (ROM) 3-6 6-3 6-0
(7)Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(8)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. (q)Giulio di Meo (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Alberto Giraudo (ITA) d. (q)Phodos Kallias (CYP) 6-3 6-2
(q)Diego Veronelli (ARG) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 3-6 6-1 7-6(3)
(4)(WC)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (WC)Mirko Nasoni (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(q)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (5)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 6-4 7-6(2)
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Pedrag Rusevski (MKD) 6-4 6-1
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 7-5
(q)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. (2)Adam Chadaj (POL) 7-6(6) 7-5

Super-Fabio
03-28-2007, 04:57 PM
Second Round
(1)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-2 6-1
(q)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 6-1 6-0
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (3)Jonathan Medina (VEN) 6-3 6-3
(7)Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. Matteo Galli (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Alberto Giraudo (ITA) d. (8)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(4)(WC)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (q)Diego Veronelli (ARG) 4-1 ret.
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (q)Walter Trusendi (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(q)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-28-2007, 04:57 PM
First Round
(1)Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Giulio di Meo/Luca Vanni (ITA) w/o
Jonathan Gonzalia/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) vs (WC)Daniel Rico/Daniele Spinnato (ARG/ITA)
Diego Lopez/Leonardo Kirche (ARG/BRA) d. (3)Fabio Colangelo/Alberto Giraudo (ITA) w/o
Enrico Burzi/Matteo Fago (ITA) vs Bogdan Leonte/Ivan Vukovic (ROU/CRO)
Andrea Aloisi/Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) vs Diego Matos/Cledson Carvalho (BRA)
Adam Fass/Jonathan Medina (USA/VEN) d. (4)Tiago Lopes/Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-2 7-6(2)
(WC)Michele Bruno/Alex Materassi (ITA) vs Alex Jakupovic/Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
(WC)Damiano di Ienno/Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (2)Alejandro Fabbri/Antonio Pastorino (ARG) w/o

Salum
03-28-2007, 07:16 PM
Kirche :woohoo:
Lopes :(

Davidcuervacho
03-28-2007, 08:14 PM
Diego Lopez :)
Jonatan Gonzalia :)

Juan Pablo Villar :sad:
Diego Veronelli :sad:

kriserdmann
03-28-2007, 09:51 PM
Kirche :bigclap:

Super-Fabio
03-29-2007, 02:51 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (q)Diego Lopez (ARG) 7-6(2) 7-5
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (7)Alexandre Renard (FRA) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(4)(WC)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. Alberto Giraudo (ITA) 5-7 7-5 6-4
(q)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-29-2007, 02:51 PM
First Round
(1)Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Giulio di Meo/Luca Vanni (ITA) w/o
Jonathan Gonzalia/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. (WC)Daniel Rico/Daniele Spinnato (ARG/ITA) 6-0 6-4
Diego Lopez/Leonardo Kirche (ARG/BRA) d. (3)Fabio Colangelo/Alberto Giraudo (ITA) w/o
Enrico Burzi/Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Bogdan Leonte/Ivan Vukovic (ROU/CRO) 7-6(4) 6-1
Andrea Aloisi/Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) d. Diego Matos/Cledson Carvalho (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Adam Fass/Jonathan Medina (USA/VEN) d. (4)Tiago Lopes/Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-2 7-6(2)
Alex Jakupovic/Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. (WC)Michele Bruno/Alex Materassi (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Damiano di Ienno/Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (2)Alejandro Fabbri/Antonio Pastorino (ARG) w/o

Super-Fabio
03-29-2007, 02:51 PM
Quarterfinals
Jonathan Gonzalia/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. (1)Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) w/o
Enrico Burzi/Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Diego Lopez/Leonardo Kirche (ARG/BRA) 6-2 6-1
Adam Fass/Jonathan Medina (USA/VEN) d. Andrea Aloisi/Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Damiano di Ienno/Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Alex Jakupovic/Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Davidcuervacho
03-29-2007, 03:45 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (q)Diego Lopez (ARG) 7-6(2) 7-5
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (7)Alexandre Renard (FRA) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(4)(WC)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. Alberto Giraudo (ITA) 5-7 7-5 6-4
(q)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Jonathan :D

keqtqiadv
03-29-2007, 05:00 PM
go Kirche :p

JMG
03-29-2007, 05:03 PM
Go Nielsen!

Looks like the complete Danish DC team is preparing here for Morocco.

kriserdmann
03-29-2007, 09:05 PM
Go Kirche

Salum
03-29-2007, 09:13 PM
Kirche :worship:

Netin!
03-30-2007, 01:48 AM
Kirche :rocker2:

Super-Fabio
03-30-2007, 03:54 PM
Semifinals
(1)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(4)(WC)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (q)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) 6-3 1-6 6-2

keqtqiadv
03-30-2007, 03:55 PM
:p

Davidcuervacho
03-30-2007, 05:02 PM
Jonathan :sad:

Salum
03-30-2007, 07:20 PM
Kirche :sad:

Super-Fabio
03-31-2007, 03:13 PM
Semifinals
Jonathan Gonzalia/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Enrico Burzi/Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Adam Fass/Jhonathan Medina (USA/VEN) d. (WC)Damiano di Ienno/Walter Trusendi (ITA) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-31-2007, 03:14 PM
Finals
Jonathan Gonzalia/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Adam Fass/Jhonathan Medina (USA/VEN) w/o

kid
04-01-2007, 08:04 AM
Finals
(1)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (4)(WC)Francesco Piccari (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2

dansktennis.dk
04-02-2007, 07:56 AM
Forza Danish tennis ;)

Well played Fred!