Croatia F5 - Rovinj (26 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Croatia F5 - Rovinj (26 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-23-2007, 06:08 PM
1 SKENDEROVIC, Vjekoslav CRO 389 1
2 $ MASIK, Jan CZE 398 1
3 POSPISIL, Jaroslav CZE 410 1
4 TKALEC, Marko SLO 416 1
5 CRUCIAT, Adrian ROU 432 1
6 KAVCIC, Blaz SLO 437 1
7 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 466 1
8 NILAND, Conor IRL 491 1
9 $ MINAR, Jan CZE 493 1
10 VACEK, Martin CZE 498 1
11 NOVAK, David CZE 529 1
12 JELENIC, Petar CRO 533 1
13 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 538 1
14 PARADA, Felipe CHI 557 1
15 LOJDA, Dusan CZE 560 1
16 SAVIC, David SRB 641 1
17 SOUZA, Joao-Olavo BRA 643 1
18 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 676 1

Salum
03-24-2007, 01:24 PM
Singles qualifying: http://www.istrafutures.com/pdf/SQF5.pdf

kriserdmann
03-24-2007, 05:56 PM
Good Luck Miele in quali and Souza in Main Draw

Salum
03-25-2007, 01:54 PM
Good luck to Miele and Souza.

Super-Fabio
03-25-2007, 02:54 PM
First Round:
(1)Franco Skugor (CRO) Bye
Zoran Golubovic (SLO) Bye
Patrick Linke (AUT) d. Benedikt Peischler (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Marko Pralica (SRB) d. Marin Franjicevic (CRO) vs 6-3 6-3
Matej Zlatkovic (SLO) d. Vedran Begovic (BIH) 6-3 7-5
Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. Tomas Bod (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Arko Zoutendijk (NED) d. Nemanja Kontic (MNE) 7-6(10) 6-0
(13)Andre Wielser (AUT) Bye
(2)Andre Miele (BRA) Bye
Filip Spasojevic (SRB) Bye
Robert Belak (SRB) d. Dino Vulic (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Ismar Tahirovic (BEL) d. Domagoj Vukusic (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Bojan Bakovic (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Igor Ogrizek (CRO) d. Janos Zibrat (SLO) 7-5 6-4
Bjorn Propst (AUT) d. Martin Rmus (SLO) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(16)Petr Frelich (CZE) Bye
(3)Marin Bradaric (CRO) Bye
Marko Ban (CRO) Bye
Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. Aleksander Kovacic (CRO) 6-4 6-0
Mario Saric (CRO) d. Vedran Vrcelj (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Christoph Lessiak (AUT) d. Niko Grba (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB) d. Stephan Fransen (NED) 6-4 7-5
Patricio Konortoff (ARG) Bye
(15)Aldin Setkic (BIH) Bye
(4)Antonio Veic (CRO) Bye
Mario Treber (AUT) Bye
Mate Major (HUN) d. Marko Boos (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Michel Meijer (NED) d. Marko Baralic (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Andrej Pintaric (SLO) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Tomislav Raca (CRO) d. Mario Biletic (BIH) 7-5 6-1
Goran Jukopila (CRO) d. Miha Mlakar (SLO) 0-6 6-3 6-2
(14)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) Bye
(5)Josko Topic (CRO) Bye
Matej Klobusovsky (SVK) Bye
Rok Ursic (SLO) d. Florian Farnleitner (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Filip Setic (CRO) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Gasper Laznik (SLO) d. Luka Tolic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) d. Alen Haluzan (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Emanuele Thomas Sapio (ITA) d. Nikolay Gromov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(12)Jan Subota (CZE) Bye
(6)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) Bye
Shendrit Deari (MKD) Bye
Dimitar Grabulovski (MKD) d. Marko Lazic (SLO) 6-2 6-4
Tihomir Culjak (CRO) d. Marko Skoric (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) d. Filip Miljevic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Philipp Jelinek (AUT) d. Tomas Sevcov (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Tin Pongracic (CRO) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(11)Daniel Stoehr (GER) Bye
(7)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) Bye
Josip Juric (CRO) Bye
Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Tadej Turk (SLO) 6-1 6-3
Victor Kozin (RUS) d. Lukas Kubiena (CZE) 7-5 6-3
Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. Dorian Sovic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Andre Timme (GER) d. Ivan Ljubicic (1988) (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Vinko Ojdanic (CRO) d. Emil Setic (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(9)Marius Zay (GER) Bye
(8)Vilim Visak (CRO) Bye
Dusan Miljevic (SRB) Bye
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) d. Nikola Bubnic (SRB) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Duje Tomasovic (CRO) d. Marijan Rakovac (CRO) 6-3 7-5
Marko Milovanovic (SRB) d. Boran Poljancic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Christoph Radecke (GER) d. Cosmin Georgescu (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Corrado Degli'Incerti-Tocci (ITA) d. Mario Pezelj (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(10)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) Bye

Davidcuervacho
03-25-2007, 03:16 PM
Good luck Patricio Konortoff :)

Super-Fabio
03-26-2007, 05:17 PM
Third Round
(1)Franco Skugor (CRO) d. Marko Pralica (SRB) 6-1 6-1
(13)Andre Wielser (AUT) d. Marko Mijacevic (CRO) 6-3 7-6(5)
(2)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Robert Belak (SRB) 6-4 7-6(5)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Bjorn Propst (AUT) 7-5 6-3
(3)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Antonio Sancic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Patricio Konortoff (ARG) d. Christoph Lessiak (AUT) 6-0 4-0 ret.
(4)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Michel Meijer (NED) 6-3 6-2
Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Goran Jukopila (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Rok Ursic (SLO) d. (5)Josko Topic (CRO) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Emanuele Thomas Sapio (ITA) d. Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) 6-3 6-7(9) 7-6(4)
(6)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Tihomir Culjak (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(11)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Josip Juric (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Andre Timme (GER) d. (9)Marius Zay (GER) d. 6-1 6-1
(8)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Duje Tomasovic (CRO) 6-4 6-0
(10)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Marko Milovanovic (SRB) 6-0 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-26-2007, 05:18 PM
Croatia F5
Rovinj, Croatia
March 26-April 1, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Marcel-Ioan Miron - 741)
1. Vjekoslav Skenderovic
2. Marko Tkalec
3. Jaroslav Pospisil
4. Adrian Cruciat
5. Blaz Kavcic
6. Ivan Cerovic
7. Jan Minar
8. Conor Niland

First Round
(1)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Felipe Parada (CHI) vs (q)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)
(7)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (q)
(3)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (WC)Nikola Metkic (CRO)
(WC)Mikhail Karpol (CRO) vs (q)
David Savic (SRB) vs Petar Jelenic (CRO)
(8)Conor Niland (IRL) vs Matteo Viola (ITA)
(6)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) vs Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Ante Nakic (CRO) vs (q)
(WC)Luka Belic (CRO) vs (q)
(4)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs (q)
(5)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs (WC)Ivan Zovko (CRO)
Martin Vacek (CZE) vs (q)
David Novak (CZE) vs (q)
(2)Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs (q)

Super-Fabio
03-26-2007, 05:18 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: )
1. Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic
2. Adrian Cruciat/Marcel-Ioan Miron
3. Andre Miele/Joao Souza
4. David Novak/Martin Vacek

First Round
(1)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (SRB) vs Emil Setic/Filip Setic (CRO)
Luka Belic/Marin Bradaric (CRO) vs Ante Nakic/Franco Skugor (CRO)
(3)Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) vs Roman Kelecic/Vilim Visak (CRO)
Kristijan Mesaros/David Savic (CRO/SRB) vs Matej Klobusovsky/Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)
Blaz Kavcic/Jaroslav Pospisil (SLO/CZE) vs Stephan Fransen/Joran Jukopila (NED/CRO)
(4)David Novak/Martin Vacek (CZE) vs Martin Rmus/Janos Zibrat (SLO)
Antonio Sancic/Ivan Zovko (CRO) vs Nikola Mektic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
(2)Adrian Cruciat/Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU) vs Michel Meijer/Arko Zoutendijk (NED)

Blue Heart24
03-26-2007, 05:51 PM
When will the 4th round of qualifying tournament be played,and when the 3rd round was played?today?

Salum
03-26-2007, 10:21 PM
Third Round
(1)Franco Skugor (CRO) d. Marko Pralica (SRB) 6-1 6-1
(13)Andre Wielser (AUT) d. Marko Mijacevic (CRO) 6-3 7-6(5)
(2)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Robert Belak (SRB) 6-4 7-6(5)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Bjorn Propst (AUT) 7-5 6-3
(3)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Antonio Sancic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Patricio Konortoff (ARG) d. Christoph Lessiak (AUT) 6-0 4-0 ret.
(4)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Michel Meijer (NED) 6-3 6-2
Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Goran Jukopila (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Rok Ursic (SLO) d. (5)Josko Topic (CRO) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Emanuele Thomas Sapio (ITA) d. Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) 6-3 6-7(9) 7-6(4)
(6)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Tihomir Culjak (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(11)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Josip Juric (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Andre Timme (GER) d. (9)Marius Zay (GER) d. 6-1 6-1
(8)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Duje Tomasovic (CRO) 6-4 6-0
(10)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Marko Milovanovic (SRB) 6-0 6-3

Go Miele, you're close to the MD.

Scotso
03-27-2007, 04:10 AM
good luck Luka :D

Super-Fabio
03-27-2007, 05:22 PM
Qualifying Round
(13)Andre Wielser (AUT) d. (1)Franco Skugor (CRO) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(2)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 6-4 6-0
(3)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Patricio Konortoff (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(4)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Ivan Salec (CRO) 7-6(6) 6-7(6) 6-1
Emanuele Thomas Sapio (ITA) d. Rok Ursic (SLO) 6-4 6-2
(6)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. (11)Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-4 6-3
Andre Timme (GER) d. Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(10)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (8)Vilim Visak (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-27-2007, 05:22 PM
First Round
(1)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs Marcel Miron (ROU)
Felipe Parada (CHI) vs (q)Andre Timme (GER)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Andre Wielser (AUT)
(7)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (q)Marin Bradaric (CRO)
(3)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (WC)Nikola Metkic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Mikhail Karpol (CRO) vs (q)Andre Miele (BRA)
David Savic (SRB) vs Petar Jelenic (CRO)
(8)Conor Niland (IRL) vs Matteo Viola (ITA)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (6)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 6-2 7-6(3)
Ante Nakic (CRO) vs (q)Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
(WC)Luka Belic (CRO) vs (q)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
(4)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs (LL)Franco Skugor (CRO)
(5)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (WC)Ivan Zovko (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Martin Vacek (CZE) vs (LL)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
David Novak (CZE) vs (q)Antonio Veic (CRO)
(2)Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs (q)Emanuele Thomas Sapio (ITA)

Super-Fabio
03-27-2007, 05:23 PM
First Round
(1)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (SRB) d. Emil Setic/Filip Setic (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Luka Belic/Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Ante Nakic/Franco Skugor (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(3)Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) d. Roman Kelecic/Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-0 3-6 6-0
Kristijan Mesaros/David Savic (CRO/SRB) d. Matej Klobusovsky/Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Blaz Kavcic/Jaroslav Pospisil (SLO/CZE) d. Stephan Fransen/Joran Jukopila (NED/CRO) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(4)David Novak/Martin Vacek (CZE) d. Martin Rmus/Janos Zibrat (SLO) 6-0 6-3
Nikola Mektic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Antonio Sancic/Ivan Zovko (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Michel Meijer/Arko Zoutendijk (NED) d. (2)Adrian Cruciat/Marcel Miron (ROU) 6-3 6-0

Salum
03-27-2007, 09:16 PM
Miele in the MD :)

Super-Fabio
03-28-2007, 04:56 PM
First Round
Marcel Miron (ROU) d. (LL)Roman Kelecic (CRO) 7-5 2-6 6-3 [Roman Kelecic replaces (1)Vjekoslav Skenderovic]
Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (q)Andre Timme (GER) 6-3 6-2
(q)Andre Wielser (AUT) d. Joao Souza (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. (7)Jan Minar (CZE) 1-6 6-4 7-5
(3)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (WC)Nikola Metkic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(q)Andre Miele (BRA) d. (WC)Mikhail Karpol (CRO) 6-0 6-0
David Savic (SRB) d. Petar Jelenic (CRO) 5-4 ret.
(8)Conor Niland (IRL) d. (LL)Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-1 6-1 [Daniel Stoehr replaces Matteo Viola]
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (6)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 6-2 7-6(3)
(q)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Ante Nakic (CRO) 6-1 7-6(1)
(q)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (WC)Luka Belic (CRO) 6-4 7-6(3)
(4)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. (LL)Franco Skugor (CRO) 6-2 7-5 [Franco Skugor replaces Jan Masik]
(5)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (WC)Ivan Zovko (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(LL)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Martin Vacek (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-1 [Vedran Siljegovic replaces Dusan Lojda]
(q)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. David Novak (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(2)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (q)Emanuele Thomas Sapio (ITA) 6-0 7-6(6)

Super-Fabio
03-28-2007, 04:57 PM
Second Round
Marcel Miron (ROU) vs Felipe Parada (CHI)
(q)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. (q)Andre Wielser (AUT) w/o
(3)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)Andre Miele (BRA)
David Savic (SRB) vs (8)Conor Niland (IRL)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) vs (q)Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
(q)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) vs (4)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
(5)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs (LL)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
(q)Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (2)Marko Tkalec (SLO)

Salum
03-28-2007, 07:17 PM
Miele :)

Scotso
03-28-2007, 10:41 PM
Luka :sad:

felo
03-29-2007, 12:24 AM
Vamos Parada y Miele¡¡¡¡¡¡

Salum
03-29-2007, 09:17 PM
Second Round
Felipe Parada (CHI) def Marcel Miron (ROU) 6-3 5-0 Ret.
(q)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. (q)Andre Wielser (AUT) w/o
(3)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) def (q)Andre Miele (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(8)Conor Niland (IRL) def David Savic (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) def (q)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) 1-6 6-2 6-1
(4)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) def (q)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-4 6-3
(LL)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) def (5)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(2)Marko Tkalec (SLO) def (q)Antonio Veic (CRO) 6-2 6-0
__________________

Salum
03-29-2007, 09:18 PM
Miele :sad:

Salum
03-29-2007, 09:21 PM
Second Round
(1)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (SRB) d. Luka Belic/Marin Bradaric (CRO) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Kristijan Mesaros/David Savic (CRO/SRB) d. (3)Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Blaz Kavcic/Jaroslav Pospisil (SLO/CZE) d. (4)David Novak/Martin Vacek (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Nikola Mektic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Michel Meijer/Arko Zoutendijk (NED) 6-4 6-4

Alonsofz
03-29-2007, 11:24 PM
Vamos Felipe against Bradaric!! :rocker2:

johnnylad
03-30-2007, 11:09 AM
Niland :)

Super-Fabio
03-30-2007, 03:52 PM
Quarterfinals
Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (q)Marin Bradaric (CRO) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(8)Conor Niland (IRL) d. (3)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(4)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) 7-6(1) 6-4
(2)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (LL)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-30-2007, 03:53 PM
Semifinals
(1)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (SRB) d. Kristijan Mesaros/David Savic (CRO/SRB) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Blaz Kavcic/Jaroslav Pospisil (SLO/CZE) d. Nikola Mektic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 6-1 7-6(4)

Alonsofz
03-30-2007, 06:14 PM
Vamos Felipe! Hard match against Conor... But Vamos!!

Super-Fabio
03-31-2007, 03:46 PM
Semifinals
(8)Conor Niland (IRL) d. Felipe Parada (CHI) 6-4 6-2
(2)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (4)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-31-2007, 03:46 PM
Finals
(1)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (SRB) d. Blaz Kavcic/Jaroslav Pospisil (SLO/CZE) 6-3 6-3