Sweden #2 sattelite [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Sweden #2 sattelite

COMA
04-07-2004, 09:05 PM
First Round
Lassi Ketola (FIN) d. (1)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Sebastien Lami (FRA) d. Florian Nufer (GER) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. Michael Ouvarov (GBR) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(6)Matteo Gotti (ITA) d. Michal Varsanyi (SVK) 6-1 4-6 6-2
(4)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. David Guez (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(q)Jonas Berg (SWE) d. Rasmus Norby (DEN) 6-3 6-2
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA) d. Tomer Suissa (ISR) 7-5 6-3
(8)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (q)Oskar Pallin (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-3
(7)(q)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (WC)Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-3 6-2
(q)Christian Johansson (SWE) d. (q)Mauro Commiso (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Michel Koning (NED) d. Robert Gustafsson (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(3)(q)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE) d. Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) 6-3 7-5
(5)(WC)Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. Lauri Kiiski (FIN) 6-2 ret.
(q)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) d. (WC)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 6-4 1-6 7-6(4)
(q)Michal Ciszek (CAN) d. (WC)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-4
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (2)Johan Settergren (SWE) 6-2 6-2 :) :)

COMA
04-07-2004, 09:06 PM
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Michal Ciszek (CAN) 6-3 6-0 :) :) :yeah:

Well done Dawid!!!

Wojtek
04-08-2004, 11:43 AM
Dawid :eek: :eek:

SuperRevelation
04-12-2004, 02:52 AM
First Round
Lassi Ketola (FIN) d. (1)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Sebastien Lami (FRA) d. Florian Nufer (GER) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. Michael Ouvarov (GBR) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(6)Matteo Gotti (ITA) d. Michal Varsanyi (SVK) 6-1 4-6 6-2
(4)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. David Guez (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(q)Jonas Berg (SWE) d. Rasmus Norby (DEN) 6-3 6-2
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA) d. Tomer Suissa (ISR) 7-5 6-3
(8)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (q)Oskar Pallin (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-3
(7)(q)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (WC)Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-3 6-2
(q)Christian Johansson (SWE) d. (q)Mauro Commiso (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Michel Koning (NED) d. Robert Gustafsson (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(3)(q)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE) d. Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) 6-3 7-5
(5)(WC)Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. Lauri Kiiski (FIN) 6-2 ret.
(q)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) d. (WC)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 6-4 1-6 7-6(4)
(q)Michal Ciszek (CAN) d. (WC)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-4
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (2)Johan Settergren (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
Sebastien Lami (FRA) d. Lassi Ketola (FIN) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(6)Matteo Gotti (ITA) d. Pablo Figueroa (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(4)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. (q)Jonas Berg (SWE) 6-4 7-6(4)
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA) d. (8)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
(7)(q)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (q)Christian Johansson (SWE) 7-5 6-0
Michel Koning (NED) d. (3)(q)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE) 6-3 1-6 7-6(2)
(5)(WC)Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. (q)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (q)Michal Ciszek (CAN) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinals
(6)Matteo Gotti (ITA) d. Sebastien Lami (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
(4)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. Levar Harper-Griffith (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(7)(q)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. Michel Koning (NED) 6-4 6-1
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (5)(WC)Alexander Hartman (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-4

Semifinals
(4)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. (6)Matteo Gotti (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(7)(q)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4

Finals
(4)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. (7)(q)Rameez Junaid (AUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)

SuperRevelation
04-12-2004, 02:52 AM
First Round
(1)Levar Harper-Griffith/Lassi Ketola (USA/FIN) d. Patrick Jarestrand/Johan Settergren (SWE) 3-4 ret.
(q)Jakub Nijaki/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. James Gresh/Trevor Spracklin (USA) 7-5 7-5
(3)Tomer Suissa/Michal Varsanyi (ISR/SVK) d. Omer Abramovich/Michael Ouvarov (ISR/GBR) 6-3 6-2
Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Matthew Brown/Tim Patient (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Rameez Junaid (RUS/AUS) d. (WC)Tim Goransson/Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 6-0 6-4
(4)David Guez/Sebastien Lami (FRA) d. Ervin Eleskovic/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson (SWE) d. (WC)Tore Deleuran-Skjold/Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-2 6-1
(2)Alexander Hartman/Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE) d. (WC)Michael Brehler/Nikolai Vukovic (SWE) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Levar Harper-Griffith/Lassi Ketola (USA/FIN) d. (q)Jakub Nijaki/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 7-6(3) 6-2
Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (3)Tomer Suissa/Michal Varsanyi (ISR/SVK) 6-3 3-6 6-0
(4)David Guez/Sebastien Lami (FRA) d. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Rameez Junaid (RUS/AUS) 5-7 7-6(2) 7-6(7)?
Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson (SWE) d. (2)Alexander Hartman/Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (1)Levar Harper-Griffith/Lassi Ketola (USA/FIN) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson (SWE) d. (4)David Guez/Sebastien Lami (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Finals
Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-1