Spain F11 - Sabadell (19 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F11 - Sabadell (19 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 02:07 PM
1 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 317 1
2 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 325 1
3 SALVA-VIDAL, Bartolome ESP 415 1
4 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 473 1
5 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 476 1
6 BALDELLOU-ESTEVA, Antonio ESP 478 1
7 BURNIOL-TEIXIDO, Guillem ESP 479 1
8 LUQUE-VELASCO, David ESP 598 1
9 RIBA-MADRID, Pere ESP 621 1
10 NORBY, Rasmus DEN 638 2
11 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 660 1
12 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 663 2
13 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 673 1
14 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 676 3
15 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 698 1
16 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 706 1

johnnylad
03-16-2007, 07:51 PM
Rochette is climbing the rankings fast!

Super-Fabio
03-17-2007, 01:10 PM
Spain F5 qualifying
March 19-25, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Javier Ramos-Martinez
2. Javier Garrapiz
3. Rafael Arevalo
4. Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez
5. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz
6. Pedro Clar
7. Takahiro Ittogi
8. Massimo Capone
9. Stefan Vukov
10. Angel Alonso-Campos
11. Wael Kilani
12. Romain Hardy
13. David Diaz-Ventura
14. Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera
15. Adolfo Gomez-Pinter
16. Jun-Chao Xu

First Round
(1)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) vs Robert Dee (GBR)
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) vs Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
Vladimir Romanchenko (UKR) vs Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Frederico Marques (POR) vs Marc Salort (ESP)
Enric Guaita (ESP) vs Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)
Marco Bruzzone (ITA) vs Andres Gallego (ESP)
(WC)David Catala (ESP) vs (WC)Ismael Acuna (ESP)
Cesare Gallo (ITA) vs (14)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)
(2)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) vs Alexandr Repolskiy (UKR)
Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP) vs Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP)
(WC)Christian Serrano (ESP) vs (WC)Filippo Ghio (ITA)
(WC)Xavier Jurado (ESP) vs Alexander Ward (GBR)
Abel Hernandez (ESP) vs Nils Hoffmann (GER)
Carlos Galvan (ESP) vs Agustin Boje (ESP)
Guillem Closa (ESP) vs Jelle Vanhee (BEL)
(WC)Oriol Mirallas (ESP) vs (12)Romain Hardy (FRA)
(3)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) vs Christopher Gruber (AUT)
Javier Valenzuela (ESP) vs Pablo Montoro (ESP)
George Benjamin Levi (GBR) vs Gil Sala (ESP)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) vs Frederik van de Ven (NED)
(WC)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) vs Hector Hormigo (AND)
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) vs Satoshi Suzuki (BEL)
Dmitry Sventitskiy (RUS) vs Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP) vs (9)Stefan Vukov (CRO)
(4)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) vs Jan Serdakowski (POL)
Sergio Barberan (ESP) vs Robert van Ewijk (NED)
Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) vs Javier Peris (ESP)
Oscar Colomina (ESP) vs Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)
Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) vs Edualdo Bonet (ESP)
Alexey Iremashvili (RUS) vs Philip Barlow (GBR)
Jorge Tupayachi (ESP) vs Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE)
Jose Antonio Fuentes (ESP) vs (16)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
(5)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) vs Mathias Mazur (SUI)
Pol Monne (ESP) vs (WC)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
Sergio de la Fuente (ESP) vs Ludovic Gehant (USA)
Nicolas Pinones (CHI) vs Ryan Crampton (GBR)
Alan Wright (GBR) vs Zander Woodford (GBR)
Sebastian Kraila (ROU) vs Ricardo Martin (COL)
(WC)Mark Vervoort (NED) vs Evgeny Bukatin (RUS)
David Pou (ESP) vs (10)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)
(6)Pedro Clar (ESP) vs Jonathan Zipris (ISR)
Francesco Montanes (ESP) vs Andoni Vivanco (ESP)
Guillem Collado (ESP) vs Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)
Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP) vs Pau Salsench (ESP)
Javier Dejuan (ESP) vs Xavier Gimferrer (ESP)
Oliver White (GBR) vs Fabian Spaar (SUI)
Carlos Calderon (ESP) vs Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)
Fernando Banos (ESP) vs (15)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)
(7)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) vs Igor Rud (RUS)
Christopher Muckel (GER) vs Oriol Hernandez (ESP)
Pablo Miguel Seco (ESP) vs Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)
Gimone Golia (ITA) vs Francisco Malfitani (ARG)
Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) vs Ruben Serna (ESP)
(WC)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) vs Bernat Font (ESP)
Yury Shirshov (RUS) vs Andres Garriga (ESP)
Mario Cuellar (ESP) vs (13)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
(8)Massimo Capone (ITA) vs Vyacheslav Bukatin (RUS)
Mario Navarro (ESP) vs Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)
Adrian Vazquez-Hernandez (ESP) vs Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Carlos Mier (ESP) vs Yoann Villar (BEL)
Nicolas Grammare (FRA) vs Jordi Samper (ESP)
Borja Frances-Belda (ESP) vs Eric Garcia (ESP)
(WC)Abel Rincon (ESP) vs Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos (ESP)
Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) vs (11)Wael Kilani (TUN)

Scotso
03-17-2007, 05:32 PM
These Spanish futures always seem very weak.

meninosantos
03-17-2007, 05:41 PM
These Spanish futures always seem very weak.

yes, there is a future every week :rolleyes:

Super-Fabio
03-17-2007, 06:33 PM
First Round
(1)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. Robert Dee (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) d. Gregory Chambaz (SUI) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Sebastian Fanselow (GER) d. Vladimir Romanchenko (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Marc Salort (ESP) d. Frederico Marques (POR) 6-1 6-2
Enric Guaita (ESP) d. Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Andres Gallego (ESP) d. Marco Bruzzone (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(WC)David Catala (ESP) d. (WC)Ismael Acuna (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Cesare Gallo (ITA) d. (14)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(2)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. Alexandr Repolskiy (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP) d. Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP) 7-5 4-1 ret.
(WC)Christian Serrano (ESP) d. (WC)Filippo Ghio (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Alexander Ward (GBR) d. (WC)Xavier Jurado (ESP)
Abel Hernandez (ESP) d. Nils Hoffmann (GER) 6-0 6-3
Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Carlos Galvan (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Guillem Closa (ESP) d. Jelle Vanhee (BEL) 6-3 6-
(12)Romain Hardy (FRA) d. (WC)Oriol Mirallas (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(3)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Christopher Gruber (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Javier Valenzuela (ESP) d. Pablo Montoro (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-4
George Benjamin Levi (GBR) d. Gil Sala (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Frederik van de Ven (NED) d. Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. Hector Hormigo (AND) 6-2 6-1
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) vs Satoshi Suzuki (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Dmitry Sventitskiy (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP) d. (9)Stefan Vukov (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(4)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Jan Serdakowski (POL) 6-2 6-3
Sergio Barberan (ESP) d. Robert van Ewijk (NED) 6-1 6-1
Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Javier Peris (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) d. Oscar Colomina (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Edualdo Bonet (ESP) d. Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) 4-5 ret.
Philip Barlow (GBR) d. Alexey Iremashvili (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Jorge Tupayachi (ESP) d. Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE) 6-2 6-4
(16)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Jose Antonio Fuentes (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(5)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) vs Mathias Mazur (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Pol Monne (ESP) vs 6-3 6-1
Sergio de la Fuente (ESP) d. Ludovic Gehant (USA) 6-0 6-1
Nicolas Pinones (CHI) d. Ryan Crampton (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Alan Wright (GBR) d. Zander Woodford (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Ricardo Martin (COL) d. Sebastian Kraila (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Mark Vervoort (NED) d. Evgeny Bukatin (RUS) 6-4 6-0
David Pou (ESP) d. (10)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(6)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Jonathan Zipris (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Francesco Montanes (ESP) d. Andoni Vivanco (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Guillem Collado (ESP) d. Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP) d. Pau Salsench (ESP) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. Xavier Gimferrer (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Oliver White (GBR) d. Fabian Spaar (SUI) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Carlos Calderon (ESP) d. Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(15)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Fernando Banos (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Igor Rud (RUS) d. (7)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Oriol Hernandez (ESP) d. Christopher Muckel (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. Pablo Miguel Seco (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Francisco Malfitani (ARG) d. Gimone Golia (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) vs Ruben Serna (ESP)
(WC)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) vs Bernat Font (ESP)
Yury Shirshov (RUS) vs Andres Garriga (ESP)
Mario Cuellar (ESP) vs (13)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
(8)Massimo Capone (ITA) vs Vyacheslav Bukatin (RUS)
Mario Navarro (ESP) vs Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)
Adrian Vazquez-Hernandez (ESP) vs Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Carlos Mier (ESP) vs Yoann Villar (BEL)
Nicolas Grammare (FRA) vs Jordi Samper (ESP)
Borja Frances-Belda (ESP) vs Eric Garcia (ESP)
(WC)Abel Rincon (ESP) vs Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos (ESP)
Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) vs (11)Wael Kilani (TUN)

Super-Fabio
03-20-2007, 09:16 PM
First Round
(1)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. Robert Dee (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) d. Gregory Chambaz (SUI) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Sebastian Fanselow (GER) d. Vladimir Romanchenko (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Marc Salort (ESP) d. Frederico Marques (POR) 6-1 6-2
Enric Guaita (ESP) d. Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Andres Gallego (ESP) d. Marco Bruzzone (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(WC)David Catala (ESP) d. (WC)Ismael Acuna (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Cesare Gallo (ITA) d. (14)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(2)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. Alexandr Repolskiy (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP) d. Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP) 7-5 4-1 ret.
(WC)Christian Serrano (ESP) d. (WC)Filippo Ghio (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Alexander Ward (GBR) d. (WC)Xavier Jurado (ESP)
Abel Hernandez (ESP) d. Nils Hoffmann (GER) 6-0 6-3
Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Carlos Galvan (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Guillem Closa (ESP) d. Jelle van Hee (BEL) 6-3 6-2
(12)Romain Hardy (FRA) d. (WC)Oriol Mirallas (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(3)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Christopher Gruber (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Javier Valenzuela (ESP) d. Pablo Montoro (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Benjamin Levi (GBR) d. Gil Sala (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Frederik van de Ven (NED) d. Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. Hector Hormigo (AND) 6-2 6-1
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) d. Satoshi Suzuki (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Dmitry Sventitskiy (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Joan Marc Grimal (ESP) d. (ALT)Ignacio Valls (ESP) 6-2 6-1 [Valls replaces Vukov]
(4)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Jan Serdakowski (POL) 6-2 6-3
Sergi Barberan (ESP) d. Robert van Ewijk (NED) 6-1 6-1
Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Javier Peris (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) d. Oscar Colomina (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) d. Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) 4-5 ret.
Philip Barlow (GBR) d. Alexey Iremashvili (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Jorge Tupayachi (ESP) d. Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE) 6-2 6-4
(16)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Jose Antonio Fuentes (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(5)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Mathias Mazur (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Pol Monne (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Sergio de la Fuente (ESP) d. Ludovic Gehant (USA) 6-0 6-1
Nicolas Pinones (CHI) d. Ryan Crampton (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Alan Wright (GBR) d. Zander Woodford (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Ricardo Martin (COL) d. Sebastian Kraila (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Mark Vervoort (NED) d. Evgeni Bukatin (RUS) 6-4 6-0
(10)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. David Pou (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(6)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Jonathan Zipris (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Francesco Montanes (ESP) d. Andoni Vivanco (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Guillem Collado (ESP) d. Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP) d. Pau Salsench (ESP) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. Xavier Gimferrer (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Oliver White (GBR) d. Fabian Spaar (SUI) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Carlos Calderon (ESP) d. Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(15)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Fernando Banos (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Igor Rud (RUS) d. (7)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Oriol Hernandez (ESP) d. Christopher Muckel (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. Pablo Miguel Seco (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Francisco Malfitani (ARG) d. Gimone Golia (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) d. Ruben Serna (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-0
(WC)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) d. Bernat Font (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Yury Shirshov (RUS) d. Andres Garriga (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-4
(13)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Mario Cuellar (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(8)Massimo Capone (ITA) d. Viacheslav Bukatin (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) d. Mario Navarro-Lopez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Adrian Vazquez-Hernandez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Yoann Villar (BEL) d. Carlos Mier (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Nicolas Grammare (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Borja Frances-Belda (ESP) d. Eric Garcia-Fuentefria (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos (ESP) d. (WC)Abel Rincon (ESP) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(11)Wael Kilani (TUN) d. Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Second Round
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) d. (1)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
Marc Salort (ESP) d. Sebastian Fanselow (GER) 6-0 7-6(4)
Andres Gallego (ESP) d. Enric Guaita (ESP) 7-6(5) 4-1 ret.
Cesare Gallo (ITA) d. (WC)David Catala (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-1
(2)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Alexander Ward (GBR) d. (WC)Christian Serrano (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Abel Hernandez (ESP) d. Agustin Boje (ESP) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
(12)Romain Hardy (FRA) d. Guillem Closa (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(3)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Javier Valenzuela (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Frederik van de Ven (NED) d. Benjamin Levi (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-3
(WC)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Joan Marc Grimal (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Sergi Barberan (ESP) d. (4)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)
Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) d. Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) d. Philip Barlow (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(16)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Jorge Tupayachi (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. (5)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Nicolas Pinones (CHI) d. Sergio de la Fuente (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Alan Wright (GBR) d. Ricardo Martin (COL) 6-3 6-2
(10)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. (WC)Mark Vervoort (NED) 7-5 6-1
(6)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Francesco Montanes (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Guillem Collado (ESP) d. Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4
Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. Oliver White (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(15)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Carlos Calderon (ESP) 2-6 6-4 4-3 ret.
Oriol Hernandez (ESP) d. Igor Rud (RUS) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. Francisco Malfitani (ARG) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-1
(WC)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) d. Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(13)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Yury Shirshov (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(8)Massimo Capone (ITA) d. Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) 6-2 6-2
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Yoann Villar (BEL) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Borja Frances-Belda (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(11)Wael Kilani (TUN) d. Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-0

Third Round
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) d. Marc Salort (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Cesare Gallo (ITA) d. Andres Gallego (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(2)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. Alexander Ward (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(12)Romain Hardy (FRA) d. Abel Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(3)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Frederik van de Ven (NED) 6-3 6-0
Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) d. Sergi Barberan (ESP) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(16)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) 6-4 5-7 7-5
(WC)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Nicolas Pinones (CHI) 7-5 6-3
Alan Wright (GBR) d. (10)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(6)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Guillem Collado (ESP) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
(15)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Javier Dejuan (ESP) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. Oriol Hernandez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(13)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(8)Massimo Capone (ITA) d. Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(11)Wael Kilani (TUN) d. Jordi Samper (ESP) 3-5 ret.

Qualifying Round
Cesare Gallo (ITA) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 6-2 6-4
(12)Romain Hardy (FRA) d. (2)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) d. (16)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Alan Wright (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(6)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. (15)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(13)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(11)Wael Kilani (TUN) d. (8)Massimo Capone (ITA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(6)

Super-Fabio
03-20-2007, 09:16 PM
First Round
(1)(SE)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (SE)David Estruch (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-1
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. David Luque (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(q)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Rasmus Norby (DEN) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (8)Guillem Burniol (ESP) 2-6 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Romain Hardy (FRA) d. (3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. (WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (LL)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(7)Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. Laurent Rochette (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (6)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(q)Wael Kilani (TUN) d. (WC)Oriol March (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (WC)Ruben Medina (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(4)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (q)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(5)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. David Canudas (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (q)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Pere Riba (ESP) d. (q)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(q)Cesare Gallo (ITA) d. (2)Jose Checa (ESP) 6-1 7-6(3)

Super-Fabio
03-20-2007, 09:16 PM
First Round
(1)Toni Baldellou/Jordi Marse (ESP) bye
Javier Dejuan/Juan Pablo Yunis (ESP/ARG) d. Sergi Barberan/Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) w/o
(4)David Canudas/Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Rodrigo Guidolim/Diego Matos (BRA) w/o
Agustin Boje/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs Jordi Arrese/Pere Riba (ESP)
Carlos Galvan/Christian Serrano (ESP) d. Xavier Gimferrer/David Pou (ESP) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-2
(3)Juan Pablo Amado/Rafael Arevalo (ARG/ESA) vs Sergi Duran/Didac Perez (ESP)
Miguel Olaso/Alan Wright (ESP/GBR) d. Oriol March/Ruben Medina (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(2)Cesare Gallo/Rasmus Norby (ITA/DEN) bye

Davidcuervacho
03-21-2007, 01:31 AM
Juan Pablo Amado :)

CooCooCachoo
03-21-2007, 07:59 AM
OMFG Jose Checa-Calvo :sad: :help:

Super-Fabio
03-23-2007, 06:07 PM
Second Round
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (1)(SE)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(q)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 6-2 5-7 6-0
(q)Romain Hardy (FRA) d. (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 7-5 4-6 7-6(5)
(7)Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(q)Wael Kilani (TUN) d. Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-3 1-6 6-2
(4)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-1 7-5
(5)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (WC)Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Pere Riba (ESP) d. (q)Cesare Gallo (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-23-2007, 06:07 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Toni Baldellou/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Javier Dejuan/Juan Pablo Yunis (ESP/ARG) 6-0 6-2
Jordi Arrese/Pere Riba (ESP) d. (4)David Canudas/Pedro Clar (ESP) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Sergi Duran/Didac Perez (ESP) d. Carlos Galvan/Christian Serrano (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(2)Cesare Gallo/Rasmus Norby (ITA/DEN) d. Miguel Olaso/Alan Wright (ESP/GBR) 6-2 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-24-2007, 12:18 PM
Quarterfinals
(q)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(7)Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. (q)Romain Hardy (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(4)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (q)Wael Kilani (TUN) 6-1 6-2
(5)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Pere Riba (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-24-2007, 12:18 PM
Semifinals
(1)Toni Baldellou/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Jordi Arrese/Pere Riba (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Sergi Duran/Didac Perez (ESP) d. (2)Cesare Gallo/Rasmus Norby (ITA/DEN) 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-24-2007, 04:55 PM
Semifinals
(7)Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. (q)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(4)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (5)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Super-Fabio
03-24-2007, 04:55 PM
Finals
(1)Toni Baldellou/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Sergi Duran/Didac Perez (ESP) 6-7(0) 6-4 7-6(6)

Johnny Groove
03-24-2007, 06:25 PM
Tomeu going for 3 futures titles in a row :rocker2:

rafa
03-24-2007, 06:44 PM
Hope he wins !!! vamos !

rafa
03-25-2007, 04:47 PM
Tomeu lost 6/3 6/3 to Baldellou.

Anyway good job :D