Japan F1 - Nishi-Tama (19 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Japan F1 - Nishi-Tama (19 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 02:06 PM
1 TERACHI, Takahiro JPN 430 1
2 YU, Xin-Yuan CHN 483 1
3 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 485 1
4 SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 492 1
5 CHAEN, Tetsuya JPN 496 1
6 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 534 1
7 WANG, Yu CHN 637 1
8 IM, Kyu-Tae KOR 648 1
9 KWON, Hyung-Tae KOR 740 1
10 ZENG, Shao-Xuan CHN 793 1
11 OCHIAI, Guilherme BRA 806= 1
12 KARANASHEV, Andemir RUS 812 1
13 STATHAM, Jose NZL 850 1
14 $ DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 855 1
15 KIM, Cheong-Eui KOR 856= 1
16 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 876 1
17 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 916 1
18 HATANAKA, Masato JPN 944= 1

Salum
03-16-2007, 03:49 PM
Good luck to Ochiai.

johnnylad
03-16-2007, 07:48 PM
Someone get Genci to enter :rocker2:

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 07:48 PM
Japan F1 qualifying
March 19-25, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NatRkg)
1. Peng Sun
2. Mao-Xin Gong
3. Tatsuma Ito
4. Zhe Li
5. Simon Rea
6. Kirati Siributwong
7. Toshiharu Kato
8. Masatoshi Miyazaki
9. Katsushi Fukuda
10. Adam Thompson
11. Diago Sakurai
12. Wan Gao
13. Matthew Simpson
14. Hiroyasu Sato
15. Henrik Soderberg
16. Genki Tomita

First Round
(1)Peng Sun SHN) vs Ryo Oki (JPN)
Takeshi Furuta (JPN) vs Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)
Scott Doerner (AUS) vs Seiya Toyota (JPN)
Kunio Koga (JPN) vs (13)Matthew Simpson (NZL)
(2)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) vs Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE)
Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN) vs (WC)Makoto Asakura (JPN)
Ming Li (CHN) vs Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN) vs (14)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
(3)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs Ryusei Nogami (JPN)
Shinta Fujii (JPN) vs Sho Aida (JPN)
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) vs Shane Templeman (USA)
Ryutaro Ueki (JPN) vs (10)Adam Thompson (NZL)
(4)Zhe Li (CHN) vs Takanobu Nishio (JPN)
Tsuyoshi Shinohara (JPN) vs Hiroki Matsunaga (JPN)
(WC)Yasuhiro Furuki (JPN) vs (WC)Yuto Koide (JPN)
Masashi Shibata (JPN) vs (11)Diago Sakurai (JPN)
(5)Simon Rea (NZL) vs (WC)Atsushi Ushida (JPN)
Yu Chang (CHN) vs (WC)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
(WC)Kazuki Kazehaya (JPN) vs Taro Kobayashi (JPN)
Takafumi Imadegawa (JPN) vs (9)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
(6)Kirati Siributwong (THA) vs Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Fuyuki Ogawa (JPN) vs Jyunpei Hoshimura (JPN)
Bryon Weinberg (CAN) vs Keita Koyama (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN) vs (15)Henrik Soderberg (SWE)
(7)Toshiharu Kato (JPN) vs Kotero Isobe (JPN)
Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) vs Fumiaki Kita (JPN)
Shotaro Suzuki (JPN) vs Yuuya Kibi (JPN)
Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) vs (16)Genki Tomita (JPN)
(8)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) vs Yuya Tomisaki (JPN)
Akito Higa (JPN) vs (WC)Ryota Doi (JPN)
Tatsuya Arimatsu (JPN) vs (WC)Jun Kawahara (JPN)
Dae-Dong Lee (KOR) vs (12)Wan Gao (CHN)

kid
03-17-2007, 09:45 AM
First Round
(1)Peng Sun SHN) d. Ryo Oki (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Kai-Lung Chang (TPE) d. Takeshi Furuta (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Scott Doerner (AUS) d. Seiya Toyota (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Kunio Koga (JPN) d. (13)Matthew Simpson (NZL) 7-6(2) 6-2
(2)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) 6-4 6-2
Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN) d. (WC)Makoto Asakura (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) d. Ming Li (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(14)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) d. Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-1 6-3
(3)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. Ryusei Nogami (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Sho Aida (JPN) d. Shinta Fujii (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) d. Shane Templeman (USA) 7-5 7-5
(10)Adam Thompson (NZL) d. Ryutaro Ueki (JPN) 6-4 6-1
(4)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Takanobu Nishio (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Hiroki Matsunaga (JPN) d. Tsuyoshi Shinohara (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Yasuhiro Furuki (JPN) d. (WC)Yuto Koide (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Masashi Shibata (JPN) d. (11)Diago Sakurai (JPN) 6-2 6-3
(5)Simon Rea (NZL) d. (WC)Atsushi Ushida (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Yu Chang (CHN) d. (WC)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Taro Kobayashi (JPN) d. (WC)Kazuki Kazehaya (JPN) 6-2 6-1
(9)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) d. Takafumi Imadegawa (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN) d. (6)Kirati Siributwong (THA) 6-3 6-4
Fuyuki Ogawa (JPN) d. Jyunpei Hoshimura (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Keita Koyama (JPN) d. Bryon Weinberg (CAN) 6-0 6-4
Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. (15)Henrik Soderberg (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(7)Toshiharu Kato (JPN) d. Kotero Isobe (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Fumiaki Kita (JPN) d. Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Yuuya Kibi (JPN) d. Shotaro Suzuki (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) d. (16)Genki Tomita (JPN) 6-2 7-5
(8)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Yuya Tomisaki (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Akito Higa (JPN) d. (WC)Ryota Doi (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Tatsuya Arimatsu (JPN) d. (WC)Jun Kawahara (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(12)Wan Gao (CHN) d. Dae-Dong Lee (KOR) 7-5 5-7 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 09:47 AM
Second Round
(1)Peng Sun SHN) d. Kai-Lung Chang (TPE) 6-3 6-4
Scott Doerner (AUS) d. Kunio Koga (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(2)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) d. (14)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
(3)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. Sho Aida (JPN) 6-4 6-1
(10)Adam Thompson (NZL) d. Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) 6-1 2-6 7-5
(4)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Hiroki Matsunaga (JPN) 6-0 6-4
(WC)Yasuhiro Furuki (JPN) d. Masashi Shibata (JPN) 7-6(1) 6-4
(5)Simon Rea (NZL) d. Yu Chang (CHN) 6-2 6-0
(9)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) d. Taro Kobayashi (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN) d. Fuyuki Ogawa (JPN) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. Keita Koyama (JPN) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Fumiaki Kita (JPN) d. (7)Toshiharu Kato (JPN) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) d. DYuuya Kibi (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(8)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Akito Higa (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(12)Wan Gao (CHN) d. Tatsuya Arimatsu (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 09:47 AM
Japan F1 - Asia University International Open Tennis
Nishitama - Tokyo, Japan
March 19-25, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Benoit Bottero - 955)
1. Takahiro Terachi
2. Xin-Yuan Yu
3. Oh-Hee Kwon
4. Yuichi Sugita
5. Tetsuya Chaen
6. Hyun-Woo Nam
7. Yu Wang
8. Kyu-Tae Im

First Round
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) vs Masato Hatanaka (JPN)
(WC) Masayoshi Tomita (JPN) vs (8)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
(3)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) vs (q)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) vs Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs Minh Le (USA)
(q) vs (6)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
(7)Yu Wang (CHN) vs Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs (q)
(q) vs Benoit Bottero (FRA)
(q) vs (4)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
(5)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) vs Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
(WC)Takahiro Inoue (JPN) vs (WC)Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)
Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL) vs Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
(WC)Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN) vs (2)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 09:47 AM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato - 2357)
1. Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng
2. Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato
3. Hyung-Tae Kwon/Hyun-Woo Nam
4. Kyu-Tae Im/Oh-Hee Kwon

First Round
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs Mao-Xin Gong/Zhe Li (CHN)
Henrik Soderberg/Jose Rubin Statham (SWE/NZL) vs Hiroki Kondo/Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
(4)Kyu-Tae Im/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) vs Masato Hatanaka/Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Katsushi Fukuda/Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs (WC)Yasuhiro Furuki/Atsushi Ushida (JPN)
(WC)Ryota Doi/Kazuki Kazehaya (JPN) vs Benoit Bottero/Adam Thompson (FRA/NZL)
Toshiharu Kato/Guilherme Ochiai (JPN/BRA) vs (3)Hyung-Tae Kwon/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Kai-Lung Chang/Peng Sun (TPE/CHN) vs Tetsuya Chaen/Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
(WC)Takahiro Inoue/Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN) vs (2)Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato (USA/JPN)

Super-Fabio
03-19-2007, 01:33 PM
Final Round
Scott Doerner (AUS) d. (1)Peng Sun SHN) 6-1 3-6 6-2
(2)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) 7-5 6-3
(3)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (10)Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-4 6-2
(4)Zhe Li (CHN) d. (WC)Yasuhiro Furuki (JPN) 6-1 6-3
(9)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) d. (5)Simon Rea (NZL) w/o
Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) d. Fumiaki Kita (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(8)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (12)Wan Gao (CHN) Fumiaki Kita (JPN)

Super-Fabio
03-19-2007, 01:34 PM
Japan F1 - Asia University International Open Tennis
Nishitama - Tokyo, Japan
March 19-25, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Benoit Bottero - 955)
1. Takahiro Terachi
2. Xin-Yuan Yu
3. Oh-Hee Kwon
4. Yuichi Sugita
5. Tetsuya Chaen
6. Hyun-Woo Nam
7. Yu Wang
8. Kyu-Tae Im

First Round
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) vs (q)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
(q)Scott Doerner (AUS) vs (q)Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Masato Hatanaka (JPN) 6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-1
(8)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (WC)Masayoshi Tomita (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(3)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) vs (q)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs Minh Le (USA)
(q)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) vs (6)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
(7)Yu Wang (CHN) vs Yuji Ochiai (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs (q)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
(q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) vs Benoit Bottero (FRA)
(q)Zhe Li (CHN) vs (4)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
(5)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(WC)Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN) d. (WC)Takahiro Inoue (JPN) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Rubin Statham (NZL) vs Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS)
(WC)Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN) vs (2)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)

Super-Fabio
03-19-2007, 01:34 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato - 2357)
1. Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng
2. Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato
3. Hyung-Tae Kwon/Hyun-Woo Nam
4. Kyu-Tae Im/Oh-Hee Kwon

First Round
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs Mao-Xin Gong/Zhe Li (CHN)
Henrik Soderberg/Rubin Statham (SWE/NZL) vs Hiroki Kondo/Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
(4)Kyu-Tae Im/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) vs Masato Hatanaka/Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Katsushi Fukuda/Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (WC)Yasuhiro Furuki/Atsushi Ushida (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-0
Benoit Bottero/Adam Thompson (FRA/NZL) d. (WC)Ryota Doi/Kazuki Kazehaya (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(3)Hyung-Tae Kwon/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Toshiharu Kato/Yuji Ochiai (JPN/BRA) 6-4 6-2
Kai-Lung Chang/Peng Sun (TPE/CHN) vs Tetsuya Chaen/Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
(WC)Takahiro Inoue/Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN) vs (2)Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato (USA/JPN)

scarecrows
03-19-2007, 01:36 PM
good qualification for Miyazaki

Salum
03-19-2007, 10:54 PM
Ochiai :bigcry:

Super-Fabio
03-20-2007, 11:53 AM
First Round
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (q)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) 6-2 6-1
(q)Scott Doerner (AUS) d. (q)Bumpei Sato (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Masato Hatanaka (JPN) 6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-1
(8)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (WC)Masayoshi Tomita (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(3)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. (q)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Minh Le (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(6)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (q)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 7-5 6-2
(7)Yu Wang (CHN) d. Yuji Ochiai (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (q)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-4 6-4
(q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Benoit Bottero (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. (q)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-2 6-4
(5)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(WC)Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN) d. (WC)Takahiro Inoue (JPN) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Rubin Statham (NZL) d. Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(2)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (WC)Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-20-2007, 11:54 AM
First Round
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs Mao-Xin Gong/Zhe Li (CHN)
Henrik Soderberg/Rubin Statham (SWE/NZL) vs Hiroki Kondo/Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
(4)Kyu-Tae Im/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Masato Hatanaka/Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Katsushi Fukuda/Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (WC)Yasuhiro Furuki/Atsushi Ushida (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-0
Benoit Bottero/Adam Thompson (FRA/NZL) d. (WC)Ryota Doi/Kazuki Kazehaya (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(3)Hyung-Tae Kwon/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Toshiharu Kato/Yuji Ochiai (JPN/BRA) 6-4 6-2
Tetsuya Chaen/Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Kai-Lung Chang/Peng Sun (TPE/CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(2)Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato (USA/JPN) d. (WC)Takahiro Inoue/Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN) 6-4 6-2

CooCooCachoo
03-21-2007, 07:57 AM
Yu & Zeng should take the title here after last week's success ;)

scarecrows
03-21-2007, 10:29 AM
Someone get Genci to enter :rocker2:

ze bastards wont give me a WC :(

johnnylad
03-21-2007, 11:09 AM
ze bastards wont give me a WC :(

Maybe it was a language problem :rocker2:

azza
03-21-2007, 11:43 AM
Im confident Scott Doerner will defeat the number 1 seed :)

Super-Fabio
03-21-2007, 11:58 AM
Second Round
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) vs (q)Scott Doerner (AUS)
(8)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(3)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 0-6 6-4 6-2
(6)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) vs Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (7)Yu Wang (CHN) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(4)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs (q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
(5)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. (WC)Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(2)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) vs Rubin Statham (NZL)

Super-Fabio
03-21-2007, 11:58 AM
First Round
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Mao-Xin Gong/Zhe Li (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Henrik Soderberg/Rubin Statham (SWE/NZL) d. Hiroki Kondo/Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(4)Kyu-Tae Im/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Masato Hatanaka/Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Katsushi Fukuda/Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (WC)Yasuhiro Furuki/Atsushi Ushida (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-0
Benoit Bottero/Adam Thompson (FRA/NZL) d. (WC)Ryota Doi/Kazuki Kazehaya (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(3)Hyung-Tae Kwon/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Toshiharu Kato/Yuji Ochiai (JPN/BRA) 6-4 6-2
Tetsuya Chaen/Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Kai-Lung Chang/Peng Sun (TPE/CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(2)Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato (USA/JPN) d. (WC)Takahiro Inoue/Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-21-2007, 11:58 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs Henrik Soderberg/Rubin Statham (SWE/NZL)
(4)Kyu-Tae Im/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) vs Katsushi Fukuda/Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
(3)Hyung-Tae Kwon/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Benoit Bottero/Adam Thompson (FRA/NZL) 6-4 6-2
(2)Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato (USA/JPN) d. Tetsuya Chaen/Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 6-3 6-4

azza
03-22-2007, 09:31 AM
Im confident Scott Doerner will defeat the number 1 seed :)

(Q) Scott Doerner Def (1) Tekarachi 6-1 7-6(6)


:) :worship:

Super-Fabio
03-22-2007, 11:49 AM
Second Round
(q)Scott Doerner (AUS) d. (1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 6-1 7-6(6)
(8)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(3)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (6)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (7)Yu Wang (CHN) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. (4)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(5)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. (WC)Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(2)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. Rubin Statham (NZL) 6-2 7-6(7)

Super-Fabio
03-22-2007, 11:49 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Henrik Soderberg/Rubin Statham (SWE/NZL) 6-1 6-3
(4)Kyu-Tae Im/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Katsushi Fukuda/Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-4 6-1
(3)Hyung-Tae Kwon/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Benoit Bottero/Adam Thompson (FRA/NZL) 6-4 6-2
(2)Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato (USA/JPN) d. Tetsuya Chaen/Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 6-3 6-4

scarecrows
03-22-2007, 05:32 PM
First Round
(q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Benoit Bottero (FRA) 6-1 6-1


Second Round

Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. (4)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-4


you gave me a false hope there

:sobbing:

Super-Fabio
03-24-2007, 12:16 PM
Quarterfinals
(8)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (q)Scott Doerner (AUS) 7-5 7-5
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (3)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 7-5 6-4
Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(5)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. (2)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-24-2007, 12:16 PM
Semifinals
(8)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) 6-1 6-4
(5)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. Benoit Bottero (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-24-2007, 12:16 PM
Semifinals
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (4)Kyu-Tae Im/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 2-6 6-3 7-6(3)
(2)Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato (USA/JPN) d. (3)Hyung-Tae Kwon/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-24-2007, 12:16 PM
Finals
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (2)Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato (USA/JPN) 6-2 7-6(3)