Israel F3 - Raanana (19 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Israel F3 - Raanana (19 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 02:05 PM
1 LEVY, Harel ISR 309 1
2 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 324 1
3 ENEV, Todor BUL 427 1
4 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 503 1
5 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 523 1
6 KUTAC, Roman CZE 539 1
7 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 572 1
8 INBAR, Amit ISR 582 1
9 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 593 2
10 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 700 1
11 KOLIK, Victor ISR 719 1
12 ROSS, Brett USA 752 1
13 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 758 1
14 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 767 1
15 ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 788 1
16 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 806= 1
17 $ CHARROIN, Olivier FRA 813 1
18 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 831 1

johnnylad
03-16-2007, 07:49 PM
no Eaton this time?

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 09:07 PM
Israel F3 qualifying
March 19-25, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Chris Eaton
2. Remko de Rijke
3. Ross Connolly
4. Thomas Drouet
5. Almog Mashiach
6. Charles Roche
7. Romano Frantzen
8. Matteo Marrai
9. Laurent Vigne
10. Adrian Sikora
11. Yoav Schab
12. Maksim Bakunin
13. Daniel Kumlin
14. Marsel Ilhan
15. George Balafoutas
16. Pablo Martin-Adalia

First Round
(1)Chris Eaton (GBR) bye
Michal Tyml (CZE) bye
Ofir Ginat (ISR) bye
Kyle Brassington (GBR) bye
George Kallis (CYP) vs Guy Michelevitz (ISR)
(WC)Yonatan Mor (ISR) vs Asi Stein (ISR)
David Nord (SWE) bye
(16)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) bye
(2)Remko de Rijke (NED) bye
Alex Platevoet (BEL) bye
(WC)Yevgeni Kolodov (ISR) bye
David Steinblatt (ISR) bye
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) vs Ilia Zemtsov (BLR)
Philippe Niewerth (NED) vs Lior Barbash (ISR)
Adam Bzezinsky (ISR) bye
(10)Adrian Sikora (SVK) bye
(3)Ross Connolly (GBR) bye
Yuval Soifer (ISR) bye
Florian Reynet (FRA) bye
(WC)Konstantin Blank (ISR) bye
Kevin Benchetrit (FRA) vs William Ikome (CMR)
Michael Trebykov (ISR) vs Liron Shaul (ISR)
Guillaume Crasson (BEL) bye
(15)George Balafoutas (GRE) bye
(4)Thomas Drouet (MON) bye
(WC)Benjamin Ezer (ISR) bye
Ofir Weintraub (ISR) bye
Sergei Pershin (RUS) bye
Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (ESP) vs Fredrik Sandberg (SWE)
Alexei Bessonov (BLR) vs Martin Zemla (CZE)
(WC)Amir Zari (ISR) bye
(11)(WC)Yoav Schab (ISR) bye
(5)Almog Mashiach (ISR) bye
Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) bye
Gleb Sklyr (ISR) bye
Jens Hendrickx (BEL) vs Josef Hrabal (CZE)
Omri Hasin (ISR) vs Pim Van Mele (BEL)
Martin Nilsson (SWE) vs Michael Athinodorou (CYP)
Petros Baghdatis (CYP) bye
(13)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) bye
(6)Charles Roche (FRA) bye
Dean Georgiou (CYP) bye
Arthur Basin (ISR) vs Harrison Keyser (AUS)
Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR) vs Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Joel Akerberg (SWE) vs Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)
Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS) vs Christopher Koutrouzas (CYP)
Daniel Jacobi (ISR) bye
(14)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) bye
(7)Romano Frantzen (NED) bye
Dimitris Loucareas (GRE) bye
Gareth Greenwood (RSA) vs Nikos Spyrou (GRE)
Roy Sherr (ISR) vs Jared Robinson (RSA)
Jean Anderson (ISR) vs Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
(WC)Daniel Tyntaryov (ISR) vs Michiel Antheunis (BEL)
Ron Halabi (ISR) bye
(9)Laurent Vigne (FRA) bye
(8)Matteo Marrai (ITA) bye
Tal Eros (ISR) bye
Olivier Van Neste (FRA) vs Romain Deridder (FRA)
Gilad Berman (ISR) vs (WC)Itay Levi (ISR)
(WC)Ben Genin (ISR) vs Dor Amir (ISR)
Antonio Korolev (ISR) vs Anton Rabinov (ISR)
Lior Girshevitz (ISR) bye
(12)Maxim Bakunin (UKR) bye

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 09:49 AM
First Round
(1)Chris Eaton (GBR) bye
Michal Tyml (CZE) bye
Ofir Ginat (ISR) bye
Kyle Brassington (GBR) bye
George Kallis (CYP) d. Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-3
(WC)Yonatan Mor (ISR) d. Asi Stein (ISR) 6-3 6-4
David Nord (SWE) bye
(16)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) bye
(2)Remko de Rijke (NED) bye
Alex Platevoet (BEL) bye
(WC)Yevgeni Kolodov (ISR) bye
David Steinblatt (ISR) bye
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. Ilia Zemtsov (BLR) 6-0 4-6 7-6(4)
Philippe Niewerth (NED) d. Lior Barbash (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Adam Bzezinsky (ISR) bye
(10)Adrian Sikora (SVK) bye
(3)Ross Connolly (GBR) bye
Yuval Soifer (ISR) bye
Florian Reynet (FRA) bye
(WC)Konstantin Blank (ISR) bye
Kevin Benchetrit (FRA) d. William Ikome (CMR) 6-0 6-1
Liron Shaul (ISR) d. Michael Trebykov (ISR) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Guillaume Crasson (BEL) bye
(15)George Balafoutas (GRE) bye
(4)Thomas Drouet (MON) bye
(WC)Benjamin Ezer (ISR) bye
Ofir Weintraub (ISR) bye
Sergei Pershin (RUS) bye
Fredrik Sandberg (SWE) d. Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. Martin Zemla (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Amir Zari (ISR) bye
(11)(WC)Yoav Schab (ISR) bye
(5)Almog Mashiach (ISR) bye
Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) bye
Gleb Sklyr (ISR) bye
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. Jens Hendrickx (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Pim Van Mele (BEL) d. Omri Hasin (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Martin Nilsson (SWE) d. Michael Athinodorou (CYP) 6-1 6-1
Petros Baghdatis (CYP) bye
(13)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) bye
(6)Charles Roche (FRA) bye
Dean Georgiou (CYP) bye
Harrison Keyser (AUS) d. Arthur Basin (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Joel Akerberg (SWE) d. Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Christopher Koutrouzas (CYP) d. Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Daniel Jacobi (ISR) bye
(14)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) bye
(7)Romano Frantzen (NED) bye
Dimitris Loucareas (GRE) bye
Nikos Spyrou (GRE) d. Gareth Greenwood (RSA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0
Jared Robinson (RSA) d. Roy Sherr (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Jean Anderson (ISR) d. Tomer Hodorov (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Michiel Antheunis (BEL) d. (WC)Daniel Tyntaryov (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Ron Halabi (ISR) bye
(9)Laurent Vigne (FRA) bye
(8)Matteo Marrai (ITA) bye
Tal Eros (ISR) bye
Olivier Van Neste (FRA) d. Romain Deridder (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Gilad Berman (ISR) d. (WC)Itay Levi (ISR) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Ben Genin (ISR) d. Dor Amir (ISR) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Antonio Korolev (ISR) d. Anton Rabinov (ISR) 6-2 1-0 ret.
Lior Girshevitz (ISR) bye
(12)Maxim Bakunin (UKR) bye

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 09:49 AM
Second Round
(1)Chris Eaton (GBR) d. Michal Tyml (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. Ofir Ginat (ISR) 6-2 6-1
George Kallis (CYP) d. (WC)Yonatan Mor (ISR) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
(16)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d.David Nord (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(2)Remko de Rijke (NED) d. Alex Platevoet (BEL) 6-3 6-1
David Steinblatt (ISR) d. (WC)Yevgeni Kolodov (ISR) 6-4 7-6(3)
Philippe Niewerth (NED) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-1 6-4
(10)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Adam Bzezinsky (ISR) 6-2 6-4
(3)Ross Connolly (GBR) d. Yuval Soifer (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (WC)Konstantin Blank (ISR) 6-4 6-0
Liron Shaul (ISR) d. Kevin Benchetrit (FRA)
(15)George Balafoutas (GRE) d. Guillaume Crasson (BEL) 4-6 6-4 5-1
(4)Thomas Drouet (MON) d. (WC)Benjamin Ezer (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Ofir Weintraub (ISR) d. Sergei Pershin (RUS) 7-6(7) 6-4
Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. Fredrik Sandberg (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(11)(WC)Yoav Schab (ISR) d. (WC)Amir Zari (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(5)Almog Mashiach (ISR) d. Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) 6-4 7-5
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. Gleb Sklyr (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Pim Van Mele (BEL) d. Martin Nilsson (SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(13)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. Petros Baghdatis (CYP) 4-6 6-2 7-6(6)
(6)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Dean Georgiou (CYP) 6-0 6-1
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Harrison Keyser (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Joel Akerberg (SWE) d. Christopher Koutrouzas (CYP) 6-1 ret.
(14)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Daniel Jacobi (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Dimitris Loucareas (GRE) d. (7)Romano Frantzen (NED) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Nikos Spyrou (GRE) d. Jared Robinson (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Michiel Antheunis (BEL) d. Jean Anderson (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(9)Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. Ron Halabi (ISR) 6-2 6-0
(8)Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. Tal Eros (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Olivier Van Neste (FRA) d. Gilad Berman (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Ben Genin (ISR) d. Antonio Korolev (ISR) 6-0 6-1
(12)Maxim Bakunin (UKR) d. Lior Girshevitz (ISR) 6-0 6-0

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 05:23 PM
Third Round
(1)Chris Eaton (GBR) d. Kyle Brassington (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(16)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. George Kallis (CYP) 6-2 6-1
(2)Remko de Rijke (NED) d. David Steinblatt (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Philippe Niewerth (NED) d. (10)Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (3)Ross Connolly (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(15)George Balafoutas (GRE) d. Liron Shaul (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(4)Thomas Drouet (MON) d. Ofir Weintraub (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. (11)(WC)Yoav Schab (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. (5)Almog Mashiach (ISR) 6-3 6-4
(13)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. Pim Van Mele (BEL) 6-3 6-3
(6)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Siarhei Betau (BLR) 6-7(9) 7-6(4) 6-3
(14)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Joel Akerberg (SWE) 6-0 6-4
Nikos Spyrou (GRE) d. Dimitris Loucareas (GRE) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(9)Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. Michiel Antheunis (BEL) 7-5 6-1
(8)Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. Olivier Van Neste (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(12)Maxim Bakunin (UKR) d. (WC)Ben Genin (ISR) 6-3 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 05:23 PM
Final Round
(1)Chris Eaton (GBR) d. (16)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
(2)Remko de Rijke (NED) d. Philippe Niewerth (NED) 6-3 6-3
Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (15)George Balafoutas (GRE) 6-1 6-2
(4)Thomas Drouet (MON) d. Alexei Bessonov (BLR) 6-3 6-2
(13)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. Josef Hrabal (CZE) 6-3 7-5
(14)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (6)Charles Roche (FRA) 6-0 6-3
(9)Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. Nikos Spyrou (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(8)Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. (12)Maxim Bakunin (UKR) 6-2 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 05:23 PM
Main Draw


(1)Harel Levy (ISR) vs (q)Florian Reynet (FRA)
Brett Ross (USA) vs (q)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Alexei Milner (ISR) vs (WC)Idan Mark (ISR)
Victor Kolik (ISR) vs (6)Roman Kutac (CZE)
(3)Todor Enev (BUL) vs Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL) vs (WC)Amir Hadad (ISR)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Matteo Volante (ITA) vs (5)Antal Van der Duim (NED)
(8)Amit Inbar (ISR) vs (q)Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
(q)Laurent Vigne (FRA) vs (q)Chris Eaton (GBR)
Sergei Demekhine (RUS) vs (4)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
(7)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (q)Remko De Rijke (NED)
Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs (q)Thomas Drouet (MON)
(WC)Saar Steele (ISR) vs (q)Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) vs (2)Alexander Satschko (GER)

Klaas_nalbandian
03-19-2007, 11:50 AM
(5)Antal Van der Duim (NED) d. Matteo Volante (ITA) 60 63

johnnylad
03-19-2007, 12:17 PM
Eaton is in!

Super-Fabio
03-20-2007, 05:29 PM
First Round
(1)Harel Levy (ISR) d. (q)Florian Reynet (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(q)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Brett Ross (USA) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Idan Mark (ISR) d. (WC)Alexei Milner (ISR) 6-4 6-0
(6)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. Victor Kolik (ISR) 6-2 6-0
(3)Todor Enev (BUL) d. Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(WC)Amir Hadad (ISR) d. Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 6-2 6-0
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(8)Amit Inbar (ISR) d. (q)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) d. Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-4 7-5
(q)Chris Eaton (GBR) d. (q)Laurent Vigne (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. Serguei Demekhine (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(7)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (q)Remko de Rijke (NED) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs (q)Thomas Drouet (MON) 7-6(4) 6-2
(q)Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. (WC)Saar Steele (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 6-1 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-20-2007, 05:29 PM
First Round
(1)Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko (CZE/GER) vs Frederic Jeanclaude/Olivier van Neste (FRA)
Todor Enev/Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Remko de Rijke/Philippe Niewerth (NED) 6-4 6-4
Laurent Vigne/Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (4)Brett Ross/Matteo Volante (USA/ITA) 6-4 6-3
Syrym Abdukhalikov/Sergei Betov (KAZ/BLR) d. Jean Andersen/Yannick Mertens (RSA/BEL) 5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
Serguei Demekhine/Claudio Grassi (RUS/ITA) d. Chris Eaton/Amir Inbar (GBR/ISR) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-2
(3)Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Yoav Schab/Saar Steele (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Thomas Drouet/Romano Frantzen (MON/NED) d. (WC)Ron Halabi/Alexei Milner (ISR) 6-1 6-1
(2)Olivier Charroin/Antal van der Duim (FRA/NED) d. (WC)Gareth Greenwood/Liron Shaul (RSA/ISR) w/o

CooCooCachoo
03-21-2007, 07:57 AM
Jeanclaude :tape:

:yeah: Amir
:yeah: Antal

Klaas_nalbandian
03-21-2007, 09:55 AM
revanche time for antal against ysern

Drew37
03-21-2007, 10:25 AM
Well done to Chris Eaton getting through the qualies and winning MD1....now another chance to beat Valtzer.... cmon on son !!!

Klaas_nalbandian
03-21-2007, 11:05 AM
vd duim d. ysern 64 46 61

johnnylad
03-21-2007, 11:10 AM
Can you ask Antal for the Eaton-Valtzer result?

Klaas_nalbandian
03-21-2007, 11:38 AM
Can you ask Antal for the Eaton-Valtzer result?

I don't know antal I read it on a dutchsite were someone post it but i can ask if he also knows eaton score

Klaas_nalbandian
03-21-2007, 03:56 PM
according to dutch site someone says eaton lost 63 64 or so

Super-Fabio
03-21-2007, 05:49 PM
Second Round
(1)Harel Levy (ISR) d. (q)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6-4 6-2
(6)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. (WC)Idan Mark (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (3)Todor Enev (BUL) 6-4 6-2
(5)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) d. (8)Amit Inbar (ISR) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
(4)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. (q)Chris Eaton (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (7)Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-3 6-4
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (q)Matteo Marrai (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-21-2007, 05:50 PM
First Round
(1)Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko (CZE/GER) d. Frederic Jeanclaude/Olivier van Neste (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Todor Enev/Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Remko de Rijke/Philippe Niewerth (NED) 6-4 6-4
Laurent Vigne/Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (4)Brett Ross/Matteo Volante (USA/ITA) 6-4 6-3
Syrym Abdukhalikov/Sergei Betov (KAZ/BLR) d. Jean Andersen/Yannick Mertens (RSA/BEL) 5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
Serguei Demekhine/Claudio Grassi (RUS/ITA) d. Chris Eaton/Amir Inbar (GBR/ISR) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-2
(3)Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Yoav Schab/Saar Steele (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Thomas Drouet/Romano Frantzen (MON/NED) d. (WC)Ron Halabi/Alexei Milner (ISR) 6-1 6-1
(2)Olivier Charroin/Antal van der Duim (FRA/NED) d. (WC)Gareth Greenwood/Liron Shaul (RSA/ISR) w/o

Super-Fabio
03-21-2007, 05:50 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko (CZE/GER) d. Todor Enev/Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Laurent Vigne/Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov/Sergei Betov (KAZ/BLR) 4-6 6-2 7-6(7)
(3)Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Serguei Demekhine/Claudio Grassi (RUS/ITA) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-1
Thomas Drouet/Romano Frantzen (MON/NED) d. (2)Olivier Charroin/Antal van der Duim (FRA/NED) 4-6 6-2 6-3

johnnylad
03-21-2007, 06:48 PM
according to dutch site someone says eaton lost 63 64 or so

thanks mate.

Never mind!

Klaas_nalbandian
03-22-2007, 04:44 PM
hadad d. van der duim 64 67 62

Super-Fabio
03-22-2007, 06:56 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Harel Levy (ISR) d. (6)Roman Kutac (CZE) 6-4 1-0 ret.
(WC)Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (5)Antal van der Duim (NED) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2
(4)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-3 7-6(3)

Super-Fabio
03-22-2007, 06:56 PM
Semifinals
Laurent Vigne/Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (1)Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko (CZE/GER) 6-4 7-5
(3)Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Thomas Drouet/Romano Frantzen (MON/NED) 3-6 6-2 6-3

tal20
03-23-2007, 05:43 PM
H.Levy won 63 61

Super-Fabio
03-23-2007, 06:04 PM
Semifinals
(1)Harel Levy (ISR) d. (WC)Amir Hadad (ISR) 6-3 6-1
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (4)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 6-4 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-23-2007, 06:05 PM
Finals
Laurent Vigne/Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (3)Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-2 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-24-2007, 04:54 PM
Finals
(1)Harel Levy (ISR) d. (2)Alexander Satschko (GER) 7-6(4) 6-1