Ghana F2 - Accra (19 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Ghana F2 - Accra (19 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 02:04 PM
1 MORARU, Gabriel ROU 332 1
2 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 401 1
3 MAGDINCEV, Lazar MKD 511 1
4 JELENIC, Petar CRO 533 1
5 RUSEVSKI, Predrag MKD 548 1
6 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 561 1
7 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 562 1
8 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 566 1
9 SANON, Valentin CIV 604 1
10 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 617 1
11 ADJEI-DARKO, Henry GHA 618 1
12 PRODON, Eric FRA 665
13 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROU 678 1
14 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 686 1
15 ABOU EL KHAIR, Motaz EGY 739 1
16 SINGH, Ashutosh IND 771 1
17 MOHAMMED, Salifu GHA 893 1
18 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 898= 4

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 09:49 AM
Ghana F2 qualifying
March 19-25, 2007

Singles
Seeds:
1. Bart Beks
2. Edward Seator
3. Yannick Thivant
4. Hiu-Tung Yu
5. Cristian Hodel
6. Jurgens Strydom
7. Davor Kuseta
8. John McGahon
9. Hans Podlipnik
10. Augustine nwokedi
11. Marc Abdel Nour
12. Heinrich Heyl
13. Magdi Salim
14. Dawid Piatkowski
15. Piotr Olechowski
16. Ivan Anikanov

First Round
(1)Bart Beks (NED) bye
Michael Lai (HKG) d. Chris Priddle (GBR) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
Ciaran Moore (RSA) d.
(13)Magdi Salim (SYR) bye
(2)Edward Seator (GBR) bye
Nicolas Dubey (SUI) d. Mauricio Alvarez (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Theophilus Kofi Atiso (GHA) bye
(11)Marc Abdel Nour (SYR) bye
(3)Yannick Thivant (FRA) bye
Anthony Law (GBR) d. Daniel Fumi (GHA) 6-3 6-4
(14)Dawid Piatkowski (POL) bye
(4)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) bye
Shadi Bardaouil (TOG) bye
Laurent Montoisy (BEL) d. Kwesi Eyiah (GHA)
(10)Augustin Nwokedi (NGR) bye
(5)Cristian Hodel (ROU) bye
Jamie Feaver (GBR) d. Botond Godry (HUN) 6-0 6-1
Antoine Hamard (FRA) d.
(12)Heinrich Heyl (RSA) bye
(6)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) bye
Quincy Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. Daniel Agyapong (GHA) 6-4 6-0
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) bye
(15)Piotr Olechowski (POL) bye
(7)Davor Kuseta (CRO) bye
Franck Dalla Santa (FRA) bye
Rohan Weideman (RSA) d. Hayan Maarouf (SYR) 7-6(5) 6-4
(9)Hans Podlipnik (CHI) bye
(8)John McGahon (IRL) bye
Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) bye
Arnaud Agniel (FRA) bye
(16)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) bye

felo
03-18-2007, 03:30 PM
Vamosss... Hans¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡

Klaas_nalbandian
03-18-2007, 03:58 PM
boy westerhof should win some matches after his lousy performance in nigeria and the other ghana future

Bart Beks can add a country to his list, 75 or so still counting he wants to reach 100

Scotso
03-18-2007, 07:06 PM
good luck Eric :D

johnnylad
03-19-2007, 12:05 PM
Brits can't even qualify for these now :banghead:

felo
03-19-2007, 06:19 PM
Second Round
(1)Bart Beks (NED) d. Michael Lai (HKG) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Ciaran Moore (RSA) d. (13)Magdi Salim (SYR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Nicolas Dubey (SUI) d. (2)Edward Seator (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(11)Marc Abdelnour (SYR) d. Theophilus Kofi Atiso (GHA) 6-1 6-4
(3)Yannick Thivant (FRA) d. Anthony Law (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(14)Dawid Piatkowski (POL) d. Henry Selorm Kof Wormenor (GHA) 6-0 6-0
(4)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) d. Shadi Bardaouil (TOG) 6-0 6-0
(10)Augustin Nwokedi (NGR) d. Laurent Montoisy (BEL) 2-6 7-6(3) ret.
(5)Cristian Hodel (ROU) d. Jamie Feaver (GBR) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Antoine Hamard (FRA) d. (12)Heinrich Heyl (RSA) 6-3 6-4
(6)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) d. Quincy Adjei-Darko (GHA) 3-0 ret.
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. (15)Piotr Olechowski (POL) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Franck Dalla Santa (FRA) d. (7)Davor Kuseta (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(9)Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. Rohan Weideman (RSA) 6-4 6-4
(8)John McGahon (IRL) d. Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Arnaud Agniel (FRA) d. (16)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 6-2 6-4

Aguante gaudio!!
03-19-2007, 08:53 PM
Qualifying Round:

(1)Bart Beks (NED) d. Ciaran Moore (RSA) 76(4) 61
(11)Marc Abdelnour (SYR) d. Nicolas Dubey (SUI) 76(6) 62
(3)Yannick Thivant (FRA) d. (14)Dawid Piatkowski (POL) 61 62
(4)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) d. (10)Augustin Nwokedi (NGR) 64 61
Antoine Hamard (FRA) d. (5)Cristian Hodel (ROU) 63 60
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. (6)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) 76(8) 46 61
(9)Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. Franck Dalla Santa (FRA) 64 61
(8)John McGahon (IRL) d. Arnaud Agniel (FRA) 64 46 64

ChinoRios4Ever
03-19-2007, 09:03 PM
vamos H-Pod :bounce:

Aguante gaudio!!
03-19-2007, 09:06 PM
Main Draw:

(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) vs (WC)Michael Nortey (GHA)
Valentin Sanon (CIV) vs (WC)Raymond Hayford (GHA)
Salifu Mohammed (GHA) vs (Q)John Mcgahon (IRL)
(5)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) vs (Q)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
(4)Petar Jelenic (CRO) vs (Q)Hiu Tung Yu (HKG)
Arnaud Delgado (FRA) vs Ashutosh Singh (IND)
(Q)Bart Beks (NED) vs Vivek Shokeen (IND)
(6)Bogdan Victor Leonte (ROU) vs Maxime Bonami (FRA)
(8)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs (Q)Hans Podlipnik (CHI)
(Q)Yannick Thivant (FRA) vs (WC)Emmanuel Mensah (GHA)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Catalin Gard (ROU)
(3)Lazar Magdincev (MDK) vs Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
(7)Boy Westerhof (NED) vs (LL)Dawid Piatkowski (POL)
Mathieu Genat (SUI) vs (Q)Antoine Hamard (FRA)
(Q)Marc Abdel Nour (SYR) vs Adrian Gavrila (ROU)
(2)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs (WC)Robert Kpodo (GHA)

Super-Fabio
03-19-2007, 09:25 PM
Doubles
Seeds:
1. Adrian Gavila/Gabriel Moraru
2. Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski
3. Bart Beks/Catalin Gard
4. Vivek Shokeen/Navdeep Singh

First Round
(1)Adrian Gavila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) bye
Arnaud Delgado/Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Ivan Anikanov/Boy Westerhof (UKR/NED)
(3)Bart Beks/Catalin Gard (ROU/NED) vs Bogdan Leonte/Jurgen Strydom (ROU/NAM)
Emmanuel Mensah/Michael Nortey (GHA) vs Antoine Hamard/Yannick Thivant (FRA)
Cristian Hodel/John McGahon (ROU/IRL) vs Salifu Mohammed/Augustone Nwokedi (GHA/NIG)
(4)Vivek Shokeen/Navdeep Singh (ROU/IND) vs Mathieu Guenat/Nicolas Dubey (SUI)
Guillermo Hormazabal/Hans Podlipnik (CHI) vs Raymond Hayford/Robert Kpodo (GHA)
(2)Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) vs Motaz Abou El Khair/Maxime Bonami (EGY/FRA)

ChinoRios4Ever
03-19-2007, 10:20 PM
(8)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs (Q)Hans Podlipnik (CHI)


:help: :sad:

Super-Fabio
03-20-2007, 09:15 PM
First Round
(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. (WC)Michael Nortey (GHA) 6-2 6-1
Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. (WC)Raymond Hayford (GHA) 6-2 6-0
Salifu Mohammed (GHA) vs (q)John McGahon (IRL)
(5)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) vs (q)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
(4)Petar Jelenic (CRO) d. (q)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) 6-1 6-4
Arnaud Delgado (FRA) d. Ashutosh Singh (IND) 6-4 7-5
Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. (q)Bart Beks (NED) 6-3 6-2
(6)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) d. Maxime Bonami (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
(8)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs (q)Hans Podlipnik (CHI)
(WC)Emmanuel Mensah (GHA) vs (q)Yannick Thivant (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Catalin Gard (ROU)
(3)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) vs Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
(7)Boy Westerhof (NED) vs (LL)David Piatkowski (POL)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI) vs (q)Antoine Hamard (FRA)
Adrian Gavrila (ROU) d. (q)Marc Abdel Nour (SYR) 7-5 6-4
(2)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (WC)Robert Kpodo (GHA) 6-0 6-0

Super-Fabio
03-20-2007, 09:15 PM
First Round
(1)Adrian Gavila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) bye
Arnaud Delgado/Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Ivan Anikanov/Boy Westerhof (UKR/NED)
(3)Bart Beks/Catalin Gard (ROU/NED) vs Bogdan Leonte/Jurgen Strydom (ROU/NAM)
Emmanuel Mensah/Michael Nortey (GHA) vs Antoine Hamard/Yannick Thivant (FRA)
Cristian Hodel/John McGahon (ROU/IRL) d. Salifu Mohammed/Augustone Nwokedi (GHA/NIG) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
(4)Vivek Shokeen/Navdeep Singh (ROU/IND) d. Mathieu Guenat/Nicolas Dubey (SUI) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Guillermo Hormazabal/Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. Raymond Hayford/Robert Kpodo (GHA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Motaz Abou El Khair/Maxime Bonami (EGY/FRA) 6-3 6-2

CooCooCachoo
03-21-2007, 07:56 AM
Hajde Gabriel :dance:

Super-Fabio
03-21-2007, 07:45 PM
First Round
(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. (WC)Michael Nortey (GHA) 6-2 6-1
Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. (WC)Raymond Hayford (GHA) 6-2 6-0
Salifu Mohammed (GHA) d. (q)John McGahon (IRL) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(5)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. (q)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Petar Jelenic (CRO) d. (q)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) 6-1 6-4
Arnaud Delgado (FRA) d. Ashutosh Singh (IND) 6-4 7-5
Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. (q)Bart Beks (NED) 6-3 6-2
(6)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) d. Maxime Bonami (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
(8)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. (q)Hans Podlipnik (CHI) 5-7 6-1 6-2
(q)Yannick Thivant (FRA) d. (WC)Emmanuel Mensah (GHA) 7-6(5) 7-5
Eric Prodon (FRA) d. Catalin Gard (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(3)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-4 6-3
(7)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (LL)David Piatkowski (POL) 7-6(2) 6-0 [Piatkowski replaces Henry Adjei-Darko]
Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. (q)Antoine Hamard (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-1
Adrian Gavrila (ROU) d. (q)Marc Abdel Nour (SYR) 7-5 6-4
(2)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (WC)Robert Kpodo (GHA) 6-0 6-0

Super-Fabio
03-21-2007, 07:45 PM
First Round
(1)Adrian Gavila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) bye
Ivan Anikanov/Boy Westerhof (UKR/NED) d. Arnaud Delgado/Eric Prodon (FRA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
(3)Bart Beks/Catalin Gard (ROU/NED) d. Bogdan Leonte/Jurgen Strydom (ROU/NAM) 7-6(1) 6-3
Emmanuel Mensah/Michael Nortey (GHA) d. Antoine Hamard/Yannick Thivant (FRA) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Cristian Hodel/John McGahon (ROU/IRL) d. Salifu Mohammed/Augustone Nwokedi (GHA/NIG) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
(4)Vivek Shokeen/Navdeep Singh (ROU/IND) d. Mathieu Guenat/Nicolas Dubey (SUI) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Guillermo Hormazabal/Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. Raymond Hayford/Robert Kpodo (GHA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Motaz Abou El Khair/Maxime Bonami (EGY/FRA) 6-3 6-2

Scotso
03-21-2007, 09:57 PM
c'mon Eric :D

Aguante gaudio!!
03-22-2007, 07:26 PM
2nd Round:

(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Valentin Sanon (CIV) 63 64
(5)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Salifu Mohammed (GHA) 63 63
(4)Petar Jelenic (CRO) d. Arnaud Delgado (FRA) 60 60
Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. (6)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) 36 75 64
(8)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. (q)Yannick Thivant (FRA) 61 61
(3)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. Eric Prodon (FRA) 60 63
Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. (7)Boy Westerhof (NED) 64 61
Adrian Gavrila (ROU) d. (2)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 64 62

Quarterfinals:

(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) vs (5)Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
(4)Petar Jelenic (CRO) vs Vivek Shokeen (IND)
(8)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs (3)Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
Adrian Gavrila (ROU) vs Mathieu Guenat (SUI)

Super-Fabio
03-22-2007, 07:45 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Adrian Gavila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Ivan Anikanov/Boy Westerhof (UKR/NED) 6-1 6-2
(3)Bart Beks/Catalin Gard (ROU/NED) d. Emmanuel Mensah/Michael Nortey (GHA) 6-3 6-3
(4)Vivek Shokeen/Navdeep Singh (ROU/IND) d. Cristian Hodel/John McGahon (ROU/IRL) 7-6(1) 6-3
(2)Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Guillermo Hormazabal/Hans Podlipnik (CHI) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-22-2007, 07:46 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Adrian Gavila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Ivan Anikanov/Boy Westerhof (UKR/NED) 6-1 6-2
(3)Bart Beks/Catalin Gard (ROU/NED) d. Emmanuel Mensah/Michael Nortey (GHA) 6-3 6-3
(4)Vivek Shokeen/Navdeep Singh (ROU/IND) d. Cristian Hodel/John McGahon (ROU/IRL) 7-6(1) 6-3
(2)Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Guillermo Hormazabal/Hans Podlipnik (CHI) 6-3 6-3

Scotso
03-23-2007, 02:23 AM
Eric :o :(

felo
03-24-2007, 12:19 AM
(8)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. (3)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) in 3

Super-Fabio
03-24-2007, 12:20 PM
Quarterfinals
(5)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. (1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. (4)Petar Jelenic (CRO) 2-6 7-5 7-6(7)
(8)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. (3)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Adrian Gavrila (ROU) d. Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-2 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-24-2007, 12:21 PM
Semifinals
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. (3)Bart Beks/Catalin Gard (ROU/NED) 7-5 6-3
(2)Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. (4)Vivek Shokeen/Navdeep Singh (ROU/IND) 6-2 7-6(4)

Alonsofz
03-25-2007, 01:19 AM
Adrian Gavrila (ROU) d. (8)Guillermo Hormazábal (CHI) 5-3, ret. (stomach problems)

http://www.tercera.cl/medio/articulo/0,0,3308_5832_258690712,00.html

Super-Fabio
03-25-2007, 02:51 PM
Semifinals
(5)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Vivek Shokeen (IND) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Adrian Gavrila (ROU) d. (8)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 5-3 ret.

Super-Fabio
03-25-2007, 02:52 PM
Finals
(2)Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. (1)Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3