Croatia F4 - Vrsar (19 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Croatia F4 - Vrsar (19 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 03:03 PM
1 SKENDEROVIC, Vjekoslav CRO 389 1
2 MASIK, Jan CZE 398 2
3 POSPISIL, Jaroslav CZE 410 1
4 TKALEC, Marko SLO 416 1
5 CRUCIAT, Adrian ROU 432 1
6 KAVCIC, Blaz SLO 437 1
7 CIRIC, Nikola SRB 443 1
8 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 466 1
9 NILAND, Conor IRL 491 1
10 VACEK, Martin CZE 498 1
11 NOVAK, David CZE 529 1
12 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 538 1
13 GALLI, Matteo ITA 541 1
14 PARADA, Felipe CHI 557 1
15 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 569 1
16 MADJAROVSKI, Darko SRB 580 1
17 ELGIN, Mikhail RUS 581 1

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 08:48 PM
CRO F4 - Prequalifying

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Kristijan Mesaros
2. Alexei Filenkov
3. Matteo Marfia
4. Cosmin Georgescu
5. Pietro De Simon
6. Corrado Degli`Incerti-Tocci
7. Stefano Rodigherio

First round
(1)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) Bye
Marin Franicevic (CRO) d. Gaetano Marrone (ITA) 6-1 6
Marko Baralic (SRB) d. Alen Haluzan (CRO) 6-1 6-3
(7)Stefano Rodigherio (ITA) d. Andrea-Mas Volta (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) Bye
Tin Pongracic (CRO) d. Goran Jukopila (CRO) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Marijan Rakovac (CRO) d. Ismar Tahirovic (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-2
Marko Milovanovic (SRB) d. Luka Tolic (CRO) 6-0 6-2
(3)Matteo Marfia (ITA) Bye
Stefan Bojic (SRB) d. Stefan Nosovic (BIH) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Bjoern propst (AUT) d. Mate Major (HUN) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
Nikola Bubnic (SRB) d. Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(4)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU) Bye
Igor Ogrizek (CRO) d. Bojan Bakovic (SUI) 4-6 6-1 ret.
Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. (WC)Lukas Kubiena (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Marin Lazaric (CRO) d. Emil Setic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(5)Pietro De Simon (ITA) Bye
Stefan Nikolic (SRB) d. Filip Miljevic (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-2
Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. (WC)Jiri Placek (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Jan Tavcar (SLO) d. Nikolay Gromov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(6)Corrado Degli`Incerti-Tocci (ITA) Bye
Mihovil Tadic (CRO) d. Goran Krivokuca (SRB) 6-0 4-6 7-5
Aleksander Kovacic (CRO) d. Boris Dugandzic (GER) 6-3 6-2
Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. Filip Setic (CRO) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 08:48 PM
Second round
(1)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Marin Franicevic (CRO) 6-0 6-2
(7)Stefano Rodigherio (ITA) d. Marko Baralic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Tin Pongracic (CRO) d. (2)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Marko Milovanovic (SRB) d. Marijan Rakovac (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Stefan Bojic (SRB) d. (3)Matteo Marfia (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Bjoern Propst (AUT) d. Nikola Bubnic (SRB) 5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Igor Ogrizek (CRO) d. (4)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Marin Lazaric (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(5)Pietro De Simon (ITA) d. Stefan Nikolic (SRB) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Jan Tavcar (SLO) d. Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(6)Corrado Degli`Incerti-Tocci (ITA) d. Mihovil Tadic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. Aleksander Kovacic (CRO) 6-1 5-7 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 08:48 PM
Qualifying Round:
(1)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d.(7)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Marko Milovanovic (SRB) d. Tin Pongracic (CRO) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Bjoern Propst (AUT) d. Stefan Bojic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Igor Ogrizek (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Jan Tavcar (SLO) d. (5)Pietro De Simon (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(6)Corrado Degli'Incerti-Toci (ITA) d. Nikola Cacic (SRB) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 10:48 AM
Croatia F4 qualifying
March 19-25, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: UnR)
1. Jan Minar
2. Joao-Olavo Souza
3. Ante Nakic-Alfirevic
4. Marcel Miron
5. Alexander Krasnorutskiy
6. Andre Miele
7. Gvidas Sabeckis
8. Marin Bradaric
9. Sebo Kiss
10. Josko Topic
11. Markus Egger
12. Nikola Martinovic
13. Jiri Skoloudik
14. Vilim Visak
15. Andrea Fava
16. Marc-Andre Stratling


First Round
(1)Jan Minar (CZE) vs Giulio Torroni (ITA)
Luka Somen (CRO) vs Andrea Roscioli (ITA)
Marko Mijacevic (CRO) vs Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Francesco Zacchia (ITA) vs Filip Miljevic (SRB)
Tin Pongracic (CRO) vs Bruno Peric (CRO)
Duje Tomasevic (CRO) vs Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)
Tomislav Raca (CRO) vs Benedikt Peischler (AUT)
Miha Mlakar SLO) vs (11)Markus Egger (AUT)
(2)Joao-Olavo Souza (BRA) vs Boran Poljanic (CRO)
(WC)Marin Franjicevic (CRO) vs Ivo Mijic (GER)
Mikhail Karpol (CRO) vs Aleksander Kovacic (CRO)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) vs Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA) vs Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Laurent Bondaz (ITA) vs (WC)Marko Milovanovic (SRB)
Luca Stoppini (ITA) vs Marko Begovic (MNE)
Jan Subota CZE) vs (13)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
(3)Ante Nakic-Alferovic (CRO) vs (WC)Bjorn Propst (AUT)
Danail Tarpov (BUL) vs Filip Spasojevic (SRB)
(WC)Marin Milan (CRO) vs (WC)Mihovil Tadic (CRO)
Igor Ogrizek (CRO) vs Luka Tolic (CRO)
Vinko Ojdanic (CRO) vs Stefan Nikolic (SRB)
Andre Timme (GER) vs Mate Major (HUN)
Deni Zmak (CRO) vs Nikola Mektic (CRO)
(10)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Marco Bernardi (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(4)Marcel Miron (ROU) vs Igor Anicic (CRO)
Marius Zay (GER) vs Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Marco Simoni (ITA) vs Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)
Patrick Linke (AUT) vs Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
Igor Racic (BIH) vs (WC)Ivan Ljubicic(1988) (CRO)
Tomas Bod (SVK) vs Jiri Placek (CZE)
Markus Krenn (AUT) d. Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Victor Kozin (RUS) vs (12)Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
(5)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) d. Dino Salopek (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Matej Zlatkovic (SLO) vs Nikola Bubnic (SRB)
Luka Pajnik (SLO) vs Alessandro Sabatini (ITA)
Paolo Naldi (ITA) vs Stefan Nosovic (BIH)
(WC)Jan Tavcar (SLO) vs Tadej Turk (SLO)
Corrado Degli`Incerti-Tocci (ITA) vs Rok Ursic (SLO)
Ante Pavic (CRO) vs Gyorgy Balasz (HUN)
Arko Zoutendijk (NED) vs (9)Sebo Kiss (HUN)
(6)Andre Miele (BRA) vs Dusan Miljevic (SRB)
Janez Semrajc (SLO) vs Mario Pezelj (CRO)
Andrej Pintaric (SLO) vs Petr Frelich (CZE)
(WC)Marijan Rakovac (CRO) vs Ivan Salec (CRO)
Aldin Setkic (BIH) vs Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)
(WC)Trpimir Kujundzic (CRO) vs Matteo Baldi (ITA)
Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) vs Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Roman Kelecic (CRO) vs (15)Andrea Fava (ITA)
(7)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) vs Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Mario Biletic (BIH) vs Jagos Babovic (SLO)
Emanuele Thomas Sapio (ITA) vs Saso Bende (SLO)
Ivor Erzisnik (CRO) vs Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
Alen Haluzan (CRO) vs Antonio Sancic (CRO)
(WC)Goran Jukopila (CRO) vs BIH MARIC, Aleksandar
Pietro De Simon (ITA) vs Mitja Zajsek (SLO)
Stephan Fransen (NED) vs (16)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
(8)Marin Bradaric (CRO) vs Josip Juric (CRO)
Zlatan Kadric (BIH) d. Ivo Albertelli (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Martin Rmus (SLO) d. Robert Belak (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) d. (WC)Filip Setic (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Janos Zibrat (SLO) vs Christoph Radecke (GER)
Andre Wiesler (GER) vs Jurica Grubsic (CRO)
Georg Novak (AUT) vs Mario Treber (AUT)
Matija Palinic (CRO) vs (14)Vilim Visak (CRO)

superwachta
03-18-2007, 07:17 PM
Super-Fabio, can you tell me where you got all the results from? For example the pre-qualification ... it's of course not shown on ITF, ETA etc.

Is it from a Croatian tournament website? Last year it was a satellite and there used to be a website istrasatellite.com but now it doesn't exist any more, I'm afraid ...

And BTW: New results are here

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/mens/2007/Jan-Mar07/Vrsar/sq.pdf

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 08:04 PM
http://www.istrafutures.com/

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 08:05 PM
First Round
(1)Jan Minar (CZE) d. Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Luka Somen (CRO) d. Andrea Roscioli (ITA) 6-0 2-0 ret.
Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. Marko Mijacevic (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-1
Francesco Zacchia (ITA) vs Filip Miljevic (SRB) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Bruno Peric (CRO) d. Tin Pongracic (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-2
Cosmin Georgescu (ROU) d. Duje Tomasevic (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Tomislav Raca (CRO) d. Benedikt Peischler (AUT) 6-1 6-2
(11)Markus Egger (AUT) d. Miha Mlakar SLO) 6-0 6-3
(2)Joao-Olavo Souza (BRA) d. Boran Poljanic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Ivo Mijic (GER) d. (WC)Marin Franjicevic (CRO) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Mikhail Karpol (CRO) d. Aleksander Kovacic (CRO) 6-3 7-5
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA) d. Matteo Marfia (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Laurent Bondaz (ITA) d. (WC)Marko Milovanovic (SRB) 6-0 6-4
Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. Marko Begovic (MNE) 6-1 6-4
(13)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) d. Jan Subota CZE) 7-5 5-7 6-2
(3)Ante Nakic-Alferovic (CRO) d. (WC)Bjorn Propst (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Filip Spasojevic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Marin Milan (CRO) d. (WC)Mihovil Tadic (CRO) 6-2 7-5
Igor Ogrizek (CRO) d. Luka Tolic (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Vinko Ojdanic (CRO) d. Stefan Nikolic (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Andre Timme (GER) d. Mate Major (HUN) 6-3 6-0
Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. Deni Zmak (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(10)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Marco Bernardi (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(4)Marcel Miron (ROU) d. Igor Anicic (CRO) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Marius Zay (GER) d. Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-4 6-2
Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB) d. Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) d. Patrick Linke (AUT) 6-3 6-0
Igor Racic (BIH) d. (WC)Ivan Ljubicic(1988) (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Jiri Placek (CZE) d. Tomas Bod (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Markus Krenn (AUT) d. Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(12)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Victor Kozin (RUS) 0-6 6-3 6-0
(5)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) d. Dino Salopek (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Nikola Bubnic (SRB) d. Matej Zlatkovic (SLO) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-5
Alessandro Sabatini (ITA) d. Luka Pajnik (SLO) 6-0 6-2
Paolo Naldi (ITA) d. Stefan Nosovic (BIH) 6-0 6-2
Tadej Turk (SLO) d. (WC)Jan Tavcar (SLO) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Rok Ursic (SLO) d. Corrado Degli`Incerti-Tocci (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Ante Pavic (CRO) d. Gyorgy Balasz (HUN) 6-7(2) 7-6(4) 6-3
Arko Zoutendijk (NED) d. (9)Sebo Kiss (HUN) 7-5 7-6(3)
(6)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Dusan Miljevic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Mario Pezelj (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Andrej Pintaric (SLO) d. Petr Frelich (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Ivan Salec (CRO) d. (WC)Marijan Rakovac (CRO) 6-0 6-3
Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Matej Klobusovsky (SVK) 6-0 6-3
Matteo Baldi (ITA) d. (WC)Trpimir Kujundzic (CRO) 6-0 6-3
Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) 6-0 6-1
(15)Andrea Fava (ITA) d. Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (7)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Mario Biletic (BIH) d. Jagos Babovic (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Emanuele Thomas Sapio (ITA) d. Saso Bende (SLO) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Ivor Erzisnik (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. Alen Haluzan (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Goran Jukopila (CRO) d.Aleksandar Maric (BIH) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Mitja Zajsek (SLO) d. Pietro De Simon (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(16)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) d. Stephan Fransen (NED) 6-1 6-3
(8)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Josip Juric (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Zlatan Kadric (BIH) d. Ivo Albertelli (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Robert Belak (SRB) d. Martin Rmus (SLO) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Filip Setic (CRO) d. Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Janos Zibrat (SLO) d. Christoph Radecke (GER) 6-3 6-2
Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Jurica Grubsic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Georg Novak (AUT) d. Mario Treber (AUT) 6-1 6-0
(14)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Matija Palinic (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 08:05 PM
Second Round
(1)Jan Minar (CZE) d. Luka Somen (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. Francesco Zacchia (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Bruno Peric (CRO) d. Cosmin Georgescu (ROU) 6-4 6-0
(11)Markus Egger (AUT) d. Tomislav Raca (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(2)Joao-Olavo Souza (BRA) d. Ivo Mijic (GER) 6-0 6-3
Mikhail Karpol (CRO) d. Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA) d. Laurent Bondaz (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. (13)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Ante Nakic-Alferovic (CRO) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Marin Milan (CRO) d. Igor Ogrizek (CRO) 1-6 6-4 7-5
Andre Timme (GER) d. Vinko Ojdanic (CRO) 6-4 6-0
(10)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Nikola Mektic (CRO) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Marius Zay (GER) d. (4)Marcel Miron (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB) d. Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Igor Racic (BIH) d. Jiri Placek (CZE) 6-2 6-0
(12)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Markus Krenn (AUT) 6-3 6-2
(5)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) d. Nikola Bubnic (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-2
Paolo Naldi (ITA) d. Alessandro Sabatini (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Rok Ursic (SLO) d. Tadej Turk (SLO) 6-3 6-4
Arko Zoutendijk (NED) d. Ante Pavic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. (6)Andre Miele (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Andrej Pintaric (SLO) 7-6(2) 6-0
Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Matteo Baldi (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(15)Andrea Fava (ITA) d. Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Mario Biletic (BIH) 6-3 6-1
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Emanuele Thomas Sapio (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Goran Jukopila (CRO) d. Antonio Sancic (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(16)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) d. Mitja Zajsek (SLO) 6-2 6-1
(8)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Zlatan Kadric (BIH) 6-1 1-0
Robert Belak (SRB) d. (WC)Filip Setic (CRO) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Janos Zibrat (SLO) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Georg Novak (AUT) d. (14)Vilim Visak (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 08:05 PM
Third Round
(1)Jan Minar (CZE) vs Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Bruno Peric (CRO) vs (11)Markus Egger (AUT)
(2)Joao-Olavo Souza (BRA) d. Mikhail Karpol (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-2
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA) d. Luca Stoppini (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Ante Nakic-Alferovic (CRO) d. (WC)Marin Milan (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(10)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Andre Timme (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Marius Zay (GER) d. Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(12)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Igor Racic (BIH) 7-5 3-6 6-3
(5)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) vs Paolo Naldi (ITA)
Rok Ursic (SLO) vs Arko Zoutendijk (NED)
Janez Semrajc (SLO) vs Ivan Salec (CRO)
Aldin Setkic (BIH) vs (15)Andrea Fava (ITA)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) vs Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
(WC)Goran Jukopila (CRO) vs (16)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
Robert Belak (SRB) d. (8)Marin Bradaric (CRO) 6-0 6-3
Georg Novak (AUT) d. Andre Wiesler (GER) 6-2 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-19-2007, 07:43 PM
Third Round
Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. (1)Jan Minar (CZE) 1-6 7-5 6-2
(11)Markus Egger (AUT) d. Bruno Peric (CRO) 7-5 6-1
(2)Joao-Olavo Souza (BRA) d. Mikhail Karpol (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-2
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA) d. Luca Stoppini (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Ante Nakic-Alferovic (CRO) d. (WC)Marin Milan (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(10)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Andre Timme (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Marius Zay (GER) d. Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(12)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Igor Racic (BIH) 7-5 3-6 6-3
(5)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) d. Paolo Naldi (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Rok Ursic (SLO) d. Arko Zoutendijk (NED) 6-4 7-5
Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Janez Semrajc (SLO) 6-4 6-4
Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (15)Andrea Fava (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(16)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) d. (WC)Goran Jukopila (CRO) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Robert Belak (SRB) d. (8)Marin Bradaric (CRO) 6-0 6-3
Georg Novak (AUT) d. Andre Wiesler (GER) 6-2 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-19-2007, 07:43 PM
Qualifying Round
Kresimir Ritz (CRO) vs (11)Markus Egger (AUT)
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA) d. (2)Joao-Olavo Souza (BRA) 7-5 7-6(5)
(10)Josko Topic (CRO) d. (3)Ante Nakic-Alferovic (CRO) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Marius Zay (GER) d. (12)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(5)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) d. Rok Ursic (SLO) 6-0 6-2
Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Ivan Salec (CRO) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (16)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) 6-1 6-3
Georg Novak (AUT) d. Robert Belak (SRB) 6-2 7-5

Super-Fabio
03-19-2007, 07:43 PM
Croatia F4
Vrsar, Croatia
March 19-25, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: David Savic - 641)
1. Vjekoslav Skenderovic
2. Jan Masik
3. Jaroslav Pospisil
4. Marko Tkalec
5. Stefano Ianni
6. Adrian Cruciat
7. Blaz Kavcic
8. David Novak

First Round
(1)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
Matteo Galli (ITA) vs (q)/(LL)
Felipe Parada (CHI) vs (q)/LL
(6)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
(4)Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs (q)/(LL)
Darko Madjarovski (SRB) vs (q)/(LL)
Martin Vacek (CZE) vs (WC)Tibor Simic (CRO)
(7)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs (q)/(LL)
(5)Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) vs (WC)Luka Belic (CRO)
(q)/(LL) vs (q)/(LL)
(3)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (WC)Ivan Zovko (CRO)
(8)Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs (q)/(LL)
David Savic (SRB) vs (q)/(LL)
David Novak (CZE) vs (WC)Antonio Veic (CRO)
(2)Jan Masik (CZE) vs Fabio Colangelo (ITA)

Super-Fabio
03-19-2007, 07:43 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Bruno Peric/Jekoslav Skenderovic - 2591)
1. Jan Masik/Jaroslav Pospisil
2. Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Michail Elgin
3. Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic
4. Adrian Cruciat/Marcel-Ioan Miron

First Round
(1)Jan Masik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs Bruno Peric/Jekoslav Skenderovic (CRO)
Blaz Kavcic/David Savic (SLO/SRB) vs (WC)Luka Somen/Deni Zmak (CRO)
(3)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (SRB) vs David Novak/Martin Vacek (CZE)
Felipe Parada/Marius Zay (CHI/GER) vs (WC)Nikola Mektic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) vs Luka Belic/Marin Bradaric (CRO)
(4)Adrian Cruciat/Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU) vs Nikola Ciric/Darko Madjarovski (SRB)
(WC)Tibor Simic/Ivan Zovko (CRO) vs Ante Nakic-Alfirevic/Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
(2)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Fabio Colangelo/Matteo Galli (ITA)

Salum
03-19-2007, 11:53 PM
Good luck to Andre Miele/Joao Souza.

Scotso
03-20-2007, 04:01 AM
good luck Luka Belic :D

Super-Fabio
03-20-2007, 07:19 PM
Qualifying Round
Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. (11)Markus Egger (AUT) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA) d. (2)Joao-Olavo Souza (BRA) 7-5 7-6(5)
(10)Josko Topic (CRO) d. (3)Ante Nakic-Alferovic (CRO) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Marius Zay (GER) d. (12)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(5)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) d. Rok Ursic (SLO) 6-0 6-2
Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Ivan Salec (CRO) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (16)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) 6-1 6-3
Georg Novak (AUT) d. Robert Belak (SRB) 6-2 7-5

Super-Fabio
03-20-2007, 07:20 PM
Croatia F4
Vrsar, Croatia
March 19-25, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: David Savic - 641)
1. Vjekoslav Skenderovic
2. Jan Masik
3. Jaroslav Pospisil
4. Marko Tkalec
5. Stefano Ianni
6. Adrian Cruciat
7. Blaz Kavcic
8. David Novak

First Round
(1)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
Matteo Galli (ITA) vs (q)Georg Novak (AUT)
Felipe Parada (CHI) vs (q)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
(6)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
(4)Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs (q)Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Darko Madjarovski (SRB) vs (q)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Martin Vacek (CZE) vs (WC)Tibor Simic (CRO)
(7)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs (q)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
(5)Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) vs (WC)Luka Belic (CRO)
(q)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) vs (q)Josko Topic (CRO)
(3)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (WC)Ivan Zovko (CRO)
(8)Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs (LL)Robert Belak (SRB)
David Savic (SRB) vs (q)/(LL)Marius Zay (GER)
David Novak (CZE) vs (WC)Antonio Veic (CRO)
(2)Jan Masik (CZE) vs Fabio Colangelo (ITA)

Super-Fabio
03-20-2007, 07:21 PM
First Round
(1)Jan Masik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Bruno Peric/Jekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 6-4 7-5
Blaz Kavcic/David Savic (SLO/SRB) d. (WC)Luka Somen/Deni Zmak (CRO) 6-4 6-2
David Novak/Martin Vacek (CZE) d. (3)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (SRB) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Nikola Mektic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Felipe Parada/Marius Zay (CHI/GER) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) d. Luka Belic/Marin Bradaric (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Nikola Ciric/Darko Madjarovski (SRB) d. (4)Adrian Cruciat/Marcel Miron (ROU) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Ante Nakic/Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. (WC)Tibor Simic/Ivan Zovko (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(2)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Michail Elgin (RUS) d. Fabio Colangelo/Matteo Galli (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Salum
03-20-2007, 10:34 PM
I wonder why Robert Belak (SRB) entered the main draw as a LL when Joao-Olavo Souza (BRA) was the second seeded in the qualifying. They both lost in the qualifying round. Shouldn't Joao-Olavo Souza get the lucky loser spot?
And I know that Joao is still in croatia because he is in the doubles draw.
Could someone explain to me what hapenned?

CooCooCachoo
03-21-2007, 08:55 AM
Good luck Conor :yeah:

johnnylad
03-21-2007, 12:02 PM
I wonder why Robert Belak (SRB) entered the main draw as a LL when Joao-Olavo Souza (BRA) was the second seeded in the qualifying. They both lost in the qualifying round. Shouldn't Joao-Olavo Souza get the lucky loser spot?
And I know that Joao is still in croatia because he is in the doubles draw.
Could someone explain to me what hapenned?

I thought they changed it so that LL were decided by a draw because top seeds in qualifying would often "accidentaly" lose their match because they knew there was a LL place.

Salum
03-21-2007, 12:53 PM
I thought they changed it so that LL were decided by a draw because top seeds in qualifying would often "accidentaly" lose their match because they knew there was a LL place.

Ok, thanks for the info. :)
In my opinion this is unfair. The score of the match was 7-5 7-6(5).
But, if this is the new rule, too bad for Joăo.

Super-Fabio
03-21-2007, 06:50 PM
First Round
Conor Niland (IRL) d. (1)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 6-2 2-0 ret.
Matteo Galli (ITA) d. (q)Georg Novak (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (q)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-2
(6)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Teodor Bolanu (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(4)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (q)Aldin Setkic (BIH) 7-6(3) 6-3
(q)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. Darko Madjarovski (SRB) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Tibor Simic (CRO) d. Martin Vacek (CZE) 1-0 ret.
(7)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (q)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
Michail Elgin (RUS) d. (5)Stefano Ianni (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (WC)Luka Belic (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(q)Josko Topic (CRO) d. (q)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Ivan Zovko (CRO) d. (3)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 1-6 6-2 6-1
(LL)Robert Belak (SRB) d. (8)Nikola Ciric (SRB) 6-3 3-3 ret.
David Savic (SRB) d. (q)Marius Zay (GER) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. David Novak (CZE) 6-1 6-0
(2)Jan Masik (CZE) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-21-2007, 06:50 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Jan Masik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs Blaz Kavcic/David Savic (SLO/SRB)
(WC)Nikola Mektic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. David Novak/Martin Vacek (CZE) w/o
Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) d. Nikola Ciric/Darko Madjarovski (SRB) w/o
Ante Nakic/Kresimir Ritz (CRO) vs (2)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Michail Elgin (RUS)

Scotso
03-21-2007, 10:57 PM
Luka :(

Super-Fabio
03-22-2007, 07:55 PM
Second Round
Conor Niland (IRL) d. Matteo Galli (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(6)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Felipe Parada (CHI) 6-3 6-0
(4)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (q)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(7)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (WC)Tibor Simic (CRO) 5-0 ret.
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. Michail Elgin (RUS) 6-4 4-6 7-5
(q)Josko Topic (CRO) d. (WC)Ivan Zovko (CRO) 6-1 6-2
David Savic (SRB) d. (LL)Robert Belak (SRB) 6-0 6-3
(2)Jan Masik (CZE) d. (WC)Antonio Veic (CRO) 6-1 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-22-2007, 07:55 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Jan Masik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Blaz Kavcic/David Savic (SLO/SRB) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Nikola Mektic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. David Novak/Martin Vacek (CZE) w/o
Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) d. Nikola Ciric/Darko Madjarovski (SRB) w/o
(2)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Michail Elgin (RUS) d. Ante Nakic/Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-24-2007, 01:17 PM
Quarterfinals
Conor Niland (IRL) d. (6)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) 6-3 7-5
(4)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (7)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-1 6-4
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (q)Josko Topic (CRO) 6-2 5-7 7-5
(2)Jan Masik (CZE) d. David Savic (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-24-2007, 01:17 PM
Semifinals
(1)Jan Masik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (WC)Nikola Mektic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(2)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Michail Elgin (RUS) d. Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) 7-5 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-24-2007, 05:53 PM
Semifinals
Conor Niland (IRL) d. (4)Marko Tkalec (SLO) 6-3 6-4
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (2)Jan Masik (CZE) 6-1 7-6(4)

Super-Fabio
03-24-2007, 05:53 PM
Finals
(2)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Michail Elgin (RUS) d. (1)Jan Masik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 7-5 6-0