Canada F3 - Rock-Forest (19 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Canada F3 - Rock-Forest (19 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 02:02 PM
1 NIEMEYER, Frederic CAN 288 1
2 FRUTTERO, John-Paul USA 377 1
3 COOK, Lester USA 413 1
4 STECKLEY, Robert CAN 495 1
5 MARTIN, David USA 499 1
6 STOLT, Philip USA 507 1
7 DE HEART, Ryler USA 579 2
8 MILLOT, Vincent FRA 583 1
9 MARSHALL, Jason USA 598 P 1
10 MCCLUNE, Michael USA 635 1
11 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 661 1
12 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 687 1
13 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 689 1
14 WETTENGEL, Chris USA 704 1
15 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 738 1
16 SHULTS, Peter USA 756 1
17 MAGG, Christian AUT 795 1
18 KENNEDY, Adam AUS 802 1

Salum
03-16-2007, 03:51 PM
Good luck to Grilli.

Super-Fabio
03-17-2007, 01:10 PM
Canada F3 qualifying
March 19-25, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Nat Rkg)
1. Michael Johnson(1987)
2. Benjamin Dracos
3. Brad Weston
4. Christoph Palmanshofer
5. Jean-Francois Berard
6. Marcel Goodman
7. Milan Pokrajac
8. Jeffrey Das
9. Marc-Thierry Auradou
10. Nicolas Santos
11. Stephen Amritraj
12. Angel Diankov
13. Daniel Silva
14. Ludovic Walter
15. Mait Kunnap
16. Amadeus Fulford-Jones

First Round
(1)Michael Johnson (USA)(1987) vs Michael Rubin (USA)
Ryan Cassidy (USA) vs (WC)Jibran Moahmmadi (CAN)
Dave Lingman (USA) vs Nicolas Dutil (CAN)
Nicholas Brotman (CAN) vs (13)Daniel Silva (BRA)
(2)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) vs Trent Aaron (USA)
Richard Flach (USA) vs Andrew Dottino (USA)
William Lynch (AUS) vs Luke Campbell (GBR)
Peter Marrack (CAN) vs (15)Mait Kunnap (EST)
(3)Brad Weston (AUS) vs George Sarantinos (CAN)
Dimitri Winderickx (BEL) vs Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)
Kirill Sinitsyn (CAN) vs Tinoteada Chanakira (ZIM)
(WC)Mario Cosentino CAN) vs (11)Stephen Amritraj (IND)
(4)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) vs Justin Natale (USA)
Alexandru Joitoui (ROU) vs Jonathan Schneider (USA)
Rylan Rizza (USA) vs (WC)Konrad Gasiorek (CAN)
(WC)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) vs (14)Ludovic Walter (FRA)
(5)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN) vs Brad Pomeroy (USA)
Marvin Rolle (BAH) vs (WC)Alexandre Demarais (CAN)
Olivier Taschereau (CAN) vs Ryan Recht (USA)
Alexandru Carpen (ROU) vs (10)Nicolas Santos (BRA)
(6)Marcel Goodman (USA) vs William Boe-Wiegaard USA)
(WC)Christopher Audhuy (CAN) vs Darrin Cohen (USA)
Gael Gaetjens (HAI) vs Peter Rispoli (USA)
Miguel Cicenia (VEN) vs (16)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
(7)Milan Pokrajac (CRO) vs Shuhei Uzawa (JPN)
John Taylor (CAN) vs Derek Schwandt (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH) vs WC)Sebastian Jacques (CAN)
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR) vs (9)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA)
(8)Jeffrey Das (USA) vs Adam Bono (CAN)
Thomas Schock (GER) vs Denis Limitovski (CAN)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA) vs Michael Date (USA)
H`cone Thompson (BAH) vs (12)Angel Diankov (BUL)

gocanadago
03-17-2007, 03:38 PM
Milan Pokrajac is Canadian not Croatian...

d_s
03-17-2007, 04:16 PM
I wonder why Peter's not playing here. :confused:

Snowwy
03-17-2007, 04:17 PM
Its not a 15k challenger and he needs some rest, I dont think he is playing anywere next week.

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 09:48 AM
First Round
Michael Rubin (USA) d. (1)Michael Johnson (USA)(1987) 6-3 7-6(3)
(WC)Jibran Moahmmadi (CAN) d. Ryan Cassidy (USA) 6-0 6-1
Dave Lingman (USA) d. Nicolas Dutil (CAN) 6-3 6-1
(13)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Nicholas Brotman (CAN) 7-6(2) 7-5
(2)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) d. Trent Aaron (USA) 6-2 6-2
Richard Flach (USA) d. Andrew Dottino (USA) 6-1 6-4
Luke Campbell (GBR) d. William Lynch (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(15)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. Peter Marrack (CAN) 6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(2)
(3)Brad Weston (AUS) d. George Sarantinos (CAN)
Dimitri Winderickx (BEL) d. Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
Kirill Sinitsyn (CAN) d. Tinoteada Chanakira (ZIM) 1-6 7-5 6-1
(WC)Mario Cosentino CAN) d. (11)Stephen Amritraj (IND) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Justin Natale (USA) d. (4)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Alexandru Joitoui (ROU) d. Jonathan Schneider (USA) 6-3 6-2
Rylan Rizza (USA) d. (WC)Konrad Gasiorek (CAN) w/o
(14)Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. (WC)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(5)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN) d. Brad Pomeroy (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. (WC)Alexandre Demarais (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Ryan Recht (USA) d. Olivier Taschereau (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Alexandru Carpen (ROU) d. (10)Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. (6)Marcel Goodman (USA) 6-3 6-2
Darrin Cohen (USA) d. (WC)Christopher Audhuy (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Peter Rispoli (USA) d. Gael Gaetjens (HAI) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Miguel Cicenia (VEN) d. (16)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) 2-6 6-3 7-6(9)
(7)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. Shuhei Uzawa (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Derek Schwandt (USA) d. John Taylor (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. WC)Sebastian Jacques (CAN) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-4
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR) d. (9)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(8)Jeffrey Das (USA) d. Adam Bono (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Thomas Schock (GER) d. Denis Limitovski (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Andre Pinheiro (BRA) d. Michael Date (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(12)Angel Diankov (BUL) d. H`cone Thompson (BAH) 7-5 6-1

gocanadago
03-18-2007, 06:20 PM
Milan, Jean-Francois, Jean-Francois, Kirill, Jibran :bounce:

d_s
03-18-2007, 10:12 PM
Does anyone know who has the main draw wild cards?

Scotso
03-19-2007, 02:25 AM
Hopefully Fred can complete the triple crown here :worship: ;)

Salum
03-19-2007, 10:58 PM
Qualifying Second Round

Michael Rubin (USA) d. (WC)Jibran Moahmmadi (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Dave Lingman (USA) d. (13)Daniel Silva (BRA) 6-4 6-0
(2)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) d. Ricky Flach (USA) 6-0 6-0
(15)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. Luke Campbell (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(3)Brad Weston (AUS) d. Dimitri Winderickx (BEL) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Mario Cosentino (CAN) d. Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Justin Natale (USA) d. Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU) 6-2 7-6(2)
(14)Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. Rylan Rizza (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(5)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN) d. Marvin Rolle (BAH) 3-6 6-4 7-6(9)
Ryan Recht (USA) d. Alexandru Carpen (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Darrin Cohen (USA) d. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 7-5 6-4
Miguel Cicenia (VEN) d. Peter Rispoli (USA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. Derek Schwandt (USA) 6-4 6-4
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR) d. Bjorn Munroe (BAH) 7-5 6-3
Thomas Schock (GER) d. (8)Jeffrey Das (USA) 6-1 6-4
(12)Angel Diankov (BUL) d. Andre Pinheiro (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Salum
03-19-2007, 11:02 PM
Qualifying Round

Michael Rubin (USA) d. Dave Lingman (USA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
(15)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. (2)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-4
(3)Brad Weston (AUS) d. (WC)Mario Cosentino (CAN) 6-4 6-4
(14)Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. Justin Natale (USA) 6-2 6-3
Ryan Recht (USA) d. (5)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN) 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
Darrin Cohen (USA) d. Miguel Cicenia (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR) d. (7)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
(12)Angel Diankov (BUL) d. Thomas Schock (GER) 3-6 7-5 7-6(4)

mistry
03-20-2007, 01:01 AM
peter's taking the week off.
a well deserved one.

Super-Fabio
03-20-2007, 11:53 AM
Canada F3 - Banque Nationale Sherbrooke
Rock-Forest, Quebec, Canada
March 19-25, 2007
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Luca Rovetta - 929)
1. Frederic Niemeyer
2. John Paul Fruttero
3. Lester Cook
4. Robert Steckley
5. Philip Stolt
6. Ryler de Heart
7. Vincent Millot
8. Michael McClune

First Round
(1)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) vs (q)Darrin Cohen (USA)
Miles Kasiri (GBR) vs (WC)Milos Raonic (CAN)
Adam Kennedy (AUS) vs (WC)Philip Bester (CAN)
Jason Marshall (USA) vs (8)Michael McClune (USA)
(3)Lester Cook (USA) vs (q)Ryan Recht (USA)
(q)Michael Rubin (USA) vs (q)Brad Weston (AUS)
(WC)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs Peter Shults (USA)
Jason Zimmermann (USA) vs (6)Ryler De Heart (USA)
(7)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (LL)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN) [Berard replaces Rodrigo Grilli]
(q)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR) vs (q)Angel Diankov (BUL)
(q)Mait Kunnap (EST) vs (WC)Erik Chvojka (CAN)
Chris Wettengel (USA) vs (4)Robert Steckley (CAN)
(5)Philip Stolt (USA) vs Luca Rovetta (ITA)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) vs (q)Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs Cristian Paiz (GUA)
Christian Magg (AUT) vs (2)John-Paul Fruttero (USA)

Super-Fabio
03-20-2007, 11:53 AM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: William Lynch/Robert Steckley - 495 1S)
1. Ryler De Heart/Jason Marshall
2. Christoph Palmanshofer/Jason Zimmermann
3. Bjorn Munroe/Cristian Paiz
4. Thomas Schoeck/Chris Wettengel

First Round
(1)Ryler De Heart/Jason Marshall (USA) vs William Lynch/Robert Steckley (AUS/CAN)
Alexandru Carpen/Justin Natale (ROU/USA) vs Amadeus Fulford Jones/Adam Kennedy (GBR/AUS)
(4)Thomas Schoeck/Chris Wettengel (GER/USA) vs Michael McClune/Ryan Recht (USA)
Christian Magg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) vs (WC)Erik Chvojka/Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Frederic Niemeyer/Milos Raonic (CAN) vs Marc Auradou/Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Trent Aaron/Mait Kunnap (USA/EST) vs (3)Bjorn Munroe/Cristian Paiz (BAH/GUA)
Lester Cook/David Lingman (USA) vs (WC)Sebastian Jacques/Peter Marrack (CAN)
(ALT)Alexandru Joitoiu/Brad Weston (ROU/AUS) vs (2)Christoph Palmanshofer/Jason Zimmermann (AUT/USA) [Joitoiu/Weston replaces Milan Pokrajac/Kirill Sinitsyn]

Scotso
03-20-2007, 10:15 PM
good luck Fred and Philip :D

kevbeep
03-21-2007, 01:38 AM
Niemeyer(1), Raonic(WC) et Steckley(4) ont remporter leuur match de premier tour :D !!

d_s
03-21-2007, 02:51 AM
Great start for Fred, Milos, and Robert. :D
Hope Philip can win tomorrow!

Snowwy
03-21-2007, 02:54 AM
Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) (1) defeated Darrin COHEN (USA) 62 62
Milos RAONIC (CAN) defeated Miles KASIRI (GBR) 63 61
Jason MARSHALL (USA) defeated Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (8) 76(4) 64
Peter SHULTS (USA) defeated Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) 76(8) 26 76(5)
Robert STECKLEY (CAN) (4) defeated Chris WETTENGEL (USA) 62 36 64
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) defeated Cristian PAIZ (GUA) 62 76(5)
John-Paul FRUTTERO (USA) (2) defeated Christian MAGG (AUT) 62 75

Snowwy
03-21-2007, 02:55 AM
1st Round Doubles

SCHOECK (GER) / WETTENGEL (USA) (4) defeated MCCLUNE (USA) / RECHT (USA) 64 67(4) 63
CHVOJKA (CAN) / POSPISIL (CAN) defeated MAGG (AUT) / SCHMOLZER (AUT) 63 63
MUNROE (BAH) / PAIZ (GUA) (3) defeated AARON (USA) / KUNNAP (EST) 63 64
COOK (USA) / LINGMAN (USA) defeated JACQUES (CAN) / MARRACK (CAN) 75 62
PALMANSHOFER (AUT) / ZIMMERMANN (USA) (2) defeated JOITOIU (ROU) / WESTON (AUS) 63 64

Super-Fabio
03-21-2007, 08:32 AM
First Round
(1)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. (q)Darrin Cohen (USA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Milos Raonic (CAN) d. Miles Kasiri (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Adam Kennedy (AUS) vs (WC)Philip Bester (CAN)
Jason Marshall (USA) d. (8)Michael McClune (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(3)Lester Cook (USA) vs (q)Ryan Recht (USA)
(q)Michael Rubin (USA) vs (q)Brad Weston (AUS)
Peter Shults (USA) d. (WC)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 7-6(8) 2-6 7-6(5)
Jason Zimmermann (USA) vs (6)Ryler de Heart (USA)
(7)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (LL)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN) [Berard replaces Grilli]
(q)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR) vs (q)Angel Diankov (BUL)
(q)Mait Kunnap (EST) vs (WC)Erik Chvojka (CAN)
(4)Robert Steckley (CAN) d. Chris Wettengel (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(5)Philip Stolt (USA) vs Luca Rovetta (ITA)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) vs (q)Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. Cristian Paiz (GUA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(2)John Paul Fruttero (USA) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 6-2 7-5

Super-Fabio
03-21-2007, 08:32 AM
First Round
(1)Ryler de Heart/Jason Marshall (USA) vs Jack Lynch/Robert Steckley (AUS/CAN)
Alexandru Carpen/Justin Natale (ROU/USA) vs Amadeus Fulford-Jones/Adam Kennedy (GBR/AUS)
(4)Thomas Schock/Chris Wettengel (GER/USA) d. Michael McClune/Ryan Recht (USA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
(WC)Erik Chvojka/Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. Christian Magg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Frederic Niemeyer/Milos Raonic (CAN) vs Marc-Thierry Auradou/Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
(3)Bjorn Munroe/Cristian Paiz (BAH/GUA) d. Trent Aaron/Mait Kunnap (USA/EST) 6-3 6-4
Lester Cook/Dave Lingman (USA) d. (WC)Sebastian Jacques/Peter Marrack (CAN) 7-5 6-2
(2)Christoph Palmanshofer/Jason Zimmermann (AUT/USA) d. (ALT)Alexandru Joitoiu/Brad Weston (ROU/AUS) 6-3 6-4 [Joitoiu/Weston replace Milan Pokrajac/Kirill Sinitsyn]

Scotso
03-21-2007, 09:58 PM
Fred :D

gocanadago
03-21-2007, 10:25 PM
Vasek :sad: Roberts, Fred, Milos :D

d_s
03-22-2007, 01:12 AM
Philip won his first round match 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 :D but he was the only Canadian that won today.
Niemeyer/Raonic also won their first round doubles match :)

Scotso
03-22-2007, 03:50 AM
Philip :D

Super-Fabio
03-22-2007, 11:49 AM
First Round
(1)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. (q)Darrin Cohen (USA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Milos Raonic (CAN) d. Miles Kasiri (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Philip Bester (CAN) d. Adam Kennedy (AUS) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
Jason Marshall (USA) d. (8)Michael McClune (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(3)Lester Cook (USA) d. (q)Ryan Recht (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-0
(q)Michael Rubin (USA) d. (q)Brad Weston (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-2
Peter Shults (USA) d. (WC)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 7-6(8) 2-6 7-6(5)
(6)Ryler de Heart (USA) d. Jason Zimmermann (USA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
(7)Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (LL)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN) 6-4 6-4 [Berard replaces Grilli]
(q)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR) d. (q)Angel Diankov (BUL) 6-4 5-7 6-2
(q)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. (WC)Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(4)Robert Steckley (CAN) d. Chris Wettengel (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Luca Rovetta (ITA) d. (LL)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) 6-1 7-5 [Dracos replaces Stolt]
(q)Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. Cristian Paiz (GUA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(2)John Paul Fruttero (USA) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 6-2 7-5

Super-Fabio
03-22-2007, 11:50 AM
First Round
(1)Ryler de Heart/Jason Marshall (USA) d. Jack Lynch/Robert Steckley (AUS/CAN) 6-1 6-3
Alexandru Carpen/Justin Natale (ROU/USA) d. Amadeus Fulford-Jones/Adam Kennedy (GBR/AUS) w/o
(4)Thomas Schock/Chris Wettengel (GER/USA) d. Michael McClune/Ryan Recht (USA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
(WC)Erik Chvojka/Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. Christian Magg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Frederic Niemeyer/Milos Raonic (CAN) vs Marc-Thierry Auradou/Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
(3)Bjorn Munroe/Cristian Paiz (BAH/GUA) d. Trent Aaron/Mait Kunnap (USA/EST) 6-3 6-4
Lester Cook/Dave Lingman (USA) d. (WC)Sebastian Jacques/Peter Marrack (CAN) 7-5 6-2
(2)Christoph Palmanshofer/Jason Zimmermann (AUT/USA) d. (ALT)Alexandru Joitoiu/Brad Weston (ROU/AUS) 6-3 6-4 [Joitoiu/Weston replace Milan Pokrajac/Kirill Sinitsyn]

d_s
03-23-2007, 02:50 AM
Some results:
Niemeyer def. Canada's top junior Milos Raonic 7-6(3) 6-4
Marshall def. Bester 7-6(6) 6-4 :mad:
Steckley def. Kunnap 6-3 6-3 :)

Niemeyer/Raonic and Chvojka/Pospisil also won their doubles matches! :D

Super-Fabio
03-23-2007, 06:44 AM
Second Round
(1)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. (WC)Milos Raonic (CAN) 7-6(3) 6-4
Jason Marshall (USA) d. (WC)Philip Bester (CAN) 7-6(6) 6-4
(3)Lester Cook (USA) d. (q)Michael Rubin (USA) 7-5 6-4
(6)Ryler de Heart (USA) d. Peter Shults (USA) 6-2 6-4
(7)Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (q)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR) 6-4 6-4
(4)Robert Steckley (CAN) d. (q)Mait Kunnap (EST) 6-3 6-3
(q)Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. Luca Rovetta (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(2)John Paul Fruttero (USA) d. Fabrice Martin (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-5

Super-Fabio
03-23-2007, 06:46 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Ryler de Heart/Jason Marshall (USA) d. Alexandru Carpen/Justin Natale (ROU/USA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Erik Chvojka/Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. (4)Thomas Schock/Chris Wettengel (GER/USA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Frederic Niemeyer/Milos Raonic (CAN) d.
(3)Bjorn Munroe/Cristian Paiz (BAH/GUA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(2)Christoph Palmanshofer/Jason Zimmermann (AUT/USA) d. Lester Cook/Dave Lingman (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4

Regenbogen
03-23-2007, 09:37 AM
Go Fred :banana:

Snowwy
03-24-2007, 04:25 AM
Quarterfinal

Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) (1) defeated Jason MARSHALL (USA) 64 64
Ryler DE HEART (USA) (6) defeated Lester COOK (USA) (3) 64 64
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) (7) defeated Robert STECKLEY (CAN) (4) 64 61
Ludovic WALTER (FRA) defeated John-Paul FRUTTERO (USA) (2) 64 64

Snowwy
03-24-2007, 04:26 AM
Semifinal

CHVOJKA (CAN) / POSPISIL (CAN) defeated DE HEART (USA) / MARSHALL (USA) (1) 76(3) 36 75
PALMANSHOFER (AUT) / ZIMMERMANN (USA) (2) defeated NIEMEYER (CAN) / RAONIC (CAN) 64 76(4)

d_s
03-24-2007, 05:46 AM
Fred :D
Hopefully Chvojka and Pospisil can win the doubles title tomorrow.

Scotso
03-24-2007, 05:53 AM
Philip is not progressing very well. :(

Fred :D

d_s
03-24-2007, 10:59 PM
Semifinals
F. Niemeyer def. R. De Heart 6-4, 6-4 :D
L. Walter def. V. Millot 6-7(5), 7-6(2), 7-6(2)

Win the title tomorrow Fred!

Finals
E. Chvojka/V. Pospisil def. C. Palmanshofer/J. Zimmermann 7-5, 6-3 :D

Snowwy
03-24-2007, 11:22 PM
Yay!!! Pospisil looks like he may be a decent player. Hes only 16 so hopefully he can improve.

Good luck to Niemayer in tomorrow's final as well. I love the scoreline for Walter/Millot, 3 TBs lol :)

d_s
03-25-2007, 01:25 AM
Vasek's been having some pretty good results recently this year in the junior tour too. His junior ranking has risen almost 300 spots since the beginning of 2007.

Scotso
03-25-2007, 02:06 AM
gooo Fred :D

d_s
03-25-2007, 08:10 PM
Fred won the title 4-6, 6-3, 7-6(0) :banana:
Great tournament for the Canadians, winning the singles and doubles title!

keqtqiadv
03-25-2007, 08:12 PM
:cool:

Snowwy
03-25-2007, 08:34 PM
Yay :)

Scotso
03-26-2007, 12:12 AM
congrats Fred :D