Australia F4 - Lyneham (19 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Australia F4 - Lyneham (19 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 02:02 PM
1 JONES, Alun AUS 211 1
2 LINDAHL, Nick AUS 305 1
3 MAZARAKIS, Vasilis GRE 378 1
4 JUNAID, Rameez AUS 468 1
5 AUDOUY, Xavier FRA 475 1
6 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 477 1
7 MENIANE, Trystan FRA 556 1
8 KADIR, Sadik AUS 599 1
9 EBELTHITE, Colin AUS 610 1
10 HAYBITTEL, Robert AUS 688 1
11 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 760 1
12 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 804 1
13 BLAKE, Myles GBR 841 1
14 SIE, Elbert INA 856= 1
15 TO, David AUS 895 1
16 SIMPATIAJI, Prima INA 909 1
17 FERNANDEZ, Dane AUS 917= 1
18 BALL, Carsten AUS 971= 1

johnnylad
03-16-2007, 07:47 PM
Myles Blake! Go Deep! :rocker:

Super-Fabio
03-19-2007, 01:30 PM
First Round
(1)Tobias Koeck AUT) bye
Masaki Harada (JPN) d. Dusko Erakovic (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. Robin Pezzutto (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Tim Blee (AUS) d. Peter Rynsaardt (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(2)Yuichi Ito (JPN) bye
Simon Samaradzic (AUS) d. Yann Myhill-Byron (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Yuri Mijic (AUS) d. Evan Angelopoulos (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Juan Langton (SAM) d. Miguel Rodriguez-Menedez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(3)Bonit Wiryawan (INA) bye
John Warner (AUS) d. Owen Peemoeller (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Blake Brookman (AUS) d. Scott Chappell (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Nathan Price (AUS) d. Masayuki Fujisawa (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(4)Haydn Lewis (AUS) bye
Edward Bourchier (AUS) d. Matthew Tink (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Martin Khoundavong (AUS) d. Alessio Trolio (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Robert Phillips (AUS) d. Jake Eames (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
(5)Marcus Walker (AUS) bye
Brenton Dumbrell (AUS) d. Yufo Sutantio (INA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
James Wong (AUS) d. Alan Poric (AUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Joshua Oxley (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(6)Yan Levinski (AUS) bye
Matthew Hogan (AUS) d. Robert Mariconda (GBR) 6-2 6-2
David Currer (AUS) d. Daniel Parker (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(10)Simon Childs (GBR) d. Ryan Agar (AUS) 3-6 6-0 7-5
Stefan Szacinski (AUS) d. (7)Troy Smith (AUS) 7-5 6-3
John Peers (AUS) d. Cory Phillips (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Leon Frost (AUS) d. John Skinner (AUS) 6-1 6-0
(9)Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) d. Kriston Kearney (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Jason Alpen (AUS) d. (8)Aaron de Leon (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Samuel Queenan (AUS) d. Glenn Jackson (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Isaac Frost (AUS) d. Sean White (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(11)Anthony Tuong (AUS) d. Joseph Squillaciotti (AUS) 6-0 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-19-2007, 01:30 PM
Second Round
(1)Tobias Koeck AUT) d. Masaki Harada (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. Tim Blee (AUS) 7-5 3-6 7-5
(2)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Simon Samaradzic (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Juan Langton (SAM) d. Yuri Mijic (AUS) 6-2 6-1
John Warner (AUS) d. (3)Bonit Wiryawan (INA) 6-2 6-2
Nathan Price (AUS) d. Blake Brookman (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(4)Haydn Lewis (AUS) d. Edward Bourchier (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Robert Phillips (AUS) d. Martin Khoundavong (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Brenton Dumbrell (AUS) d. (5)Marcus Walker (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Matheson Klein (AUS) d. James Wong (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(6)Yan Levinski (AUS) d. Matthew Hogan (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(10)Simon Childs (GBR) d. David Currer (AUS) 6-2 6-1
John Peers (AUS) d. Stefan Szacinski (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Leon Frost (AUS) d. (9)Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) 6-2 6-7(0) 6-4
Samuel Queenan (AUS) d. Jason Alpen (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Isaac Frost (AUS) d. (11)Anthony Tuong (AUS) 6-3 6-4.

Super-Fabio
03-19-2007, 01:30 PM
Australia F4 - Canberra Claycourt International
Lyneham-Canberra, ACT, Australia
Surface: Clay
March 19-25, 2007
Main draw: 32
Quaifying draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Huai-En Chang - 1267)
1. Alun Jones
2. Vasilis Mazarakis
3. Rameez Junaid
4. Xavier Audouy
5. Daniel King-Turner
6. Trystan Meniane
7. Sadik Kadir
8. Robert Haybitel

First Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) vs (WC)Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) vs (q)
Matthew Ebden (AUS) vs Joel Lindner (AUS)
(q) vs (8)Robert Haybitel (AUS)
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) vs (WC)Steven Goh (AUS)
Paul Warkentin (USA) vs (q)
Prima Simpatiaji (INA) vs (q)
Myles Blake (GBR) vs
(5)Daniel King-Turner (NZL))
(6)Trystan Meniane (FRA) vs (q)
(WC)John Millman (AUS) vs Huai-En Chang (TPE)
David To (AUS) vs (q)
Dane Fernandez (AUS) vs (4)Xavier Audouy (FRA)
(7)Sadik Kadir (AUS) vs Elbert Sie (INA)
(q) vs (q)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
(WC)Joshua Crowe (AUS) vs (2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)

Scotso
03-20-2007, 03:02 AM
good luck Carsten :D

Super-Fabio
03-20-2007, 11:52 AM
Final Round
(1)Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. Dane Propoggia (AUS) 6-1 6-0
(2)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Juan Langton (SAM) 6-1 6-2
John Warner (AUS) d. Nathan Price (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(4)Haydn Lewis (AUS) d. Robert Phillips (AUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Brenton Dumbrell (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(10)Simon Childs (GBR) d. (6)Yan Levinski (AUS) 1-6 6-3 6-4
John Peers (AUS) d. Leon Frost (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Isaac Frost (AUS) d. Samuel Queenan (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-20-2007, 11:52 AM
Australia F4 - Canberra Claycourt International
Lyneham-Canberra, ACT, Australia
Surface: Clay
March 19-25, 2007
Main draw: 32
Quaifying draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Huai-En Chang - 1267)
1. Alun Jones
2. Vasilis Mazarakis
3. Rameez Junaid
4. Xavier Audouy
5. Daniel King-Turner
6. Trystan Meniane
7. Sadik Kadir
8. Robert Haybitel

First Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) vs (WC)Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) vs (q)John Warner (AUS)
Joel Lindner (AUS) d. Matthew Ebden (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(q)Matheson Klein (AUS) vs (8)Robert Haybitel (AUS)
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) vs (WC)Steven Goh (AUS)
Paul Warkentin (USA) vs (q)Tobias Koeck (AUT)
Prima Simpatiaji (INA) vs (q)Simon Childs (GBR)
(5)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Myles Blake (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(6)Trystan Meniane (FRA) vs (q)Haydn Lewis (AUS)
(WC)John Millman (AUS) d. Huai-En Chang (TPE) 6-2 4-6 6-4
David To (AUS) vs (q)Yuichi Ito (JPN)
(4)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(7)Sadik Kadir (AUS) vs Elbert Sie (INA)
(q)John Peers (AUS) vs (q)Isaac Frost (AUS)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
(WC)Joshua Crowe (AUS) vs (2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)

Super-Fabio
03-20-2007, 11:52 AM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Kelly/Peers - 1411/NR)
1. Rameez Junaid/Vasilis Mazarakis
2. Carsten Ball/Dane Fernandez
3. Sadik Kadir/Daniel King-Turner
4. Xavier Audouy/Matt Ebden

First Round
(1)Rameez Junaid/Vasilis Mazarakis (AUS/GRE) d. Matthew Hogan/Alun Jones (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Steven Goh/Elbert Sie (AUS/INA) d. (WC)Isaac Frost/Leon Frost (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(3)Sadik Kadir/Daniel King-Turner (AUS/NZL) d. Prima Simpatiaji/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Simon Childs/Paul Warkentin (GBR/USA) d. Joshua Crowe/Yan Levinski (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Huai-En Chang/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
(4)Xavier Audouy/Matt Ebden (FRA/AUS) d. Dayne Kelly/John Peers (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Joel Lindner/Troy Smith (AUS) d. (WC)Matheson Klein/John Millman (AUS) 6-4 7-6(2)
(2)Carsten Ball/Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. (WC)Edward Bourchier/John Warner (AUS) 6-3 7-5

CooCooCachoo
03-21-2007, 07:58 AM
Come on Sadik :yeah:

Super-Fabio
03-21-2007, 08:32 AM
First Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (WC)Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(q)John Warner (AUS) d. Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 7-5 7-6(4)
Joel Lindner (AUS) d. Matt Ebden (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(8)Robert Haybittel (AUS) d. (q)Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (WC)Steven Goh (AUS) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
(q)Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. Paul Warkentin (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(q)Simon Childs (GBR) d. Prima Simpatiaji (INA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(5)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Myles Blake (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. (LL)Yan Levinski (AUS) 6-2 6-1 [Levinski replaces Meniane]
(WC)John Millman (AUS) d. Huai-En Chang (TPE) 6-2 4-6 6-4
David To (AUS) d. (q)Yuichi Ito (JPN) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
(4)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(7)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Elbert Sie (INA) 6-4 6-1
(q)John Peers (AUS) d. (q)Isaac Frost (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 6-2 6-3
(2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. (WC)Joshua Crowe (AUS) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-21-2007, 08:32 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Rameez Junaid/Vasilis Mazarakis (AUS/GRE) d. Steven Goh/Elbert Sie (AUS/INA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4
(3)Sadik Kadir/Daniel King-Turner (AUS/NZL) d. Simon Childs/Paul Warkentin (GBR/USA) 6-0 6-4
(4)Xavier Audouy/Matt Ebden (FRA/AUS) d. Huai-En Chang/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 6-3 6-4
(2)Carsten Ball/Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. Joel Lindner/Troy Smith (AUS) 6-2 6-4

johnnylad
03-21-2007, 11:06 AM
Simon Childs :banana:

Super-Fabio
03-21-2007, 11:59 AM
First Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (WC)Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(q)John Warner (AUS) d. Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 7-5 7-6(4)
Joel Lindner (AUS) d. Matt Ebden (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(8)Robert Haybittel (AUS) d. (q)Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (WC)Steven Goh (AUS) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
(q)Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. Paul Warkentin (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(q)Simon Childs (GBR) d. Prima Simpatiaji (INA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(5)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Myles Blake (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. (LL)Yan Levinski (AUS) 6-2 6-1 [Levinski replaces Meniane]
(WC)John Millman (AUS) d. Huai-En Chang (TPE) 6-2 4-6 6-4
David To (AUS) d. (q)Yuichi Ito (JPN) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
(4)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(7)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Elbert Sie (INA) 6-4 6-1
(q)John Peers (AUS) d. (q)Isaac Frost (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 6-2 6-3
(2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. (WC)Joshua Crowe (AUS) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-21-2007, 11:59 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Rameez Junaid/Vasilis Mazarakis (AUS/GRE) d. Steven Goh/Elbert Sie (AUS/INA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4
(3)Sadik Kadir/Daniel King-Turner (AUS/NZL) d. Simon Childs/Paul Warkentin (GBR/USA) 6-0 6-4
(4)Xavier Audouy/Matt Ebden (FRA/AUS) d. Huai-En Chang/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 6-3 6-4
(2)Carsten Ball/Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. Joel Lindner/Troy Smith (AUS) 6-2 6-4

azza
03-21-2007, 12:13 PM
Alun :eek: losing 8 games to some random geez cant be good for the wailing confidence you already have!

azza
03-21-2007, 12:13 PM
Did anyone notice alot of John's won :lol:

Scotso
03-21-2007, 09:58 PM
Carsten :D

Super-Fabio
03-22-2007, 11:50 AM
Second Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (q)John Warner (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(8)Robert Haybittel (AUS) d. Joel Lindner (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (q)Tobias Koeck (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3
(5)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. (q)Simon Childs (GBR) 6-3 6-0
(q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. (WC)John Millman (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. David To (AUS) 6-0 6-2
(7)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. (q)John Peers (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. Carsten Ball (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-22-2007, 11:50 AM
Semifinals
(1)Rameez Junaid/Vasilis Mazarakis (AUS/GRE) d. (3)Sadik Kadir/Daniel King-Turner (AUS/NZL) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-3
(2)Carsten Ball/Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. (4)Xavier Audouy/Matt Ebden (FRA/AUS) 6-7(0) 6-4 6-4

Salum
03-22-2007, 01:38 PM
Second Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (q)John Warner (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(8)Robert Haybittel (AUS) d. Joel Lindner (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (q)Tobias Koeck (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3
(5)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. (q)Simon Childs (GBR) 6-3 6-0
(q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. (WC)John Millman (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. David To (AUS) 6-0 6-2
(7)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. (q)John Peers (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. Carsten Ball (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Mazarakis :)

Scotso
03-22-2007, 02:19 PM
ouch Carsten :sad:

but into the doubles final :yeah:

Super-Fabio
03-23-2007, 06:47 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (8)Robert Haybittel (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (5)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 6-2 7-6(4)
(q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. (4)Xavier Audouy (FRA) 7-5 6-1
(2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. (7)Sadik Kadir (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-23-2007, 06:48 AM
Finals
(1)Rameez Junaid/Vasilis Mazarakis (AUS/GRE) d. (2)Carsten Ball/Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-3 6-4

CooCooCachoo
03-23-2007, 12:45 PM
Sadik :( But Vasilis is too good for this event.

Salum
03-23-2007, 03:45 PM
Mazarakis :woohoo:

kostas kastoria
03-23-2007, 06:13 PM
vasilissssssss oleeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee go to win the title:worship: :D

Scotso
03-24-2007, 05:53 AM
Carsten :(

Super-Fabio
03-24-2007, 12:17 PM
Semifinals
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) vs (3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) 6-2 3-1 susp.
(2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. (q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) 6-3 6-4

azza
03-25-2007, 03:38 AM
Fight Rameez!!

Salum
03-25-2007, 01:53 PM
Go Vasilis!!!

Super-Fabio
03-25-2007, 02:51 PM
Finals
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) 3-6 6-1 6-3