Italy F2 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F2

Wojtek
04-06-2004, 08:26 AM
First Round
(1)Diego Moyano (ARG) vs Roman Valent (SUI)
(SE)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) vs (WC)Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR) vs (q)Bartolome Salva (ESP)
(8)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(3)Marcello Craca (GER) vs (q)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Sebastian Fitz (GER) vs (q)Jan Mertl (CZE)
(q)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) vs (q)Felipe Parada (CHI)
(6)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
(7)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER) vs (WC)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG)
Johannes Ager (AUT) vs Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
(q)Markus Bayer (GER) vs (q)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
(4)Yuri Schukin (RUS) vs Matteo Colla (ITA)
(5)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) vs Clemens Trimmel (AUT)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
(2)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) vs (q)Benjamin Balleret (MON)

man1team
04-06-2004, 09:55 AM
:wavey: :wavey:
Good luck, Ismar!

:rolls: :rolls: :rolls: :rolls: :rolls: :rolls: :rolls:

Wojtek
04-06-2004, 07:51 PM
First Round
(1)Diego Moyano (ARG) d. Roman Valent (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(SE)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) vs (WC)Walter Trusendi (ITA)
(q)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Mounir El Aarej (MAR) 6-3 7-6(3)
(8)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(3)Marcello Craca (GER) vs (q)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. (q)Jan Mertl (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(q)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (q)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(6)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
(7)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER) d. (WC)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Johannes Ager (AUT) vs Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
(q)Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (q)Markus Bayer (GER) 6-4 6-2
(4)Yuri Schukin (RUS) vs Matteo Colla (ITA)
(5)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. Clemens Trimmel (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
(q)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. (2)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Wojtek
04-06-2004, 07:51 PM
Tsonga :rolleyes:

Wojtek
04-07-2004, 04:52 PM
First Round
(1)Diego Moyano (ARG) d. Roman Valent (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(SE)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. (WC)Walter Trusendi (ITA) 1-6 6-0 6-3
(q)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Mounir El Aarej (MAR) 6-3 7-6(3)
(8)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Marcello Craca (GER) d. (q)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-3 6-3
Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. (q)Jan Mertl (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(q)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (q)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(6)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Rodrigo Monte (BRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(7)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER) d. (WC)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Johannes Ager (AUT) 6-3 7-5
(q)Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (q)Markus Bayer (GER) 6-4 6-2
(4)Yuri Schukin (RUS) d. Matteo Colla (ITA) 7-5 6-4
(5)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. Clemens Trimmel (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(q)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. (2)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Wojtek
04-08-2004, 01:01 PM
Second Round

(1)Diego Moyano (ARG) def. (SE)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6:3 3:6 6:3
(8)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) def. (q)Bartolome Salva (ESP) 7:5 6:4
(3)Marcello Craca (GER) def. Sebastian Fitz (GER) 7:5 6:4
(6)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) def. (q)Felipe Parada (CHI) 7:6 6:1 :D

Daniele Giorgini (ITA) def. (7)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER) 2:6 6:4 6:2 :o
(q)Farrukh Dustov (UZB) vs. (4)Yuri Schukin (RUS)
(5)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) def. Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 1:6 6:3 6:3
Santiago Ventura (ESP) def. (q)Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6:4 6:2

Wojtek
04-13-2004, 07:21 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Diego Moyano (ARG) d. (8)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 6-1 ret.
(6)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (3)Marcello Craca (GER) 6-4 6-2
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (4)Yuri Schukin (RUS) 5-7 6-3 7-5
(5)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. Santiago Ventura (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Diego Moyano (ARG) d. (6)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) w/o
(5)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 2-6 6-1 7-6(5)

Finals
(5)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. (1)Diego Moyano (ARG) 6-2 7-5