Switzerland F3 - Wilen (12 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Switzerland F3 - Wilen (12 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 12:53 PM
1 DUPUIS, Antony FRA 421 2
2 BORVANOV, Roman MDA 438 1
3 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 449 1
4 KLIER, David GER 476 3
5 BROWN, Dustin JAM 484 1
6 MINAR, Jan CZE 497 1
7 ABEL, Maximilian GER 543 2
8 GALLI, Matteo ITA 548 1
9 SWINNEN, Sven SUI 556 1
10 CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO 562 1
11 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 578 2
12 VANNI, Luca ITA 638 1
13 KILCHHOFER, Stefan SUI 741 1
14 EBRAHIMZADEH, Benjamin GER 750 1
15 MENGA, Giuseppe ITA 769 1
16 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 782 1
17 PAUKKU, Juho FIN 786 2
18 $ SLANAR, Martin AUT 795 1

JMG
03-09-2007, 05:53 PM
That is one hell of a tournament, great to see so many of my favourites on the list.

Homo_Esperanto
03-09-2007, 06:10 PM
Michel Kratochvil. Great to see ya back on tour:worship:

Super-Fabio
03-10-2007, 11:44 AM
Switzerland F3 qualifying
March 12-18, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Nat Rkg)
1. Alexander Flock
2. Benjamin-David Ruger
3. Mathieu Guenat
4. Frederic Nussbaum
5. Jan Marek
6. Daniel Muller
7. Daniel Stoehr
8. Stefan Vukov
9. David-Philipp Stojan
10. Mathias Feitsch
11. Pirmin Haenle
12. Andre Wiesler
13. Karlis Lejnieks
14. Marcel Meigel
15. Matus Horecny
16. Willem Hornikx

First Round
(1)Alexander Flock (GER) Bye
Ivan Vukovic (CRO) vs Ary Porat SUI)
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) vs Christopher Harfield (GBR)
(15)Matus Horecny (SVK) Bye
(2)Benjamin-David Ruger (SUI) Bye
Roger Muri (SUI) vs Luca Schena (SUI)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK) vs (WC)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
(12)Andre Wiesler (GER) Bye
(3)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) Bye
Florian Farnleitner (AUT) vs Patrick Linke (AUT)
Yann Marti (SUI) vs (WC)Leandro Ferreira (BRA)
(11)Pirmin Haenle (GER) Bye
(4)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) Bye
(WC)Pedro Carli (BRA) vs Philipp Jelinek (AUT)
Paolo Beninca (ITA) vs (WC)Janez Semjarc (SLO)
(13)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) Bye
(5)Jan Marek (CZE) Bye
Freek Mooren (NED) vs Florian Stephan (GER)
Ibrahim Fetov (SUI) vs Gian-Carlo Besimo (LIE)
(10)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) Bye
(6)Daniel Muller (GER) Bye
Luca Roshardt (SUI) vs Sandro Herzig (SUI)
Adrien Bossel (SUI) vs (WC)Romain Monney (SUI)
(14)Marc Meigel (GER) Bye
(7)Daniel Stoehr (GER) Bye
Victor Schmid (GER) vs Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)
Jean Zeitsman (GER) vs Maros Horny (SVK)
(9David-Philipp Stojan (SUI) Bye
(8)Stefano Vukov (CRO) Bye
Till Marks (GER) vs Phillippe Brand NED)
(WC)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) vs Yannick Thomet (SUI)
(16)Willem Hornikx (NED)

Super-Fabio
03-11-2007, 10:11 AM
First Round
(1)Alexander Flock (GER) Bye
Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. Ary Porat SUI) 6-2 6-1
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Christopher Harfield (GBR) 6-4 6-1
(15)Matus Horecny (SVK) Bye
(2)Benjamin-David Ruger (SUI) Bye
Luca Schena (SUI) d. Roger Muri (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Alexander Somogyi (SVK) d. (WC)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) 6-1 6-4
(12)Andre Wiesler (GER) Bye
(3)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) Bye
Patrick Linke (AUT) d. Florian Farnleitner (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Yann Marti (SUI) d. (WC)Leandro Ferreira (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(11)Pirmin Haenle (GER) Bye
(4)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) Bye
Philipp Jelinek (AUT) d. (WC)Pedro Carli (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Paolo Beninca (ITA) d. (WC)Janez Semjarc (SLO) 6-4 6-4
(13)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) Bye
(5)Jan Marek (CZE) Bye
Florian Stephan (GER) d. Freek Mooren (NED) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Ibrahim Fetov (SUI) d. Gian-Carlo Besimo (LIE) 6-3 6-3
(10)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) Bye
(6)Daniel Muller (GER) Bye
Sandro Herzig (SUI) d. Luca Roshardt (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. (WC)Romain Monney (SUI) 7-5 6-4
(14)Marc Meigel (GER) Bye
(7)Daniel Stoehr (GER) Bye
Victor Schmid (GER) vs Raphael Lustenberger (SUI) 6-4 7-5
Maros Horny (SVK) d. Jean Zeitsman (GER) 6-2 7-5
(9David-Philipp Stojan (SUI) Bye
(8)Stefano Vukov (CRO) Bye
Till Marks (GER) d. Phillippe Brand NED) 6-3 7-5
Yannick Thomet (SUI) d. (WC)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 6-0 6-3
(16)Willem Hornikx (NED)

Super-Fabio
03-11-2007, 08:22 PM
Second Round
(1)Alexander Flock (GER) d. Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. (15)Matus Horecny (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Luca Schena (SUI) d. (2)Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(12)Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Alexander Somogyi (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-0
(3)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. Patrick Linke (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Yann Marti (SUI) d. (11)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(4)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Philipp Jelinek (AUT) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
(13)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. Paolo Beninca (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(5)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Florian Stephan (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-3
(10)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) d. Ibrahim Fetov (SUI) 6-4 6-1
(6)Daniel Muller (GER) d. Sandro Herzig (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. (14)Marc Meigel (GER) 7-5 6-2
Victor Schmid (GER) d. (7)Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-4 7-5
(9David-Philipp Stojan (SUI) d. Maros Horny (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Till Marks (GER) d. (8)Stefano Vukov (CRO) 6-2 6-0
(16)Willem Hornikx (NED) d. Yannick Thomet (SUI) 7-5 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 04:59 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Alexander Flock (GER) d. Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 6-0 6-2
(12)Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Luca Schena (SUI) 6-2 6-1
(3)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. Yann Marti (SUI) 6-4 6-4
(4)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. (13)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-3 7-5
(5)Jan Marek (CZE) d. (10)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
(6)Daniel Muller (GER) d. Adrien Bossel (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Victor Schmid (GER) d. (9)David Stojan (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(16)Willem Hornikx (NED) d. Till Marks (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 04:59 PM
Switzerland F3 - TKB Men's Futures
Wilen, Swizterland
March 12-18, 2007
Surface: Carpet (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Alexander Sadecky - 837)
1. Antony Dupuis
2. Roman Borvanov
3. Marcel Zimmermann
4. David Klier
5. Dustin Brown
6. Jan Minar
7. Maximilian Abel
8. Matteo Galli

First Round
(1)Antony Dupuis (FRA) vs Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
(q)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) vs (q)Victor Schmid (GER)
(WC)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) vs (q)Willem Hornikx (NED)
(7)Maximilian Abel (GER) vs Robin Roshardt (SUI)
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs (q)Andre Wiesler (GER)
(LL)David Stojan (SUI) vs (WC)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA) vs (q)Mathias Feitsch (AUT)
(8)Matteo Galli (ITA) vs Petar Popovic (FRA)
(6)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (q)Alexander Flock (GER)
Stefan Seifert (GER) vs (WC)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)
Juho Paukku (FIN) vs (q)Daniel Muller (GER)
(4)David Klier (GER) vs (WC)David Thurner (GER)
(5)Dustin Brown (JAM) vs (q)Jan Marek (CZE)
Luca Vanni (ITA) vs Martin Slanar (AUT)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) vs (q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Sven Swinnen (SUI)

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 05:00 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Alexander Sadecky/Sven Swinnen
2. Maximilian Abel/Juho Paukku
3. Roman Borvanov/Dustin Brown
4. Till Marks/Marco Zelch

First Round
(1)Alexander Sadecky/Sven Swinnen (SUI) bye
Chris Harfield/David Stojan (GBR/SUI) vs Gian-Carlo Besimo/Roman Hadler (LIE/AUT)
(3)Roman Borvanov/Dustin Brown (MDA/JAM) bye
Matteo Galli/Giuseppe Menga (ITA) bye
Willem Hornikx/Freek Mooren (NED) bye
(4)Till Marks/Marco Zelch (GER) bye
Patrick Eichenberger/Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) bye
(2)Maximilian Abel/Juho Paukku (GER/FIN) bye

JMG
03-13-2007, 08:09 AM
(7)Maximilian Abel (GER) vs Robin Roshardt (SUI) :bowdown:
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs (q)Andre Wiesler (GER) :hatoff:
Juho Paukku (FIN) vs (q)Daniel Muller (GER) :worship:
(5)Dustin Brown (JAM) vs (q)Jan Marek (CZE) :rocker2:

I feel a bit uncertain about Abel, although Roshardt was weak lately. Just win this one and then anything is possible. So many title candidates here.

JMG
03-13-2007, 09:23 PM
First Round
(1)Antony Dupuis (FRA) vs Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
(q)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. (q)Victor Schmid (GER) 7-5 7-5
(WC)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) vs (q)Willem Hornikx (NED)
(7)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. Robin Roshardt (SUI) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-4
(q)Andre Wiesler (GER) d. (3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-1 6-2
(LL)David Stojan (SUI) d. (WC)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 6-2 6-2 [Stojan replaces Ebrahimzadeh]
Giuseppe Menga (ITA) d. (LL)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) 6-3 6-4 [Feitsch replaces Kilchhofer]
Petar Popovic (FRA) d. (8)Matteo Galli (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
(q)Alexander Flock (GER) d. (LL)Adrien Bossel (SUI) 6-2 6-4 [Bossel replaces (3)Minar]
Stefan Seifert (GER) vs (WC)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)
Juho Paukku (FIN) vs (q)Daniel Muller (GER)
(WC)David Thurner (GER) d. (4)David Klier (GER) 7-5 6-1
(5)Dustin Brown (JAM) vs (q)Jan Marek (CZE)
Luca Vanni (ITA) vs Martin Slanar (AUT)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) vs (q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Sven Swinnen (SUI)

CooCooCachoo
03-13-2007, 10:32 PM
:woohoo: Michel is back :woohoo:

:dance: :yeah: Go Michi :dance: :yeah: :dance:

Nando_L
03-14-2007, 05:58 AM
Michel! :D :D

Good luck!! :D :D :D

Super-Fabio
03-14-2007, 01:11 PM
First Round
(1)Alexander Sadecky/Sven Swinnen (SUI) bye
Chris Harfield/David Stojan (GBR/SUI) d. Gian-Carlo Besimo/Roman Hadler (LIE/AUT) 6-3 6-2
(3)Roman Borvanov/Dustin Brown (MDA/JAM) bye
Matteo Galli/Giuseppe Menga (ITA) bye
Willem Hornikx/Freek Mooren (NED) bye
(4)Till Marks/Marco Zelch (GER) bye
Patrick Eichenberger/Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) bye
(2)Maximilian Abel/Juho Paukku (GER/FIN) bye

Super-Fabio
03-14-2007, 01:11 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Alexander Sadecky/Sven Swinnen (SUI) vs Chris Harfield/David Stojan (GBR/SUI)
(3)Roman Borvanov/Dustin Brown (MDA/JAM) d. Matteo Galli/Giuseppe Menga (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Willem Hornikx/Freek Mooren (NED) d. (4)Till Marks/Marco Zelch (GER) 7-6(3) 6-1
Patrick Eichenberger/Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) vs (2)Maximilian Abel/Juho Paukku (GER/FIN)

Nathaliia
03-14-2007, 02:14 PM
Good luck Paukku, Brown, Chikhladze and Dupuis :o

Super-Fabio
03-14-2007, 08:53 PM
First Round
(1)Antony Dupuis (FRA) d. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(q)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. (q)Victor Schmid (GER) 7-5 7-5
(WC)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. (q)Willem Hornikx (NED) 6-3 7-5
(7)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. Robin Roshardt (SUI) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-4
(q)Andre Wiesler (GER) d. (3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-1 6-2
(LL)David Stojan (SUI) d. (WC)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Giuseppe Menga (ITA) d. (LL)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Petar Popovic (FRA) d. (8)Matteo Galli (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
(q)Alexander Flock (GER) d. (LL)Adrien Bossel (SUI) 6-2 6-4 [Bossel replaces Minar]
(WC)Michel Kratochvil (SUI) d. Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-3 7-5
(q)Daniel Muller (GER) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 6-7(2) 6-4 7-5
(WC)David Thurner (GER) d. (4)David Klier (GER) 7-5 6-1
(q)Jan Marek (CZE) d. (5)Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-4 1-6 7-6(5)
Martin Slanar (AUT) d. Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 6-3 6-2
Sven Swinnen (SUI) d. (2)Roman Borvanov (MDA) 6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(5)

Super-Fabio
03-14-2007, 08:53 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Alexander Sadecky/Sven Swinnen (SUI) d. Chris Harfield/David Stojan (GBR/SUI) 6-1 6-1
(3)Roman Borvanov/Dustin Brown (MDA/JAM) d. Matteo Galli/Giuseppe Menga (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Willem Hornikx/Freek Mooren (NED) d. (4)Till Marks/Marco Zelch (GER) 7-6(3) 6-1
Patrick Eichenberger/Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) d. (2)Maximilian Abel/Juho Paukku (GER/FIN) 5-7 6-2 6-3

Fired Up!
03-14-2007, 09:09 PM
Lado was so tired after these two victorys that he lost to a Qualifier :mad: you should have won it!:o

JMG
03-14-2007, 09:19 PM
Paukku :retard:

Nando_L
03-14-2007, 09:29 PM
Michel won :woohoo: :woohoo: :banana: :banana:

maldini
03-14-2007, 09:50 PM
Lado was so tired after these two victorys that he lost to a Qualifier :mad: you should have won it!:o

nussbaum is good :p

michel, finally back :woohoo:

CooCooCachoo
03-14-2007, 09:58 PM
:woohoo: Michel scores a win in his comeback :woohoo:

Go Michel :yeah: Seifert is not all that bad either, judging from his results, so :yeah: :woohoo:

Haile Selassie
03-14-2007, 10:49 PM
Dustin :o

JMG
03-15-2007, 08:38 PM
Another win for Abel. :woohoo: He'll meet Dupuis in the quarterfinal, the two best players. :rolleyes:

Super-Fabio
03-15-2007, 08:47 PM
Second Round
(1)Antony Dupuis (FRA) d. (q)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(7)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. (WC)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-2
(LL)David Stojan (SUI) d. (q)Andre Wiesler (GER) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2
Petar Popovic (FRA) d. Giuseppe Menga (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(q)Alexander Flock (GER) d. (WC)Michel Kratochvil (SUI) 6-3 7-5
(q)Daniel Muller (GER) d. (WC)David Thurner (GER) 6-4 6-3
Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (q)Jan Marek (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Sven Swinnen (SUI) 6-4 7-5

Super-Fabio
03-15-2007, 08:48 PM
Semifinals
(3)Roman Borvanov/Dustin Brown (MDA/JAM) d. (1)Alexander Sadecky/Sven Swinnen (SUI) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Patrick Eichenberger/Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) d. Willem Hornikx/Freek Mooren (NED) 6-1 6-4

maldini
03-16-2007, 10:30 AM
oooh kratochvil lost :sad:

and nussbaum defeated swinnen....not bad, frederic :yeah:

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 08:49 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Antony Dupuis (FRA) d. (7)Maximilian Abel (GER) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Petar Popovic (FRA) d. (LL)David Stojan (SUI) 6-2 6-4
(q)Alexander Flock (GER) d. (q)Daniel Muller (GER) 6-4 6-4
(q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Martin Slanar (AUT) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 08:49 PM
Finals
(3)Roman Borvanov/Dustin Brown (MDA/JAM) d. Patrick Eichenberger/Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 6-0 6-7(9) 6-3

JMG
03-16-2007, 09:04 PM
Abel http://img101.imageshack.us/img101/7499/ahhhhhhhnt9.gif

edit The website says the match was on a great level. I'm sure Dupuis was the only one who could stop Abel here.

Dustin :smoke:

CooCooCachoo
03-16-2007, 10:10 PM
:sad: Michel, but at least he is definitely back :woohoo: :dance: :yeah: :woohoo:

Super-Fabio
03-17-2007, 06:33 PM
Semifinals
(1)Antony Dupuis (FRA) d. Petar Popovic (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(q)Alexander Flock (GER) d. (q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 6-3 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 04:29 PM
Finals
(1)Antony Dupuis (FRA) d. (q)Alexander Flock (GER) 6-2 6-3

johnnylad
03-19-2007, 11:52 AM
Flock having a great season. Benefitted from lots of LL spots to get him going but making the most of it now!

Dupuis2006
04-12-2007, 05:34 PM
Dupuis:woohoo: