Spain F10 - Badalona (12 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F10 - Badalona (12 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 01:52 PM
1 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 284 1
2 GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 295 1
3 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 304 1
4 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 319 1
5 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 385 1
6 MARRERO-SANTANA, David ESP 408 1
7 SALVA-VIDAL, Bartolome ESP 413 1
8 $ VENTURA, Santiago ESP 444 1
9 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 453 1
10 VAN DER MEER, Nick NED 454 1
11 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 475 1
12 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 479 1
13 BALDELLOU-ESTEVA, Antonio ESP 482 1
14 BURNIOL-TEIXIDO, Guillem ESP 483 1
15 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 514 1
16 LUQUE-VELASCO, David ESP 606 1

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 09:01 PM
Spain F10 qualifying
March 12-18, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Guillem Amillo-Zatagueta - UNR)
1. Jordi Marse
2. David Canudas
3. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll
4. Albert Ramos
5. Bruno Rodriguez
6. Rafael Arevalo-Gonzalez
7. Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez
8. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz
9. David Estruch
10. Miguel Olaso
11. Pedro Clar
12. Takahiro Ittogi
13. Massimo Capone
14. Angel Alonso-Campos
15. Romain Hardy
16. Ignacio Vicente

First Round
(1)Jordi Marse (ESP) vs Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
Diego Puerto (ESP) vs Oliver White (GBR)
Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP) vs Alexander McDonald (GBR)
(WC)Allen Perel (AUS) vs Marc Giner (ESP)
Igor Kovalev (RUS) vs Juan Lopez-Vico (ESP)
Guillem Amillo-Zatagueta (ESP) vs Roberto Ovalez (MEX)
Luca Piolanti (ITA) vs (WC)Sergi Sanchez-Carillo (ESP)
Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) vs (16)Ignacio Vicente (ESP)
(2)David Canudas (ESP) vs (WC)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)
Oscar Colomina (ESP) vs Kirill Lapushkin (RUS)
Michal Olejniczak (POL) vs Yoann Villar (BEL)
Javier Peris-Inigio (ESP) vs Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)
Santiago Penades (ESP) vs Marc Salort-Morro (ESP)
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) vs Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE)
Alexey Danilov (RUS) vs Joan-Marc Grimal (ESP)
Carlos Calderon (ESP) vs (11)Pedro Clar (ESP)
(3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs BALCELLS, Xavier Morera (ESP)
Frederico Marques (POR) vs Abel Hernandez (ESP)
Francisco Mafitani (ARG) vs Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
Frederik Van de Ven (NED) vs Evgeny Bukatin (RUS)
Filippo Ghio (ITA) vs Sergio De La Fuente (ESP)
Agustin Boje (ESP) vs Nicolas Sanchez (ESP)
Javier Dejuan (ESP) vs Sergio Barberan (ESP)
Luis Rattenhuber (GER) vs (15)Romain Hardy (FRA)
(4)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (WC)Olivier Lemaitre (FRA)
David Catala (ESP) vs Xavier Gimferrer (ESP)
Thomas Dehaen (BEL) vs Oriol March-Ledesma (ESP)
Bogdan Popescu (ROU) vs Renat Shaykelislamov (RUS)
Alexander Ward (GBR) vs Carles Girbal (ESP)
Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP) vs Nikola Dzaleta (SRB)
(WC)Javier Valenzuela (ESP) vs Amador Romero (ESP)
Mark Zakovsek (SLO) vs (14)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)
(5)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) vs Alvaro Iturriaga (ESP)
Christian Fuster (ESP) vs Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP) vs Zander Woodford-Smith (GBR)
Jorge Tupayachi (ESP) vs Mario Navarro-Bayo (ESP)
Gerard Granolers (ESP) vs Matthias Mazur (SUI)
Guillaume Herbach (FRA) vs Andres Gallego (ESP)
Abel Rincon (ESP) vs Alexander Shatakishvili (RUS)
(WC)Revaz Osadze (GEO) vs (10)Miguel Olaso (ESP)
(6)Rafael Arevalo-Gonzalez (ESP) vs Hector Ampudia Gonzalo (ESP)
Ruben Medina-Camarco (ESP) vs (WC)Christopher Muckel (GER)
Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) vs Pedro Villar (ESP)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) vs Jonathan Solanos-Lafuente (ESP)
(WC)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) vs Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)
Pau Salsenach-Pallares (ESP) vs Jacobo Campana-Fernandez (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP) vs Adrian Vazquez-Hernandez (ESP)
Rustam Hajiyev (AZE) vs (12)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
(7)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) vs Igor Rud (RUS)
Christopher Dekker (NED) vs (WC)Christian Serrano-Garcia (ESP)
Ivan Tsiganov (RUS) vs Ruben Serna-Tuduri (ESP)
Carlos Monferrer-Ordonez (ESP) vs Timon Reichelt (GER)
Artem Pudovkin (RUS) vs Jaime Sanchez-Canamares (ESP)
(WC)Hector Hormigo (AND) vs Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)
Benedikt eger (GER) vs Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)
Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) vs (9)David Estruch (ESP)
(8)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) vs (WC)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)
Matthias Dorfler (GER) vs Eldar Artimev (RUS)
Philip Barlow (GBR) vs David Livingston (GBR)
Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos (ESP) vs Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED) vs Oriol Mirallas-Vinas
Bogdan Djurdevic (GER) vs Cesare Gallo (ITA)
Andres Garriga (ESP) vs Edualdo Bonet De Gispert (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Fuentes-Tevar (ESP) vs (13)Massimo Capone (ITA)

Super-Fabio
03-11-2007, 11:11 AM
First Round
(1)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Gregory Chambaz (SUI) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Diego Puerto (ESP) d. Oliver White (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Alexander McDonald (GBR) d. Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP) 6-1 4-6 7-5
(WC)Allen Perel (AUS) d. Marc Giner (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Igor Kovalev (RUS) d. Juan Lopez-Vico (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Roberto Ovalez (MEX) d. Guillem Amillo-Zatagueta (ESP) 6-2 0-6 6-1
Luca Piolanti (ITA) d. (WC)Sergi Sanchez-Carillo (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(16)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)David Canudas (ESP) d. (WC)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Oscar Colomina (ESP) d. Kirill Lapushkin (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Yoann Villar (BEL) d. Michal Olejniczak (POL) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) d. Javier Peris-Inigio (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Santiago Penades (ESP) d. Marc Salort-Morro (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE) d. Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-0
Joan-Marc Grimal (ESP) d. Alexey Danilov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(11)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Carlos Calderon (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Xavier Morera (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Abel Hernandez (ESP) d. Frederico Marques (POR) 6-2 6-3
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Francisco Mafitani (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Frederik Van de Ven (NED) d. Evgeny Bukatin (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Sergio De La Fuente (ESP) d. Filippo Ghio (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Nicolas Sanchez (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. Sergio Barberan (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(15)Romain Hardy (FRA) d. Luis Rattenhuber (GER) 6-2 6-0
(4)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (WC)Olivier Lemaitre (FRA) w/o
Xavier Gimferrer (ESP) d. David Catala (ESP) 7-5 7-6(4)
Oriol March-Ledesma (ESP) d. Thomas Dehaen (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Bogdan Popescu (ROU) d. Renat Shaykelislamov (RUS) 7-5 7-5
Alexander Ward (GBR) d. Carles Girbal (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Nikola Dzaleta (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Amador Romero (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Valenzuela (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)
(14)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. Mark Zakovsek (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(5)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. Alvaro Iturriaga (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Sebastian Fanselow (GER) d. Christian Fuster (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. Zander Woodford-Smith (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Jorge Tupayachi (ESP) d. Mario Navarro-Bayo (ESP) 5-7 7-(4) 6-4
Gerard Granolers (ESP) d. Matthias Mazur (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Guillaume Herbach (FRA) d. Andres Gallego (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
Abel Rincon (ESP) d. Alexander Shatakishvili (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(10)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. (WC)Revaz Osadze (GEO) 6-1 7-5
(6)Rafael Arevalo-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Hector Ampudia Gonzalo (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Ruben Medina-Camarco (ESP) d. (WC)Christopher Muckel (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Pedro Villar (ESP) d. Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Jonathan Solanos-Lafuente (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Pau Salsenach-Pallares (ESP) d. Jacobo Campana-Fernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP) d. Adrian Vazquez-Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(12)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) d. Rustam Hajiyev (AZE) 6-0 6-0
(7)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Igor Rud (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Christopher Dekker (NED) d. (WC)Christian Serrano-Garcia (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Ivan Tsiganov (RUS) d. Ruben Serna-Tuduri (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Timo Reichelt (GER) d. Carlos Monferrer-Ordonez (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Jaime Sanchez-Canamares (ESP) d. Artem Pudovkin (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. (WC)Hector Hormigo (AND) 6-3 6-0
Benedikt eger (GER) d. Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(9)David Estruch (ESP) d. Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(8)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. (WC)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Matthias Dorfler (GER) d. Eldar Artimev (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Philip Barlow (GBR) d. David Livingston (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP) d. Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Mark Vervoort (NED) d. Oriol Mirallas-Vinas (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Bogdan Djurdevic (GER) d. Cesare Gallo (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Edualdo Bonet De Gispert (ESP) d. Andres Garriga (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(13)Massimo Capone (ITA) d. Jose-Antonio Fuentes-Tevar (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-11-2007, 11:11 AM
Second Round
(1)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Diego Puerto (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Allen Perel (AUS) d. Alexander McDonald (GBR) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Igor Kovalev (RUS) d. Roberto Ovalez (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Luca Piolanti (ITA) d. (16)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(2)David Canudas (ESP) d. Oscar Colomina (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) d. Yoann Villar (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Santiago Penades (ESP) d. Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(11)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Joan-Marc Grimal (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Abel Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Frederik Van de Ven (NED) 6-2 6-1
Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Sergio De La Fuente (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(15)Romain Hardy (FRA) d. Javier Dejuan (ESP) 7-5 2-6 7-6(8)
(4)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Xavier Gimferrer (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Oriol March-Ledesma (ESP) d. Bogdan Popescu (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Alexander Ward (GBR) d. Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
(14)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. Amador Romero (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(5)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. Sebastian Fanselow (GER) 6-2 6-4
Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. Jorge Tupayachi (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Gerard Granolers (ESP) d. Guillaume Herbach (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Abel Rincon (ESP) d. (10)Miguel Olaso (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Ruben Medina-Camarco (ESP) d. (6)Rafael Arevalo-Gonzalez (ESP) 2-6 7-6(2) ret.
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Pedro Villar (ESP) 1-6 7-6(11) 7-6(2)
Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) d. Pau Salsenach-Pallares (ESP) w/o
(12)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) d. Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(7)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Christopher Dekker (NED) 6-0 6-2
Ivan Tsiganov (RUS) d. Timo Reichelt (GER) 6-0 6-2
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Jaime Sanchez-Canamares (ESP) 6-0 ret.
(9)David Estruch (ESP) d. Benedikt Eger (GER) 6-0 6-0
(8)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Matthias Dorfler (GER) 6-3 6-1
Philip Barlow (GBR) d. Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
Mark Vervoort (NED) d. Bogdan Djurdevic (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(13)Massimo Capone (ITA) d. Edualdo Bonet De Gispert (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-11-2007, 11:13 AM
Third Round
(1)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (WC)Allen Perel (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Luca Piolanti (ITA) d. Igor Kovalev (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) d. (2)David Canudas (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(11)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Santiago Penades (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Agustin Boje (ESP) d. (15)Romain Hardy (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Oriol March-Ledesma (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(14)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. Alexander Ward (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. (5)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 7-5 7-5
Gerard Granolers (ESP) d. Abel Rincon (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Ruben Medina-Camarco (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(12)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) d. Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(7)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Ivan Tsiganov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(9)David Estruch (ESP) d. Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(8)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Philip Barlow (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(13)Massimo Capone (ITA) d. Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-4 6-1

Kinetix
03-11-2007, 07:42 PM
Final Round
(1)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Luca Piolanti (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(11)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) 6-4 6-0
(3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(4)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (14)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Gerard Granolers (ESP) d. Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (12)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(9)David Estruch (ESP) d. (7)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(13)Massimo Capone (ITA) d. (8)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Kinetix
03-11-2007, 07:43 PM
Main Draw

(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
Nick van Der Meer (NED) vs Juan-Albert Viloca (ESP)
(WC)Jan Serdakowski (POL) vs Miquel Perez (ESP)
Laurent Rochette (FRA) vs (5)Adrian Menendez (ESP)
(3)Jose Checa (ESP) vs (WC)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
(q)David Estruch (ESP) vs (q)Massimo Capone (ITA)
(WC)Jonathan Zipris (ISR) vs (q)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
(WC)Tobias Fanselow (GER) vs (6)Bartolome Salva (ESP)
(8)Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
(q)Pedro Clar (ESP) vs (q)Ignacio C"Nacho" Coll (ESP)
(q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) vs Guillem Burniol (ESP)
(q)Jordi Marse (ESP) vs (4)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
(7)David Marrero (ESP) vs Antonio Baldellou (ESP)
Mariano Albert (ESP) vs Gabriel Trujillo (ESP)
David Luque (ESP) vs Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoz (ESP) vs (2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)

CooCooCachoo
03-11-2007, 10:17 PM
Spain has one guaranteed finalist :tape: The bottom half is full of Spaniards.

Santiago Ventura really is too good for this. I hope he finds some sort of shape again.

And Jose Checa-Calvo is back :yeah: Good luck.

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 02:06 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez
2. Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse
3. Toni Baldellou/Juan Albert Viloca
4. David Marrero/Gabriel Trujillo

First Round
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) bye
Agustin Boje/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs Frederik van de Ven/Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)
(3)Toni Baldellou/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) bye
Sergi Barberan/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs Javier Corominas/Jaume Santo (ESP)
David Estruch/Juan Pablo Yunis (ESP/ARG) vs Marc Lopez/Ignacio Vicente (ESP)
(4)David Marrero/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs Pedro Clar/Cesare Gallo (ESP/ITA)
Javier Dejuan/Miquel Perez (ESP) vs Gregory Chambaz/David Luque (SUI/ESP)
(2)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) bye

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 07:22 PM
First Round
Pere Riba (ESP) d. (1)Marc Fornell (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Nick van der Meer (NED) 6-3 7-6(5)
Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Jan Serdakowski (POL) 6-2 6-2
Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (5)Adrian Menendez (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
(3)Jose Checa (ESP) vs (WC)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
(q)David Estruch (ESP) vs (q)Massimo Capone (ITA)
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (WC)Jonathan Zipris (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Tobias Fanselow (GER) vs (6)Bartolome Salva (ESP)
(8)Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
(q)Pedro Clar (ESP) vs (q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
(q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) vs Guillem Burniol (ESP)
(q)Jordi Marse (ESP) vs (4)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
(7)David Marrero (ESP) vs Toni Baldellou (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (LL)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-2 [Ittogi replaces Albert]
David Luque (ESP) vs Gerard Granollers (ESP)
(2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 07:22 PM
First Round
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) bye
Agustin Boje/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Frederik van de Ven/Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) 6-2 1-2 ret.
(3)Toni Baldellou/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) bye
Sergi Barberan/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Javier Corominas/Jaume Santo (ESP) 6-4 6-4
David Estruch/Juan Pablo Yunis (ESP/ARG) vs Marc Lopez/Ignacio Vicente (ESP)
(4)David Marrero/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Pedro Clar/Cesare Gallo (ESP/ITA) 6-3 6-4
Javier Dejuan/Miquel Perez (ESP) vs Gregory Chambaz/David Luque (SUI/ESP)
(2)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) bye

Super-Fabio
03-13-2007, 06:04 PM
First Round
Pere Riba (ESP) d. (1)Marc Fornell (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Nick van der Meer (NED) 6-3 7-6(5)
Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Jan Serdakowski (POL) 6-2 6-2
Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (5)Adrian Menendez (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
(WC)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. (3)Jose Checa (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(q)David Estruch (ESP) d. (q)Massimo Capone (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (WC)Jonathan Zipris (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(6)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (WC)Tobias Fanselow (GER) 6-2 6-1
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (8)Santiago Ventura (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-1
(q)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. (q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(q)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (4)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(7)David Marrero (ESP) d. Toni Baldellou (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (LL)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-2 [Ittogi replaces Albert]
Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. David Luque (ESP) 5-7 6-1 6-4
(2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-13-2007, 06:04 PM
First Round
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) bye
Agustin Boje/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Frederik van de Ven/Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) 6-2 1-2 ret.
(3)Toni Baldellou/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) bye
Sergi Barberan/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Javier Corominas/Jaume Santo (ESP) 6-4 6-4
David Estruch/Juan Pablo Yunis (ESP/ARG) d. Marc Lopez/Ignacio Vicente (ESP) w/o
(4)David Marrero/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Pedro Clar/Cesare Gallo (ESP/ITA) 6-3 6-4
Gregory Chambaz/David Luque (SUI/ESP) d. Javier Dejuan/Miquel Perez (ESP) w/o
(2)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) bye

Snowwy
03-14-2007, 12:34 AM
Almost guranteed a Spain vs Spain final

Super-Fabio
03-14-2007, 07:33 PM
Second Round
Pere Riba (ESP) vs Juan Albert Viloca (ESP)
Miquel Perez (ESP) vs Laurent Rochette (FRA)
(WC)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) vs (q)David Estruch (ESP)
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (6)Bartolome Salva (ESP)
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (q)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(q)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (7)David Marrero (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-4
(2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-14-2007, 07:33 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Agustin Boje/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Sergi Barberan/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (3)Toni Baldellou/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(4)David Marrero/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. David Estruch/Juan Pablo Yunis (ESP/ARG) 6-3 6-4
(2)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Gregory Chambaz/David Luque (SUI/ESP) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-15-2007, 05:58 PM
Second Round
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Pere Riba (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Miquel Perez (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-3
(q)David Estruch (ESP) d. (WC)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(6)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (q)Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (q)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(q)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (7)David Marrero (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-4
(2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-15-2007, 05:58 PM
Semifinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Sergi Barberan/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(2)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (4)David Marrero/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 08:46 PM
Quarterfinals
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Laurent Rochette (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(6)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (q)David Estruch (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (q)Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-0 7-6(3)
Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 05:25 PM
Semifinals
(6)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-2 7-6(1)

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 05:26 PM
Finals
(6)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 05:26 PM
Finals
(2)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-1 6-2