Portugal F3 - Albufeira (12 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Portugal F3 - Albufeira (12 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 12:52 PM
1 OP DER HEIJDE, Melvyn NED 394 1
2 WESSELS, Peter NED 402 1
3 BURRIEZA-LOPEZ, Oscar ESP 410 1
4 HOLZINGER, Tony GER 417 1
5 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 521 1
6 NICAU, Goncalo POR 531 1
7 DESEIN, Niels BEL 538 2
8 BORETTI, Stian NOR 570 1
9 SKUGOR, Franco CRO 577 1
10 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 594 1
11 LOPES, Tiago BRA 614 1
12 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 620 1
13 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 655 1
14 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 707 2
15 ARMSTRONG, Miles AUS 719 1
16 YARMOLA, Aleksandr UKR 733 1
17 PEREZ-PEREZ, Luis-Antonio ESP 735 1
18 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 776 2

meninosantos
03-11-2007, 03:20 PM
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/1570/qs.pdf

Super-Fabio
03-11-2007, 08:00 PM
Portugal F3 qualifying
March 12-18, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Andre Miele
2. Sergio Perez-Perez
3. James Ward
4. Marc Sieber
5. Robin Brage
6. Roberto Bautista-Agut
7. Philipp Piyamongkol
8. Carl Bergman
9. Richard Irwin
10. Artur Romanowski
11. Rodrigo Guidolin
12. Milan Zekic
13. Gregory Muzil
14. Jochen Schoettler
15. Arsenije zlatanovic
16. Edward Corrie

First Round 3/4
(1)Andre Miele (BRA) Bye
Ruan-Gustavo Barbosa-Lopes (POR) d. Thiago neto (POR) 6-1 6-2
Piotr Zielinski (POR) d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Marek Czerwinski (USA) Bye
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Joao Simoes (POR) 6-1 6-0
Yannick Weihs (AUT) d. Thomas Kostro (AUT) 7-6(7) 6-4
Diego Matos (POR) d. Edward Fowler (GBR) 6-0 6-1
(9)Richard Irwin (GBR) Bye
(2)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) Bye
Christian Kloimuller (AUT) d. Igor Bujdo-Nowak (POL) 6-3 6-0
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) d. Pavel Kranik (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Antonio Ochoa (ESP) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-4 6-2
Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) d. Pablo-Manuel Montoro (POR) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Vasco Antunes (POR) Bye
Antonio Lastre (ESP) d. Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(16)Edward Corrie (GBR) Bye
(3)James Ward (GBR) Bye
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) d. Tyler Kelly (USA) 6-2 6-2
Georgi Morgoev (RUS) Bye
Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Gil Sala (POR) 6-3 6-3
Robert van Swelm (NED) d. Mikhail Fedoseyev (UKR) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Diego Oliveira (POR) Bye
Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) d. Robert Dee (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(12)Milan Zekic (SRB) Bye
(4)Marc Sieber (GER) Bye
Daniel Lazaro-Turner (POR) Bye
Christopher Herbert (GBR) Bye
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Damian Bartosiak (POL) 6-1 6-3
Joao Ferreira (POR) d. Amarit Sanchez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Zoran Golubovic (SLO) d. Yury Shirshov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. Manuel Cavaco (POR) 6-1 6-2
(14)Jochen Schoettler (GER) Bye
(5)Robin Brage (SWE) Bye
Simon Konov (GBR) d. Helder Araujo (POR) 6-2 6-0
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) 6-0 7-5
Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP) d. Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Barry fagan (IRL) d. Maxim Kolomoets (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Nicola Remedi (ITA) d. Antoni Gomez (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP) Bye
(10)Artur Romanowski (POL) Bye
(6)Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) Bye
Luigi Esposito (ITA) d. Alberto Gomes (POR) 6-1 6-0
Ben Pritchard (GBR) d. Maciej Rajski (POL) 6-0 6-0
Mahthieu Rodrigues (FRA) Bye
Matthew Taylor (GBR) d. Filip Lewicki (POL) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Alessandro Sabatini (ITA) d. Charles Clayford-Carr (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Leander van der Vaart (NED) Bye
(11)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) Bye
(7)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) Bye
Bob Van Duijn (NED) d. Benjamin Levi (GBR) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Daniel Mican (SVK) d. (WC)Francisco Lourenco (POR) w/o
Massimiliano Costa (ITA) d. Luis Claro (POR) 7-5 6-1
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Kacper Mularczyk (POL) 6-2 6-3
Robert Veres (SWE) Bye
ivo Albertelli (ITA) d. Burnham Arlidge (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(15)Arsenije zlatanovic (SRB) Bye
(8)Carl Bergman (SWE) Bye
Pablo Romero-Otero (ESP) d. (WC)Bruno Ferreira (POR) 6-2 6-3
Sebastian Chylinski (POL) Bye
Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP) d. KarolWojcik (POL) 6-1 6-2
Tiago Correa (POR) d. Piotr Polkosnik (POL) 6-3 6-0
Yannick Fatterert (SUI) d. Gus Treyz (USA) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Joao Silveira (POR) d. Ignacio Bachiller (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(13)Gregory Muzil (RUS) Bye

meninosantos
03-11-2007, 09:15 PM
just 4 foreigners?

meninosantos
03-11-2007, 09:16 PM
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/389/mds.pdf

Main draw is out.

Spain has one guaranteed finalist :tape: The bottom half is full of Spaniards.

Santiago Ventura really is too good for this. I hope he finds some sort of shape again.

And Jose Checa-Calvo is back :yeah: Good luck.

And you posted in wrong section! ;)

CooCooCachoo
03-11-2007, 09:17 PM
Ah, sorry!

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 01:06 PM
Second Round
(1)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Ruan Gustavo Barbosa-Lopes (POR) 6-1 6-0
Marek Czerwinski (USA) d. Piotr Zielinski (POR) 7-5 6-2
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Yannick Weihs (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(9)Richard Irwin (GBR) d. Diego Matos (POR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Christian Kloimuller (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) d. Antonio Ochoa (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Vasco Antunes (POR) d. Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Antonio Lastre (ESP) d. (16)Edward Corrie (GBR) 7-5 5-3 ret.
(3)James Ward (GBR) d. Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Georgi Morgoev (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Robert van Swelm (NED) d. (WC)Diego Oliveira (POR) 6-0 6-0
(12)Milan Zekic (SRB) d. Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-7(0) 6-2
(4)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Daniel Lazaro-Turner (POR) 6-1 6-1
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Christopher Herbert (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Zoran Golubovic (SLO) d. Joao Ferreira (POR) 7-6(10) 6-2
(14)Jochen Schottler (GER) d. Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(5)Robin Brage (SWE) d. Simon Konov (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Juan Beaus (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Barry Fagan (IRL) d. Nicola Remedi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(10)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(6)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. Luigi Esposito (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Ben Pritchard (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Alessandro Sabatini (ITA) d. Matthew Taylor (GBR) 7-5 7-6(2)
Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. (11)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. Bob van Duijn (NED) 6-3 6-4
Massimiliano Costa (ITA) d. Daniel Mican (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Robert Veres (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(15)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Ivo Albertelli (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Carl Bergman (SWE) d. Pablo Romero (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP) d. Sebastian Chylinski (POL) 6-4 7-6(3)
Yannick Fatterert (SUI) d. Tiago Correia (POR) 6-2 1-6 6-2
(13)Gregory Muzil (RUS) vs (WC)Joao Silveira (POR)

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 08:55 PM
Second Round
(1)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Ruan Gustavo Barbosa-Lopes (POR) 6-1 6-0
Marek Czerwinski (USA) d. Piotr Zielinski (POR) 7-5 6-2
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Yannick Weihs (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(9)Richard Irwin (GBR) d. Diego Matos (POR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Christian Kloimuller (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) d. Antonio Ochoa (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Vasco Antunes (POR) d. Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Antonio Lastre (ESP) d. (16)Edward Corrie (GBR) 7-5 5-3 ret.
(3)James Ward (GBR) d. Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Georgi Morgoev (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Robert van Swelm (NED) d. (WC)Diego Oliveira (POR) 6-0 6-0
(12)Milan Zekic (SRB) d. Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-7(0) 6-2
(4)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Daniel Lazaro-Turner (POR) 6-1 6-1
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Christopher Herbert (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Zoran Golubovic (SLO) d. Joao Ferreira (POR) 7-6(10) 6-2
(14)Jochen Schottler (GER) d. Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(5)Robin Brage (SWE) d. Simon Konov (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Juan Beaus (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Barry Fagan (IRL) d. Nicola Remedi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(10)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(6)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. Luigi Esposito (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Ben Pritchard (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Alessandro Sabatini (ITA) d. Matthew Taylor (GBR) 7-5 7-6(2)
Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. (11)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. Bob van Duijn (NED) 6-3 6-4
Massimiliano Costa (ITA) d. Daniel Mican (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Robert Veres (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(15)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Ivo Albertelli (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Carl Bergman (SWE) d. Pablo Romero (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP) d. Sebastian Chylinski (POL) 6-4 7-6(3)
Yannick Fatterert (SUI) d. Tiago Correia (POR) 6-2 1-6 6-2
(13)Gregory Muzil (RUS) d. (WC)Joao Silveira (POR) 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 08:55 PM
Third Round
(1)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Marek Czerwinski (USA) 6-3 ret.
(9)Richard Irwin (GBR) d. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(2)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Antonio Lastre (ESP) d. Vasco Antunes (POR) 6-3 6-0
Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (3)James Ward (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Robert van Swelm (NED) d. (12)Milan Zekic (SRB) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. (4)Marc Sieber (GER) 6-1 7-5
(14)Jochen Schottler (GER) d. Zoran Golubovic (SLO) 6-0 5-7 6-2
(5)Robin Brage (SWE) d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(10)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. Barry Fagan (IRL) 6-1 5-7 7-6(5)
(6)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. Alessandro Sabatini (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Massimiliano Costa (ITA) d. (7)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-4
(15)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Tobias Obenaus (AUT) 6-3 6-2
(8)Carl Bergman (SWE) d. Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Yannick Fatterert (SUI) d. (13)Gregory Muzil (RUS) 6-2 7-6(2)

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 08:55 PM
Final Round
(1)Andre Miele (BRA) d. (9)Richard Irwin (GBR) 7-5 7-5
(2)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Antonio Lastre (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Robert van Swelm (NED) 6-2 6-3
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. (14)Jochen Schottler (GER) 6-3 6-0
(10)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. (5)Robin Brage (SWE) 6-1 5-7 6-4
(6)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. Leander van der Vaart (NED) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(15)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Massimiliano Costa (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Yannick Fatterert (SUI) d. (8)Carl Bergman (SWE) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 10:50 PM
Portugal F3
Albufeira, Portugal
March 12-18, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Alexander Slabinsky - 780)
1. Melvyn Op Der Heijde
2. Peter Wessels
3. Oscar Burrieza
4. Niels Desein
5. Goncalo Nicau
6. Franco Skugor
7. Stian Boretti
8. Murad Inoyatov

First Round
(1)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) vs Luis Antonio Perez (ESP)
(WC)Gastao Elias (POR) vs Miles Armstrong (USA)
(q)Rudy Coco (FRA) vs (q)Artur Romanowski (POL)
(5)Goncalo Nicau (POR) vs (q)Yannick Fatterert (SUI)
(3)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) vs Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
(WC)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) vs Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS)
(WC)Goncalo Falcao (POR) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
(6)Franco Skugor (CRO) vs (q)Andre Miele (BRA)
(7)Stian Boretti (NOR) vs (q)Roberto Bautista (ESP)
Alexander Yarmola (UKR) vs Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (WC)Jose Ricardo Ferreiro (POR)
(4)Niels Desein (BEL) vs Tiago Lopez (BRA)
(8)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) vs Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
(LL)Richard Irwin (GBR) vs (q)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) [Richard Irwin replaces Tony Holzinger]
(q)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs (LL)Jochen Schottler (GER) [Jochen Schottler replaces Cesar Ferrer]
(2)Peter Wessels (NED) vs Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 10:50 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: byes)
1. Murad Inoyatov/Dmitri Sitak
2. Franco Skugor/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos
3. Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez
4. Rodrigo Guidolin/Tiago Lopes

First Round
(1)Murad Inoyatov/Dmitri Sitak (UZB/RUS) bye
Miles Armstrong/Alexander Slabinsky (AUS/GBR) bye
(3)Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) bye
(WC)Goncalo Falcao/Jose Ricardo Ferreiro (POR) bye
Oscar Buriezza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) vs Zoran Golubovic/Diego Matos (SLO/BRA)
(4)Rodrigo Guidolin/Tiago Lopes (BRA) bye
Aleksandr Agafonov/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) bye
(2)Franco Skugor/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CRO/CAN)

Salum
03-13-2007, 12:13 AM
Good luck to Miele and Tiago Lopes.

Klaas_nalbandian
03-13-2007, 10:28 AM
gastao vs. peter wessels final

Salum
03-13-2007, 06:03 PM
First round results:
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) def (1)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 6-1 3-0 Ret.
Miles Armstrong (USA) def (WC)Gastao Elias (POR) 6-3 6-4
(q)Rudy Coco (FRA) vs (q)Artur Romanowski (POL)
(5)Goncalo Nicau (POR) vs (q)Yannick Fatterert (SUI)
(3)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) def Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 1-0 Ret.
(WC)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) vs Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS)
(WC)Goncalo Falcao (POR) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
(q)Andre Miele (BRA) def (6)Franco Skugor (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-7(0) 6-3
(7)Stian Boretti (NOR) vs (q)Roberto Bautista (ESP)
Alexander Yarmola (UKR) def Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 6-3 6-1
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) def (WC)Jose Ricardo Ferreiro (POR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(4)Niels Desein (BEL) def Tiago Lopez (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(8)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) def Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-2
(LL)Richard Irwin (GBR) vs (q)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
(q)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs (LL)Jochen Schottler (GER)
(2)Peter Wessels (NED) vs Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)

Salum
03-13-2007, 06:05 PM
Miele :woohoo:

Super-Fabio
03-13-2007, 06:12 PM
First Round
(1)Murad Inoyatov/Dmitri Sitak (UZB/RUS) bye
Miles Armstrong/Alexander Slabinsky (AUS/GBR) bye
(3)Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) bye
(WC)Goncalo Falcao/Jose Ricardo Ferreiro (POR) bye
Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) d. Zoran Golubovic/Diego Matos (SLO/BRA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Rodrigo Guidolin/Tiago Lopes (BRA) bye
Aleksandr Agafonov/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) bye
(2)Franco Skugor/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CRO/CAN)

Super-Fabio
03-13-2007, 06:12 PM
Quarterfinals
Miles Armstrong/Alexander Slabinsky (AUS/GBR) d. (1)Murad Inoyatov/Dmitri Sitak (UZB/RUS) w/o
(3)Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs (WC)Goncalo Falcao/Jose Ricardo Ferreiro (POR)
Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) vs (4)Rodrigo Guidolin/Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Aleksandr Agafonov/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) vs (2)Franco Skugor/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CRO/CAN)

d_s
03-13-2007, 10:43 PM
Good luck to Duclos in singles and doubles

Super-Fabio
03-14-2007, 06:51 PM
First Round
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (1)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. (WC)Gastao Elias (POR) 6-3 6-4
(q)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (q)Artur Romanowski (POL) 3-6 6-2 7-5
(5)Goncalo Nicau (POR) d. (q)Yannick Fattebert (SUI)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(3)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 1-0 ret.
(WC)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. (WC)Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-2 6-3
(q)Andre Miele (BRA) d. (6)Franco Skugor (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-7(0) 6-3
(7)Stian Boretti (NOR) d. (q)Roberto Bautista (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 6-3 6-1
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. (WC)Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(4)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Tiago Lopez (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(8)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-2
(q)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. (LL)Richard Irwin (GBR) 4-6 6-4 7-5 [Richard Irwin replaces Tony Holzinger]
(LL)Jochen Schottler (GER) d. (q)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-4 7-5 [Jochen Schottler replaces Cesar Ferrer]
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (2)Peter Wessels (NED) 6-2 4-6 6-0

Super-Fabio
03-14-2007, 06:51 PM
Quarterfinals
Miles Armstrong/Alexander Slabinsky (AUS/GBR) d. (1)Murad Inoyatov/Dmitri Sitak (UZB/RUS) w/o
(3)Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs (WC)Goncalo Falcao/Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR)
Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) d. (4)Rodrigo Guidolin/Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-3 6-0
(2)Franco Skugor/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CRO/CAN) d. Aleksandr Agafonov/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Klaas_nalbandian
03-15-2007, 09:23 AM
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (2)Peter Wessels (NED) 6-2 4-6 6-0

A dutch site claims peter gave a WO or a LL played in stead of him

CooCooCachoo
03-15-2007, 09:31 AM
Melvyn is in the worst shape of his career.

Super-Fabio
03-15-2007, 07:31 PM
Second Round
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Miles Armstrong (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(5)Goncalo Nicau (POR) d. (q)Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-3 6-0
(3)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. (WC)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 6-4 7-5
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. (q)Andre Miele (BRA) 7-5 2-6 7-6(3)
Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. (7)Stian Boretti (NOR) 7-6(5) 6-3
(4)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(q)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. (8)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-3 6-2
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (LL)Jochen Schottler (GER) 7-5 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-15-2007, 07:31 PM
Quarterfinals
Miles Armstrong/Alexander Slabinsky (AUS/GBR) d. (1)Murad Inoyatov/Dmitri Sitak (UZB/RUS) w/o
(3)Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Goncalo Falcao/Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-3 6-4
Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) d. (4)Rodrigo Guidolin/Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-3 6-0
(2)Franco Skugor/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CRO/CAN) d. Aleksandr Agafonov/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Salum
03-15-2007, 08:07 PM
Miele :sad:
The victory was so close...

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 07:45 PM
Quarterfinals
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (5)Goncalo Nicau (POR) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. (3)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(4)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 6-2 7-6(1)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (q)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) 6-2 6-2

johnnylad
03-16-2007, 07:45 PM
Perez(s) bt Armstron/Slabinsky 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 07:45 PM
Semifinals
(3)Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Miles Armstrong/Alexander Slabinsky (AUS/GBR) 6-4 6-3
(2)Franco Skugor/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CRO/CAN) d. Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) 6-3 7-6(2)

d_s
03-17-2007, 06:48 AM
Win the doubles title Duclos! :)

soccerfan
03-17-2007, 06:26 PM
Semifinal

Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) defeated Luis-Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) 62 63
Niels DESEIN (BEL) (4) defeated Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) 42

Go Berankis! You are only 16 years old and have so big talent!C'mon BALTIC POWER! Hope someday Berankis and Gulbis will play in ATP tournament final :)

Super-Fabio
03-17-2007, 06:32 PM
Semifinals
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(4)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 4-2 ret.

Super-Fabio
03-17-2007, 06:32 PM
Finals
(2)Franco Skugor/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CRO/CAN) d. (3)Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-1 6-0

d_s
03-17-2007, 08:08 PM
Third doubles title of the year for Duclos! :banana:

soccerfan
03-18-2007, 02:43 PM
BERANKIS, Ricardas (LTU) has won his first pro tournament! Great! Baltic power!