Israel F2 - Ramat Hasharon (12 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Israel F2 - Ramat Hasharon (12 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 01:50 PM
1 LEVY, Harel ISR 321 1
2 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 329 1
3 ENEV, Todor BUL 424 1
4 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 471 1
5 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 526 2
6 KUTAC, Roman CZE 545 1
7 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 552 1
8 INBAR, Amit ISR 573 1
9 STANCIK, Jan SVK 585 1
10 LOJDA, Dusan CZE 586 1
11 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 601 3
12 HADAD, Amir ISR 698 1
13 KOLIK, Victor ISR 700 1
14 ROSS, Brett USA 755 1
15 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 760 1
16 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 762 1
17 EATON, Chris GBR 774 1
18 ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 794 1

Super-Fabio
03-10-2007, 12:45 PM
Israel F2 qualifying
March 12-18, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Yannick Mertens
2. Claudio Grassi
3. Sergei Demekhine
4. Remko De Reijke
5. Ross Connolly
6. Henrik Norfeldt
7. Thomas Drouet
8. Charles Roche
9. Romano Frantzen
10. Matteo Marrai
11. Laurent Vigne
12. Adrian Sikora
13. Maxim Bakunin
14. Daniel Kumlin
15. Marsel Ilhan
16. Alexei Milner

First round
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) Bye
Gareth Greenwood (RSA) Bye
Gokay Celik (TUR) vs Jonathan Pokrass (ISR)
Martin Zemla (CZE) vs Guillaume Crasson (BEL)
Ofir Weintraub (ISR) vs Alexei Bessonov (BLR)
(WC)Ron-Ami Erlich (ISR) vs Martin Durdik (SVK)
Arthur Basin (ISR) vs Nikos Serkedakis (GER)
(13)Maxim Bakunin (UKR) Bye
(2)Claudio Grassi (ITA) Bye
Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE) Bye
Jean Andersen (RSA) vs Pim Van Mele (BEL)
Florian Reynet (FRA) vs Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (ESP) vs Jonathan Hadash (ISR)
Michal Konecny (CZE) vs Pavel Rogovoy (ISR)
Jens Heyndrickx (BEL) vs Asi Stein (ISR)
(10)Matteo Marrai (ITA) Bye
(3)Sergei Demekhine (RUS) Bye
Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR) Bye
Rotem Barzilay (ISR) vs Alex Platevoet (BEL)
Lior Avni (ISR) vs Ron Halabi (ISR)
Guy Michelevitz (ISR) vs Konstantin Blank (ISR)
Ilya Zemtsov (BLR) vs Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Yuval Soifer (ISR) vs Daniel Tyntaryov (ISR)
(12)Adrian Sikora (SVK) Bye
(4)Remko De Reijke Bye
Olivier Van Neste (FRA) Bye
(WC)Benjamin Ezer (ISR) vs Robert Khoury (USA)
Sergei Pershin (RUS) vs (WC)Itay Levi (ISR)
(WC)Fahoum Fahoum (ISR) vs Nadav Ruppin (ISR)
Adam Bzezinsky (ISR) vs Fredric Sandberg (SWE)
Antonio Korolev (ISR) vs Lior Girshevitz (ISR)
(16)Alexei Milner (ISR) Bye
(5)Ross Connolly (GBR) Bye
Alexei Pesotchinski (ISR) Bye
Eyal Burstain (ISR) vs David Steinblatt (ISR)
Kevin Benchetrit (FRA) vs (WC)Lior Barbsash (ISR)
Tal Eros (ISR) vs Ben Genin (ISR)
Liron Shaul (ISR) vs Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS)
(WC)Yeygeni Kolodov (ISR) vs Yonatan Mor (ISR)
(15)Marsel Ilhan (TUR( Bye
(6)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) Bye
Saar Steele (ISR) vs Roy Sherr (ISR)
Ofir Ginat (ISR) vs Romair Deridder (FRA)
Philippe Niewirth (NED) vs Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Anton Rabinov (ISR) vs Michiel Antheunis (BEL)
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) vs Nikos Spyrou (GRE)
Nimrod Shalish (ISR) vs Asaf Honig (ISR)
(14)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) Bye
(7)Thomas Drouet MON) Bye
George Balafoutas (GRE) vs Martin Nilsson (SWE)
Dor Amir (ISR) vs (WC)William Ikome (CMR)
Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) vs Michal Tyml (CZE)
David Nord (SWE) vs Ram Tepper (ISR)
Joel Akerberg (SWE) vs Daniel Jacobi (ISR)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE) vs Gilad Berman (ISR)
(9)Romano Frantzen (NED) Bye
(8)Charles Roche (FRA) Bye
Jonathan Bik (ISR) vs Ttendaniel Rei (ISR)
Amir Zari (ISR) vs Josef Hrabal (CZE)
Ziv Aharoni (ISR) vs Gleb Sklyr (ISR)
Dmitri Lebedev (ISR) vs Kyle Brassington (GBR)
Michael Trebykov (ISR) vs Liron Strauss (ISR)
Harrison Keyser (AUS) vs Avi Popovich (ISR)
(11)Laurent Vigne (FRA) Bye

Super-Fabio
03-11-2007, 11:10 AM
First round
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) Bye
Gareth Greenwood (RSA) Bye
Gokay Celik (TUR) d. Jonathan Pokrass (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Martin Zemla (CZE) d. Guillaume Crasson (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. Ofir Weintraub (ISR) 7-5 6-3
Martin Durdik (SVK) d. (WC)Ron-Ami Erlich (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Arthur Basin (ISR) d. Nikos Serkedakis (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(13)Maxim Bakunin (UKR) Bye
(2)Claudio Grassi (ITA) Bye
Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE) Bye
Jean Andersen (RSA) d. Pim Van Mele (BEL) 6-0 6-4
Florian Reynet (FRA) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-0 6-1
Jonathan Hadash (ISR) d. Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Pavel Rogovoy (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Jens Heyndrickx (BEL) d. Asi Stein (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(10)Matteo Marrai (ITA) Bye
(3)Sergei Demekhine (RUS) Bye
Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR) Bye
Alex Platevoet (BEL) d. Rotem Barzilay (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Ron Halabi (ISR) d. Lior Avni (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Konstantin Blank (ISR) d. Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Ilya Zemtsov (BLR) 7-5 6-1
Daniel Tyntaryov (ISR) d. Yuval Soifer (ISR) 6-3 6-0
(12)Adrian Sikora (SVK) Bye
(4)Remko De Reijke Bye
Olivier Van Neste (FRA) Bye
Robert Khoury (USA) d. (WC)Benjamin Ezer (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Sergei Pershin (RUS) d. (WC)Itay Levi (ISR) 7-5 7-5
Nadav Ruppin (ISR) d. (WC)Fahoum Fahoum (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Fredric Sandberg (SWE) d. Adam Bzezinsky (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Lior Girshevitz (ISR) d .Antonio Korolev (ISR) 6-4 6-1
(16)Alexei Milner (ISR) Bye
(5)Ross Connolly (GBR) Bye
Alexei Pesotchinski (ISR) Bye
Eyal Burstain (ISR) d. David Steinblatt (ISR) 5-7 7-5 6-1
(WC)Lior Barbsash (ISR) d. Kevin Benchetrit (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Tal Eros (ISR) d. Ben Genin (ISR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Liron Shaul (ISR) d. Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Yonatan Mor (ISR) d. (WC)Yeygeni Kolodov (ISR) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
(15)Marsel Ilhan (TUR( Bye
(6)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) Bye
Saar Steele (ISR) d. Roy Sherr (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Romair Deridder (FRA) d. Ofir Ginat (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Philippe Niewirth (NED) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
Michiel Antheunis (BEL) d. Anton Rabinov (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Nikos Spyrou (GRE) d. Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Asaf Honig (ISR) d. Nimrod Shalish (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(14)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) Bye
(7)Thomas Drouet MON) Bye
George Balafoutas (GRE) d. Martin Nilsson (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Dor Amir (ISR) d. (WC)William Ikome (CMR) 6-1 6-0
Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) d. Michal Tyml (CZE) 6-4 6-2
David Nord (SWE) d. Ram Tepper (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Joel Akerberg (SWE) d. Daniel Jacobi (ISR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Gilad Berman (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(9)Romano Frantzen (NED) Bye
(8)Charles Roche (FRA) Bye
Jonathan Bik (ISR) d. Ttendaniel Rei (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. Amir Zari (ISR) 6-0 6-4
Gleb Sklyr (ISR) d. Ziv Aharoni (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. Dmitri Lebedev (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Liron Strauss (ISR) d. Michael Trebykov (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Harrison Keyser (AUS) d. Avi Popovich (ISR) 6-1 6-1
(11)Laurent Vigne (FRA) Bye

Super-Fabio
03-11-2007, 11:10 AM
Second Round
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Gareth Greenwood (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Martin Zemla (CZE) d. Gokay Celik (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. Martin Durdik (SVK) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-3
(13)Maxim Bakunin (UKR) d. Arthur Basin (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE) 6-2 6-2
Florian Reynet (FRA) d. Jean Andersen (RSA) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Jonathan Hadash (ISR) 6-1 6-1
(10)Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. Jens Heyndrickx (BEL) 6-2 6-4
(3)Sergei Demekhine (RUS) d. Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Ron Halabi (ISR) d. Alex Platevoet (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Konstantin Blank (ISR) 6-0 6-1
(12)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Daniel Tyntaryov (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Olivier Van Neste (FRA) d. (4)Remko De Reijke 6-4 6-4
Robert Khoury (USA) d. Sergei Pershin (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Nadav Ruppin (ISR) d. Fredric Sandberg (SWE) 1-6 6-4 6-3
(16)Alexei Milner (ISR) d.Lior Girshevitz (ISR) 6-3 0-6 6-2
(5)Ross Connolly (GBR) d. Alexei Pesotchinski (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Lior Barbsash (ISR) d. Eyal Burstain (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Tal Eros (ISR) d. Liron Shaul (ISR) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
(15)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Yonatan Mor (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Saar Steele (ISR) d. (6)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) w/o
Romair Deridder (FRA) vs Philippe Niewirth (NED)
Michiel Antheunis (BEL) d. Nikos Spyrou (GRE) 7-5 6-2
(14)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. Asaf Honig (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(7)Thomas Drouet MON) d. George Balafoutas (GRE) 6-2 6-2
Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) d. Dor Amir (ISR) 6-1 6-0
David Nord (SWE) vs Joel Akerberg (SWE)
(9)Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 4-6 6-2 7-5
(8)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Jonathan Bik (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. Gleb Sklyr (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. Liron Strauss (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(11)Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. Harrison Keyser (AUS) 7-5 6-3

Kinetix
03-11-2007, 07:40 PM
Third Round
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Martin Zemla (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(13)Maxim Bakunin (UKR) d. Alexei Bessonov (BLR) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6 (4)
Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (2)Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
(10)Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. Michal Konecny (CZE) 1-6 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
(3)Sergei Demekhine (RUS) d. Ron Halabi (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (12)Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Olivier Van Neste (FRA) d. Robert Khoury (USA) w/o
(16)Alexei Milner (ISR) d. Nadav Ruppin (ISR) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(5)Ross Connolly (GBR) d. (WC)Lior Barbsash (ISR) 6-0 6-2
(15)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Tal Eros (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Saar Steele (ISR) d. Philippe Niewirth (NED) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(14)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. Michiel Antheunis (BEL) 6-4 6-3
(7)Thomas Drouet MON) d. Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) 6-2 6-1
(9)Romano Frantzen (NED) d. David Nord (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(8)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Josef Hrabal (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. (11)Laurent Vigne (FRA) 2-6 5-2 ret.

Kinetix
03-11-2007, 07:41 PM
Final Round
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (13)Maxim Bakunin (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (10)Matteo Marrai (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(3)Sergei Demekhine (RUS) d. Siarhei Betau (BLR) 6-4 6-1
Olivier Van Neste (FRA) d. (16)Alexei Milner (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(15)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (5)Ross Connolly (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(14)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. Saar Steele (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(7)Thomas Drouet MON) d. (9)Romano Frantzen (NED) 6-4 6-1
(8)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Kyle Brassington (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Kinetix
03-11-2007, 07:41 PM
Main Draw

(1)Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Idan Mark (ISR)
(q)Florian Reynet (FRA) vs (q)Charles Roche (FRA)
(q)Thomas Drouet (MON) vs (q)Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs (5)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
(4)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) vs Amir Hadad (ISR)
Chris Eaton (GBR) vs (q)Daniel Kumlin(SWE)
Brett Ross (GBR) vs Jan Stancik (SVK)
(WC)Yoav Schab (ISR) vs (6)Roman Kutac (CZE)
(7)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
(q)Olivier Van Neste (FRA) vs Matteo Volante (ITA)
Olivier Charroin (FRA) vs Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
(WC)Tomer Hodorov (ISR) vs (3)Todor Enev (BUL)
(8)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs Victor Kolik (ISR)
Frederic JeanClaude (FRA) vs (q)Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
(WC)Almog Mashiach (ISR) vs Amit Inbar (ISR)
(q)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (2)Alexander Satschko (GER)

Nathaliia
03-12-2007, 01:51 PM
As usually, good luck to Todor and Sergei D.

Klaas_nalbandian
03-12-2007, 01:52 PM
Go Antal, same quarter as the fist seed levy. Antal won his last matches easy so hopefully he continues his good form

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 02:07 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Jeanclaude/Vigne - 2023)
1. Amir Hadad/Harel Levy
2. Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko
3. Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub
4. Romano Frantzen/Yannick Mertens

First Round
(1)Amir Hadad/Harel Levy (ISR) vs Matteo Marrai/Matteo Volante (ITA)
Chris Eaton/Amit Inbar (GBR/ISR) vs (WC)Ron Halabi/Idan Mark (ISR)
(3)Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs Charles Roche/Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Syrym Abdukhalikov/Thomas Drouet (KAZ/MON) vs (WC)Almog Mashiach/Yoav Schab (ISR)
Todor Enev/Simeon Ivanov (BUL) vs Serguei Demekhine/Claudio Grassi (RUS/ITA)
(4)Romano Frantzen/Yannick Mertens (NED/BEL) vs Frederic Jeanclaude/Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Remko de Rijke/Antal van der Duim (NED) vs (WC)Victor Kolik/Saar Steele (ISR)
(2)Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko (CZE/GER) vs Brett Ross/Adiran Sikora (USA/SVK)

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 05:59 PM
First Round
(WC)Idan Mark (ISR) d. (1)Harel Levy (ISR) 5-7 7-5 4-1 ret.
(q)Florian Reynet (FRA) vs (q)Charles Roche (FRA)
(q)Thomas Drouet (MON) vs (q)Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs (5)Antal van der Duim (NED)
(4)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) vs Amir Hadad (ISR)
Chris Eaton (GBR) vs (q)Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Brett Ross (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(6)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. (WC)Yoav Schab (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(7)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 6-3 7-5
(q)Olivier van Neste (FRA) vs Matteo Volante (ITA)
Olivier Charroin (FRA) vs Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
(3)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (WC)Tomer Hodorov (ISR) 6-1 6-3
(8)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs Victor Kolik (ISR)
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) vs (q)Serguei Demekhine (RUS)
Amit Inbar (ISR) d. (WC)Almog Mashiach (ISR) 6-4 7-5
(q)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (2)Alexander Satschko (GER)

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 05:59 PM
First Round
(ALT)Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik (CZE/SVK) d. Matteo Marrai/Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3) [Krkoska/Stancik replaced Hadad/Levy]
Chris Eaton/Amit Inbar (GBR/ISR) d. (WC)Ron Halabi/Idan Mark (ISR) 6-3 6-0
(3)Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Charles Roche/Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Syrym Abdukhalikov/Thomas Drouet (KAZ/MON) vs (WC)Almog Mashiach/Yoav Schab (ISR)
Todor Enev/Simeon Ivanov (BUL) vs Serguei Demekhine/Claudio Grassi (RUS/ITA)
(4)Romano Frantzen/Yannick Mertens (NED/BEL) vs Frederic Jeanclaude/Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Remko de Rijke/Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (WC)Victor Kolik/Saar Steele (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(2)Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko (CZE/GER) d. Brett Ross/Adiran Sikora (USA/SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Klaas_nalbandian
03-13-2007, 02:49 PM
Well done Mark :) schedule is open for antal again, if he wins the first round he will go to the semi's at least I guess

Klaas_nalbandian
03-13-2007, 05:36 PM
winner of last week is out , antal lost 63 76. maybe he was tired although short matches last week :s

Super-Fabio
03-13-2007, 06:04 PM
First Round
(WC)Idan Mark (ISR) d. (1)Harel Levy (ISR) 5-7 7-5 4-1 ret.
(q)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (q)Charles Roche (FRA) 7-5 6-0
(q)Thomas Drouet (MON) d. (q)Yannick Mertens (BEL) 0-6 6-4 6-1
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (5)Antal van der Duim (NED) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. Amir Hadad (ISR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Chris Eaton (GBR) d. (q)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Brett Ross (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(6)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. (WC)Yoav Schab (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(7)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 6-3 7-5
Matteo Volante (ITA) d. (q)Olivier van Neste (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(3)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (WC)Tomer Hodorov (ISR) 6-1 6-3
(8)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Victor Kolik (ISR) 6-0 6-2
(q)Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Amit Inbar (ISR) d. (WC)Almog Mashiach (ISR) 6-4 7-5
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (q)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 7-5 4-6 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-13-2007, 06:04 PM
First Round
(ALT)Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik (CZE/SVK) d. Matteo Marrai/Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3) [Krkoska/Stancik replaced Hadad/Levy]
Chris Eaton/Amit Inbar (GBR/ISR) d. (WC)Ron Halabi/Idan Mark (ISR) 6-3 6-0
(3)Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Charles Roche/Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Syrym Abdukhalikov/Thomas Drouet (KAZ/MON) d. (WC)Almog Mashiach/Yoav Schab (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Serguei Demekhine/Claudio Grassi (RUS/ITA) d. Todor Enev/Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 6-1 6-3
(4)Romano Frantzen/Yannick Mertens (NED/BEL) d. Frederic Jeanclaude/Laurent Vigne (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Remko de Rijke/Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (WC)Victor Kolik/Saar Steele (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(2)Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko (CZE/GER) d. Brett Ross/Adiran Sikora (USA/SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-14-2007, 07:34 PM
Second Round
(WC)Idan Mark (ISR) vs (q)Florian Reynet (FRA)
(q)Thomas Drouet (MON) vs Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
(4)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) vs Chris Eaton (GBR)
Jan Stancik (SVK) vs (6)Roman Kutac (CZE) 6-2 4-3 susp.
(7)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Matteo Volante (ITA)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL) vs (3)Todor Enev (BUL)
(8)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (q)Serguei Demekhine (RUS) 6-4 4-3 susp.
Amit Inbar (ISR) vs (2)Alexander Satschko (GER)

johnnylad
03-16-2007, 08:38 PM
Stop Raining!

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 08:44 PM
Second Round
(q)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (WC)Idan Mark (ISR) 7-5 6-1
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (q)Thomas Drouet (MON) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Chris Eaton (GBR) d. (4)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Jan Stancik (SVK) d. (6)Roman Kutac (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(7)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(3)Todor Enev (BUL) d. Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(8)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (q)Serguei Demekhine (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-4
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Amit Inbar (ISR) 7-5 7-6(4)

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 08:44 PM
Quarterfinals
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (q)Florian Reynet (FRA) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Chris Eaton (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(7)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (3)Todor Enev (BUL) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(8)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (2)Alexander Satschko (GER) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 08:44 PM
Quarterfinals
Chris Eaton/Amit Inbar (GBR/ISR) d. (ALT)Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik (CZE/SVK) 6-3 6-0
(3)Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov/Thomas Drouet (KAZ/MON) 6-4 6-1
(4)Romano Frantzen/Yannick Mertens (NED/BEL) d. Serguei Demekhine/Claudio Grassi (RUS/ITA) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2
(2)Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko (CZE/GER) d. Remko de Rijke/Antal van der Duim (NED) 6-4 6-2