Ghana F1 - Accra (12 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Ghana F1 - Accra (12 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 12:49 PM
1 CRACIUN, Teodor-Dacian ROU 223 1
2 MORARU, Gabriel ROU 332 1
3 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 384 1
4 JELENIC, Petar CRO 508 1
5 MAGDINCEV, Lazar MKD 512 1
6 SANON, Valentin CIV 534 1
7 RUSEVSKI, Predrag MKD 554 1
8 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 568 1
9 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 569 1
10 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 572 1
11 $ OUAHABI, Talal MAR 590 1
12 MOREL, Clement FRA 596 1
13 $ JAZIRI, Malek TUN 604 1
14 ADJEI-DARKO, Henry GHA 616 1
15 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 622 1
16 PRODON, Eric FRA 670
17 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROU 681 1
18 SINGH, Navdeep IND 683 1

zicofirol
03-11-2007, 08:47 PM
Qualy results, and main draw are both out...
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?Event=1100087425&Tournament=1100015197

CooCooCachoo
03-11-2007, 09:10 PM
Good luck Gabriel :yeah:

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 01:04 PM
Ghana F1
Accra, Ghana
March 12-18, 2007
Surface: Clay Outdoor
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut:)
1. Dacian Craciun
2. Gabriel Moraru
3. Komlavi Loglo
4. Lazar Magdincev
5. Petar Jelenic
6. Predrag Rusevski
7. Bogdan Leonte
8. Boy Westerhof

First Round
(1)Dacian Craciun (ROU) vs (q)Antoine Hamard (FRA)
(WC)Raymond Hayford (GHA) vs Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Valentin Sanon (CIV) vs Catalin Gard (ROU)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs (5)Petar Jelenic (CRO)
(4)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) vs (q)Hans Podlipnik (CHI)
(WC)Salifu Mohammed (GHA) vs Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)
(q)Ashutosh Singh (IND) vs (WC)Michael Nortey (GHA)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR) vs (6)Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
(8)Boy Westerhof (NED) vs Eric Prodon (FRA)
(LL)Marc Abdel Nour (SYR) vs (q)Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Navdeep Singh (IND) vs (q)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA)
(q)Edward Seator (GBR) vs (3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
(7)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) vs (q)Adam Kellner (HUN)
Adrian Gavrila (ROU) vs Vivek Shokeen (IND)
(WC)Emmanuel (GHA) vs (q)Bart Beks (NED)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs (2)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 05:01 PM
Ghana F1 qualifying
March 12-18, 2007

Singles
Seeds:
1. Ashutosh Singh
2. Arnaud Delgado
3. Maxime Bonami
4. Bart Beks
5. Edward Seator
6. Yannick Thivant
7. Hiu-Tung Yu
8. Cristian Hodel
9. Davor Kuseta
10. John McGahon
11. Adam Kellner
12. Hans Podlipnik
13. Dawid Piatkowski
14. Heinrich Heyl
15. Piotr Olechowski
16. Ivan Anikanov

First Round
(1)Ashutosh Singh (IND) bye
Rohan Weideman (RSA) d. Nicolas Dubey (SUI) 6-3 ret.
Laurent Montoisy (BEL) bye
(13)Dawid Piatkowski (POL) bye
(2)Arnaud Delgado (FRA) bye
Robert Nita (1986) (ROU) bye
Michael Lai (HKG) d. Botond Godry (HUN) 7-5 3-0 ret.
(11)Adam Kellner (HUN) bye
(3)Maxime Bonami (FRA) bye
Mustapha Mohammed (GHA) bye
Franck Dalla Santa (FRA) d. Mauricio Alvarez (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(10)John McGahon (IRL) bye
(4)Bart Beks (NED) bye
(WC)Daniel Fumi (GHA) bye
(WC)Marc Abdel Nour (SYR) d. Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) 6-2 6-4
(14)Heinrich Heyl (RSA) bye
(5)Edward Seator (GBR) bye
Ciaran Moore (RSA) d. Hayan Maarouf (SYR) 6-1 6-1
Daniel Ohene (GHA) bye
(9)Davor Kuseta (CRO) bye
(6)Yannick Thivant (FRA) bye
Chris Priddle (GBR) d. Daniel Agyapong (GHA) 6-0 6-1
Jamie Feaver (GBR) bye
(16)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) bye
(7)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) bye
Arnaud Agniel (FRA) d. (WC)Kwesi Eyiah (GHA) 6-2 6-2
Magdi Salim (SYR) bye
(12)Hans Podlipnik (CHI) bye
(8)Cristian Hodel (ROU) bye
Antoine Hamard (FRA) d. Anthony Law (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Quincy Adjei-Darko (GHA) bye
(15)Piotr Olechowski (POL) bye

Second Round
(1)Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Rohan Weideman (RSA) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Laurent Montoisy (BEL) d. (13)Dawid Piatkowski (POL) 6-0 6-2
(2)Arnaud Delgado (FRA) d. Robert Nita (1986) (ROU) 6-1 6-0
(11)Adam Kellner (HUN) d. Michael Lai (HKG) 6-3 6-2
(3)Maxime Bonami (FRA) d. Mustapha Mohammed (GHA) 6-0 6-0
Franck Dalla Santa (FRA) d. (10)John McGahon (IRL) 5-0 ret.
(4)Bart Beks (NED) d. (WC)Daniel Fumi (GHA) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Marc Abdel Nour (SYR) d. (14)Heinrich Heyl (RSA) 6-3 6-1
(5)Edward Seator (GBR) d. Ciaran Moore (RSA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(9)Davor Kuseta (CRO) d. Daniel Ohene (GHA) 6-0 6-2
(6)Yannick Thivant (FRA) d. Chris Priddle (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(16)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. Jamie Feaver (GBR) 6-4 7-6(6)
Arnaud Agniel (FRA) d. (7)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) 7-6(6) 6-4
(12)Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. Magdi Salim (SYR) 6-2 6-2
Antoine Hamard (FRA) d. (8)Cristian Hodel (ROU) 6-1 6-3
(15)Piotr Olechowski (POL) d. (WC)Quincy Adjei-Darko (GHA) 6-0 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Laurent Montoisy (BEL) 6-4 6-2
(11)Adam Kellner (HUN) d. (2)Arnaud Delgado (FRA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Franck Dalla Santa (FRA) d. (3)Maxime Bonami (FRA) 6-0 6-3
(4)Bart Beks (NED) d. (WC)Marc Abdel Nour (SYR) 6-4 6-4
(5)Edward Seator (GBR) d. (9)Davor Kuseta (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-3
(16)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. (6)Yannick Thivant (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(12)Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. Arnaud Agniel (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Antoine Hamard (FRA) d. (15)Piotr Olechowski (POL) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 05:01 PM
Doubles
Seeds:
1. Dacian Craciun/Gabriel Moraru
2. Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski
3. Bart Beks/Boy Westerhof
4. Bogdan Leonte/Navdeep Singh

First Round
(1)Dacian Craciun/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) vs Motaz Abou El Khair/Maxime Bonami (EGY/FRA)
Petar Jelenic/Davor Kuseta (CRO) vs (WC)Emmanuel Mensah/Michael Nortey (GHA)
(4)Bogdan Leonte/Navdeep Singh (ROU/IND) vs (WC)Raymond Hayford/Anthony Law (GHA/GBR)
Guillermo Hormazabal/Hans Podlipnik (CHI) vs Franck Dalla Santa/Yannick Thivant (FRA)
Henry Adjei-Darko/Komlavi Loglo (GHA/TOG) vs Cristian Hodel/John McGahon (ROU/IRL)
(3)Bart Beks/Boy Westerhof (NED) vs (WC)Quincy Adjei-Darko/Daniel Fumi (GHA)
Salifu Mohammed/Valentin Sanon (GHA/CIV) vs Vivek Shokeen/Ashutosh Singh (IND)
(2)Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) vs Catalin Gard/Adrian Gavrila (ROU)

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 08:56 PM
First Round
(1)Dacian Craciun (ROU) vs (q)Antoine Hamard (FRA)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. (WC)Raymond Hayford (GHA) 6-2 6-0
Valentin Sanon (CIV) vs Catalin Gard (ROU)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs (5)Petar Jelenic (CRO)
(q)Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. (4)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 6-2 7-6(3)
(WC)Salifu Mohammed (GHA) vs Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)
(q)Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (WC)Michael Nortey (GHA) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Talal Ouahabi (MAR) vs (6)Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (8)Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-4 6-1
(q)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. (LL)Marc Abdel Nour (SYR) 1-6 7-6(1) 6-3
Navdeep Singh (IND) vs (q)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA)
(q)Edward Seator (GBR) vs (3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
(7)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) vs (q)Adam Kellner (HUN)
Adrian Gavrila (ROU) d. Vivek Shokeen (IND) 6-4 6-3
(q)Bart Beks (NED) d. (WC)Emmanuel (GHA) 7-5 6-2
(2)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 7-5 7-5

Alonsofz
03-12-2007, 09:07 PM
Vamos Hans! :rocker2:

Scotso
03-13-2007, 01:24 AM
good luck Eric Prodon :D

Super-Fabio
03-14-2007, 01:10 PM
First Round
(q)Antoine Hamard (FRA) d. (1)Dacian Craciun (ROU) 7-5 6-0
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. (WC)Raymond Hayford (GHA) 6-2 6-0
Catalin Gard (ROU) d. Valentin Sanon (CIV) 7-5 6-1
(5)Petar Jelenic (CRO) d. (LL)Maxime Bonami (FRA) 6-0 6-3 [Bonami replaces Malek Jaziri]
(q)Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. (4)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 6-2 7-6(3)
Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. (WC)Salifu Mohammed (GHA) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-4
(q)Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (WC)Michael Nortey (GHA) 6-4 5-7 6-3
(6)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. (LL)Piotr Olechowski (POL)6-2 6-1 [Olechowski replaces Talal Ouahabi]
Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (8)Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-4 6-1
(q)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. (LL)Marc Abdel Nour (SYR) 1-6 7-6(1) 6-3
(q)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA) d. Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-2 6-4
(q)Edward Seator (GBR) vs (3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-1
(LL)Davor Kuseta (CRO) d. (7)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-6 ret.[Kuseta replaces Adam Kellner]
Adrian Gavrila (ROU) d. Vivek Shokeen (IND) 6-4 6-3
(q)Bart Beks (NED) d. (WC)Emmanuel (GHA) 7-5 6-2
(2)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 7-5 7-5

Super-Fabio
03-14-2007, 01:10 PM
First Round
(1)Dacian Craciun/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d.Motaz Abou El Khair/Maxime Bonami (EGY/FRA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Emmanuel Mensah/Michael Nortey (GHA) d. Petar Jelenic/Davor Kuseta (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(4)Bogdan Leonte/Navdeep Singh (ROU/IND) d. (WC)Raymond Hayford/Anthony Law (GHA/GBR) 6-1 6-4
Guillermo Hormazabal/Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. Franck Dalla Santa/Yannick Thivant (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Henry Adjei-Darko/Komlavi Loglo (GHA/TOG) vs Cristian Hodel/John McGahon (ROU/IRL)
(3)Bart Beks/Boy Westerhof (NED) vs (WC)Quincy Adjei-Darko/Daniel Fumi (GHA)
Salifu Mohammed/Valentin Sanon (GHA/CIV) vs Vivek Shokeen/Ashutosh Singh (IND)
(2)Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) vs Catalin Gard/Adrian Gavrila (ROU)

Haile Selassie
03-14-2007, 10:51 PM
Motaz Abou El Khair :yeah:

Scotso
03-14-2007, 11:02 PM
Eric :D

Super-Fabio
03-15-2007, 12:00 PM
Second Round
(q)Antoine Hamard (FRA) vs Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Catalin Gard (ROU) vs (5)Petar Jelenic (CRO)
(q)Hans Podlipnik (CHI) vs Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)
(6)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. (q)Ashutosh Singh (IND) 6-3 6-4
Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (q)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 6-3 6-3
(q)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA) vs (q)Edward Seator (GBR)
Adrian Gavrila (ROU) d. (LL)Davor Kuseta (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(2)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. (q)Bart Beks (NED) 6-3 7-5

Super-Fabio
03-15-2007, 12:00 PM
First Round
(1)Dacian Craciun/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Motaz Abou El Khair/Maxime Bonami (EGY/FRA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Emmanuel Mensah/Michael Nortey (GHA) d. Petar Jelenic/Davor Kuseta (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(4)Bogdan Leonte/Navdeep Singh (ROU/IND) d. (WC)Raymond Hayford/Anthony Law (GHA/GBR) 6-1 6-4
Guillermo Hormazabal/Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. Franck Dalla Santa/Yannick Thivant (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Henry Adjei-Darko/Komlavi Loglo (GHA/TOG) d. Cristian Hodel/John McGahon (ROU/IRL) 6-2 6-3
(3)Bart Beks/Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (WC)Quincy Adjei-Darko/Daniel Fumi (GHA) 6-2 6-4
Vivek Shokeen/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Salifu Mohammed/Valentin Sanon (GHA/CIV) 6-2 6-4
(2)Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Catalin Gard/Adrian Gavrila (ROU) 6-3 6-4

Aguante gaudio!!
03-15-2007, 08:08 PM
Second Round:

(q)Antoine Hamard (FRA) d. Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 62 64
Catalin Gard (ROU) d. (5)Petar Jelenic (CRO) 60 62
(q)Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) 16 64 64
(6)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. (q)Ashutosh Singh (IND) 63 64
Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (q)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 63 63
(q)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA) d. (q)Edward Seator (GBR) 63 64
Adrian Gavrila (ROU) d. (LL)Davor Kuseta (CRO) 64 62
(2)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. (q)Bart Beks (NED) 63 75

Quarterfinals:

(q)Antoine Hamard (FRA) vs Catalin Gard (ROU)
(q)Hans Podlipnik (CHI) vs (6)Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
(q)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA) vs Eric Prodon (FRA)
(2)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) vs Adrian Gavrila (ROU)

CooCooCachoo
03-15-2007, 08:13 PM
Gabriel :)

Super-Fabio
03-15-2007, 08:16 PM
Quarterfinals
(WC)Emmanuel Mensah/Michael Nortey (GHA) d. (1)Dacian Craciun/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Guillermo Hormazabal/Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. (4)Bogdan Leonte/Navdeep Singh (ROU/IND) 6-4 6-4
Henry Adjei-Darko/Komlavi Loglo (GHA/TOG) d. (3)Bart Beks/Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-3 6-2
Vivek Shokeen/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (2)Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)

PoderShileno
03-15-2007, 09:42 PM
Go H-POD ¡¡¡¡¡¡

AND gl W g.O.

johnnylad
03-16-2007, 07:46 PM
another point for Seator :banana:

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 07:55 PM
Quarterfinals
Catalin Gard (ROU) d. (q)Antoine Hamard (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. (q)Hans Podlipnik (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-3
Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (q)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA) 6-2 7-6(8)
(2)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Adrian Gavrila (ROU) 6-3 6-3

JMG
03-16-2007, 09:08 PM
Rusevski :hatoff:

ChinoRios4Ever
03-17-2007, 03:49 AM
noooooooooo H-Pod :sad: but nice run :yeah:

Scotso
03-17-2007, 05:39 AM
Eric :D keep going :yeah:

Alonsofz
03-18-2007, 08:38 PM
Hormazábal and Podlipnik won the doubles final :D

Scotso
03-18-2007, 09:16 PM
Any news on singles? I can't find results for this event.

Scotso
03-21-2007, 09:51 PM
Semifinals
(6)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Catalin Gard (ROU) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
(2)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Eric Prodon (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Finals
(6)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. (2)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 6-4 6-4


Eric :sad: