Croatia F3 - Porec (12 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Croatia F3 - Porec (12 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 12:48 PM
1 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 392 1
2 MASIK, Jan CZE 398 2
3 IANNI, Stefano ITA 418 1
4 POSPISIL, Jaroslav CZE 422 1
5 CRUCIAT, Adrian ROU 431 1
6 KAVCIC, Blaz SLO 435 1
7 CIRIC, Nikola SRB 440 1
8 SKENDEROVIC, Vjekoslav CRO 442 1
9 VACEK, Martin CZE 501 1
10 NOVAK, David CZE 535 1
11 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 544 1
12 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 576 1
13 MADJAROVSKI, Darko SRB 591 1
14 ELGIN, Mikhail RUS 592 1
15 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 618 1
16 BOLANU, Teodor ROU 623 2
17 SAVIC, David SRB 645 1
18 SOUZA, Joao-Olavo BRA 647 1

kid
03-11-2007, 09:48 AM
Croatia f3 qualifying draw attached

Super-Fabio
03-11-2007, 02:02 PM
Croatia F3 qualiyfing
March 12-18, 2007

Singles
Seds: (cut: NR)
1. Marcel Miron
2. Alexander Krasnorutskiy
3. Gvidas Sabeckis
4. Marin Bradaric
5. Sebo Kiss
6. Rok Jarc
7. Josko Topic
8. Markus Eger
9. Nikola Martinovic
10. Vilim Visak
11. Massimilano Bosa
12. Marc-Andre Stratling
13. Mariusz Zay
14. Igor Racic
15. Kristijan Mesaros
16. Georg Novak

First Round
(1)Marcel Miron (ROU) Bye
Michel Meijer (NED) d. Riccardo Azzarita (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Stefan Nikolic (SRB) d. Marko Baralic (SRB) 7-5 7-5
Arko Zoutendijk (NED) d. Mario Tupy AUt) 6-2 6-1
Christoph Lessiak (AUT) d. Mauro Bosio (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Dino Salopek (CRO) d. Jurica Grubisic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Tomislav Raca (CRO) d. Dino Vulic (CRO) 6-3 7-5
(16)Georg Novak (AUT) d. Bruno Peric (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(2)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) d. Marko Pralica (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Ivan Stelko (CRO) d. Josip Juric (CRO) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. Marko Milovanovic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB) d. Goran Krivokuca (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Nicola Marchioretto (ITA) d. Borna Valent (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Luca Serena (ITA) d. Pietro de Simon (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. Stephan Fransen (NED) 6-0 6-0
(9)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Dorlan Sovic (CRO) 6-3 6-0
(3)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) d. Janos Zibrat (SLO) 6-0 6-3
Trpimir Kujundzic (CRO) d. Niko Grba (CRO) 6-4 1-6 6-0
Marko Pazman (CRO) d. Enej Bonin (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. Luca-Archille Rovelli (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Duje Tomasovic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. Aleksander Kovacic (CRO) 6-2 7-6(2)
Filip Miljevic (SRB) d. Luka Tolic (CRO) 6-1 6-4
(15)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Renato Kukrika (CRO) 6-0 6-0
(4)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Tomislav Serdarusic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Philippe De Bonneviie (FRA) d. Marco Sattanino (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE) d. Francesco Zacchia (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Matej Zlatkovic (SLO) d. Boran Poljancic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. Tin Pongracic (CRO) 6-3 7-6(7)
Goran Jukopila (CRO) d. Roy Radwan (SYR) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Gaston Garcia-Alonso (ARG) d. Ivan Marevic (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-4
(13)Mariusz Zay (GER) d. Bojan Bakovic (SUI) 6-1 6-3
(5)Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. Aldin Setkic (BIH) 4-6 7-6(3) 3-0 ret.
Andrea - Massimo Volta (ITA) d. Stefan Bojic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Marco Simoni (ITA) d. Lukas Bircic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Martin Rmus (SLO) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
Corrado Degli`Incerti-Tocci (ITA) d. Cosmin Georgescu (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-2
Zlatan Kadric (BIH) d. Jan Subota (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) d. Saso Bende (SLO) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(11)Massimilano Bosa (ITA) d. Igor Ogrizek (CRO) 6-3 7-5
Robert Belak (SRB) d. (6)Rok Jarc (SLO) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Filip Setic (CRO) d. Marko Skoric (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Miha Mlakar (SLO) vs Stefan Nosovic (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. Aleksandar Grabovac (SLO) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2
Andrej Pintaric (SLO) d. Albert Loncaric (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Matija Palinic (CRO) d. Vinko Ojdanic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Dusan Miljevic (SRB) d. Stefan Rodighiero (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(14)Igor Racic (BIH) d. Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-1
(7)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Drazen Sakac (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. Matteo Marfia (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Gaetano Marrone (ITA) d. Marko Lazic (SLO) 6-0 6-2
Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Alen Haluzan (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Patricio Konortoff (ARG) d. Janko Lumpert (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Ismar Tahirovic (BEL) d. Atilla Balasz (HUN) 4-6 ret.
Aleksandar Maric (BIH) d. Deni Zmak (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(10)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Andrea Roscioli (ITA) 0-6 6-4 6-3
(8)Markus Eger (AUT) d. Pero Vukovic (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Tadej Turk (SLO) d. Alexander Perphilov (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Nikola Bubnic (SRB) d. Aleksandar Klenar (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Gyorgy Balasz (HUN) d. Bjorn Propst (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Nikolay Gromov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Marin Milan (CRO) d. Tomislav Tucibat (CRO) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) d. Marijan Rakovac (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(12)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) d. Mario Saric (CRO) 6-1 6-1

kid
03-11-2007, 04:26 PM
First Round
Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Stefan Nosovic (BIH) 6-3 6-3

Second Round
Michel Meijer (NED) d. (1)Marcel Miron (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Arko Zoutendijk (NED) d. Stefan Nikolic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Christoph Lessiak (AUT) d. Dino Salopek (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(16)Georg Novak (AUT) d. Tomislav Raca (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(2)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) d. Ivan Stelko (CRO) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-3
Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Luca Serena (ITA) d. Nicola Marchioretto (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(9)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(3)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) d. Trpimir Kujundzic (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. Marko Pazman (CRO) 7-6(6) 6-1
Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(15)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Filip Miljevic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(4)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Philippe De Bonneviie (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Matej Zlatkovic (SLO) d. Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. Goran Jukopila (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-2
(13)Mariusz Zay (GER) d. Gaston Garcia-Alonso (ARG) 6-0 6-1
(5)Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. Andrea - Massimo Volta (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Zlatan Kadric (BIH) d. Corrado Degli`Incerti-Tocci (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) d. (11)Massimilano Bosa (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Robert Belak (SRB) d. Filip setic (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. Miha Mlakar (SLO) 6-1 6-4
Andrej Pintaric (SLO) d. Matija Palinic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Dusan Miljevic (SRB) d. (14)Igor Racic (BIH) 6-3 6-1
(7)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Marko Mijacevic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Gaetano Marrone (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Patricio Konortoff (ARG) d. Ismar Tahirovic (BEL) 6-2 6-3
(10)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Aleksandar Maric (BIH) 6-3 6-3
(8)Markus Egger (AUT) d. Tadej Turk (SLO) 6-2 6-4
Nikola Bubnic (SRB) d. Gyorgy Balasz (HUN) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0
Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Marin Milan (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(12)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) d. Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1

Djuka
03-13-2007, 02:23 PM
Qualification
http://www.istrafutures.com/pdf/SQF3.pdf

Singles draw
http://www.istrafutures.com/pdf/SMDF3.pdf

Doubles draw
http://www.istrafutures.com/pdf/DMDF3.pdf

Super-Fabio
03-13-2007, 02:47 PM
Third Round
Michel Meijer (NED) d. Arko Zoutendijk (NED) 6-1 6-3
Christoph Lessiak (AUT) d. (16)Georg Novak (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. (2)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(9)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Luca Serena (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(3)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) d. Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. (15)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-3 6-7 6-3
Matej Zlatkovic (SLO) d. (4)Marin Bradaric (CRO) 6-0 6-2
(13)Mariusz Zay (GER) d. Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(5)Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. Ivan Salec (CRO) 6-3 7-6(5)
Zlatan Kadric (BIH) d. Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Robert Belak (SRB) d. Nikola Cacic (SRB) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-4
Dusan Miljevic (SRB) d. Andrej Pintaric (SLO) 0-6 6-3 6-2
(7)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Patricio Konortoff (ARG) d. (10)Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(8)Markus Egger (AUT) d. Nikola Bubnic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
(12)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) d. Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-13-2007, 02:48 PM
Qualifying Round
Michel Meijer (NED) d. Christoph Lessiak (AUT) 6-0 6-0
(9)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Luca Stoppini (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(3)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) d. Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Matej Zlatkovic (SLO) d. (13)Mariusz Zay (GER) 0-6 7-6(2) 6-2
(5)Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. Zlatan Kadric (BIH) 6-3 7-6(5)
Robert Belak (SRB) d. Dusan Miljevic (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-2
(7)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Patricio Konortoff (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(8)Markus Egger (AUT) d. (12)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) 6-3 6-0

Super-Fabio
03-13-2007, 02:58 PM
Croatia F3
Porec, Croatia
March 12-18, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Ante Nakic-Alfirevic - 724)
1. Vjekoslav Skenderovic
2. Jaroslav Pospisil
3. Stefano Ianni
4. Adrian Cruciat
5. Blaz Kavcic
6. Nikola Ciric
7. Martin Vacek
8. David Novak

First Round
(1)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs (q)Markus Egger (AUT)
(q)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) vs (WC)Antonio Veic (CRO)
(q)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) vs (LL)Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
(7)Martin Vacek (CZE) vs Joao-Olavo Souza (BRA)
(4)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs (q)Sebo Kiss (HUN)
Darko Madjarovski (SRB) vs (q)Matej Zlatkovic (SLO)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU) vs Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
(6)Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs David Savic (SRB)
(5)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
(q)Robert Belak (SRB) vs Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) vs (WC)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
(3)Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs (WC)Mikhail Karpol (CRO)
(8)David Novak (CZE) vs Matteo Viola (ITA)
(LL)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) vs (q)Josko Topic (CRO)
(q)Michel Meijer (NED) vs Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (SRB)
(2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (WC)Antonio Sancic (CRO)

Super-Fabio
03-13-2007, 03:04 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Egger/Novak - NR)
1. Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi
2. Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Mikhail Elgin
3. Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic
4. Stefano Ianni/Joao-Olavo Souza

First Round
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) vs David Novak/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Blaz Kavcic/David Savic (SLO/SRB) vs Martin Vacek/Vilim Visak (CZE/CRO)
(3)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (SRB) vs Marcel Miron/Marius Zay (ROU/GER)
(WC)Antonio Sancic/Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Markus Egger/Georg Novak (AUT)
Kornel Bardoczky/Sebo Kiss (HUN) vs (WC)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
(4)Stefano Ianni/Joao-Olavo Souza (ITA/BRA) vs Roman Kelecic/Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO)
Teodor Bolanu/Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs (WC)Tomislav Raca/Ivan Stelko (CRO)
(2)Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Mikhail Elgin (RUS) vsNikola Ciric/Darko Madjarovski (SRB)

Klaas_nalbandian
03-13-2007, 03:07 PM
go meijer , good results in qualies now win in main draw

Super-Fabio
03-13-2007, 05:43 PM
First Round
(1)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs (q)Markus Egger (AUT)
(q)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) vs (WC)Antonio Veic (CRO)
(q)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) vs (LL)Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
(7)Martin Vacek (CZE) vs Joao-Olavo Souza (BRA)
(4)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs (q)Sebo Kiss (HUN)
Darko Madjarovski (SRB) vs (q)Matej Zlatkovic (SLO)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. Teodor Bolanu (ROU) 6-1 6-3
David Savic (SRB) d. (6)Nikola Ciric (SRB) 6-1 6-3
(5)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(q)Robert Belak (SRB) vs Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. (WC)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 6-4 6-0
(3)Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (WC)Mikhail Karpol (CRO) 6-4 7-6(5)
(8)David Novak (CZE) d. Matteo Viola (ITA) 6-0 6-4
(LL)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) vs (q)Josko Topic (CRO)
(q)Michel Meijer (NED) vs Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
(2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (WC)Antonio Sancic (CRO)

Super-Fabio
03-13-2007, 05:43 PM
First Round
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. David Novak/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Martin Vacek/Vilim Visak (CZE/CRO) d. Blaz Kavcic/David Savic (SLO/SRB) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4
(3)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (SRB) d. Marcel Miron/Marius Zay (ROU/GER) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-3
(WC)Antonio Sancic/Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Markus Egger/Georg Novak (AUT) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)
Kornel Bardoczky/Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. (WC)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(4)Stefano Ianni/Joao-Olavo Souza (ITA/BRA) d. Roman Kelecic/Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 6-4 1-6 7-5
(WC)Tomislav Raca/Ivan Stelko (CRO) d. Teodor Bolanu/Adrian Cruciat (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(2)Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. Nikola Ciric/Darko Madjarovski (SRB) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4

Art
03-14-2007, 12:40 PM
(q)Michel Meijer (NED) d. Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (SRB) 6-1 6-3

Nathaliia
03-14-2007, 02:07 PM
Good luck Souza and Cruciat :p

Klaas_nalbandian
03-14-2007, 02:12 PM
(q)Michel Meijer (NED) d. Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (SRB) 6-1 6-3

almost the only dutch guy who won this week,

Super-Fabio
03-14-2007, 06:33 PM
First Round
(1)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (q)Markus Egger (AUT) 3-6 6-4 4-0 ret.
(WC)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (q)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) 6-1 6-1
(q)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. (LL)Zlatan Kadric (BIH) 6-4 6-3 [Kadric replaces Jan Masik]
(7)Martin Vacek (CZE) d. Joao Souza (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. (4)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Darko Madjarovski (SRB) d. (q)Matej Zlatkovic (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Michail Elgin (RUS) d. Teodor Bolanu (ROU) 6-1 6-3
David Savic (SRB) d. (6)Nikola Ciric (SRB) 6-1 6-3
(5)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (q)Robert Belak (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. (WC)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 6-4 6-0
(3)Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (WC)Mikail Karpol (CRO) 6-4 7-6(5)
(8)David Novak (CZE) d. Matteo Viola (ITA) 6-0 6-4
(q)Josko Topic (CRO) d. (LL)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) 6-3 6-2 [Lessiak replaces Francesco Piccari]
(q)Michel Meijer (NED) d. Ante Nakic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. (2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 3-0 ret.

Super-Fabio
03-14-2007, 06:33 PM
Quarterfinals
Martin Vacek/Vilim Visak (CZE/CRO) d. (1)Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-1
(3)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (SRB) d. (WC)Antonio Sancic/Antonio Veic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Kornel Bardoczky/Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. (4)Stefano Ianni/Joao Souza (ITA/BRA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. (WC)Tomislav Raca/Ivan Stelko (CRO) 6-4 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-15-2007, 05:17 PM
Second Round
(1)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (WC)Antonio Veic (CRO) 6-4 6-3
(q)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. (7)Martin Vacek (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Darko Madjarovski (SRB) d. (q)Sebo Kiss (HUN) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
Michail Elgin (RUS) d. David Savic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
(5)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(3)Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-2
(8)David Novak (CZE) d. (q)Josko Topic (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(q)Michel Meijer (NED) d. (WC)Antonio Sancic (CRO) 6-0 6-7(2) 7-6(3)

Super-Fabio
03-15-2007, 05:17 PM
Semifinals
(3)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (SRB) d. Martin Vacek/Vilim Visak (CZE/CRO) 7-5 6-4
(2)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. Kornel Bardoczky/Sebo Kiss (HUN) 6-2 6-3

Klaas_nalbandian
03-16-2007, 11:54 AM
go meijer, only dutch guy in a tournament

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 04:17 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (q)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Michail Elgin (RUS) d. Darko Madjarovski (SRB) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-4
(3)Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (5)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(8)David Novak (CZE) d. (q)Michel Meijer (NED) 6-1 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-17-2007, 03:23 PM
Semifinals
(1)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Michail Elgin (RUS) 6-3 7-6(1)
(3)Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (8)David Novak (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-17-2007, 06:30 PM
Finals
(2)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. (3)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (SRB) 3-6 6-0 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 04:27 PM
Finals
(1)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (3)Stefano Ianni (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-3