Australia F3 - Sale (12 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Australia F3 - Sale (12 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 01:47 PM
1 LINDAHL, Nick AUS 314 1
2 MAZARAKIS, Vasilis GRE 373 1
3 AUDOUY, Xavier FRA 463 1
4 JUNAID, Rameez AUS 468 1
5 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 478 1
6 MENIANE, Trystan FRA 560 1
7 KADIR, Sadik AUS 607 1
8 $ MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS 612 1
9 EBELTHITE, Colin AUS 615 1
10 BEZERUK, Yuri AUS 658 1
11 HAYBITTEL, Robert AUS 680 1
12 CERRETANI, James USA 726 1
13 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 766 1
14 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 812 1
15 BLAKE, Myles GBR 848 1
16 STATHAM, Jose NZL 859 1
17 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 863 1

kid
03-11-2007, 02:04 PM
Qualifying singles

Super-Fabio
03-11-2007, 03:01 PM
Australia F3 qualifying
March 12-18, 2007


First Round
(1)Prima Simpatiaji (INA) Bye
Chris Betaon (AUS) d. Robert Mariconda (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Sebastian Bell (AUS) d. Hammas Mujtaba (PAK) 6-0 6-0
David Currer (AUS) d. Toby Ferrucci (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) Bye
John Peers (AUS) d. Jarryd Maher AUS) 6-3 6-4
Yuri Mijic (AUS) d. Alessio Trolio (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Miguel Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) d. Jonathon Desira (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
(3)Paul Warkentin (USA) Bye
Isaac Frost AUS) d. James Cagliarini (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Zachary Van Min (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(11)Anthony Tuong AUS) d. Peter Rynsaardt (AUS) 6-4 6-0
(4)Huai-En Chang (TPE) Bye
Brett Hillier (AUS) d. Brett Carter (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Marvin Baker (AUS) d. Masaki harada (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(10)Simon Childs (GBR) d. Joshua Smith (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(5)Yuichi Ito (JPN) Bye
Robert Phillips (GBR) d. Matheson Klein AUS) 6-4 7-6(6)
Timothy Blee (AUS) d. Joshua Oxley (GBR) 6-4 6-1
John Millman (AUS) d. (14)Yan Levinsky (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(6)Bonit Wiryawan (INA) Bye
Leon Frost (AUS) d. Jim Queenan (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
Alan Poric (AUS) d. Dusko Erakovic (AUS) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3
(12)Troy Smith (AUS) d. James Wong (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-2
(7)Marcus Walker (AUS) Bye
Stefan Szacinski (AUS) d. Darko Pasara (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Anthony Di Domenico (AUS) d. Alex Metsatunyan (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(13)Steven Goh (AUS) d. Nick Board (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(8)Haydn Lewis (BRA) Bye
John Warner (AUS) d. Bryce Durham (AUS) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Cory Phillips (AUS) d. Masayuki Fujisawa (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Sam Queenan (AUS) d. (9)Aaron de Leon (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-11-2007, 03:01 PM
Second Round
(1)Prima Simpatiaji (INA) d. Chris Betaon (AUS) 6-1 6-0
David Currer (AUS) d. Sebastian Bell (AUS) 6-4 6-3
John Peers (AUS) d. (2)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 6-2 6-0
Yuri Mijic (AUS) d. Miguel Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(3)Paul Warkentin (USA) d. Isaac Frost AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Ryan Agar (AUS) d. (11)Anthony Tuong AUS) 6-3 6-3
(4)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. Brett Hillier (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(10)Simon Childs (GBR) d. Marvin Baker (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(5)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Robert Phillips (GBR) 6-4 7-6(7)
John Millman (AUS) d. Timothy Blee (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(6)Bonit Wiryawan (INA) d. Leon Frost (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Alan Poric (AUS) d. (12)Troy Smith (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Stefan Szacinski (AUS) d. (7)Marcus Walker (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(13)Steven Goh (AUS) d. Anthony Di Domenico (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(8)Haydn Lewis (BRA) d. John Warner (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Cory Phillips (AUS) d. Sam Queenan (AUS) 4-6 7-6(8) 6-0

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 02:04 PM
Final Round
(1)Prima Simpatiaji (INA) d. David Currer (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Yuri Mijic (AUS) d. John Peers (AUS) 6-1 3-6 7-6(6)
(3)Paul Warkentin (USA) d. Ryan Agar (AUS) 1-6 6-2 6-4
(10)Simon Childs (GBR) d. (4)Huai-En Chang (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-2
(5)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. John Millman (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Alan Poric (AUS) d. (6)Bonit Wiryawan (INA) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(13)Steven Goh (AUS) d. Stefan Szacinski (AUS) 6-0 6-4
(8)Haydn Lewis (BRA) d. Cory Phillips (AUS) 6-1 6-0

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 02:04 PM
Australia F3 - Kia International in Sale
Sale, Australia
March 12-18, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Tobias Koeck - 910)
1. Nick Lindahl
2. Vasilis Mazarakis
3. Rameez Junaid
4. Xavier Audouy
5. Daniel King-Turner
6. Sadik Kadir
7. Marinko Matosevic
8. Colin Ebelthite

First Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs (WC)Dayne Kelly (AUS)
(q)Alan Poric (AUS) vs Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
(q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) vs (q)Steven Goh (AUS)
David To (AUS) vs (7)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) vs (WC)Joshua Crowe (AUS)
James Cerretani (USA) vs (WC)Joel Lindner (AUS)
Robert Haybitel (AUS) vs (q)Paul Warkentin (USA)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) vs (6)Sadik Kadir (AUS)
(8)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Matthew Ebden (AUS)
(WC)Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Myles Blake (GBR)
Elbert Sie (INA) vs Jose Statham (NZL)
(LL)Huai-En Chang (TPE) vs (4)Xavier Audouy (FRA)
(5)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) vs Tobias Koeck (AUT)
(q)Prima Simpatiaji (INA) vs (q)Yuichi Ito
(q)Bonit Wiryawan (INA) vs (q)Simon Childs (GBR)
(q)Yuri Mijic (AUS) vs (2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)

Scotso
03-13-2007, 02:25 AM
good luck Carsten :D

Super-Fabio
03-13-2007, 10:06 AM
First Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. (WC)Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(q)Alan Poric (AUS) vs Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
(q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) vs (q)Steven Goh (AUS)
David To (AUS) d. (7)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 1-0 ret.
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) vs (WC)Joshua Crowe (AUS)
Jamie Cerretani (USA) vs (WC)Joel Lindner (AUS)
Robert Haybittel (AUS) vs (q)Paul Warkentin (USA)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) vs (6)Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Matt Ebden (AUS) d. Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-2 5-7 6-4 [Ryan Agar replaces Colin Ebelthite]
(WC)Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Myles Blake (GBR)
Rubin Statham (NZL) d. Elbert Sie (INA) 6-2 6-0
(LL)Huai-En Chang (TPE) vs (4)Xavier Audouy (FRA)
(5)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) vs Tobias Koeck (AUT)
(q)Prima Simpatiaji (INA) vs (q)Yuichi Ito (JPN)
(LL)Bonit Wiryawan (INA) vs (q)Simon Childs (GBR)
(q)Yuri Mijic (AUS) vs (2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)

Super-Fabio
03-13-2007, 10:06 AM
First Round
(1)Carsten Ball/Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. Yuichi Ito/Elbert Sie (JPN/INA) 7-5 7-5
Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS) d. Steven Goh/Chu-Huan Yi (AUS/TPE) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-4
(4)Xavier Audouy/Matt Ebden (FRA/AUS) d. Colin Ebelthite/Nick Lindahl (AUS) 7-5 6-0
Oliver Statham/Rubin Statham (NZL) d. (WC)Cory Phillips/Stefan Szacinski (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Prima Simpatiaji/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) d. (WC)Bryce Durham/Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(3)Jamie Cerretani/Daniel King-Turner (USA/NZL) d. Joshua Crowe/Anthony Tuong (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Huai-En Chang/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. (WC)Ryan Agar/John Warner (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(2)Rameez Junaid/Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Myles Blake/Joel Lindner (GBR/AUS) 6-2 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-14-2007, 02:09 PM
First Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. (WC)Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. (q)Alan Poric (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. (q)Steven Goh (AUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
David To (AUS) d. (7)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 1-0 ret.
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (WC)Joshua Crowe (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Jamie Cerretani (USA) d. (WC)Joel Lindner (AUS) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Robert Haybittel (AUS) d. (q)Paul Warkentin (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(6)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Matt Ebden (AUS) d. (LL)Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-2 5-7 6-4 [Ryan Agar replaces Colin Ebelthite]
Myles Blake (GBR) d. (WC)Carsten Ball (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Rubin Statham (NZL) d. Elbert Sie (INA) 6-2 6-0
(4)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. (LL)Huai-En Chang (TPE) 6-0 7-5
(5)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Tobias Koeck (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(q)Prima Simpatiaji (INA) d. (q)Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-1 6-4
(q)Simon Childs (GBR) d. (LL)Bonit Wiryawan (INA) 7-5 7-6(3)
(2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. (q)Yuri Mijic (AUS) 6-0 6-0

Super-Fabio
03-14-2007, 02:09 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Carsten Ball/Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS) 6-2 6-4
(4)Xavier Audouy/Matt Ebden (FRA/AUS) d. Oliver Statham/Rubin Statham (NZL) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
Prima Simpatiaji/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) d. (3)Jamie Cerretani/Daniel King-Turner (USA/NZL) 6-4 6-4
(2)Rameez Junaid/Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Huai-En Chang/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Scotso
03-15-2007, 12:08 AM
Carsten :(

Super-Fabio
03-15-2007, 01:01 PM
Second Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 6-2 6-0
(q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. David To (AUS) 6-1 7-5
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. Jamie Cerretani (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Robert Haybittel (AUS) d. (6)Sadik Kadir (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Myles Blake (GBR) d. Matt Ebden (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Rubin Statham (NZL) d. (4)Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-2 6-0
(5)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. (q)Prima Simpatiaji (INA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. (q)Simon Childs (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-15-2007, 01:01 PM
Semifinals
(1)Carsten Ball/Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. (4)Xavier Audouy/Matt Ebden (FRA/AUS) 6-3 6-2
Prima Simpatiaji/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) d. (2)Rameez Junaid/Sadik Kadir (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 03:01 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. (q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) 6-2 6-4
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. Robert Haybittel (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Rubin Statham (NZL) d. Myles Blake (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. (5)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 7-6(4) 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 03:01 PM
Finals
Prima Simpatiaji/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) d. (1)Carsten Ball/Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-4 6-2

johnnylad
03-16-2007, 08:50 PM
Well done on Qf's Myles Blake! :)

kid
03-17-2007, 10:49 AM
Semifinals
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) 6-2 2-3 Ret.
(2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. Rubin Statham (NZL) 6-2 4-6 6-4

christos
03-17-2007, 07:35 PM
Come on Vasilis !!!

kostas kastoria
03-18-2007, 12:40 AM
hi any live tv channel?

Super-Fabio
03-18-2007, 10:51 AM
Finals
(2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. (3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-2