Switzerland F2 - Vaduz[Liechtenstein] (5 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Switzerland F2 - Vaduz[Liechtenstein] (5 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-02-2007, 01:40 PM
1 VACEK, Jan CZE 276 1
2 BORVANOV, Roman MDA 396 1
3 MANNARINO, Adrian FRA 422 1
4 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 448 1
5 KLIER, David GER 476 3
6 DA COL, Alessandro ITA 481 1
7 BROWN, Dustin JAM 486 1
8 MINAR, Jan CZE 498 1
9 VACEK, Martin CZE 502 1
10 STOLT, Philip USA 511 1
11 CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO 545 1
12 GALLI, Matteo ITA 552 1
13 SWINNEN, Sven SUI 558 1
14 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 581 1
15 GRAMBOW, Ralph GER 599 1
16 DUREK, Raphael AUS 612 1
17 SVARC, Ladislav SVK 631 1

Super-Fabio
03-03-2007, 10:45 PM
Switzerland F2 qualifying
March 5-11, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Marco Sattanino - 1534)
1. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh
2. Gvidas Sabeckis
3. Mikhail Lifshits
4. Frederic Nussbaum
5. Jan Marek
6. Patrick Eichenberger
7. Daniel Muller
8. Daniel Stoehr
9. Stefano Vukov
10.Andre Wiesler
11.Marc Meigel
12.Karlis Lejnieks
13.Christian Haupt
14.Pirmin Haenle
15.Matus Horecny
16.Willem Hornikx

First Round
(1)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) vs Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) vs (11)Marc Meigel (GER)
(2)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) vs Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Marco Sattanino (ITA) vs (15)Matus Horecny (SVK)
(3)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) vs Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
Florian Stephan (GER) vs (16)Willem Hornikx (NED)
(4)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) vs (WC)Luca Roshardt (SUI)
Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE) vs (10)Andre Wiesler (GER)
(5)Jan Marek (CZE) vs Phillippe Brand (NED)
Yannick Thomet (SUI) vs (13)Christian Haupt (GER)
(6)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) vs (WC)Amar Zubcevic (SUI)
(WC)Romain Mondey (SUI) vs (9)Stefano Vukov (CRO)
(7)Daniel Muller (GER) vs Andrei Plotnyi (RUS)
(WC)Raphael Lustenberger (SUI) vs (14)Pirmin Haenle (GER)
(8)Daniel Stoehr (GER) vs (WC)Roger Muri (SUI)
(WC)Ary Porat (SUI) vs (12)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)

johnnylad
03-05-2007, 09:24 AM
Why is Switzerland F2 in Liechtenstein???

Super-Fabio
03-05-2007, 11:59 AM
First Round
Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. (1)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 3-6 6-2 3-4 ret.
(11)Marc Meigel (GER) d. Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-4
Paolo Beninca (ITA) d. (2)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) 6-4 6-2
(15)Matus Horecny (SVK) d. Marco Sattanino (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) d. Alexander Somogyi (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-4
(16)Willem Hornikx (NED) d. Florian Stephan (GER) 6-4 6-3
(4)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. (WC)Luca Roshardt (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(10)Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE) 7-5 6-2
(5)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Phillippe Brand (NED) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)
(13)Christian Haupt (GER) d. Yannick Thomet (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-4
(6)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. (WC)Amar Zubcevic (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(9)Stefano Vukov (CRO) d. (WC)Romain Mondey (SUI) 6-1 6-3
(7)Daniel Muller (GER) d. Andrei Plotnyi (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-4
(14)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. (WC)Raphael Lustenberger (SUI) 6-1 6-4
(8)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (WC)Roger Muri (SUI) 6-2 6-1
(12)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. (WC)Ary Porat (SUI) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-05-2007, 03:18 PM
Qualifying Round
(11)Marc Meigel (GER) d. Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-1 7-6(0)
(15)Matus Horecny (SVK) d. Paolo Beninca (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-1
(3)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) d. (16)Willem Hornikx (NED) 6-2 6-3
(4)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. (10)Andre Wiesler (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(5)Jan Marek (CZE) d. (13)Christian Haupt (GER) 6-4 4-6 7-5
(6)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. (9)Stefano Vukov (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(7)Daniel Muller (GER) d. (14)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-3 7-6(4)
(12)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. (8)Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-2 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-05-2007, 03:18 PM
Switzerland F2
Vaduz, Liectenstein
February 5-11, 2007
Surface: Carpet (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Maxime Authom - 721)
1. Jan Vacek
2. Adrian Mannarino
3. Roman Borvanov
4. Marcel Zimmermann
5. David Klier
6. Alessandro Da Col
7. Dustin Brown
8. Jan Minar

First Round
(1)Jan Vacek (CZE) vs (q)Daniel Muller (GER)
(q)Marc Meigel (GER) vs (WC)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)
(q)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) vs (WC)Robin Roshardt (SUI)
(8)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (q)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
(4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
Martin Vacek (CZE) vs Maxime Authom (BEL)
Matteo Galli (ITA) vs (WC)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
(5)David Klier (GER) vs Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
(6)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) vs (q)Matus Horecny (SVK)
Sven Swinnen (SUI) vs (q)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)
(q)Jan Marek (CZE) vs Raphael Durek (AUS)
(3)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
(7)Dustin Brown (JAM) vs Ralph Grambow (GER)
Philip Stolt (USA) vs (q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
Petar Popovic (FRA) vs (WC)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
(2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)

Super-Fabio
03-05-2007, 03:51 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Raphael Durek/Philip Stolt
2. David Klier/Daniel Muller
3. Adrian Mannarino/Josselyn Ouanna
4. Dustin Brown/Daniel Stoehr

First Round
(1)Raphael Durek/Philip Stolt (AUS/USA) bye
Alexander Sadecky/Sven Swinnen (SUI) vs Paolo Beninca/Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
(4)Dustin Brown/Daniel Stoehr (JAM/GER) bye
Patrick Eichenberger/Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) vs Till Marks/Florian Stephan (GER)
Roman Borvanov/Ivan Vukovic (MDA/CRO) bye
(3)Adrian Mannarino/Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) bye
Willem Hornikx/Freek Mooren (NED) vs Marcel Meigel/Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
(2)David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) bye

maldini
03-05-2007, 10:23 PM
Why is Switzerland F2 in Liechtenstein???

on atptennis.com it says liechtenstein f1

good luck to all the swiss guys (especially sessagesimi and guenat) and to brown

Stevens Point
03-05-2007, 10:51 PM
oh,, Michel Kratochvil didn't make it here... :sad:

maldini
03-05-2007, 10:54 PM
oh,, Michel Kratochvil didn't make it here... :sad:

yeah i also thought he would play...i don't know what's going on :shrug:

johnnylad
03-06-2007, 09:13 AM
on atptennis.com it says liechtenstein f1

good luck to all the swiss guys (especially sessagesimi and guenat) and to brown

ok thanks!

Good luck Robin Roshardt

CooCooCachoo
03-06-2007, 12:56 PM
Michel :sad: But hopefully he will play soon anyway :dance:

CooCooCachoo
03-06-2007, 12:57 PM
Hopefully a J. Vacek vs. Mannarino final :D

Super-Fabio
03-06-2007, 06:57 PM
First Round
(1)Jan Vacek (CZE) vs (q)Daniel Muller (GER)
(q)Marc Meigel (GER) d. (WC)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 7-5 7-6(4)
(q)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) vs (WC)Robin Roshardt (SUI)
(8)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (q)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
(4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Martin Vacek (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(WC)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. Matteo Galli (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(5)David Klier (GER) d. Josselin Ouanna (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(6)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) vs (q)Matus Horecny (SVK)
Sven Swinnen (SUI) vs (q)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)
(q)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Raphael Durek (AUS) 7-6(16) 6-4
Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. (3)Roman Borvanov (MDA) 6-2 6-0
(7)Dustin Brown (JAM) vs Ralph Grambow (GER)
(q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Philip Stolt (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Petar Popovic (FRA) vs (WC)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
(2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1

Klaas_nalbandian
03-06-2007, 07:09 PM
an 18-16 tie break, nice

Super-Fabio
03-06-2007, 08:12 PM
First Round
(1)Raphael Durek/Philip Stolt (AUS/USA) bye
Alexander Sadecky/Sven Swinnen (SUI) d. Paolo Beninca/Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Dustin Brown/Daniel Stoehr (JAM/GER) bye
Patrick Eichenberger/Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) d. Till Marks/Florian Stephan (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Roman Borvanov/Ivan Vukovic (MDA/CRO) bye
(3)Adrian Mannarino/Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) bye
Marcel Meigel/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Willem Hornikx/Freek Mooren (NED) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
(2)David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) bye

JMG
03-07-2007, 12:03 PM
Come on Dustin, get your revenge! :rocker2:

Fired Up!
03-08-2007, 04:32 PM
WOWWWWWWWWWWW.. Lado's Really Great Form!!! He beat 4th Seed 6-2 6-0 in 1st ROund!! :woohoo:

kid
03-08-2007, 08:03 PM
Second Round
(q)Marcel Meigel (GER) d. (1)Jan Vacek (CZE) w/o
(8)Jan Minar (CZE) d. (q)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-3 6-2
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-4 6-3
(5)David Klier (GER) d. (WC)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Sven Swinnen (SUI) d. (6)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. (q)Jan Marek (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(7)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-4
(2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (WC)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-3 6-3

Fired Up!
03-08-2007, 08:05 PM
2nd Round Results
Meigel def. (1)Vacek W.O.
(8)Minar def. Lejnieks 6-3 6-2

Chikhladze def. Authom 6-4 6-3 Vamos Lado!
(5)Klier def. Guenat 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)

Swinnen def. Da Col 7-6(2) 7-5
Swark def. Marek 6-2 6-2

(7) Brown def. Nussbaum 7-6(4) 6-4
(2) Mannarino def. Sadecky 6-3 6-3

Fired Up!
03-08-2007, 08:06 PM
Second Round
(q)Marcel Meigel (GER) d. (1)Jan Vacek (CZE) w/o
(8)Jan Minar (CZE) d. (q)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-3 6-2
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-4 6-3
(5)David Klier (GER) d. (WC)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Sven Swinnen (SUI) d. (6)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. (q)Jan Marek (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(7)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-4
(2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (WC)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-3 6-3

OMG! you posted 2 minutes early than me :lol:

JMG
03-08-2007, 09:40 PM
Nice results for me! Come on Dustin and gl to the winner of Lado/Klier.

maldini
03-08-2007, 09:45 PM
guenat :sad:

swinnen is on fire recently!

CooCooCachoo
03-09-2007, 09:38 AM
Go Jan :)

Adrian :woohoo:

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 12:44 PM
Semifinals
Alexander Sadecky/Sven Swinnen (SUI) d. (4)Dustin Brown/Daniel Stoehr (JAM/GER) 6-4 6-1
(2)David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) d. Roman Borvanov/Ivan Vukovic (MDA/CRO) 6-1 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 07:57 PM
Quarterfinals
(8)Jan Minar (CZE) d. (q)Marcel Meigel (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (5)David Klier (GER) 6-2 7-6(6)
Sven Swinnen (SUI) d. Ladislav Svarc (SVK) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
(7)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-1 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 07:58 PM
Finals
Alexander Sadecky/Sven Swinnen (SUI) d. (2)David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) 7-6(7) 6-1

JMG
03-09-2007, 08:49 PM
Expected win for Brown. :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
03-10-2007, 08:47 AM
Adrian :help: :sad:

Jan ;)

JMG
03-10-2007, 02:37 PM
Semifinal
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (8)Jan Minar (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Sven Swinnen (SUI) d. (7)Dustin Brown (JAM) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 :help:

Fired Up!
03-10-2007, 03:17 PM
OMG!! Lado-Swinnen Final 2nd Time.. Wish Lado wins like last week!!!!Good Luck :worship:

Super-Fabio
03-11-2007, 07:59 PM
Finals
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. Sven Swinnen (SUI) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4

Fired Up!
03-11-2007, 10:33 PM
Congratulations Lado for winning your 2nd tournament in a row!!! Continue the Great Run!! Vamos Lado:worship: