Spain F9 - Sabadell (5 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F9 - Sabadell (5 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-02-2007, 01:39 PM
1 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 286 1
2 RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP 288 1
3 GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 301 1
4 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 318 1
5 MIDDELKOOP, Matwe NED 394 1
6 MARRERO-SANTANA, David ESP 401 1
7 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 406 1
8 SALVA-VIDAL, Bartolome ESP 409 1
9 VAN DER MEER, Nick NED 453 1
10 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 467 1
11 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 468 1
12 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 479 1
13 BALDELLOU-ESTEVA, Antonio ESP 484 1
14 BURNIOL-TEIXIDO, Guillem ESP 485 1
15 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 515 1
16 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 567 1
17 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 579 1
18 LUQUE-VELASCO, David ESP 606 1
19 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 617 1
20 RIBA-MADRID, Pere ESP 646 1

Super-Fabio
03-03-2007, 11:27 AM
Spain F9 qualifying
March 5-11, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Andres Garriga - Nat Rkg)
1. Daniel Gimeno
2. Laurent Rochette
3. Miquel Perez-Puig
4. Jordi Marse
5. Guillermo Olaso
6. Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez
7. Valery Rudnev
8. David Estruch-Mano
9. Miguel Olaso
10.Pedro Clar
11.Sebastian Louis
12.Takahiro Ittogi
13.Massimo Capone
14.Romain Hardy
15.Ignacio Vicente
16.Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera

First Round
(1)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. Guillaume Herbach (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Francesco Zacchia (ITA) d. Philip Barlow (GBR) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Jaume Santo Valdivieso (ESP) d. Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) 7-5 6-2
(10)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. (WC)Juan Lizariturrey (ESP) 6-0 6-4
(2)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Michal Olejniczak (POL) 6-3 6-1
Emilio Rodriguez (ESP) d. Yoann Villar (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Christian Ramos (ESP) d. Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER) 6-2 6-4
(15)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Matthias Mazur (SUI) 6-1 6-1
(3)Miquel Perez-Puig (ESP) d. Ruben Medina (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) d. Sergio Barberan (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Carlos Calderon (ESP) d. Frederico Marques (POR) 6-1 6-1
(11)Sebastian Louis (FRA) d. (WC)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(4)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Robert van Ewijk (NED) 6-2 6-3
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Oriol March-Ledesma (ESP) d. Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP) 6-0 1-6 6-3
(16)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) d. (WC)Jorge Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(5)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Fabian Spaar (SUI) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Mark Vervoort (NED) d. Alexander Ward (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. (12)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(6)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. (WC)Mario Navarro-Bayo (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP) d. Nikola Dzaleta (SRB) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP) d. Gregory Chambaz (SUI) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-0
(14)Romain Hardy (FRA) d. Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos (ESP) 1-6 6-4 7-5
(7)Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 0-6 6-3 7-6(2)
(WC)Ruben Serna-Tuduri (ESP) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Cesare Gallo (ITA) d. Jan Serdakowski (POL) 7-5 6-2
(9)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(8)David Estruch-Mano (ESp) d. Andres Garriga (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Pedro Villar (ESP) d. Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Carlos Gonzalez De Cueto (ESP) d.Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(13)Massimo Capone (ITA) d. Artem Pudovkin (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-03-2007, 10:44 PM
Second Round
(1)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. Francesco Zacchia (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(10)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Jaume Santo Valdivieso (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-2
(2)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Emilio Rodriguez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(15)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Christian Ramos (ESP) 4-6 6-3 2-3 ret.
(3)Miquel Perez-Puig (ESP) d. Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(11)Sebastian Louis (FRA) d. Carlos Calderon (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4)
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. (4)Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(16)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) d. Oriol March-Ledesma (ESP) 7-5 2-6 7-5
(5)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(WC)Mark Vervoort (NED) d. Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(4)
(6)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-4
(WC)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP) d. (14)Romain Hardy (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (WC)Ruben Serna-Tuduri (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(9)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Cesare Gallo (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(8)David Estruch-Mano (ESP) d. (WC)Pedro Villar (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Carlos Gonzalez De Cueto (ESP) d. (13)Massimo Capone (ITA) 6-3 7-6(7)

Super-Fabio
03-05-2007, 11:56 AM
Final Round
(1)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. (10)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(15)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. (2)Laurent Rochette (FRA) 7-5 7-6(3)
(11)Sebastian Louis (FRA) d. (3)Miquel Perez-Puig (ESP) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-4
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. (16)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(5)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (WC)Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-4 6-2
(6)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. (WC)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(7)Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (9)Miguel Olaso (ESP) 6-1 4-6 7-5
(8)David Estruch-Mano (ESP) d. Carlos Gonzalez De Cueto (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-05-2007, 11:57 AM
Spain F9 - XX Trofeu Internacional Cercle Sabadellès
Sabadell, Spain
March 5-11, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Pere Riba - 646)
1. Marc Fornell
2. Hector Ruiz
3. Javier Genaro-Martinez
4. Jose Checa
5. Daniel Gimeno
6. Matwe Middelkoop
7. Adrian Menendez
8. David Marrero

First Round
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) vs Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
(q)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs (q)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Carlos Poch (ESP) vs (q)Ignacio Vicente (ESP)
Bartolome Salva (ESP) vs (7)Adrian Menendez (ESP)
(4)Jose Checa (ESP) vs Nick van Der Meer (NED)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) vs Guillem Burniol (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou (ESP) vs Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
(WC)Oriol Mirallas (ESP) vs (6)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
(5)(q)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs (q)Sebastian Louis (ESP)
(WC)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs (q)David Estruch (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs David Luque (ESP)
(WC)David Canudas (ESP) vs (3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
(8úDavid Marrero (ESP) vs (q)Valery Rudnev (RUS)
(q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) vs Gabriel Trujillo (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca (ESP) vs (WC)Francesc Montanes (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoz (ESP) vs (2)Hector Ruiz (ESP)

Super-Fabio
03-05-2007, 03:51 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Toni Baldellou/Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen
2. Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse
3. Carles Poch/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz
4. Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi

First Round
(1)Toni Baldellou/Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Javier Corominas/Jaume Santo (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop/Nick van der Meer (NED) vs Javier Dejuan/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
(3)Carles Poch/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs Miquel Perez/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP)
Oriol Mirallas/Mario Navarro (ESP) vs Serinho Wijdenbosch/Juan Pablo Yunis (NED/ARG)
Gregory Chambaz/David Luque (SUI/ESP) vs Massimo Capone/Francesco Zacchia (ITA)
(4)Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) vs Davud Canudas/Pedro Clar (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso/Miguel Olaso (ESP) vs David Marrero/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP)
(2)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) vs Sergi Barberan/Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)

Super-Fabio
03-05-2007, 06:30 PM
First Round
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
(q)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs (q)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Carles Poch (ESP) d. (q)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (7)Adrian Menendez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(4)Jose Checa (ESP) vs Nick van der Meer (NED)
Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Toni Baldellou (ESP) vs Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
(6)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. (WC)Oriol Mirallas (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(5)(q)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs (q)Sebastien Louis (ESP)
(WC)Albert Ramos(ESP) d. (q)David Estruch (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Pere Riba (ESP) vs David Luque (ESP)
(WC)David Canudas (ESP) vs (3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
(8)David Marrero (ESP) vs (q)Valery Rudnev (RUS)
(q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) vs Gabriel Trujillo (ESP)
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) vs (WC)Francesco Montanes (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs (2)Hector Ruiz (ESP)

Super-Fabio
03-05-2007, 06:30 PM
First Round
(1)Toni Baldellou/Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Javier Corominas/Jaume Santo (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Matwe Middelkoop/Nick van der Meer (NED) d. Javier Dejuan/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(3)Carles Poch/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs Miquel Perez/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP)
Serinho Wijdenbosch/Juan Pablo Yunis (NED/ARG) d. Oriol Mirallas/Mario Navarro (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Gregory Chambaz/David Luque (SUI/ESP) vs Massimo Capone/Francesco Zacchia (ITA)
(4)Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. Davud Canudas/Pedro Clar (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-3
David Marrero/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Guillermo Olaso/Miguel Olaso (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(2)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) vs Sergi Barberan/Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)

Klaas_nalbandian
03-05-2007, 08:18 PM
matwe:)
matwe/nick :)

Super-Fabio
03-06-2007, 06:56 PM
First Round
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(q)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. (q)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-3
Carles Poch (ESP) d. (q)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (7)Adrian Menendez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (4)Jose Checa (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5)
Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. Toni Baldellou (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
(6)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. (WC)Oriol Mirallas (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(5)(q)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. (q)Sebastien Louis (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Albert Ramos(ESP) d. (q)David Estruch (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Pere Riba (ESP) d. David Luque (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)David Canudas (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(8)David Marrero (ESP) d. (q)Valery Rudnev (RUS) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-0
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (WC)Francesco Montanes (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-06-2007, 06:56 PM
First Round
(1)Toni Baldellou/Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Javier Corominas/Jaume Santo (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Matwe Middelkoop/Nick van der Meer (NED) d. Javier Dejuan/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(3)Carles Poch/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Miquel Perez/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) w/o
Serinho Wijdenbosch/Juan Pablo Yunis (NED/ARG) d. Oriol Mirallas/Mario Navarro (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Gregory Chambaz/David Luque (SUI/ESP) d. Massimo Capone/Francesco Zacchia (ITA) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-5
(4)Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. Davud Canudas/Pedro Clar (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-3
David Marrero/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Guillermo Olaso/Miguel Olaso (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(2)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Sergi Barberan/Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Klaas_nalbandian
03-06-2007, 07:12 PM
13 guys from spain 2 of the netherlands and one italian bloke in the second round

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 12:45 PM
Second Round
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (q)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Carles Poch (ESP) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. Nick van der Meer (NED) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-2
Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. (6)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 6-7(1) 7-5 6-1
(5)(q)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. (WC)Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-4
Pere Riba (ESP) d. (3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(8)David Marrero (ESP) d. Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 7-5 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 12:45 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Toni Baldellou/Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Matwe Middelkoop/Nick van der Meer (NED) 6-3 2-0 ret.
(3)Carles Poch/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Serinho Wijdenbosch/Juan Pablo Yunis (NED/ARG) 6-3 6-3
(4)Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. Gregory Chambaz/David Luque (SUI/ESP) 6-1 6-3
(2)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. David Marrero/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 7-5 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 07:59 PM
Quarterfinals
Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (1)Marc Fornell (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-0
Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(5)(q)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. Pere Riba (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-1
(8)David Marrero (ESP) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 7-6(3) 7-5

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 07:59 PM
Semifinals
(1)Toni Baldellou/Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (3)Carles Poch/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(4)Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. (2)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Johnny Groove
03-09-2007, 08:37 PM
Tomeu!!!!! :hearts:

Super-Fabio
03-10-2007, 03:40 PM
Semifinals
Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(8)David Marrero (ESP) d. (5)(q)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-10-2007, 03:40 PM
Finals
(1)Toni Baldellou/Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (4)Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-0

Super-Fabio
03-11-2007, 02:02 PM
Finals
Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (8)David Marrero (ESP) 6-2 6-2

rafa
03-11-2007, 08:36 PM
Glad he won !! :D hope he plays challengers soon !